BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

DIVISION 2
November 28
7:39 PM

 

106

1. Kyle Rowan (Perry) Junior

2. Nic Willingham (Aurora) Freshman

3. Kenneth Crosby (Akron SVSM) Sophomore

4. Michael Petrella (Bishop Hartley) Junior

5. Nolan Gessler (Graham) Freshman

6. Brendan McCrone (Lake Catholic) Freshman

7. Max Oprzadek (Sandusky Perkins) Sophomore

8. Damon Molina (Wauseon) Sophomore

9. Logan Cravatas (Medina Buckeye) Freshman

10. Drake Decker (Minerva) Senior

11. Gabe Alda (Bellevue) Sophomore

12. Caiden Hart (Salem) Sophomore

13. Stephen Tepper (Bay) Junior

14. Nick Barber (Canfield) Sophomore

15. Shane Bianchi (Padua Franciscan) Sophomore





113

1. Jacob Decatur (CVCA) Senior

2. Cael Woods (West Holmes) Junior

3. Garett Lautzenheiser (Louisville) Sophomore

4. Jake Manley (Otsego) Junior

5. Jake Hamulak (Chardon) Junior 

6. Trace Braun (Graham) Sophomore

7. Ethan Fletcher (Canfield) Sophomore

8. Dierre Clayton (Akron SVSM) Sophomore

9. Blake Sheppard (New Lexington) Junior

10. Jason Mayes (Jefferson Area) Senior

11. Alijah Stevens (Licking Valley) Freshman

12. Mark Emmerling (Beaver Local) Sophomore

13. Noah Alda (Bellevue) Junior

14. Rico Cunningham (Sandusky) Junior

15. Kaleb Ream (Springfield Shawnee) Senior


Returning State Qualifier:

Caleb Hernandez (Napoleon) Senior





120 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Christian Wayt (West Branch) Senior

2. Peyten Kellar (Vincent Warren) Sophomore 

3. Gavin Ritter (Wauseon) Senior

4. Payton Burgdorf (Firelands) Junior 

5. Tyler Masters (West Holmes) Junior

6. Pierce Taylor (McNicholas) Freshman

7 Howard Williams (East Liverpool) Sophomore

8. Caden Scarborough (CVCA) Sophomore

9. Josh Dunn (Goshen) Junior

10. Jimmy Balazy (Padua Franciscan) Senior

11. Aaron Ferguson (Steubenville) Sophomore 

12. Bret Minnick (Tiffin Columbian) Freshman

13. Koen Kish (St. Clairsville) Sophomore

14. Elliot Alessia (Akron SVSM) Freshman

15. Anthony Trivisonno (Lake Catholic) Sophomore

16. Domanick Speelman (Carrollton) Freshman

17. Jameson Mullens (Port Clinton) Sophomore

18. Colin Koenig (Perry) Sophomore

19. Jalin Goodman (Marion-Franklin) Senior
20. Ty Spencer (Galion) Junior




126 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Conor McCrone (Lake Catholic) Senior

2. Logan Ours (Beaver Local) Freshman

3. Davin Rhoads (Louisville) Sophomore

4. Peyton Blasko (Steubenville) Senior

5. Chris Kelly (Graham) Junior

6. Matthew Williams (CVCA) Junior

7. Sam Van Sickle (Akron SVSM) Sophomore

8. Chase Huff (Goshen) Junior

9. Cody Matthews (Sparta Highland) Freshman

10. Jarrett Warrington (Claymont) Senior

11. Sean Neff (Streetsboro) Senior

12. Andrew Branson (Tiffin Columbian) Senior

13. Anthony Ashley (Medina Buckeye) Sophomore

14. Joey Dima (Valley View) Senior

15. Terry Gatrell (Meadowbrook) Senior 

16. Matt Kaufmann (Fairview) Junior

17. Keegan Kohler (Fairfield Union) Junior

18. Brandon Brown (Carrollton) Sophomore

19. Carter Kroll (Ontario) Sophomore

20. David Ocasio (Brookside) Senior





132

1. Jordan Decatur (CVCA) Senior

2. Cole McComas (Beaver Local) Junior

3. Nick Moore (Graham) Sophomore

4. Nolan Ray (Wauseon) Junior

5. Isaiah Wortham (Dayton C-J) Junior

6. Jack Gorman (Aurora) Senior

7. Edward Suber (Akron SVSM) Senior

8. Brandon Reeves (Woodridge) Senior

9. Brady O’Connor (Indian Valley) Senior

10. Crae Muzykoski (Licking Valley) Sophomore

11. Logan Schoen (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

12. Michael Kelley (Norton) Junior

13. Tommy Frazier (Lake Catholic) Senior

14. Corbin Houdeshell (Tiffin Columbian) Junior 

15. Tyler Muldrew (Steubenville) Sophomore


Returning State Qualifier:

Jordan Hoselton (Zane Trace) Senior





138

1. Alek Martin (Graham) Sophomore

2. Micah Norwood (Bishop Hartley) Sophomore

3. Wade Monebrake (Eaton) Senior

4. Jacson Muldrew (Steubenville) Senior

5. Caden Blust (Tiffin Columbian) Senior

6. Dalton Burcher (Indian Valley) Senior

7. Hunter Olson (Akron SVSM) Senior

8. Kyle Petersen (Aurora) Senior

9. Miles Knuckles (Coventry) Senior

10. Douglas Terry (Granville) Senior

11. Ethan Turnbaugh (Ontario) Freshman

12. Gabe Steyer (Van Wert) Junior

13. Isaaiah Smith (Field) Senior

14. Ayyoub Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) Senior

15. Brayden Ploehs (Hamilton Ross) Senior


Returning State Qualifier:

Ethan Mueller (Minerva) Junior 





145

1. Jordan Crace (Bellefontaine) Senior

2. Andy Garr (Aurora) Senior

3. Skyler Lasure (Beaver Local) Junior

4. Jacob Potok (Akron SVSM) Senior

5. Adam Lenhoff (Indian Valley) Senior

6. Austin Pownall (CVCA) Sophomore

7. Sam LoFaso (Padua Franciscan) Senior

8. Brody Conley (Tiffin Columbian) Freshman

9. Antwan Burns (London) Freshman

10. Isaiah Bretz (Van Wert) Senior

11. Matthew Stauffer (Benedictine) Junior

12. Eian Sherman (Sandusky) Senior

13. Zane Minella (Steubenville) Senior

14. Sam Price (Monroe) Senior

15. Nolan Smith (MInerva) Senior





152

1. Jax Leonard (Louisville) Junior

2. Jeffrey Thomas (Graham) Senior

3. Anthony Rice (Steubenville) Senior

4. Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) Sophomore

5. Dakota Ryan (Lake Catholic) Senior

6. Kaleb Dohse (Ravenna Southeast) Senior

7. Zach Rodgers (Alliance) Senior

8. Dylan Fishback (Aurora) Freshman

9. Hadyn Danals (River Valley) Sophomore

10. Jarret Bischoff (Wauseon) Junior

11. Dalton Duvall (CVCA) Sophomore

12. Caiden Rodgers (Streetsboro) Senior

13. Jeff Dunfee (Ravenna) Senior

14. John McNulty (Padua Franciscan) Senior

15. Logan Krulik (Beaver Local) Sophomore


Other Returning State Qualifiers (Alphabetically):

Liam Kellar (Vincent Warren) Senior

Colton Turnbaugh (Ontario) Junior





160

1. Ben Pasiuk (Carrollton) Senior

2. Xavier Torres (Wauseon) Senior

3. Will McGhee (Aurora) Senior

4. Beau Smith (Beaver Local) Senior

5. David Reinhart (Canfield) Senior

6. Joey Simcoe (Tiffin Columbian) Junior

7. Zach Dunn (Goshen) Senior

8. Justin Mayes (Bellevue) Sophomore

9. Isaiah Stickley (Graham) Junior

10. Liam Fagan (Coventry) Senior

11. Chris Anderson (Streetsboro) Senior

12. Ethan Pappas (Steubenville) Sophomore

13. Sean O’Dwyer (Lake Catholic) Senior

14. Brady Oberdier (Vincent Warren) Junior

15. Joey Petrella (Bishop Hartley) Junior





170 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Ethan Hernandez (Norwalk) Junior

2. Hank Carey (Streetsboro) Senior

3. Brandon Daniels (Carrollton) Senior

4. Wesley Pauley (Morgan) Senior

5. Ben Cutrer (Canfield) Senior

6. John Mark Williams (Indian Hill) Senior

7. Hayden McGee (Maysville) Senior

8. Lucas Salmon (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

9. Richie Eyre (Tallmadge) Senior

10. Jacob Armstrong (Indian Valley) Junior

11. David Frederick (Dayton C-J) Sophomore

12. Ethan Anderson (Aurora) Junior

13. Brenden Severs (Beaver Local) Freshman

14. Mitchell Miracle (River Valley) Senior 

15. Brice Parks (Jackson) Junior

16. Gage Johnson (Franklin) Junior

17. Layne Talbot (New Lexington) Junior

18. James Munro (Miami Trace) Senior

19. Kaeden Hatlay (Tiffin Columbian) Senior                

20. Logan Muhlenkamp (Celina) Senior


 




182

1. Anthony D’Alesio (Canfield) Junior

2. Hunter Johns (Dayton C-J) Senior

3. Evan Anderson (Aurora) Freshman

4. Cole Hivnor (Lake Catholic) Sophomore

5. Keegan VanMeter (Granville) Senior

6. Gabe Phillips (Norwalk) Junior

7. Austin Hinzman (Coventry) Senior

8. Neil Ginnetti (West Branch) Senior

9. David Tuttle (Steubenville) Junior

10. Alex Carrothers (Carrollton) Junior

11. Cody Neece (Sheridan) Senior

12. Josh Baldridge (West Holmes) Senior

13. Trent Davis (Wauseon) Senior

14. Zak Crissman (Akron SVSM) Junior

15. Matt Abraham (Padua Franciscan) Senior





195

1. Matthew Cover (Bay) Senior

2. Nick Crawford (Canfield) Junior

3. Colin McNamara (Aurora) Senior

4. Alec Maloney (Norwalk) Junior

5. Griffin Rathburn (Bishop Hartley) Senior

6. Owen Loughman (Sheridan) Senior

7. Brent Paulus (Louisville) Junior

8. Kenny Marra (West Branch) Sophomore

9. Nathan Snyder (Springfield Northwestern) Senior

10. Nate Amato (Tallmadge) Sophomore 

11. Bowen McConahay (Logan Elm) Senior

12. Garrett Gross (Bellefontaine) Junior

13. Brodey Parsons (Indian Valley) Senior

14. Keith Bodnar (Steubenville) Junior

15. Noah Wray (Lake Catholic) Senior





220

1. Tyler Stein (Canfield) Senior

2. Breslin Walker (CVCA) Junior

3. Blake Robbins (Louisville) Junior

4. Ben Davis (Circleville) Senior

5. Aaron Harris (Wauseon) Senior

6. Bruno Pattison (Bellefontaine) Senior

7. Kole Aubiel (Claymont) Senior

8. Garrett Givens (Beaver Local) Senior

9. Sam McNulty (Sandusky Perkins) Junior

10. Maxwell Fausnaugh (Bowling Green) Junior

11. Adalberto Vega (Defiance) Senior

12. Aiden Nunez (Bellevue) Junior 

13. Tom Coleman (Hamilton Ross) Senior

14. Jamen Hill (Dayton Carroll) Junior

15. Nathaniel Armstrong (Kettering Alter) Senior 





285 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Jack DelGarbino (Girard) Senior

2. Johnny Shafer (Graham) Senior

3. Lane Cluff (Hillsboro) Senior

4. Brenan Knueve (Wapakoneta) Senior

5. Cole Potts (Columbus DeSales) Junior

6. Jacob Jackson (Toledo CC) Junior

7. De’ontae Williams (Canton South) Senior

8. Skyler Wooley (East Liverpool) Junior

9. Riley Brendle (Louisville) Senior

10. Alex Coleman (Hamilton Ross) Junior

11. Dane Black (Hebron Lakewood) Senior

12. Sammy Sosa (Wauseon) Junior

13. Kyler Capizzi (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

14. Connor Franks (Tallmadge) Senior

15. Jacob Petit (Hoban) Senior

16. Jacob Hurst (West Branch) Junior

17. Seth Bowman (Eaton) Senior

18. Nathan Jackson (Bishop Hartley) Senior

19. Seth Huston (Celina) Senior

20. Daniel Wirth (Beaver Local) Junior 







Team Rankings:

1. Graham 116 pts.

2. Aurora 115 pts.

3. CVCA 100 pts.

4. Canfield 98 pts.

5. Louisville 89 pts.

6. Beaver Local 82 pts.

7. Wauseon 68 pts.

8. Lake Catholic 67 pts.

9. Akron SVSM 59 pts.

10. Steubenville 51 pts.

11. Norwalk 48 pts.  

12. Carrollton 47 pts.

 

Weight Changes/Suggestions/etc.

Thank you!
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.