BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 
Class of 2021
June 22
 
#
Name
High
School
wEIGHT
Career
RECORD
Previous State
Placements
 College
Choice
1.
Paddy
Gallagher
St. Edward
160
92-10
2019: D1 160 - 1st Place
2018: D1 152 - 3rd Place
Ohio
State
2.
Victor
Voinovich
Brecksville
145
117-16
2019: D1 152 - 3rd Place
2018: D1 145 - 1st Place
Oklahoma
State
3.
Derek
Fields
Brunswick
152
95-14
North Carolina
State
4.
Dustin
Norris
LaSalle
120
80-12
2019: D1 113 - 1st Place 
2018: D1 106 - 2nd Place
Purdue
5.
Nick
Moore
Graham
138
111-16
2019: D2 132 - 2nd Place
2018: D2 126 - 2nd Place
 
 6.
Enrique
Munguia
Elyria
152
111-31
   2019: D1 152 - 2nd Place
 
7.
Jake
Evans
Elyria
182
124-24
2019: D1 170 - 4th Place   
 
8.
Garett
Lautzenheiser
Louisville
120
134-11
2019: D2 120 - 1st Place
2018: D2 106 - 4th Place
West
Virginia
9.
Logan
Messer
Wadsworth
160
100-26
2018: D1 132 - 5th Place
 
10.
Ben
Vanadia
Brecksville
195
102-27
 2019: D1 182 - 2nd Place
Purdue
11.
Alek
Martin
Graham
145
110-13
2019: D2 138 - 1st Place 
2018: D2 120 - 2nd Place
South Dakota State
12.
Zach
Mattin
Delta
113
133-14
2019: D3 106 - 1st Place
2018: D3 106 - 7th Place
Michigan
13.
Jacob
Moon
Oregon
Clay
113
118-15
    2019: D1 113 - 3rd Place
14.
Davin
Rhoads
Louisville
132
132-26
2019: D2 126 - 1st Place
2018: D2 120 - 7th Place
West
Virginia
15.
Justin
Mayes
Bellevue
182
127-16
2019: D2 160 - 3rd Place
2018: D2 160 - 7th Place
Cornell
16.
Hudson
Hightower
St. Edward
170
71-24
    2019: D1 182 - 5th Place
Princeton
17.
Hadyn
Danals
Caledonia
River Valley
170
150-13
2019: D2 160 - 8th Place
 
18.
Richie
Delsanter
St. Edward
120
79-29
2019: D1 113 - 6th Place
2018: D1 106 - 5th Place
Penn
19.
Casey
Wiles
LaSalle
132
84-25
2019: D1 132 - 4th Place
2018: D1 126 - 3rd Place
 
20.
Peyten
Kellar
Vincent
Warren
145
147-10
2019: D2 126 - 7th Place
2018: D2 106 - 5th Place
 
21.
Salvatore
Perrine
Nordonia
182
123-20
2019: D1 182 - 7th Place
 
22.
Cole
Hivnor
Lake
Catholic
182
115-24
2019: D2 170 - 4th Place
2018: D2 170 - 5th Place
 
23.
Douglas
Terry
Granville
152
127-13
2019: D2 145 - 2nd Place
 
24.
Tommy
Ungrady
Lake
Catholic
152
29-11
 
25.
Dylan
Dodson
Licking
Valley
160
126-15
 2019: D2 152 - 5th Place
 
26.
Micah
Norwood
Pickerington
North
152
81-11
2019: D2 138 - 2nd Place   
Purdue
27.
Cole
Skinner
LaSalle
126
57-9
2019: D1 106 - 3rd Place   
 
28.
Sean
Seefeldt
St. Edward
113
61-20
  2019: D1 106 - 2nd Place
 
29.
Koen
Kish
St. Clairsville
126
122-20
 
30.
Landon
Hacker
Wadsworth
126
102-33
2019: D1 120 - 4th Place
2018: D1 120 - 7th Place
 
31.
Kyren
Butler
Copley
126
122-15
 
 
32.
Jack
Haskin
Toledo
Whitmer
132
136-21
  2019: D1 126 - 6th Place
Lake
Erie
33.
Ethan
Pappas
Steubenville
160
108-22
  2019: D2 160 - 6th Place
 
34.
Logan
Krulik
Beaver
Local
160
112-29
 
35.
Darnai
Heard
LaSalle
152
81-26
   2019: D1 145 - 7th Place
 
36.
Jon
List
Wadsworth
195
82-25
2019: D1 170 - 8th Place 
 
37.
Alex
Garee
Perrysburg
152
101-31
Click to edit text
38.
Austin
Mullins
Huber Heights
Wayne
145
89-14
2018: D1 145 - 7th Place
 
39.
Kenneth
Crosby
Akron
STVM
113
93-21
2019: D2 106 - 2nd Place
2018: 4A 106 - 4th Place (CO)
40.
Jeff
Meyer
Columbus
Grove
285
124-28
2019: D3 285 - 6th Place
 

Career records are unofficial

 

HONORABLE MENTION (ALPHABETICALLY):

Toby Amburgy (Mason)

Kellan Anderson (Covington)

Casey Barnett (Milan Edison)

Jordan Barnett (Sheridan)

Nate Barrett (Madison Comprehensive)

James Baumann (Dublin Coffman)

Kody Beal (New Lexington)

Jake Bever (Ashland)

Trace Braun (Graham)

James Bronstrup (Brecksville)
Brandon Brown (Carrollton)

Jarrett Burress (Minerva)

Mcale Callahan (Miami Trace)

Nico Candido (Westerville North)

Drake Carmean (Allen East)

Dierre Clayton (Akron STVM)

Aidan Corrigan (Twinsburg)

Nathan Demangeont (Woodridge)

Daniel Devera (Parma)

Dominic DiTullio (Mason) 

Caleb Edwards (Rootstown)

Rager Els (Massillon Washington)

Aaron Ferguson (Steubenville)

Jayce Fitzpatrick (Olentangy Liberty)

Ethan Fletcher (Canfield)

David Frederick (Dayton CJ)

Sevi Garza (Rittman)

Nick Gayner (Revere)

Brandon Hahn (Eastwood)
Ethan Hand (Olentangy)

Shane Heil (Berea-Midpark)

Chase Henderson (Walsh Jesuit)

Demitrius Hernandez (Napoleon)

Elijah Hunter (Sandusky)

Logan Hursey (Newcomerstown)

Jayden Jackson (Lakewood)

Daniel Kennedy (Louisville)

Kaden Kidd (Norwayne)

Collin Koenig (Perry)

Dylan Le (Dublin Scioto)

Zayne Lehman (Revere)

Mikey Lewarchick (Wadsworth)

Conner Liber (Sylvania Northview)

Kenny Marra (West Branch)

Danny Martich (Painesville Riverside)

Carson Meyer (Archbold)

Wyatt Miller (Oak Harbor)

Tyler Muldrew (Steubenville)

Crae Muzykoski (Licking Valley)

Jake Nelson (Groveport-Madison)

Colin Noel (Elyria)

Chuck Norris (Minerva)

Brian Palmer (Buckeye Local)

Donovan Palmer (Lutheran West)

Shaun Pletcher (New Lexington)

Austin Pownall (CVCA)

Ryan Prusinowski (N. Canton Hoover)

Hayden Pummel (Indian Lake)

Jacob Reed (Lancaster)

Anthony Rizzo (Brecksville)

Colin Roberts (Austintown-Fitch)
Devon Salsberry (Beaver Local)

Cael Saxton (Avon)

Caden Scarbrough (CVCA)

Austin Shepherd (Norwayne)

Logan Shiarla (Wadsworth)

Nick Skye (Mogadore)

Lincoln Splete (Mentor)

Brodie Stevens (Swanton)

Anthony Trivisonno (Lake Catholic)

Lucas Uliano (Olentangy Liberty)

Marlon Yarbrough (Copley)

Cael Vanderhorst (Covington)

Dillon Walker (LaSalle)

Bradley Weaver (Hilliard Darby)

Canyon Wells (Copley)

Howard Williams (East Liverpool)

Tyler Wittreich (Painesville Riverside)