BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

DIVISION 3
November 28
11:02 PM

 

106 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Zack Mattin (Delta) Sophomore

2. Kellan Anderson (Covington) Sophomore

3. Nolan Frye (Cuyahoga Hts.) Freshman

4. Olivia Shore (Miami East) Sophomore

5. Caleb Schroer (Troy Christian) Junior

6. Brett Szuhay (Crestwood) Junior

7. Alec Homan (Milan Edison) Freshman

8. Tyler Davis (Oak Harbor) Sophomore

9. Matt Ellis (Legacy Christian) Freshman

10.  Mike Prikryl (Rootstown) Sophomore

11. Jordan Kennedy (Allen East) Junior

12. Patrick Reineke (Hawken) Freshman

13. Gavin Caprella (Lima C.C.) Freshman

14. Gavin Owens (Eastwood) Freshman

15. Jayden Strickland (South Central) Sophomore

16. Cameron Henneman (Liberty Center) Senior

17. Wil Blevins (SMCC) Junior

18. Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace) Freshman

19. Aiden Naseman (Norwalk St. Paul) Freshman

20. Jesse Stroud (Mechanicsburg) Freshman


Other Returning State Qualifiers (Alphabetically):

Alex Overly (Shenandoah) Sophomore

Josh Proper (Delaware Christian) Sophomore





113  – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Caleb Edwards (Rootstown) Sophomore

2. Casey Barnett (Milan Edison) Sophomore

3. Lucian Brink (Coshocton) Junior

4. Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) Sophomore

5. Aidan McAlexander (Antwerp) Senior

6. Collin Yinger (Nelsonville-York) Senior

7. Marshall Niswonger (Caldwell) Senior

8. Max Shore (Miami East) Freshman

9. Drake Carmean (Allen East) Sophomore

10. Cade Petersen (Oak Harbor) Freshman

11. Teagan Hendricks (Greeneview) Sophomore

12. Dominic Savoca (Crestwood) Senior

13. Trey Allen (Mechanicsburg) Freshman 

14. Troy Kennedy (Troy Christian) Freshman

15. Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) Sophomore

16. Kole Freeman (Hopewell-Loudon) Sophomore

17. Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian) Sophomore

18. Bryce Maynard (Eastwood) Sophomore

19. Dylan Martin (W.S. Northwestern) Junior

20. Brandt Virden (Columbiana) Senior





120

1. Oscar Sanchez (Genoa) Senior

2. Ray Adams (Milan Edison) Senior

3. Gavin Weaver (Newcomerstown) Junior

4. Austin Guthrie (Coshocton) Senior

5. Brandon Hahn (Eastwood) Sophomore

6. Trey Sander (Bethel-Tate) Senior

7. Camron Lacure (Legacy Christian) Freshman

8. Chase Caprella (Lima C.C.) Junior

9. Hunter Long (Wayne Trace) Freshman

10. Jake Edelman (Pymatuning Valley) Junior

11. Luke Stroud (Mechanicsburg) Sophomore

12. Reece Mullholland (Carey) Junior

13. Michael Markulin (South Range) Freshman

14. Gabe Meyer (Delta) Sophomore

15. Jackson Reineke (Hawken) Junior





126

1. Ethan Turner (Troy Christian) Junior

2. Zach Larue (Akron Manchester) Senior

3. Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian) Freshman

4. Cameron Dickman (Oak Harbor) Senior

5. Logan Hursey (Newcomerstown) Sophomore

6. Antonio Lecki (Milbury Lake) Junior

7. Gavin Ramos (Northmor) Junior

8. Jacob McHood (Mogadore) Freshman

9. Zack Schaller (Swanton) Senior

10. Jacob Poling (Versailles) Senior

11. Michael Kucera (Independence) Senior

12. Kyle Keenan (South Range) Senior

13. Westyn Moyer (Mechanicsburg) Freshman

14. Konnor Duncan (Kirtland) Senior

15. Storm Stanley (Waynedale) Sophomore





132 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Dylan D’Emilio (Genoa) Senior

2. Cole Mattin (Delta) Senior

3. Klay Reeves (Johnstown Northridge) Senior

4. Dakota Blanton (Ashland Crestview) Senior

5. Seth Majewski (Brooklyn) Senior

6. Brian Palmer (Buckeye Local) Sophomore

7. Jake White (Akron Manchester) Junior

8. Matthew Dewitz (Oak Harbor) Junior

9. Luke Hopkins (Cuyahoga Hts.) Senior

10. Nic Alvarez (Legacy Christian) Freshman

11. Jake Hurst (Mechanicsburg) Freshman

12. Joey Buckland (West Jefferson) Senior

13. Zach Rocha (Archbold) Senior

14. Ethin Hoffman (Arcanum) Senior

15. Isaac Hernandez (Ottawa-Glandorf) Senior

16. Tate Geiser (Dalton) Freshman

17. Hayden Johnson (Richmond Edison) Junior

18. Collin Wiley (Caldwell) Junior

19. Wil Roth (SMCC) Senior

20. Tyler Wilson (Youngstown Liberty) Senior





138

1. Julian Sanchez (Genoa) Senior

2. Jordan Keegan (Milan Edison) Senior

3. Niko Chilson (Rootstown) Senior

4. Parker Watson (Lutheran West) Senior

5. Brier Marthey (Tuslaw) Junior

6. Cael Rowland (W.S. Northwestern) Senior

7. Peyton Lane (National Trail) Junior

8. Colton Robins (Reading) Senior

9. C.J. Smith (Marion Pleasant) Freshman

10. Maxwell Kirby (Fairless) Freshman

11. Tad Jensen (Oak Harbor) Senior

12. Blake Barrick (Coshocton) Senior

13. James Torres (Richmond Edison) Senior

14. Jacob Martz (Collins W.R.) Senior

15. Johnny Schirmer (Blanchester) Junior





145

1. Nick Burgard (Ashtabula St. John) Senior

2. Dustin Morgillo (Genoa) Junior

3. Brennan Shirley (Tuslaw) Senior

4. Jeremy Tracy (Mapleton) Junior

5. Devan Hendricks (Greeneview) Senior

6. Ryan Whitten (Troy Christian) Senior

7. Gunnar Endicott (Elmwood) Freshman

8. Carter Winegardner (West Muskingum) Junior

9. Shadrick Slone (Milan Edison) Freshman

10. Alex French (Hawken) Senior

11. Andrew Halko (Bishop Ready) Senior

12. Jackson Hugentobler (Madeira) Senior

13. Trent Duvall (Rootstown) Senior

14. Teryn DeBold (Seneca East) Senior

15. Brennan Short (Archbold) Junior





152

1. Joey Caprella (Lima C.C.) Senior 

2. Kevin Contos (Genoa) Junior

3. Ryan Marvin (Swanton) Senior 

4. Kyle Ryder (Tuslaw) Senior 

5. Billy Luft (Newark Catholic) Senior

6. Beau Lefever (Mapleton) Senior

7. Keringten Martin (Covington) Senior

8. Noah Inboden (Nelsonville-York) Junior

9. Travis Howard (Preble Shawnee) Sophomore 

10. Tony Martinez (Northmor) Senior

11. Mason Kuneff (Bridgeport) Senior

12. Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) Senior

13. Nick Skye (Mogadore) Sophomore

14. Donovan Palmer (Lutheran West) Sophomore

15. Jarrett Varner (Waynedale) Senior





160

1. James Limongi (Genoa) Senior

2. Conor Becker (Northmor) Junior

3. Seth Henderson (MVCA) Senior

4. Hayden Pummel (Indian Lake) Sophomore

5. Trevor Franks (Lakota) Junior

6. Clayton Schirmer (Blanchester) Senior

7. Carl Roberts (Rossford) Junior

8. Brady Jaso (Gibsonburg) Senior

9. Ethan Ducca (Ashtabula St. John) Junior

10. Chris Anderson (Rootstown) Sophomore

11. Nick Rossi (Independence) Senior 

12. Zion Matlock (Youngstown Liberty) Senior

13. D.J. Slone (Willard) Junior

14. Josh Fink (Coldwater) Senior

15. Kasyn Schaffner (Archbold) Senior


Other Returning State Qualifiers (Alphabetically):

Andrew McFee (West Muskingum) Junior

Coltin Meek (Newcomerstown) Sophomore





170

1. Brad Mendoza (Gibsonburg) Senior

2. David Cumberledge (Ashtabula St. John) Junior  

3. Santino Kusic (Bridgeport) Senior

4. T.J Rhamy (Patrick Henry) Junior

5. Sevi Garza (Rittman) Sophomore

6. Brylan Clouse (Barnesville) Senior

7. Clayton Takacs (Grand Valley) Senior

8. Gavin Davis (Loudonville) Junior

9. Caden Brown (Ayersville) Junior

10. Devin Oligee (Middletown Madison) Sophomore

11. Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson) Freshman

12. Max Lemon (Waynedale) Senior

13. Deonte Davis (Cory-Rawson) Junior

14. Tristan Bush (Johnstown-Monroe) Senior

15. Jacob Stewart (Genoa) Senior





182

1. Chris Langguth (Rootstown) Senior

2. Tanner May (Carey) Junior

3. Wil Morrow (Patrick Henry) Junior

4. Danny Rosales (Ottawa-Glandorf) Senior

5. Craig Montgomery (Troy Christian) Junior

6. Kaden Kidd (Norwayne) Sophomore

7. Kaleb Merrick-Neff (Youngstown Liberty) Senior

8. Zach Hazlett (Grand Valley) Senior

9. Nathan Shaw (Waynedale) Junior

10. Antonio Quezada (Genoa) Junior

11. Mason Babcock (Archbold) Junior

12. Garrett Wright (Elmwood) Senior

13. Christian Blank (Ashtabula St. John) Senior

14. Chris Cox-Wilson (North Union) Senior

15.  Jacob Brewer (Milan Edison) Junior


Returning State Qualifiers:

Richard McFarland (Martins Ferry) Junior





195

1. Deandre Nassar (Bluffton) Senior

2. Jake Loar (Tuslaw) Senior

3. Jake Sage (Oak Harbor) Senior

4. Garrett Neth (Allen East) Junior

5. Drake Dobson (Martins Ferry) Senior

6. Mitch Sanders (Newbury) Junior

7. Juan Castillo (Tinora) Senior

8. Sam Lowe (Southern Local) Sophomore

9. Kiras Kirjauskas (VASJ) Senior

10. Levi Morrison (Greenon) Senior

11. Major Stratton (West Liberty-Salem) Senior

12. Brian Martin (Genoa) Senior

13. Gage Kerrigan (Covington) Junior

14. Gibson Burkholder (Archbold) Senior

15. Jordan Krucek (Cuyahoga Hts.) Senior





220 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Hudson Jump (Grandview Hts.) Senior

2. Ryan Boyle (Rootstown) Senior

3. Caleb Carpenter (Liberty Center) Senior

4. River Pappas (Southern Local) Senior

5. Hunter Braithwaite (West Jefferson) Senior

6. Zach Meade (Barnesville) Senior

7. Dalton Rice (Shenandoah) Senior

8. Cole Maxson (Huntington) Junior

9. Dylan Sargent (Columbus Grove) Junior

10. Nick Baker (Troy Christian) Senior

11. Travis Degler-Meade (Ayersville) Senior

12. Alex Duran (Genoa) Senior

13. Will Bechstein (Elmwood) Junior

14. Luke Clymer (Independence) Junior

15. Anthony Czap (South Range) Junior

16. Austin Ryder (Dalton) Freshman

17. Austin Kohlhofer (Delta) Freshman

18. Wyatt Moyer (Sandy Valley) Freshman

19. Dylan Wilson (Danville) Senior

20. Justin Bell (Columbia) Senior




285

1. Noah Koch (Genoa) Senior

2. Noah Price (Fremont St. Joseph CC) Senior

3. Joe Warren (Smithville) Senior

4. Donovan McCollister (Nelsonville-York) Senior

5. Liam Kirkpatrick (Newark Catholic) Senior

6. Dylan Thompson (North Union) Senior

7. Kain Brossia (Elmwood) Senior

8. Caden Hill (Ashland Crestview) Junior

9. Raven Brant (Willard) Senior

10. John Hill (Arcadia) Senior

11. Jeff Meyer (Columbus Grove) Sophomore

12. Ty Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) Junior

13. Dalton Richard (Delta) Senior

14. Ethan Schlack (Carey) Senior

15. Isaiah Lafontaine (Chil. Southeastern) Senior







Team Rankings:

1. Genoa 168 pts.

2. Rootstown 95 pts.

3. Milan Edison 71 pts. 

4. Tuslaw 65 pts.

5. Troy Christian 58 pts.

6. Ashtabula St. John 49 pts. 

7. Delta 48 pts.  

8. Oak Harbor 47 pts.

9. Covington 42 pts.

10. Coshocton 32 pts.

T-11. Lima C.C. 31 pts.

T-11. Northmor 31 pts.

T-11. Patrick Henry 31 pts.

 

Weight Changes/Suggestions/etc.

Thank you!
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.