BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 
Class of 2025
July 1
 
#
Name
High
School
2021-22
WEight
2021-22
Record
State
PlacementS
1.
Marcus
Blaze
Perrysburg
113
55-0
2022: D1 113 - 1st Place
2.
Mitchell
Younger
Bishop
Watterson
144
24-0
2022: D2 144 - 1st Place
3.
Luke
James
Graham
165
42-10
2022: D2 165 - 5th Place
4.
Lincoln
Shulaw
Columbus
DeSales
165
32-7
2022: D2 165 - 7th Place
5.
Jarrel
Miller
St. Edward
157
36-6
2022: D1 157 - 2nd Place
6.
Bradley
Eaton
St. Edward
138
29-10
2022: D1 138 - 5th Place
7.
Phoneix
Contos
Genoa
120
40-6
2022: D3 120 - 4th Place
8.
Joseph
Sanderfer
St. Edward
120
0-0
9.
Londen
Murphy
Moeller
126
38-13
2022: D1 126 - 5th Place
10.
Brody
Saccoccia
Steubenville
120
45-5
2022: D2 120 - 2nd Place
11.
Caden
Schmeltzer
Waynedale
126
44-7
2022: D3 126 - 7th Place
12.
Marshall
Geckler
Massillon
Perry
132
29-16
 
13.
Aiden
King
Bishop
Hartley
120
31-9
2022: D2 120 - 8th Place
14.
Holden
Huhn
LaSalle
120
32-7
2022: D1 113 - 2nd Place
15.
Brogan
Tucker
Graham
113
42-3
2022: D2 113 - 1st Place
16.
Jared
Goldberg
St. Edward 
132
24-12
 
17.
Carson
Thomas
LaSalle
157
23-13
 
18.
AJ
Dolph
North Canton
Hoover
157
39-12
 
19.
Lucas
Stuerenberg
Moeller
285
35-12
 
20.
Nathan
Gregory
St. Edward
215
1-1
 

Records are unofficial

 

HONORABLE MENTION (ALPHABETICALLY):

Adam Andrews (Hilliard Davidson)

Treven Angus (Johnstown Northridge)

Frank Aquila (Solon)

Slade Armstrong (Tri-Valley)

Xavier Arriaga (Genoa)

Jonathon Bailey (East Liverpool)

Kallan Baker (Norwalk)

Andrew Barford (Columbus DeSales)

Jackson Bartels (Liberty Center)

Broderick Barth (Fremont Ross)

Jake Bashor (Washington CH)

James Bechter (Dayton Carroll)

Cowin Becker (Northmor)

Danny Beckett (Medina Buckeye)

Jeffery Blair (Dayton C-J)

Grant Bomer (Lakota)

Caleb Bowman (Toledo St. John’s Jesuit)
Wyatt Brock (LaSalle)

John Brown (Philo)

Christian Browning (Crooksville)

Jaxon Burcher (Indian Valley)

Adam Butler (St. Edward)

Arthur Cain (Shelby)

Cameron Carter (Walsh Jesuit)

Tyson Clear (Malvern)

Greyson Clemens (Uniontown Lake)

Daniel Colebank (Akron Hoban)

Joshua Cornell (Port Clinton)

Luke Cox (Lancaster)

Hunter Crawford (Lakota)

Nate Cross (Akron Hoban)

Kallan Curran (Beaver Local)

Jack Deboe (Mentor)

Lyric Dickerson (Miami Trace)

Czar Dickson (Indian Lake)

Hunter Dietrich (Minerva)

Jack Dinwiddie (Wadsworth)

Savva Dirienzo (Poland Seminary)

Joey DiTullio (Elder)

Mason Ducat (Defiance)

Giovanni Duniec (St. Ignatius)

Braden Dunlap (Akron STVM)

Dominic Duvall (Rootstown)
Tristan Eckles (East Liverpool)

Blake Elliot (East Knox)

Dickie Engel (Reading)

Bryce Estep (Fremont Ross)

Brencyn Evans (Monroeville)

Cole Evans (Perrysburg)

Chris Fair (Massillon Washington)

Dane Fawcett (Claymont)

Colton Fee (St. Edward)

Jordan Folmer (Keystone)

Jayce Frymire (Fremont Ross)

Frank Gallo (Brecksville)

Lincoln Gardner (Olentangy Liberty)

Gavin Gaylor (Olentangy Orange)

Zisi Giatis (Medina Highland)

CJ Graham (Fairland)

Tristian Graham (Teays Valley)

Johnny Green (Aurora)

Luke Green (Aurora)

Will Greenberg (Hawken)

Mason Gruic (Akron STVM)

Joel Hancock (Wyoming)

Conner Haney (Medina Highland)

Quinten Harrison (Marion Elgin)

Jacob Heath (Akron STVM)

Calob Heilman (Loveland)

Aiden Helmke (Tinora)

Andrew Henderson (St. Edward)

Kyan Hendricks (Greeneview)

Abe Hermes (Milan Edison)

Blake Hinkle (Barnesville)

Tate Hisey (St. Mary's Memorial)

Antonio Hobbs (Benedictine)

Jack Hoffman (Springboro)

Gavin Hoover (Logan Elm)

Landen Johnson (Massillon Perry)

Will Jolliff (Findlay)

Ryan Kennedy (North Olmsted)

Corbin Kimmel (Wayne Trace)

Ayden King (Barnesville)

Cam`ron Kirtz (Swanton)

Cohen Klimak (Streetsboro)

Jack Kline (St. Edward)

Keegan Klotz (Findlay)

Bryce Kohler (Graham)

Kyser Kostoff (Colerain)

Matt Kowalski (Springboro)

Micah Krenek (Olentangy)

Anthony Kroninger (Jonathan Alder)

Neal Krysty (Bishop Watterson)
Evan Kusmits (Akron Manchester)

Zavian LaFountain (Wauseon)

Konner Lambers (Elder)

Braylen Landrum (Pickerington Central)

Nathan Lee (Rootstown)

Eric Lehman (Smithville)

Ethan Leu (Canton GlenOak)

Jack Lentz (St. Edward)

Jayden Little (Harrison)

Ethan Llewellyn (Indian Creek)

Liam Lloyd (Mentor)

Gavin Long (Barberton)

Christopher Loos (Harrison)

Joey Love (Vandalia Butler)

Devon Luellen (Tinora)

William Madden (Waverly)

Nick Malek (Rootstown)

Christopher Maloney (Benedictine)

Adam Makour (Dublin Coffman)

Khimari Manns (St Edward)

Adam Mattin (Delta)

Emeric McBurney (Massillon Perry)

Connor McClintock (North Canton Hoover)

Robert McCrork (Waynedale)

Austin McKee (Medina Buckeye)

Tristen McKibben (Rootstown)

Kaiyon McKinney (Elyria)

Riley McPherson (Brecksville)

Caden Mellott (Wapakoneta)

Sam Mentzer (Marion Pleasant)

Dominique Millender (Newcomerstown)

Tyrel Miller (St. Edward)

Mike Millin (Massillon Perry)

Aaron Mills (Miami East)

Awsom Mitchell (Triad)

Carson Mize (Marysville)

Kurt Mokros (Olentangy)

Nate Montgomery (Madison)

Brennan Moore (Pymatuning Valley)

Logan Morehouse (Toledo St. John's Jesuit)

Kaleb Morris (Graham)

Braylan Mullholand (Mohawk)

Gage Murphy (Reading)

Colton Oberhouse (Eastwood)

Jordan Palmer (Keystone)

Xavier Pearson (Cleveland CC)

Jake Piontkowski (Olentangy)

Nick Piontkowski (Olentangy)

Caiden Pirkel (St. Edward)

Cayden Pluhar (Brecksville)

Cole Porter (West Holmes)

Owen Pummel (Indian Lake)

Braxton Quaintance (Lakota)

Joshua Ramirez (Central Crossing)

Coltyn Reedy (Sheridan)

Vann Riordan (Massillon Jackson)

Edwin Rios (Brecksville)

Evan Rizzo (Brecksville)

Noah Robinson (Plymouth)

Landen Roeder (Monroeville)

Kaden Russell (Dalton)

Antonio Salazar (Gibsonburg)

John Samartano (Walsh Jesuit)

Jaiden Sarabia (Toledo Whitmer)

Tyler Scharrer (Canfield)

Gavin Schoolcraft (St. Clairsville)

Adom Sharpley (Solon)

Devin Shaw-Mason (Padua Franciscan)

Izaiah Sherman (Covington)

Eddie Skiba (Brunswick)

Brayden Singler (Oak Hills)

Kory Slaght (Lima Bath)

Kyle Slaght (Lima Bath)

Evan Smigelski (Swanton)

Wyatt Smith (Louisville)

Kaden Soto (Toledo St. John's Jesuit)

Scott Speakman (Watkins Memorial)

William Stanley (Clyde)

Luke Starkey (South Range)

Jonah Stockett (St. Ignatius)

Aden Strahler (Vincent Warren)

Josh Takats (Perrysburg)

Jake Taylor (Mount Vernon)

Lane Thacker (Lakota)

Joey Thamman (Elder)

Landen Thomas (Harrison Central)

Ronnie Thomas (Mechanicsburg)

Ethan Timar (St. Edward)

Preston Tirey (Bishop Ready)

Mason Turnbaugh (Ontario)

Jack Valerino (Avon Lake)

Logan Vandal (Midview)

Mannix Wasco (North Royalton)

Behlen Waugh (St. Edward)

Kaden Welker (South Range)

Aidan Weimer (Springboro)

Brian Youngblood (Rootstown)

Roman Younger (Teays Valley)