BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 
Class of 2021
May 20
 
#
Name
High
School
2018-19
wEIGHT
Career
RECORD
Previous State
Placements
1.
Paddy
Gallagher
St. Edward
160
53-9
2019: D1 160 - 1st Place
2018: D1 152 - 3rd Place
2.
Victor
Voinovich
Brecksville
152
79-11
2019: D1 152 - 3rd Place
2018: D1 145 - 1st Place
3.
Nick
Moore
Graham
132
76-11
2019: D2 132 - 2nd Place
2018: D2 126 - 2nd Place
4.
Alek
Martin
Graham
138
77-10
2019: D2 138 - 1st Place
2018: D2 120 - 2nd Place
5.
Dustin
Norris
LaSalle
113
69-9
2019: D1 113 - 1st Place 
2018: D1 106 - 2nd Place
 6.
Enrique
Munguia
Elyria
152
70-22
    2019: D1 152 - 2nd Place
7.
Jake
Evans
Elyria
170
79-21
2019: D1 170 - 4th Place   
8.
Cole
Skinner
LaSalle
106
36-1
2019: D1 106 - 3rd Place   
9.
Garett
Lautzenheiser
Louisville
120
89-8
2019: D2 120 - 1st Place
2018: D2 106 - 4th Place
10.
Davin
Rhoads
Louisville
126
87-21
2019: D2 126 - 1st Place
2018: D2 120 - 7th Place
11.
Ben
Vanadia
Brecksville
182
72-22
2019: D1 182 - 2nd Place  
12.
Hudson
Hightower
St. Edward
182
47-19
2019: D1 182 - 5th Place   
13.
Jacob
Moon
Oregon
Clay
113
79-12
2019: D1 113 - 3rd Place    
14.
Richie
Delsanter
St. Edward
113
56-25
2019: D1 113 - 6th Place
2018: D1 106 - 5th Place
15.
Casey
Wiles
LaSalle
132
70-21 
2019: D1 132 - 4th Place
2018: D1 126 - 3rd Place
16.
Logan
Messer
Wadsworth
152
65-23
2018: D1 132 - 5th Place
17.
Micah
Norwood
Bishop
Hartley
138
67-10
2019: D2 138 - 2nd Place   
18.
Derek
Fields
Brunswick
138
59-12
19.
Peyten
Kellar
Vincent
Warren
126
99-10
2019: D2 126 - 7th Place
2018: D2 106 - 5th Place
20.
Hadyn
Danals
Caledonia
River Valley
160
99-13
2019: D2 160 - 8th Place

Career records are unofficial

 

HONORABLE MENTION (ALPHABETICALLY):

Nate Amato (Tallmadge)

Toby Amburgy (Mason)

Kellan Anderson (Covington)

Casey Barnett (Milan Edison)

Jordan Barnett (Sheridan)

James Baumann (Dublin Coffman)

Jake Bever (Ashland)

Trace Braun (Graham)

James Bronstrup (Brecksville)

Kyren Butler (Copley)

Dierre Clayton (Akron STVM)

Kenneth Crosby (Akron STVM)

Dominic DiTullio (Mason)

Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley)

Dalton Duvall (CVCA)

Caleb Edwards (Rootstown)

Aaron Ferguson (Steubenville)

David Frederick (Dayton C-J)

Sevi Garza (Rittman)

Alex Garee (Perrysburg)

Landon Hacker (Wadsworth)

Brandon Hahn (Eastwood)

Jack Haskin (Toledo Whitmer)
Darnai Heard (LaSalle)

Shane Heil (Berea-Midpark)

Cole Hivnor (Lake Catholic)

Elijah Hunter (Sandusky)

Logan Hursey (Newcomerstown)

Kaden Kidd (Norwayne)

Koen Kish (St. Clairsville)

Collin Koenig (Perry)

Carter Kroll (Ontario)

Logan Krulik (Beaver Local)

Dylan Le (Dublin Scioto)

Mikey Lewarchick (Wadsworth)

Conner Liber (Sylvania Northview)

Jonathan List (Wadsworth)

Kenny Marra (West Branch)

Zach Mattin (Delta)

Justin Mayes (Bellevue)

Jeff Meyer (Columbus Grove)

Tyler Muldrew (Steubenville)

Austin Mullins (Huber Hts. Wayne)

Crae Muzykoski (Licking Valley)

Jake Nelson (Groveport-Madison)

Brian Palmer (Buckeye Local)

Ethan Pappas (Steubenville)

Salvatore Perrine (Nordonia)

Shaun Pletcher (Philo)

Austin Pownall (CVCA)

Ryan Prusinowski (N. Canton Hoover)

Hayden Pummel (Indian Lake)

Jacob Reed (Lancaster)

Anthony Rizzo (Brecksville)

Colin Roberts (Austintown-Fitch)

Cael Saxton (Avon)

Caden Scarbrough (CVCA)

Sean Seefeldt (St. Edward)

Austin Shepherd (Norwayne)
Douglas Terry (Granville)
Anthony Trivisonno (Lake Catholic)

Lucas Uliano (Olentangy Liberty)

Ben Vanadia (Brecksville)

Cael Vanderhorst (Covington)

Sam Van Sickle (Akron STVM)

Marlon Yarbrough (Copley)

Dillon Walker (LaSalle)

Howard Williams (East Liverpool)