BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

DIVISION 1

Last Updated: January 22 - 1:45 PM

 

106 – TIED FOR SECOND DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 30)

1. Pacey Najdusak (Mason) Senior

2. Pito Castro (Brecksville) Sophomore

3. Colin Noel (Elyria) Junior

4. Wyatt Richter (St. Edward) Sophomore

5. Christopher Earnest (Wadsworth) Freshman

6. Vinnie D'Alessandro (Mayfield) Freshman

7. Jack Schmidt (Walsh Jesuit) Senior

8. Micah Medina (Oregon Clay) Freshman

9. Austin McBurney (Massillon Perry) Freshman

10. David Javier (Westerville Central) Sophomore

11. Corey Crawford (Dublin Coffman) Senior

12. Jake Thomas (Upper Arlington) Junior 

13. Jack Viola (Dublin Jerome) Senior

14. Evan Butcher (Olentangy Berlin) Freshman

15. Jeffrey Kennedy (North Olmsted) Junior

16. Cole McKinley (Sylvania Northview) Sophomore

17. Ryan Avalos (Perrysburg) Freshman

18. Hudson Goebel (Findlay) Freshman

19. Kevin Grunzweig (Solon) Sophomore

20. Gunner Havens (Teays Valley) Freshman

21. Brayden Biedermann (Anthony Wayne) Sophomore

22. Emilio Arellano (Toledo Whitmer) Sophomore

23. J.T. Furko (Toledo St. John’s Jesuit) Junior

24. Drew Magness (Elder) Sophomore

25. Brandon Mitchell (Oak Hills) Sophomore

26. Simon Taylor (Centerville) Sophomore

27. Noah Moreland (Vandalia Butler) Freshman

28. Gavin Greathouse (Uniontown Lake) Freshman

29. Ty Daugherty (Avon) Sophomore

30. Timothy Putka (St. Ignatius) Sophomore






113

1. Jacob Moon (Oregon Clay) Junior

2. Peyton Fenton (Elyria) Sophomore

3. Sean Seefeldt (St. Edward) Junior

4. Kaden Jett (Brecksville) Freshman

5. Damion Ryan (Centerville) Sophomore 

6. William Doepker (Elder) Senior 

7. Mason Brugh (Wadsworth) Sophomore 

8. Ray Cmil (Boardman) Sophomore

9. Cael Saxton (Avon) Junior

10. Dylan Le (Dublin Scioto) Junior

11. Johnny Novak (St. Ignatius) Senior

12. Nick Molchak (Solon) Sophomore

13. William Maghes (Massillon Jackson) Sophomore

14. Brian Crevar (Walsh Jesuit) Freshman

15. Brian Kennedy (Berea-Midpark) Junior

16. Ricky DiTurno (Twinsburg) Senior

17. Sam Tillett (Kent Roosevelt) Senior

18. Dominic Gerome (Mayfield) Junior

19. Thomas Cassetty (Uniontown Lake) Sophomore

20. Drew Dulcie (Massillon Perry) Sophomore

21. Luke Marconi (Stow) Sophomore

22. Corey Haney (Medina Highland) Sophomore

23. Colton Spurgeon (Mount Vernon) Sophomore

24. Xavier Santiago (Lorain) Junior

25. Kaden Frantz (Painesville Riverside) Senior






120

1. Dustin Norris (LaSalle) Junior 

2. Richie Delsanter (St. Edward) Junior

3. Bryce Allison (Elyria) Senior

4. Kolin Howard (Maple Heights) Senior

5. Dominic DiTullio (Mason) Junior

6. Pino Dipierro (Berea-Midpark) Senior

7. Luke Acuna (Centerville) Sophomore

8. Aidan Agin (Lancaster) Sophomore 

9. Conner Kleinberg (Springboro) Freshman

10. Mikey Lewarchick (Wadsworth) Junior

11. Ben Sponseller (Uniontown Lake) Junior

12. Kyah Patrick (Beavercreek) Senior

13. Andrew Newkirk (Fairfield) Senior

14. Nick Gerome (Solon) Sophomore

15. Chris Rocha (Painesville Riverside) Junior 

16. Manny Scordos (Brecksville) Sophomore

17. Davante Cooper (Dublin Coffman) Senior 

18. Jake Gooding (Westerville North) Junior

19. Kenneth Lambert (Strongsville) Sophomore

20. Marc Judy (Austintown-Fitch) Senior

21. Jake Cotsonas (Loveland) Senior

22. Joey Vazsonyi (Medina Highland) Freshman

23. Tony Pendergraff (Oregon Clay) Senior

24. Bradey Humble (North Royalton) Senior

25. Wyatt Moore (Hilliard Davidson) Freshman






126 – DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 35)

1. Logan Agin (Lancaster) Senior

2. Dylan Shawver (Elyria) Senior

3. Joey Blaze (Perrysburg) Freshman

4. Cole Skinner (LaSalle) Junior

5. Dy'vaire VanDyke (Walsh Jesuit) Freshman

6. Landon Hacker (Wadsworth) Junior

7. Josue Dawson (Princeton) Senior

8. Matt Verdes (Vandalia Butler) Senior

9. Shane Heil (Berea-Midpark) Junior

10. Jerome Scott (John Adams) Senior

11. Jack Collins (Elder) Senior

12. Zander Graham (Teays Valley) Sophomore

13. Colin Roberts (Austintown Fitch) Junior

14. Izumi Harney (Sycamore) Senior

15. Devin Miller (Brecksville) Senior

16. Ricardo Oviedo (Toledo Waite) Senior

17. Kayden Kralik (St. Edward) Freshman

18. George Orlando (Upper Arlington) Junior

19. Drew Del Giudice (Avon Lake) Senior

20. Jake Sowders (Oak Hills) Freshman

21. Nolan Moore (Moeller) Junior

22. Mason Valencia (Barberton) Sophomore

23. Bo Branson (Pickerington Central) Senior

24. Charles Williams (Gahanna Lincoln) Senior

25. Ethan Wannett (Ashtabula Lakeside) Junior

26. Vince Randall (Stow) Sophomore

27. Jimmy Bostic (Massillon Jackson) Senior

28. Nick Sabin (Mentor) Senior

29. Austin Thompson (Oregon Clay) Senior

30. Bryson Palmer (Westland) Junior

31. Nathan Thompson (Marysville) Junior

32. David Miller (North Royalton) Junior

33. Ethan Sear (Avon) Junior

34. Brennan Stang (Olmsted Falls) Senior

35. Creed Hill (Medina Highland) Freshman






132 – TIED FOR SECOND DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 30)

1. Nate Burnett (Elyria) Sophomore

2. Antoine Allen (Princeton) Senior

3. Logan Hoskins (Vandalia Butler) Senior

4. Jack Haskin (Toledo Whitmer) Junior

5. Jimmy Carmany (Brecksville) Senior

6. Casey Wiles (LaSalle) Junior

7. Scotty Richter (St. Edward) Senior

8. Jake Williams (Massillon Perry) Senior

9. Jacob Reed (Lancaster) Junior

10. Ismael Ayoub (Dublin Coffman) Sophomore

11. Lucas Rodgers (Tecumseh) Senior

12. Josh Futo (Uniontown Lake) Senior

13. Jacob Shanklin (Upper Arlington) Junior

14. Keegan Knapp (Olentangy Orange) Sophomore

15. Mico Miloradovic (Brunswick) Senior

16. Chase Henderson (Walsh Jesuit) Junior

17. Allenson Denkins (Perrysburg) Sophomore

18. Mike Daly (Oregon Clay) Junior

19. Desmond Diggs (Xenia) Senior 

20. Hunter Griffin (Wadsworth) Senior

21. Max Boaz (Lakota East) Junior

22. Collin Lovett (Miamisburg) Senior

23. Deacon Sawchuk (Hilliard Bradley) Junior

24. Jacob Brewer (Colerain) Junior

25. Andrew Stoll (Holland Springfield) Junior

26. Dante DiTullio (Mason) Senior

27. Tyler Wittreich (Painesville Riverside) Junior

28. Tyler Rea (Boardman) Sophomore

29. Jeremy Olszko (Nordonia) Freshman

30. Tyrone Keeton (West Carrollton) Senior






138

1. Mick Burnett (Elyria) Senior 

2. Jake Niffenegger (LaSalle) Sophomore

3. Connor Euton (Westerville North) Sophomore 

4. James Bronstrup (Brecksville) Senior

5. Evan Bennett (St. Edward) Sophomore

6. Mason Kleinberg (Springboro) Senior

7. Luke Marsh (Lebanon) Sophomore

8. Zack Snyder (Anthony Wayne) Senior

9. Caden Wendling (Berea-Midpark) Senior 

10. Jesse Bowers (Upper Arlington) Senior

11. Quentin Whitehill (Medina) Sophomore

12. Trysten Zahoransky (Solon) Senior 

13. James Baumann (Dublin Coffman) Junior

14. Jason Cascadden (Toledo Whitmer) Senior

15. Maclain Morency (Cincinnati Anderson) Freshman

16. John Perry (Avon Lake) Senior

17. Maison Benz (Kenston) Junior

18. Tyler Angus (Nordonia) Junior

19. Lincoln Heard (Marysville) Junior

20. Tyler Lintner (Austintown Fitch) Freshman

21. Sam Lord (Akron Ellet) Senior

22. David Shue (Wadsworth) Sophomore

23. Anthony Grecol (Strongsville) Sophomore

24. Nate Booth (Green) Sophomore

25. Elijah Jackson (Princeton) Junior






145 – TIED FOR SECOND DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 30)

1. Victor Voinovich (Brecksville) Junior

2. Blake Saito (Perrysburg) Senior

3. Luke Geog (St. Edward) Sophomore

4. Jonah Smith (Findlay) Senior

5. Austin Mullins (Huber Heights Wayne) Junior

6. Darnai Heard (LaSalle) Junior

7. Lucas Uliano (Olentangy Liberty) Junior

8. Nick Nastasi (Kenston) Senior

9. Daniel Devera (Parma) Junior

10. James Scavuzzo (Medina Highland) Sophomore

11. Evan Overholser (Kettering Fairmont) Senior

12. Alex Epstein (Lakota East) Senior

13. Andrew Philion (Midview) Senior

14. Sean O’Horo (Boardman) Sophomore

15. Zach Richards (Austintown Fitch) Senior

16. Cade Robertson (Avon) Junior

17. Nathan Urry (Olmsted Falls) Junior

18. Patrick Barrett (Elder) Senior

19. Nathan Leko (Solon) Senior

20. Dominico Migliori (Oregon Clay) Sophomore

21. Tim Smith (Colerain) Sophomore

22. J.R. Reed (Stow) Sophomore

23. Jake Bryson (Wadsworth) Senior

24. Kevin Chitsaz (Springboro) Senior

25. Cyle Wells (Tecumseh) Senior

26. Logan Daubenspeck (N. Canton Hoover) Junior

27. Niko Gonzalez (Dublin Coffman) Sophomore

28. Jack Golla (Marysville) Sophomore

29. Jakob Hurley (Westland) Sophomore

30. Triston Bowens (Mount Vernon) Senior





152

1. Bryce Hepner (St. Edward) Senior

2. Enrique Munguia (Elyria) Junior

3. Derek Fields (Brunswick) Junior 

4. Daniel Patten (Stow) Senior

5. Daniel Segura (Dublin Scioto) Senior

6. Micah Norwood (Pickerington North) Junior

7. Erryl Will (Marysville) Sophomore

8. Alex Garee (Perrysburg) Junior

9. Seth Lambers (Elder) Senior

10. Andrew Knick (Northmont) Senior

11. Noah Ratliff (Reynoldsburg) Senior 

12. Judah Thomas (Middletown) Senior

13. William Scavuzzo (Medina Highland) Sophomore

14. Danny Martich (Painesville Riverside) Junior

15. Marcus Zullo (Pickerington Central) Senior

16. Israel Foston (Olentangy Berlin) Senior

17. Brandon Batson (Canton GlenOak) Freshman

18. Brandon Burkhart (Olmsted Falls) Junior

19. Blake Schaffer (Green) Sophomore

20. Jacob Walsh (Wadsworth) Sophomore

21. Nick Campbell (Brecksville) Junior

22. Michael Zusman (New Albany) Senior

23. Jacob Grant (Westerville North) Senior

24. Alex Hobbs (Little Miami) Junior

25. Kameron Miller (Oregon Clay) Senior






160

1. Paddy Gallagher (St. Edward) Junior

2. Logan Messer (Wadsworth) Junior

3. Brett McIntosh (Harrison) Senior

4. Aaron Morton (Westerville South) Senior

5. Conner Liber (Sylvania Northview) Junior 

6. Noah Ewen (Perrysburg) Sophomore

7. Jackson Weissinger (Fremont Ross) Senior

8. Brady Linder (Medina Highland) Senior

9. Emmett Cain (Delaware Hayes) Senior

10. Anthony Rizzo (Brecksville) Junior

11. Jayce Fitzpatrick (Olentangy Liberty) Junior

12. Ethan Marsh (Lebanon) Senior

13. Mitchell Broskie (Dublin Coffman) Sophomore

14. Jake Mack (Solon) Senior

15. Jestin Love (Vandalia Butler) Senior

16. Kurt Thompson (Moeller) Sophomore

17. Avery Bair (Centerville) Senior

18. Lincoln Splete (Mentor) Junior

19. Colton Powers (Marysville) Freshman

20. Brandy Crawford (Elyria) Junior

21. Liam Brock (Medina) Junior

22. Wyatt Ferguson (Oak Hills) Freshman

23. Zac Gill (Midview) Senior

24. Hunter Kupniewski (North Royalton) Senior

25. Corey Hill (Olentangy Berlin) Senior






170

1. Nevan Snodgrass (Kettering Fairmont) Senior

2. Najee Lockett (Shaker Heights) Senior

3. Jacob Lagoa (Ashtabula Lakeside) Senior

4. Cole Foor (Watkins Memorial) Senior

5. Jon List (Wadsworth) Junior

6. Jaden Hardrick (Huber Heights Wayne) Senior

7. Hudson Hightower (St. Edward) Junior

8. Corbin May (Delaware Hayes) Senior 

9. Will Coffield (Springboro) Senior

10. Ethan Silvis (Medina) Senior

11. David Soghomonyan (Upper Arlington) Senior

12. Kevin Kiussis (Brunswick) Senior

13. Aidan Corrigan (Twinsburg) Junior

14. Jayden Jackson (Lakewood) Junior

15. Chase Stein (LaSalle) Sophomore

16. Jonathan Norwood (Elyria) Freshman

17. Liam Hamill (Loveland) Senior

18. Lukas Stiles (Medina Highland) Freshman

19. Andrew Liber (Sylvania Northview) Freshman

20. Shandi Anz (Perrysburg) Senior

21. Kyle DeMoss (Hilliard Bradley) Senior

22. Vincent Scally (Moeller) Senior

23. Wyatt Gregory (Mount Vernon) Senior

24. Nick Campbell (Teays Valley) Junior

25. Isaiah Beneker (Hilliard Darby) Senior






182

1. Gavin Bell (Beavercreek) Senior

2. Jake Evans (Elyria) Junior

3. Deron Pulliam (Dublin Scioto) Senior

4. Sal Perrine (Nordonia) Junior

5. Dom Loparo (Wadsworth) Senior 

6. Toby Amburgy (Mason) Junior

7. Dillon Walker (LaSalle) Junior

8. Michael Garcar (St. Edward) Senior

9. Mason Sutandar (Delaware Hayes) Senior 

10. Ronnie Dimmerling (Canton GlenOak) Sophomore

11. Dylan Davis (Green) Senior

12. Nick Copley (Dublin Coffman) Senior

13. Cody Wilson (Licking Heights) Senior

14. William Speight (Bedford) Senior

15. Tyler Grogg (Lebanon) Senior

16. Jacob Smail (Austintown Fitch) Junior

17. Ben Cox (Olentangy Liberty) Senior

18. Josiah George (Pickerington North) Senior

18. Alec Hall (Tecumseh) Senior

19. Marvelous Rutledge (Stebbins) Junior

20. Myles Johnson (Springboro) Freshman

21. Ali Salih (Kettering Fairmont) Senior

22. Jimmy Paletta (Berea-Midpark) Junior

23. Ryan Musgrove (Perrysburg) Junior

24. Billy Flynn (Maple Heights) Senior

25. Zeke Healy (Westerville Central) Junior






195

1. Seth Shumate (Dublin Coffman) Sophomore

2. Ben Vanadia (Brecksville) Junior

3. Jordan Greer (Avon) Senior

4. Jacob Kowalski (Springboro) Senior

5. Ben Doehr (Elyria) Senior

6. Ty Cobb (Oregon Clay) Sophomore

7. Seth DiCola (Medina) Senior

8. Clay Ours (Delaware Hayes) Junior

9. Logan Shephard (Massillon Perry) Sophomore

10. Ben Deguzman (N. Canton Hoover) Junior

11. Zach Porch (Berea-Midpark) Junior

12. Caleb Tackett (Lebanon) Senior

13. Dylan Russo (Olentangy Liberty) Freshman

14. Coen Grimm (Wadsworth) Freshman

15. Phil Tracey (Northmont) Junior

16. Brendan Demunyck (Hudson) Junior

17. Eddie Sevastos (Brunswick) Senior

18. Freddy Lisy (Euclid) Senior

19. Joey Lyons (Wooster) Junior

20. Liam Wilson (Teays Valley) Junior

21. Johan Martinez (St. Xavier) Senior

22. Luke Mentzel (West Clermont) Senior

23. Gabe Edinger (Toledo DeSales) Senior

24. Joshua Brogden (Lakota West) Junior

25. Tyler Hicks (Beavercreek) Freshman






220

1. Ethan Hatcher (Brecksville) Senior

2. Jacob Meek (Oregon Clay) Senior

3. Lazar Gasic (North Royalton) Senior

4. Riley Ucker (Dublin Coffman) Sophomore

5. Nick Lisco (St. Edward) Senior

6. Justin Jaeckin (Olmsted Falls) Senior

7. Jake Noon (Findlay) Senior

8. Chrisean Merritt (Maple Heights) Senior 

9. Blake Chrisman (Medina) Senior

10. Kaden Tong (Olentangy Liberty) Senior

11. Jay Thompson (Worthington Kilbourne) Senior

12. Ryan Prusinowski (N. Canton Hoover) Junior

13. Nathan Robinson (Delaware Hayes) Senior

14. Colton Quantz (Lebanon) Senior

15. Jake Nelson (Groveport-Madison) Junior

16. Brandon Smith (Fairfield) Junior

17. Wade Humphrey (Springboro) Senior

18. La’Ron Parks (Euclid) Senior

19. Leveall Trimble (St. Xavier) Sophomore

20. Josh Padilla (Huber Heights Wayne) Freshman

21. Ace Ehrenschwender (Colerain) Senior

22. Terell Wills (Talawanda) Senior

23. Blayne Barnes (Hilliard Darby) Junior

24. Joe Huber (Dublin Jerome) Senior

25. Carlos Elias (Massillon Jackson) Senior






285

1. Max Millin (Massillon Perry) Senior

2. Jacob Padilla (Huber Heights Wayne) Senior

3. Daniel Bucknavich (Midview) Senior

4. Yousef Awad (Lakewood) Senior

5. Omari Green (Central Crossing) Senior

6. Marco Tramontano (Mayfield) Senior

7. Seth Frantz (Northmont) Senior

8. Ben Blevins (LaSalle) Senior

9. Tripp Johnson (Springboro) Senior

10. Justin Knipper (Beavercreek) Senior

11. Rowan Tolbert (Elder) Senior

12. Max Lenz (Big Walnut) Senior 

13. Donovan Hardin (Dublin Scioto) Senior

14. Ethan Green (Fremont Ross) Sophomore

15. Rager Els (Massillon Washington) Junior

16. Knowledge Smith (Canton McKinley) Senior

17. Brendan Holiday (Wooster) Senior

18. Michael Keeling (Uniontown Lake) Junior

19. Mason Bingham (Avon) Junior

20. Joey Perez (Austintown-Fitch) Senior

21. Zach McMinn (Marysville) Junior

22. Dominick Zirkle (Madison) Junior

23. Joey Woolard (Grove City) Senior

24. Jadon Brownlee (Olentangy Liberty) Senior

25. Max Farmer (Findlay) Senior









Team Rankings

1. Elyria 179 pts.

2. St. Edward 162 pts.

3. Brecksville 139 pts. 

4. LaSalle 90 pts.

5. Wadsworth 76 pts.

6. Oregon Clay 62 pts.

7. Perrysburg 56 pts.

8. Dublin Coffman 47 pts.

9. Mason 45 pts.

10. Huber Heights Wayne 41 pts.

11. Massillon Perry 37 pts.

12. Springboro 34 pts.

 

Questions/Weight Changes/etc. - Email borofanohio@gmail.com