BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 
Class of 2021
April 12
 
#
Name
High
School
wEIGHT
Career
RECORD
Previous State
Placements
 College
Choice
1.
Paddy
Gallagher
St. Edward
160
117-10
2021: D1 160 - 1st Place
2019: D1 160 - 1st Place
2018: D1 152 - 3rd Place
Ohio
State
2.
Victor
Voinovich
Brecksville
152
148-16
2021: D1 152 - 1st Place
2019: D1 152 - 3rd Place
2018: D1 145 - 1st Place
Oklahoma
State
 3.
Enrique
Munguia
Elyria
160
145-33
   2021: D1 160 - 2nd Place
   2019: D1 152 - 2nd Place
Kent
State
4.
Alek
Martin
Graham
145
143-13
2021: D2 145 - 1st Place
2019: D2 138 - 1st Place 
2018: D2 120 - 2nd Place
South Dakota State
5.
Derek
Fields
Brunswick
160
112-16
2021: D1 160 - 3rd Place
NC
State
6.
Dustin
Norris
LaSalle
126
120-13
2021: D1 126 - 1st Place
2019: D1 113 - 1st Place 
2018: D1 106 - 2nd Place
Purdue
7.
Ben
Vanadia
Brecksville
220
129-27
 2019: D1 182 - 2nd Place
Purdue
8.
Sal
Perrine
Nordonia
182
172-20
2021: D1 182 - 1st Place
2019: D1 160 - 7th Place
Ohio
9.
Zach
Mattin
Delta
132
184-16
2021: D3 132 - 2nd Place
2019: D3 106 - 1st Place
2018: D3 106 - 7th Place
Michigan
10.
Richie
Delsanter
St. Edward
132
102-30
2021: D1 132 - 1st Place
2019: D1 113 - 6th Place
2018: D1 106 - 5th Place
Penn
11.
Casey
Wiles
LaSalle
132
110-26
2021: D1 132 - 2nd Place
2019: D1 132 - 4th Place
2018: D1 126 - 3rd Place
 
12.
Logan
Messer
Wadsworth
170
139-27
2021: D1 170 - 1st Place
2018: D1 132 - 5th Place
George
Mason
13.
Hudson
Hightower
St. Edward
182
94-26
    2021: D1 182 - 3rd Place
    2019: D1 182 - 5th Place
Princeton
14.
Davin
Rhoads
Louisville
138
158-28
2021: D2 138 - 1st Place
2019: D2 126 - 1st Place
2018: D2 120 - 7th Place
West
Virginia
15.
Nick
Moore
Graham
138
142-20
2021: D2 138 - 2nd Place
2019: D2 132 - 2nd Place
2018: D2 126 - 2nd Place
Ohio
16.
Peyten
Kellar
Vincent
Warren
152
183-10
2021: D2 152 - 1st Place
2019: D2 126 - 7th Place
2018: D2 106 - 5th Place
Ohio
17.
Garett
Lautzenheiser
Louisville
126
173-12
2021: D2 126 - 3rd Place
2019: D2 120 - 1st Place
2018: D2 106 - 4th Place
West
Virginia
18.
Toby
Amburgy
Mason
195
153-34
2021: D1 182 - 4th Place
19.
Jacob
Moon
Perrysburg
120
118-16
    2019: D1 113 - 3rd Place
Hofstra
20.
Zayne
Lehman
Revere
182
130-38
2021: D2 182 - 1st Place 
Ohio
21.
Nate
Barrett
Madison
Comprehensive
182
136-23
2021: D2 182 - 3rd Place
Ashland
22.
Justin
Mayes
Bellevue
182
180-18
2021: D2 182 - 5th Place
2019: D2 160 - 3rd Place
2018: D2 160 - 7th Place
Cornell
23.
Cole
Hivnor
Lake
Catholic
182
158-27
2021: D2 182 - 4th Place
2019: D2 170 - 4th Place
2018: D2 170 - 5th Place
Pittsburgh
24.
Jake
Evans
Elyria
182
162-27
    2021: D1 182 - 5th Place
2019: D1 170 - 4th Place   
Indiana
25.
Hadyn
Danals
Caledonia
River Valley
195
197-14
2021: D2 195 - 2nd Place
2019: D2 160 - 8th Place
Virginia
26.
Dierre
Clayton
Akron
STVM
120
156-35
2021: D2 120 - 1st Place 
2019: D2 113 - 5th Place
27.
Sean
Seefeldt
St. Edward
120
83-23
2021: D1 120 - 1st Place  
2019: D1 106 - 2nd Place
Penn
28.
Marlon
Yarbrough
Copley
113
132-16
2021: D2 113 - 1st Place
Virginia
29.
Darnai
Heard
LaSalle
145
116-33
   2021: D1 145 - 2nd Place
   2019: D1 145 - 7th Place
30.
Jack
Haskin
Toledo
Whitmer
145
170-24
2021: D1 145 4th Place
    2019: D1 126 - 6th Place
Lake
Erie
31.
Casey
Barnett
Milan
Edison
138
231-11
2021: D3 138 - 1st Place
2019: D3 113 - 5th Place
2018: D3 106 - 1st Place
 
32.
Colin
Roberts
Austintown
Fitch
138
189-30
2021: D1 138 - 3rd Place
Ohio
33.
Kyren
Butler
Copley
132
155-16
2021: D2 132 - 1st Place
Virginia
34.
Koen
Kish
St. Clairsville
132
163-23
2021: D2 132 - 3rd Place
Clarion
35.
Landen
Hacker
Wadsworth
145
115-37
2021: D1 145 - 7th Place
2019: D1 120 - 4th Place
2018: D1 120 - 7th Place
Virginia
36.
Alex
Garee
Perrysburg
152
145-32
2021: D1 152 - 3rd Place
Edinboro
37.
Austin
Mullins
Huber Heights
Wayne
152
100-16
2021: D1 152 - 4th Place
2018: D1 145 - 7th Place
Ohio
38.
Conner
Liber
Sylvania
Northview
170
151-25
2021: D1 170 - 3rd Place
Lake
Erie
39.
Dillon
Walker
LaSalle
170
77-16
2021: D1 170 - 5th Place
Mercyhurst
40.
Douglas
Terry
Granville
152
171-15
2021: D2 152 - 2nd Place
2019: D2 145 - 2nd Place
Cleveland
State

Career records are unofficial

 

HONORABLE MENTION (ALPHABETICALLY):

Dan Adams (Louisville)

Kellan Anderson (Covington)

Jordan Barnett (Sheridan)

Jake Bever (Ashland)

Jakob Beverly (Ashland)
Tyler Bodovetz (Streetsboro)

Jarrett Burress (Minerva)

Mcale Callahan (Miami Trace) Committed to Otterbein

Drake Carmean (Allen East)

Aidan Corrigan (Twinsburg) Committed to Cleveland State

Kenneth Crosby (Akron STVM)

Mason Cover (Bay) Committed to Cleveland State

Daniel Devera (Parma) Committed to John Carroll

Dominic DiTullio (Mason)

Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) Committed to Cleveland State

Dalton Duvall (Rootstown)

Joseph Eckelberry (Tri-Valley)

Caleb Edwards (Rootstown)

Jack Elmore (Fairview)

Harris Foad (Indian Hill) Committed to Washington and Lee

David Frederick (Dayton CJ)

Sevi Garza (Rittman)

Jake Gooding (Westerville North)

Timmy Greenhouse (Graham)

Shane Heil (Berea-Midpark) Committed to Cleveland State

Alex Hobbs (Little Miami)

Elijah Hunter (Sandusky) Committed to Tiffin

Logan Hursey (Newcomerstown)

Jayden Jackson (Painesville Harvey)

Collin Koenig (Perry)

Cooper Krauth (Revere)

Logan Krulik (Beaver Local)

Dylan Le (Dublin Scioto)

Mikey Lewarchick (Wadsworth) Committed to Kent State

Jon List (Wadsworth) Committed to George Mason

Kenny Marra (West Branch) Committed to Coast Guard

Jeff Meyer (Columbus Grove)

Wyatt Miller (Oak Harbor) Committed to Appalachian State

Jayden Morr (Norton) Committed to Ashland

Tyler Muldrew (Steubenville)

Jake Nelson (Groveport Madison)

Clay Ours (Delaware Hayes)

Brian Palmer (Buckeye Local)

Donovan Palmer (Lutheran West) Committed to Baldwin Wallace

Ethan Pappas (Steubenville) Committed to Edinboro

Eddie Pinc (Medina Buckeye) Committed to USMMA

Shaun Pletcher (New Lexington)

Jake Powell (Boardman)

Austin Pownall (CVCA)

Ryan Prusinowski (North Canton Hoover)

Hayden Pummel (Indian Lake) Committed to Northern Illinois

Jacob Reed (Lancaster)

Marvelous Rutledge (Stebbins)

Antwan Sagaris (Aurora) Committed to Lake Erie

Robbie Sagaris (Aurora) Committed to Long Island
Devon Salsberry (Beaver Local)

Cael Saxton (Avon) Committed to Chicago

Austin Shepherd (Norwayne)

Reese Skaggs (St. Clairsville) Committed to Concord (FB)

Nick Skye (Mogadore)

Brandon Smith (Fairfield) Committed to Indianapolis (FB)

Brodie Stevens (Swanton)

Lucas Uliano (Olentangy Liberty) Committed to The Citadel

Cael Vanderhorst (Covington)

Bradley Weaver (Hilliard Darby) Committed to Ohio (FB)

Canyon Wells (Copley) Committed to Cleveland State

Tyler Williams (Canton South)

Tyler Wittreich (Painesville Riverside)

Brayden Zenni (Moeller) Committed to Ohio



(FB) = Football