BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

DIVISION 3

Last Updated: January 22 - 8:35 AM

 

106

1. Max Hermes (Milan Edison) Freshman

2. Caleb Schroer (Troy Christian) Senior 

3. Patrick Reineke (Hawken) Sophomore

4. Gavin Caprella (Lima C.C.) Sophomore

5. Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian) Sophomore

6. Cooper Shore (Miami East) Freshman 

7. Landen Duncan (Chalker) Freshman

8. Anwar Alli (Marion Pleasant) Freshman

9. James Klingman (Berkshire) Senior

10. Mason Amodio (Ravenna Southeast) Sophomore

11. Michael Judge (Oak Harbor) Sophomore

12. Will Davidson (Kirtland) Sophomore

13. Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) Junior

14. Andrew Huck (Bidwell River Valley) Freshman

15. Max Cooper (Tuslaw) Freshman

16. Wesley Wydick (Utica) Sophomore

17. Caiden Heller (Waynedale) Sophomore

18. Bryce Edwards (Rootstown) Freshman

19. Rylee Hanefeld (Delta) Sophomore

20. Jeff Camp (Patrick Henry) Freshman

21. Alex Overly (Shenandoah) Junior

22. Connar Mitchell (S.C. Southeastern) Freshman

23. Mason Simms (Wellsville) Freshman

24. Hunter Newell (South Range) Freshman

25. Brandon Boggs (Sandy Valley) Freshman






113

1. Zack Mattin (Delta) Junior 

2. Jason Shaffer (Troy Christian) Freshman

3. Nolan Frye (Cuyahoga Heights) Sophomore

4. Matt Ellis (Legacy Christian) Sophomore

5. Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace) Sophomore

6. Hayden Kuhn (Ashland Crestview) Freshman

7. Jarod Fantauzzi (Milan Edison) Junior

8. Trey Allen (Mechanicsburg) Sophomore

9. Tyler Davis (Oak Harbor) Junior

10. Ramakrishna Gandhi (Madeira) Sophomore

11. Jayden Strickland (South Central) Junior

12. Griffin Chmiel (Alexander) Senior

13. Bryce Maynard (Eastwood) Junior 

14. Hunter Frederick (Mapleton) Senior

15. Chase Dickerson (Woodmore) Senior

16. Tayton Kleman (Bluffton) Junior

17. Riley Prosser (SMCC) Junior

18. Hunter Lacy (Seneca East) Sophomore

19. Joey Manley (Otsego) Freshman

20. Zach Lyons (Tuslaw) Sophomore

21. Justice Fraley (Loudonville) Junior

22. Griffen Stephen (Barnesville) Sophomore

23. Trent Sigler (W.S. Northwestern) Freshman

24. Justin Heiden (Berkshire) Junior

25. Joey Bond (Newbury) Junior 






120

1. Lucian Brink (Coshocton) Senior

2. Jake Manley (Otsego) Senior

3. Max Shore (Miami East) Sophomore

4. Gavin Owens (Eastwood) Sophomore

5. Kellan Anderson (Covington) Junior

6. Boede Campbell (Legacy Christian) Freshman

7. Caleb Edwards (Rootstown) Junior

8. Troy Kennedy (Troy Christian) Sophomore

9. Alec Homan (Milan Edison) Sophomore

10. Cristian Lecki (Millbury Lake) Sophomore

11. Tyler Banta (Malvern) Senior 

12. Michael Markulin (South Range) Sophomore 

13. Adam Samad (Fairview) Senior

14. Josh Ondash (Crestwood) Senior 

15. Jarrison Moore (Norwayne) Junior

16. Jeremy Sturgeon (Bluffton) Junior

17. Joshua Gibson (Rittman) Junior

18. Jace Magraf (Mohawk) Freshman

19. Aiden Naseman (Norwalk St. Paul) Sophomore

20. Jesse Stroud (Mechanicsburg) Sophomore

21. Drake Kaynuch (Shenandoah) Freshman

22. Devyn Vanest (Tuslaw) Freshman

23. Michael Colman (Ravenna Southeast) Junior

24. Jordan Kennedy (Allen East) Senior

25. Jake Sundberg (Waynedale) Sophomore






126 – DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 35)

1. Cameron Lacure (Legacy Christian) Sophomore

2. Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) Junior

3. Brandon Hahn (Eastwood) Junior

4. Brett Szuhay (Crestwood) Senior

5. Jackson Reineke (Hawken) Senior

6. Drake Carmean (Allen East) Junior

7. Chanston Moll (Westfall) Senior

8. Brayden Rittenhouse (West Muskingum) Senior

9. Andrew Francis (Archbold) Junior

10. Hunter Vogus (Milan Edison) Freshman

11. Wesley Radford (Alexander) Senior

12. Hunter Andel (Garrettsville Garfield) Freshman

13. Mike Prikryl (Rootstown) Junior

14. Seth Unkefer (Waynedale) Senior

15. Jake Edelman (Pymatuning Valley) Senior

16. Brody Marks (Sandy Valley) Sophomore

17. Gabe Meyer (Delta) Junior

18. Jason Tice (Wellsville) Senior

19. Randall Mills (Antwerp) Senior

20. Luke Stroud (Mechanicsburg) Junior

21. Carson Tracy (Ayersville) Senior

22. Brent Eicher (Ashland Crestview) Senior

23. Pierce Jordan (Utica) Senior

24. Chance Wooley (Southern Local) Sophomore

25. Ryan Hancock (Canton C.C.) Sophomore

26. Mason Fraley (Loudonville) Senior

27. Damien Skelly (Smithville) Junior

28. Amari Bowers (Conneaut) Freshman

29. Jake Richardson (South Range) Freshman

30. Justin Stump (Bidwell River Valley) Freshman

31. Lee Borders (Patrick Henry) Freshman

32. Garrett Kowalak (Miami East) Junior

33. Cross Fetter (SMCC) Junior

34. Landon Emch (Woodmore) Sophomore

35. Reece Mullholand (Carey) Senior






132 – TIED FOR SECOND DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 30)

1. Ethan Turner (Troy Christian) Senior

2. Gavin Weaver (Newcomerstown) Senior

3. Matt Kaufmann (Fairview) Senior

4. Pierce Taylor (McNicholas) Sophomore

5. Hunter Long (Wayne Trace) Sophomore

6. Dylan Matthews (Liberty Center) Junior

7. Chase Caprella (Lima C.C.) Senior

8. Storm Stanley (Waynedale) Junior

9. David Davis (Miami East) Sophomore

10. Ethan Cooper (Legacy Christian) Freshman

11. Jakey Neer (Milan Edison) Senior

12. Caden Crawford (Hopewell-Loudon) Junior

13. Gavin Ramos (Northmor) Senior

14. Aiden Aiello (Bishop Ready) Junior

15. Jordan Mudel (Paulding) Senior

16. Arlie Benson (Greenon) Sophomore

17. Adam Ryder (Tuslaw) Sophomore

18. Justin Ritchie (Carlisle) Senior

19. Mason Esterline (Brookville) Junior

20. Teagan Hendricks (Greeneview) Junior

21. Cody Coontz (Rootstown) Freshman

22. Michael Harris (Smithville) Sophomore

23. Jeremiah McKee (Wellington) Sophomore

24. Blake Rising (Mapleton) Senior

25. Johnny Karasek (Mogadore) Junior

26. Aiden Morgenstern (Crestwood) Senior

27. Nick Monnier (Versailles) Senior

28. Xavier Escobedo (Eastwood) Sophomore

29. Dru Baker (Liberty-Benton) Junior

30. Justin Fox (Waterloo) Freshman






138

1. Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian) Sophomore 

2. Logan Hursey (Newcomerstown) Junior

3. Brian Palmer (Buckeye Local) Junior

4. Casey Barnett (Milan Edison) Junior

5. Antonio Lecki (Millbury Lake) Senior

6. Donnell Marshall (Centerburg) Junior

7. Matthew Dewitz (Oak Harbor) Senior

8. Carter Chase (Marion Pleasant) Sophomore

9. Collin Wiley (Caldwell) Senior

10. Nathan Cadle (Bidwell River Valley) Sophomore

11. Westyn Moyer (Mechanicsburg) Sophomore

12. Austin Amens (Northmor) Senior

13. Kaden Blair (Fairview-Sherwood) Junior

14. Carson Bey (Versailles) Sophomore

15. Joe Viront (Tuslaw) Junior

16. Andrew Helmke (Tinora) Junior

17. Jacob McHood (Mogadore) Sophomore

18. Kade Wireman (Allen East) Freshman

19. Shae Sparks (Plymouth) Freshman

20. David Garcia (Gibsonburg) Senior

21. Austin Flick (Covington) Senior

22. Deagan Foster (Waterloo) Senior

23. Naseem Maali (South Range) Junior

24. Garrett Dozier (Toronto) Junior

25. Ethan Strahan (Crestwood) Sophomore






145

1. Dustin Morgillo (Genoa) Senior

2. Peyton Lane (National Trail) Senior

3. Brier Marthey (Tuslaw) Senior

4. Jake White (Akron Manchester) Senior 

5. Carter Winegardner (West Muskingum) Senior

6. Austin Awan (Troy Christian) Junior

7. Austin Shepherd (Norwayne) Junior

8. Nick Alvarez (Legacy Christian) Sophomore

9. C.J. Smith (Marion Pleasant) Sophomore

10. Mason Kline (Rootstown) Junior

11. Hayden Johnson (Richmond Edison) Senior

12. Dylan Milhoan (Southern Local) Senior

13. Griffin Soviak (Milan Edison) Senior

14. Aaron Short (Tinora) Senior

15. Brennan Short (Archbold) Senior

16. Jesse Wright (Otsego) Senior

17. Devon Myers (Brookville) Senior

18. Daniel Davis (Miami East) Junior

19. Evan Davis (Greenon) Junior

20. Evan Perry (Delta) Sophomore

21. Bryce Wise (Seneca East) Junior

22. Connor Smith (Gibsonburg) Freshman

23. Will Stieber (Norwalk St. Paul) Sophomore

24. Thomas Bond (Newbury) Senior

25. Jake Starkey (South Range) Freshman






152

1. Kevin Contos (Genoa) Senior

2. Nick Skye (Mogadore) Junior

3. Shadrick Slone (Milan Edison) Sophomore

4. Jeremy Tracy (Mapleton) Senior

5. Jake Hurst (Mechanicsburg) Sophomore

6. Andrew Knaup (West Muskingum) Senior

7. Morgan Price (Mohawk) Senior

8. Connor Havill (Troy Christian) Freshman

9. Niko Christo (Northmor) Sophomore

10. Levi Kibler (Ashland Crestview) Senior

11. Chase Miller (Allen East) Sophomore

12. Declan Jewitt (Fairview) Junior

13. Justin Sarge (Wellsville) Senior

14. Cameron Woods (Barnesville) Junior

15. Joel Abbott (Benjamin Logan) Senior

16. Jim Recknagel (Eastwood) Junior

17. Jake Mumper (Roger Bacon) Junior

18. Kane Epperly (Versailles) Freshman

19. Will Hash (Bidwell River Valley) Sophomore

20. Travis Howard (Preble Shawnee) Junior

21. Isaac Gray (Adena) Sophomore

22. Brendan Sheehan (Newark Catholic) Freshman

23. Mason Vonderwell (Delphos St. John’s Sophomore

24. Frank Gardner (Lutheran West) Junior

25. Jimmy Senick (Independence) Senior






160

1. Andrew Shaffer (Troy Christian) Senior

2. T.J. Rhamy (Patrick Henry) Senior

3. Peyton Lemon (Waynedale) Sophomore

4. Donovan Palmer (Lutheran West) Junior

5. Gunner Endicott (Elmwood) Sophomore

6. D.J. Slone (Willard) Senior

7. Jerry Rose (Cardinal) Junior

8. Deontae Davis (Cory-Rawson) Senior

9. Coltin Meek (Newcomerstown) Junior

10. Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson) Sophomore

11. Owen Oliver (Barnesville) Senior

12. Cody Albaugh (Bellaire) Senior

13. Mark Wrasman (Delphos St. John’s) Senior

14. Landon Cook (Milan Edison) Freshman

15. Cael Bey (Versailles) Senior

16. Blake Hershberger (Allen East) Junior

17. Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) Junior

18. Jon Auld (Gibsonburg) Senior

19. Camren Foster (Liberty Center) Sophomore

20. A.J. Overmeyer (Van Buren) Senior

21. Hayden Jacoby (Carey) Senior

22. Daniel Smith (Monroeville) Junior

23. Ian McClintock (Fairview) Senior

24. Andrew McFee (West Muskingum) Senior

25. David Chapman (Crooksville) Junior

26. Boston Grant (Marion Pleasant) Junior

27. Dalton Metzger (Adena) Senior

28. Adam Myers (Springfield Shawnee) Junior

29. Haden Offenberger (Waterford) Junior

30. Dylan Starnes (Brookville) Sophomore






170

1. Conor Becker (Northmor) Senior 

2. Sevi Garza (Rittman) Junior

3. Steele Boysel (Benjamin Logan) Senior

4. Hayden Pummel (Indian Lake) Junior 

5. Trevor Franks (Lakota) Senior

6. Devin Oligee (Middletown Madison) Junior

7. Micah Hershberger (Waynedale) Senior

8. Dalton Duvall (Rootstown) Junior

9. Tyler Ramage (Collins W.R.) Senior

10. Chase Dyer (Brookville) Senior

11. Logan Lloyd (Milan Edison) Sophomore

12. Chase Keener (Smithville) Junior

13. Connor Hrubik (Garrettsville Garfield) Senior

14. Gavin Davis (Loudonville) Senior 

15. Cade Whitticar (Van Buren) Senior

16. Chase Martin (Delphos St. John’s) Junior

17. Tabor Lackey (Trimble) Sophomore

18. Andy Williamson (Mount Gilead) Junior

19. John Cline (East Clinton) Senior

20. Kameron Hughes (Martins Ferry) Junior

21. Ezra Jones (Columbus Grove) Junior

22. Race Gorrell (Liberty-Benton) Junior

23. Brayden Adkins (Kirtland) Senior

24. Tim Meyer (Tinora) Senior

25. Trentin Alexander (Covington) Junior






182 – TIED FOR SECOND DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 30)

1. Ethan Ducca (Ashtabula St. John) Senior 

2. Wyatt Miller (Oak Harbor) Junior

3. Tanner May (Carey) Senior

4. Craig Montgomery (Troy Christian) Senior

5. Tyler Knight (Mogadore) Sophomore

6. Noah Love (Tuscarawas Valley) Junior

7. Gavin Baisden (Marion Pleasant) Senior

8. Camden Caizzo (Norwalk St. Paul) Senior 

9. Hunter Morris (Southern Local) Junior

10. Jacob Thompson (Milan Edison) Sophomore

11. Ryan Gear (McNicholas) Senior

12. Jarrett Winner (Miami East) Junior

13. Ian Saunders (Swanton) Junior

14. Carson Meyer (Archbold) Junior

15. Max Hoffman (Delta) Junior

16. Jaron Patterson (Mechanicsburg) Senior

17. Jarett Spoores (Gibsonburg) Senior

18. Caden Brown (Ayersville) Senior

19. Zachary Simpson (Lima Bath) Senior

20. Lane Mefford (Indian Lake) Junior 

21. Lucas Stoddard (Berkshire) Sophomore

22. Luke Williams (Brookville) Senior

23. Josey Kelly (Westfall) Junior

24. David Pride (Clermont Northeastern) Senior

25. Duncan Cooper (Covington) Junior

26. Aydan Hamrick (Tuslaw) Sophomore

27. Chandler Keener (Smithville) Junior

28. Sanford Fraley (Elmwood) Senior

29. Kobe Barnett (Liberty Union) Senior

30. Jesse Arriaga (Gibsonburg) Senior






195

1. Jacob Brewer (Milan Edison) Senior

2. Garrett Neth (Allen East) Senior

3. Mitch Sanders (Newbury) Senior

4. Cam Jordan (Waynedale) Junior

5. Spencer Mesaros (Ravenna Southeast) Sophomore

6. Kenneth Crouch (Pymatuning Valley) Senior

7. Bodey Kiko (Hanoverton United) Senior

8. Casey Fleahman (Liberty Union) Junior

9. Richard McFarland (Martins Ferry) Senior

10. Sam Lowe (Southern Local) Junior

11. Isaac Grilliot (Versailles) Senior

12. Cade Limes (Otsego) Junior

13. Jordan Sanders (Newcomerstown) Junior

14. Kaden Kidd (Norwayne) Junior

15. Nathan Mansor (Oak Harbor) Senior

16. Dustin Winner (Miami East) Freshman

17. Nathaniel DiRe (Liberty-Benton) Junior

18. Luke Clymer (Independence) Senior 

19. Colton Snyder (Nelsonville-York) Junior

20. Noah Clark (Benjamin Logan) Senior

21. Timothy Smith (North College Hill) Junior

22. Quincy Brown (Middletown Madison) Senior

23. Mason Shreve (Grand Valley) Senior

24. Spencer Franks (Lakota) Sophomore

25. Draven Bartley (Tinora) Junior






220 – TIED FOR SECOND DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 30)

1. Wil Morrow (Patrick Henry) Senior

2. Will Bechstein (Elmwood) Senior

3. Hunter Smith (Gibsonburg) Senior

4. Austin Kohlhofer (Delta) Sophomore

5. Noah Eikenbary (Kenton) Senior

6. Austin Cole (Northwood) Senior 

7. James Clouse (Mohawk) Junior

8. Anthony Czap (South Range) Senior

9. Ian Joyce (Trimble) Senior

10. Wyatt Moyer (Sandy Valley) Sophomore

11. Austin Ryder (Dalton) Sophomore

12. Zac Cesario (Buckeye Local) Senior

13. Noah Hoffmann (Garrettsville Garfield) Senior

14. Braden Sears (Independence) Senior 

15. Javen Gaines (Tinora) Freshman

16. Nolan Tobe (Coldwater) Junior

17. Jackson Berardi (Milan Edison) Sophomore

18. Mathias Shepler (Edgerton) Junior

19. Landen Luginbuhl (Bluffton) Senior

20. Brandon Dues (Spencerville) Junior

21. Caden Coleman (Mechanicsburg) Junior

22. Dakota Sargent (Columbus Grove) Senior

23. Joe Connors (Cuyahoga Heights) Senior

24. Michael Lowe (Mogadore) Sophomore

25. Chase Cottrell (Grand Valley) Junior 

26. Ray Culler (Liberty Center) Senior

27. Wes Bowers (Fairview-Sherwood) Junior

28. Brayden Keihl (Versailles) Sophomore

29. Dylan Mersch (Liberty-Benton) Junior

30. Tyler Bowman (Eastwood) Sophomore






285

1. Caden Hill (Ashland Crestview) Senior

2. Ryan Elrod (Ashtabula St. John) Sophomore

3. Jeff Meyer (Columbus Grove) Junior

4. Kaleb Snodgrass (Van Buren) Senior 

5. Brennan Davies (Allen East) Senior

6. William Lindsey (Hawken) Senior

7. Ty Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) Senior

8. Brodie Stevens (Swanton) Junior

9. Easton Hitchens (Shenandoah) Senior

10. Jayden Heltsley (Arcanum) Senior

11. Billy Reed-Bodey (Fairbanks) Junior

12. Jeff Kusar (Kirtland) Senior

13. Tayven Halbisen (Gibsonburg) Junior

14. Cadman Roose (Benjamin Logan) Junior 

15. Coddie Phillips (Orrville) Senior

16. Taran Tyo (Versailles) Sophomore

17. Jonathan Mitchell (Brookville) Senior

18. Austin Fowler (Coshocton) Senior

19. Zach Kuneff (Bridgeport) Senior

20. Donte Lewis (Martins Ferry) Senior

21. Tyler Martin (Fairview-Sherwood) Junior

22. Simi Moananu (Youngstown Liberty) Senior

23. Carter Butler (Lima Bath) Senior

24. Cason Holmes (Milan Edison) Senior

25. Ross Boyd (Centerburg) Junior









Team Rankings

1. Troy Christian 123 pts.

2. Milan Edison 102 pts.

3. Legacy Christian 93 pts.

4. Genoa 52 pts.

T-5. Ashtabula St. John 46 pts.

T-5. Patrick Henry 46 pts.

7. Waynedale 45 pts.

T-8. Delta 44 pts.

T-8. Newcomerstown 44 pts.

10. Allen East 43 pts.

T-11. Ashland Crestview 37 pts.

T-11. Hawken 37 pts.

 

Questions/Weight Changes/etc. - Email borofanohio@gmail.com