BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

DIVISION 2

Last Updated: January 22 - 8:05 AM

 

106 – TIED FOR SECOND DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 30)

1. Marlon Yarbrough (Copley) Junior

2. Codie Cuerbo (Aurora) Sophomore

3. Anthony Perez (CVCA) Freshman

4. Dominic Hoffarth (Louisville) Freshman

5. Nick Barber (Canfield) Junior

6. Tyler Hisey (St. Mary’s Memorial) Sophomore 

7. Brock Herman (Lake Catholic) Freshman

8. Caleb Thomas (Monroe) Junior

9. Alexander Crane (Sheridan) Sophomore

10. Logan Cravatas (Medina Buckeye) Sophomore

11. Billy Smith (Sandusky Perkins) Sophomore

12. Ruben Pina-Lorenzana (Firelands) Freshman

13. Daniel Hurt (Western Brown) Junior

14. Jack Welsh (West Holmes) Junior

15. Colin Mellott (Wapakoneta) Junior

16. Ammaar Abdul-Salem (Columbus East) Senior

17. Reece Chapman (Jonathan Alder) Junior

18. Brady Fisher (London) Sophomore

19. Roman Parobek (Ashland) Freshman

20. Collin Twigg (Wauseon) Freshman

21. Alex Courtney (West Branch) Sophomore

22. Stephen Tepper (Bay) Senior

23. Matt Williams (Rocky River) Senior

24. Liam Hatgas (Holy Name) Freshman

25. Jayden Sabol (Geneva) Junior

26. Zach Bellissimo (Perry) Sophomore

27. Jarrett Stillion (Meadowbrook) Junior

28. Grant Moorman (Clinton-Massie) Sophomore

29. Anthony Shevlin (Steubenville) Sophomore

30. Gannon Kazmirski (St. Clairsville) Sophomore






113

1. Cael Woods (West Holmes) Senior

2. Nolan Gessler (Graham) Sophomore 

3. Brendan McCrone (Lake Catholic) Sophomore

4. Kenneth Crosby (Akron STVM) Junior

5. Jake Hamulak (Chardon) Senior

6. Rico Cunningham (Sandusky) Senior

7. Blake Sheppard (New Lexington) Senior

8. Jake Arnold (Cloverleaf) Senior

9. Zane Van Voorhis (Copley) Sophomore 

10. Eddie Pinc (Medina Buckeye) Junior

11. Hunter Miller (Canton South) Senior

12. Robbie Sagaris (Aurora) Junior

13. Alex Bailey (Alliance) Junior

14. Daniel Adams (Louisville) Junior

15. Damon Molina (Wauseon) Junior

16. Brandon Sauter (Batavia) Sophomore

17. Gabe Alda (Bellevue) Junior

18. Justin Mills (Valley View) Senior

19. Trent Proctor (Cleveland C.C.) Junior

20. Trevor Hisey (St. Mary’s Memorial) Sophomore

21. Jaymin Salsberry (Beaver Local) Sophomore

22. Josh Ferrar (Revere) Junior

23. Donovan Paes (Streetsboro) Freshman

24. Brock Christian (Perry) Freshman

25. Will Blevins (Sandusky Perkins) Senior






120

1. Garett Lautzenheiser (Louisville) Junior

2. Kyle Rowan (Perry) Senior 

3. Michael Petrella (Bishop Hartley) Senior

4. Ethan Fletcher (Canfield) Junior

5. Mark Emmerling (Beaver Local) Sophomore

6. Canyon Wells (Copley) Junior

7. Dierre Clayton (Akron STVM) Junior

8. Jacob Norris (Minerva) Junior

9. Chase Huff (Goshen) Senior

10. Nathan Demangeont (Woodridge) Junior

11. Cameron Deiter (Bowling Green) Sophomore

12. Tyler Masters (West Holmes) Senior

13. Branton Dawes (Washington C.H.) Sophomore

14. Nick Gayner (Revere) Junior

15. Jacob Bryan (Wyoming) Junior

16. Roman Jones (Dayton C-J) Sophomore

17. Case George (Ashland) Junior

18. Drake Cerny (Caledonia River Valley) Sophomore

19. Antwan Sagaris (Aurora) Junior

20. Tyler Crawford (Tri-Valley) Senior

21. Deondrea Darden (Sandusky) Sophomore

22. Colton Campbell (Clear Fork) Junior

23. Shane Bianchi (Padua Franciscan) Junior

24. Chris Oleksiak (Clyde) Junior

25. Andrew Stachler (Greenville) Senior






126

1. Nick Hart (Graham) Freshman

2. Nolan Ray (Wauseon) Senior

3. Koen Kish (St. Clairsville) Junior

4. Kyren Butler (Copley) Junior 

5. Elliot Alessia (Akron STVM) Sophomore

6. Cooper Krauth (Revere) Junior

7. Tyler Harkins (Norwood) Senior

8. Josh Dunn (Goshen) Senior

9. Alijah Stevens (Licking Valley) Sophomore

10. Trey Finnearty (Athens) Senior 

11. Bret Minnick (Tiffin Columbian) Sophomore

12. Kody Beal (New Lexington) Junior

13. Brandon Brown (Carrollton) Junior

14. Noah Alda (Bellevue) Senior

15. Max Oprzadek (Sandusky Perkins) Junior

16. Yury Pozdneev (Orange) Senior        

17. Brandon D’Egidio (Vermilion) Senior

18. Bo DiJulius (Aurora) Sophomore

19. Elijah Rowdey (Painesville Harvey) Junior

20. Jaden Farris (Chardon) Junior

21. Connor Burrus (Hubbard) Junior

22. Ethan Szanti (Buckeye Valley) Senior

23. Kendel Weber (West Holmes) Senior

24. James Batesole (Clyde) Senior

25. Griffin Adkins (Ashland) Sophomore






132 – TIED FOR SECOND DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 30)

1. Davin Rhoads (Louisville) Junior

2. Matt Williams (CVCA) Senior 

3. Payton Burgdorf (Firelands) Senior

4. Chris Kelly (Graham) Senior

5. Logan Ours (Beaver Local) Sophomore 

6. Josh Lyons (Mansfield Senior) Senior

7. Howard Williams (East Liverpool) Junior

8. Crae Muzykoski (Licking Valley) Junior

9. Hayden Martin (River View) Senior

10. Ethan Smith (Lake Catholic) Sophomore

11. Cade Cass (Cloverleaf) Sophomore

12. Maddox Simcoe (Tiffin Columbian) Freshman

13. Joseph Eckelberry (Tri-Valley) Junior

14. Tristan Villarreal (Defiance) Junior

15. Jameson Mullens (Port Clinton) Junior

16. CJ Spencer (Indian Creek) Freshman

17. Ethan Waggoner (Steubenville) Freshman

18. Vince Munro (Miami Trace) Freshman

19. Tucker Kaufman (West Holmes) Sophomore

20. Luke Chaddock (Minerva) Senior

21. Alex Savering (Field) Senior

22. Mason McCarty (Marlington) Senior

23. Jake Keirn (Akron STVM) Freshman

24. Robbie Hoopes (Carrollton) Senior

25. Johnny Wayslaw (Geneva) Senior

26. Keegan Kohler (Fairfield Union) Senior

27. Dominic Davis (London) Senior

28. Gage Daugherty (Western Brown) Senior

29. Blake Holzschuh (Logan Elm) Senior

30. Tyler Woods (Franklin) Junior






138

1. Nick Moore (Graham) Junior

2. Cole McComas (Beaver Local) Senior 

3. Isaiah Wortham (Dayton C-J) Senior

4. Tyler Muldrew (Steubenville) Junior

5. Nic Willingam (Aurora) Sophomore 

6. Caden Scarbrough (CVCA) Junior

7. Collin Koenig (Perry) Junior

8. Alex DelGarbino (Girard) Senior

9. Shaun Pletcher (New Lexington) Junior

10. Nicholas Coreno (Lake Catholic) Senior

11. Sam Miller (Streetsboro) Senior

12. Caden Stout (St. Clairsville) Sophomore

13. Dominic Paterra (Indian Creek) Freshman

14. Gavin Butler (Revere) Junior

15. McCoy Watkins (Canfield) Junior

16. Joe Pennington (Alliance) Junior

17. Domanick Speelman (Carrollton) Sophomore

18. Carter Mickley (Louisville) Senior

19. Conner Douglass (Elida) Sophomore

20. Jesse McElroy (Geneva) Junior

21. Ethan Snyder (Warren Howland) Sophomore

22. Eric Williams (East Liverpool) Freshman

23. Adam Cook (Ashland) Senior

24. Drew Gray (Kenton Ridge) Senior

25. Deven Factor (Sheridan) Senior 






145

1. David Cumberledge (Aurora) Senior

2. Alek Martin (Graham) Junior

3. Peyten Kellar (Vincent Warren) Junior

4. Gabe Steyer (Van Wert) Senior 

5. Austin Pownall (CVCA) Junior

6. Mcale Callahan (Miami Trace) Junior

7. Max Kirby (Fairless) Sophomore

8. Anthony Trivisonno (Lake Catholic) Junior

9. Elijah Hunter (Sandusky) Junior

10. Colton Turnbaugh (Ontario) Senior

11. Devon Salsberry/Jonathan Potts (Beaver Local)

12. Jayden Jones (Ashland) Junior

13. Nathan Welsh (Fairfield Union) Senior

14. Matthew Woomer (Warren Howland) Sophomore

15. Matthew Stauffer (Benedictine) Senior

16. Trevor Badiu (Medina Buckeye) Sophomore

17. Joe Averill (University School) Senior

18. Gage Bickley (West Branch) Senior

19. Aaron Ferguson (Steubenville) Junior

20. Nate Blake (Carrollton) Senior

21. Logan Vanicek (Louisville) Senior

22. Tyson Sieg (Akron STVM) Junior

23. Christian Miller (Marengo Highland) Senior

24. Sam Eastes (Wilmington) Senior

25. Connor Twigg (Wauseon) Sophomore






152

1. Brody Conley (Tiffin Columbian) Sophomore

2. Tyler Lillard (Aurora) Sophomore

3. Douglas Terry (Granville) Junior

4. Tommy Ungrady (Lake Catholic) Junior

5. Ethan Turnbaugh (Ontario) Sophomore

6. Skyler Lasure (Beaver Local) Senior

7. Trace Braun (Graham) Junior

8. Simon Allen (New Lexington) Senior

9. Ethan Mueller (Minerva) Senior

10. Cody Matthews (Marengo Highland) Sophomore

11. Max Ray (Bellevue) Freshman

12. Daniel Kennedy (Louisville) Junior

13. Graham Carson (Miami Trace) Junior

14. Mason Elson (Port Clinton) Senior

15. Caleb Selman (Geneva) Junior

16. Caden Kenworthy (Cambridge) Sophomore

17. J.D. Thom (Sandusky Perkins) Junior

18. Brady Crum (Union Local) Junior

19. Caiden Hart (Salem) Junior

20. Jacobi Smith (C.F. Northwest) Senior

21. Austin DaRe (St. Clairsville) Junior

22. KeAnthony Bales (Eaton) Senior

23. Shawn Thomas (Girard) Senior

24. Michael Varner (Marlington) Senior

25. Donald Otto (Norton) Senior






160

1. Dylan Fishback (Aurora) Sophomore

2. Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) Junior

3. Ethan Pappas (Steubenville) Junior

4. Logan Krulik (Beaver Local) Junior

5. Jordan Barnett (Sheridan) Junior

6. Walker Uhl (West Holmes) Senior

7. Dylan Newsome (Bishop Hartley) Freshman

8. Rob Boley (Lake Catholic) Junior

9. Brenden Severs (Louisville) Sophomore

10. Brailyn Lightner (Alliance) Senior

11. Jacob Armstrong (Indian Valley) Senior

12. Derick Coleman (Clyde) Senior

13. Camden McDanel (Graham) Freshman

14. Brady Oberdier (Vincent Warren) Senior

15. Nate Barrett (Madison Comprehensive) Junior

16. Carter Kroll (Ontario) Junior

17. Cole Weatherly (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

18. Evan Hager (Springfield Northwestern) Junior

19. Ashton Smith (Streetsboro) Sophomore

20. Tyler Williams (Canton South) Junior

21. Seth Hull (Canfield) Senior

22. Colby Moore (Carrollton) Senior

23. Zach Walsh (Granville) Senior

24. Tommy Mabry (St. Mary’s Memorial) Senior

25. Kyle Mink (Monroe) Senior






170

1. Ethan Hernandez (Norwalk) Senior

2. Jax Leonard (Louisville) Senior

3. Hadyn Danals (Caledonia River Valley) Junior

4. Layne Talbot (New Lexington) Senior

5. Alex Carrothers (Carrollton) Senior

6. Zayne Lehman (Revere) Junior

7. Ethan Anderson (Aurora) Senior

8. Brice Parks (Jackson) Senior

9. David Frederick (Dayton C-J) Junior

10. Joey Simcoe (Tiffin Columbian) Senior

11. Carlton Roberts (Rossford) Senior

12. Eric Thomas (Graham) Junior

13. Brody Stallings (Cloverleaf) Senior

14. Cruz Alexander (West Holmes) Senior

15. Jarrett Bischoff (Wauseon) Senior

16. Simon Taraska (Lake Catholic) Junior

17. Trenton Osborne (Madison Comprehensive) Junior

18. Collin Corapi (Bellevue) Junior

19. Logan Bell (Alliance) Senior

20. Austin Starr (Indian Creek) Sophomore

21. Josh Moriarty (West Geauga) Senior

22. Jahiem Peake (Akron STVM) Senior

23. Michael Crawford (Canfield) Sophomore

24. Devan Savage-Brown (Bowling Green) Junior

25. Johnny Black (Cleveland C.C.) Junior






182

1. Anthony D’Alesio (Canfield) Senior

2. Justin Mayes (Bellevue) Junior

3. Cole Hivnor (Lake Catholic) Junior

4. David Tuttle (Steubenville) Senior

5. Trevor Stewart (Urbana) Sophomore

6. Joey Petrella (Bishop Hartley) Senior

7. Jesse Kanatzar (Tallmadge) Senior

8. Jakob Beverly (Ashland) Junior

9. Kyle Snider (CVCA) Freshman

10. Gage Johnson (Franklin) Senior

11. Jakob Hopkins (Norton) Senior

12. Mason Cover (Bay) Junior

13. Nick Hickman (Keystone) Junior

14. Nicholas Machuca (Dayton C-J) Senior

15. William Mannier (Graham) Junior

16. Warren Gentile (Alliance) Senior

17. Dallas McAmis (Field) Junior

18. Bryson Getz (Akron SVSM) Freshman

19. Darian Huff (London) Senior

20. KaSean Hatlay (Tiffin Columbian) Junior

21. Noah Harrison (Valley View) Junior

22. Dylan McCandless (Bryan) Junior

23. Justice Smith (Poland Seminary) Senior

24. Tytan Grote (Greenville) Senior

25. Anthony Parks (Jackson) Senior






195 – DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 35)

1. Nick Crawford (Canfield) Senior

2. Gabe Phillips (Norwalk) Senior

3. Brent Paulus (Louisville) Senior

4. Cody Mies (Ontario) Senior

5. Kenny Marra (West Branch) Junior

6. Evan Anderson (Aurora) Sophomore

7. Reese Skaggs (St. Clairsville) Junior

8. Keith Bodnar (Steubenville) Senior

9. Tai Carter (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

10. Aidan Nunez (Bellevue) Senior

11. Antonio Burns (London) Sophomore

12. Mason Schmoekel (Toledo C.C.) Senior

13. Brandon Thomas (Geneva) Senior

14. Marquel Henry (Dayton C-J) Senior

15. Nate Amato (Tallmadge) Junior

16. Owen Weaver (Lake Catholic) Senior

17. Elijah Llewellyn (Indian Creek) Freshman

18. Nathan Zehner (Shelby) Junior

19. Xavier Johnson (Napoleon) Senior

20. Wyatt Shaw (Claymont) Freshman

21. Cooper Graham (Caledonia River Valley) Junior

22. Garrett Gross (Bellefontaine) Senior

23. Jared Kremer (Franklin) Senior

24. Colton Doyle (Clinton-Massie) Junior

25. Logan Current (Wilmington) Junior

26. Charlie Lindberg (Indian Hill) Senior

27. Timothy Diamond (Unioto) Senior

28. Bryce Bennett (Miami Trace) Sophomore

29. Roger Hall (Fostoria) Junior

30. Sam Oakes (Monroe) Junior

31. Bruce Wagers (Wyoming) Sophomore

32. Dyllon Pollard (Sandusky) Junior

33. Alex Merwin (Triway) Senior

34. Phil Waters (Greenfield McClain) Senior

35. Dillon Davidson (Taylor) Sophomore






220 – TIED FOR SECOND DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 30)

1. Nolan Neves (Graham) Sophomore

2. Evan Kaeck (Wapakoneta) Senior

3. Breslin Walker (CVCA) Senior

4. Max Fausnaugh (Bowling Green) Senior

5. Alec Maloney (Norwalk) Senior

6. Blake Robbins (Louisville) Senior

7. Terion Stewart (Sandusky) Senior

8. Derek Witsberger (St. Clairsville) Senior

9. Skylor Wooley (East Liverpool) Senior

10. Thadd Huff (London) Sophomore

11. James Peters (Blanchester) Senior

12. Charles Taylor (Geneva) Junior

13. George Linberger (Akron STVM) Sophomore

14. Dalton Cunningham (River View) Senior

15. Cody Logan (C.F. Northwest) Sophomore

16. Miles Ashbaugh (Woodridge) Senior

17. Ben Blankenship (Tallmadge) Senior

18. A.J. Collins (Tri-Valley) Senior

19. Gary Powell (Western Brown) Junior

20. Kade Rawlins (Greenfield McClain) Junior

21. Jamen Hill (Dayton Carroll) Senior

22. Dylan Adkins (Bellevue) Senior

23. Peyton Kostelic (Canfield) Senior

24. Myles Clark (Claymont) Junior

25. Landon Smith (Clear Fork) Sophomore

26. Wes Spadafore (Wauseon) Senior

27. Ronald Williams (Benedictine) Junior

28. Tyler Moriarty (West Geauga) Senior

29. Daniel Pagan (Poland Seminary) Senior

30. Collier Brown (Washington C.H.) Senior






285

1. Alex Coleman (Hamilton Ross) Senior

2. Jacob Jackson (Toledo C.C.) Senior

3. Cole Potts (Columbus DeSales) Senior

4. Sam McNulty (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

5. Jake Burns (Hoban) Senior

6. Jake Bever (Ashland) Junior

7. Sammy Sosa (Wauseon) Senior

8. Demitrius Hernandez (Napoleon) Junior

9. John Abouhassan (Galion) Senior

10. Klevin Mici (Bay) Senior 

11. Daniel Wirth (Beaver Local) Senior

12. Jarrett Burress (Minerva) Junior

13. Richie Hofus (Canfield) Senior

14. David Hooks (Akron STVM) Senior

15. Larry Newland (Norwalk) Junior

16. Jacob Hurst (West Branch) Senior

17. Jaret Hall (Chardon) Senior

18. Lou Alsenik (West Geauga) Senior

19. Todd Allen (Medina Buckeye) Freshman

20. Cameron Brazek (Louisville) Sophomore

21. Mason Mustain (Washington C.H.) Sophomore

22. Matthew Holman (CVCA) Senior

23. Zack Burroughs (Graham) Sophomore

24. Logan Morris (Sheridan) Junior

25. Alistar Larson (Woodridge) Sophomore









Team Rankings

1. Graham 150 pts.

2. Louisville 121 pts.

3. Aurora 120 pts.

4. Canfield 79 pts.

5. CVCA 77 pts.

6. Lake Catholic 73 pts.

7. Beaver Local 67 pts.

8. Norwalk 57 pts.

9. Steubenville 52 pts.

10. Copley 51 pts.

11. West Holmes 40 pts.

T-12. Bishop Hartley 33 pts.

T-12. Akron STVM 33 pts.

 

Questions/Weight Changes/etc. - Email borofanohio@gmail.com