BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

DIVISION 1
November 28
11:29 PM

 

106

1. Cole Skinner (LaSalle) Sophomore

2. Kolin Howard (Maple Hts.) Junior 

3. Mikey Lewarchick (Wadsworth) Sophomore 

4. Sean Seefeldt (St. Edward) Sophomore

5. Peyton Fenton (Elyria) Freshman

6. Pito Castro (Brecksville) Freshman

7. Cael Saxton (Avon) Sophomore

8. Johnny Novak (St. Ignatius) Junior 

9. Sky Wisecarver (Tri-Valley) Senior

10. Jonathan Dimos (Massillon Jackson) Sophomore

11. Marlon Yarbrough (Copley) Sophomore 

12. Drew Dulcie (Massillon Perry) Freshman

13. Corey Haney (Medina Highland) Freshman

14. C.J. Bell (Solon) Senior

15. Thomas Cassetty (Uniontown Lake) Freshman





113 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Logan Agin (Lancaster) Junior

2. Dustin Norris (LaSalle) Sophomore

3. Jacob Moon (Oregon Clay) Sophomore

4. Jack Stanley (Brecksville) Senior

5. Richie Delsanter (St. Edward) Sophomore 

6. Nick Sabin (Mentor) Junior

7. Pino Dipierro (Berea-Midpark) Junior

8. Pacey Najdusak (Mason) Junior

9. William Doepker (Elder) Junior

10. Caden Natale (Perrysburg) Sophomore

11. Colin Roberts (Austintown-Fitch) Sophomore

12. Lucas Acuna (Centerville) Freshman

13. Jerome Scott (John Adams) Junior 

14. Cristian Salazar (Gahanna Lincoln) Senior

15. Bo Branson (Pickerington Central) Junior

16. James Baumann (Dublin Coffman) Sophomore

17. Zander Graham (Teays Valley) Freshman

18. Mason Brugh (Wadsworth) Freshman

19. Zane Van Zoorhis (Copley) Freshman

20. Chris Rocha (Painesville Riverside) Sophomore





120 –  TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Lucas Byrd (LaSalle) Senior

2. Moustapha Bal (Fairfield) Senior

3. Jack Haskin (Toledo Whitmer) Sophomore 

4. Jake Canitano (Solon) Senior

5. Jacob Sherman (Olentangy) Senior

6. Landon Hacker (Wadsworth) Sophomore 

7. Aidan Agin (Lancaster) Freshman

8. Kyren Butler (Copley) Sophomore

9. Mitch Herren (Upper Arlington) Senior

10. Gavin Sampsel (Massillon Perry) Junior

11. Nate Burnett (Elyria) Freshman

12. Dominic DiTullio (Mason) Sophomore

13. Shane Heil (Berea-Midpark) Sophomore

14. Deacon Sawchuk (Hilliard Bradley) Sophomore 

15. Bailey Suddeth (Vandalia Butler) Senior

16. Damion Ryan (Centerville) Freshman

17. Collin Lovett (Miamisburg) Junior

18. Hudson Poole (St. Edward) Junior

19. Max Boaz (Lakota East) Sophomore

20. Case George (Ashland) Sophomore





126

1. Dylan Shawver (Elyria) Junior

2. Angelo Rini (St. Edward) Senior

3. Logan Heil (Brunswick) Senior

4. Jabari Thomas (Fairfield) Senior 

5. Antoine Allen (LaSalle) Junior

6. Logan Hoskins (Vandalia Butler) Junior

7. Ismael Ayoub (Dublin Coffman) Freshman

8. Lucas Uliano (Olentangy Liberty) Sophomore 

9. Jacob Reed (Lancaster) Sophomore

10. Joseph Eckelberry (Tri-Valley) Sophomore

11. Kyle Maville (Oregon Clay) Senior

12. Matthew Whipkey (St. Ignatius) Senior

13. Cristian Chavez (Lakota East) Senior

14. Dante DiTullio (Mason) Junior

15. Caden Wendling (Berea-Midpark) Junior





132

1. Mick Burnett (Elyria) Junior

2. Casey Wiles (LaSalle) Sophomore

3. Jimmy Carmany (Brecksville) Junior

4. Jaivon Jones (Nordonia) Senior

5. Cameron Baird (Harrison) Senior

6. Sam Glassco (Mason) Senior

7. Jack Collins (Elder) Junior

8. Scott Richter (St. Edward) Junior

9. Jake Williams (Massillon Perry) Junior 

10. Caleb Graber (Green) Senior

11. Mason Kleinberg (Springboro) Junior

12. Jake Visintine (Ashland) Senior

13. Luke Marsh (Lebanon) Freshman

14. Sean O’Horo (Boardman) Freshman

15. Patrick McGraw (St. Ignatius) Senior 

15. Mike Daly (Oregon Clay) Sophomore


Other Returning State Qualifiers (Alphabetically):

Kuric Buell (Worthington Kilbourne) Junior 

Rocco Torio (Olentangy Orange) Junior





138

1. Bryce Hepner (St. Edward) Junior

2. Luke Baughman (Wadsworth) Senior

3. Jordan Ward (Moeller) Senior

4. Matt Zuckerman (Elyria) Senior 

5. Blake Saito (Perrysburg) Junior

6. Gus Sutton (Austintown-Fitch) Senior 

7. Mitchell Collica (Nordonia) Senior

8. Nick Nastasi (Kenston) Junior 

9. Derek Fields (Brunswick) Sophomore

10. Jake Niffenegger (LaSalle) Freshman

11. D.J. Huff (St. Ignatius) Senior

12. Mason Sparks (Marion Harding) Senior

13. Connor DeBoe (Mentor) Senior

14. DeShea Pettiford (Fremont Ross) Senior

15. Hunter Barge (Harrison) Senior





145

1. Bryce Andonian (St. Edward) Senior 

2. Christopher Donathan (Mason) Senior

3. Michael North (Wadsworth) Senior

4. Marco Regalbuto (Brecksville) Senior

5. Daniel Segura (Dublin Scioto) Junior

6. Amar Thomas (Fairfield) Senior

7. Darnai Heard (LaSalle) Sophomore

8. Andrew Knick (Northmont) Junior 

9. Jacob Bernhardt (Harrison) Senior

10. Darese Sparkman (Massillon Perry) Senior

11. Alex Garee (Perrysburg) Sophomore

12. Austin McNamara (Ashland) Senior

13. Ben Blickle (Strongsville) Senior

14. Zack Scalf (Barberton) Senior 

15. Tyler Weseman (Oregon Clay) Freshman


Returning State Qualifier:

Jesse Bowers (Upper Arlington) Junior





152

1. Victor Voinovich (Brecksville) Sophomore

2. Sam Dover (St. Edward) Senior

3. E’lan Heard (LaSalle) Junior

4. Walker Heard (Marysville) Senior

5. Daniel Patten (Stow) Junior 

6. Logan Messer (Wadsworth) Sophomore

7. Gavin Bell (Beavercreek) Junior

8. Austin Mullins (Huber Hts. Wayne) Sophomore

9. Enrique Munguia (Elyria) Sophomore

10. Brady Linder (Medina Highland) Junior

11. Noah Ewen (Perrysburg) Freshman

12. Conner Liber (Sylvania Northview) Sophomore

13. Marcus Zullo (Pickerington Central) Junior 

14. Shayne Magda (Madison) Senior 

15. Jayden Jackson (Fremont Ross) Sophomore


Returning State Qualifier:

Hunter Barker (Grove City) Senior





160

1. Connor Brady (Olentangy Liberty) Senior

2. Jacob Lagoa (Ashtabula Lakeside) Junior 

3. Nevan Snodgrass (Kettering Fairmont) Junior 

4. Paddy Gallagher (St. Edward) Sophomore

5. Brett McIntosh (Harrison) Junior 

6. Naeem Russell (Lima Senior) Senior

7. Jestin Love (Vandalia Butler) Junior

8. Dillon Walker (LaSalle) Sophomore

9. Drew Newton (Perrysburg) Senior

10. Troy Murphy (Oregon Clay) Senior 

11. Joe Koplow (Kenston) Senior

12. Jackson Weissinger (Fremont Ross) Junior

13. Austin Ceffaratti (Twinsburg) Senior

14. Ethan Marsh (Lebanon) Junior                 

15. Antoine Holloway (Maple Hts.) Senior




170 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Carson Kharchla (Olentangy Liberty) Senior

2. Najee Lockett (Shaker Hts.) Junior

3. Hudson Hightower (St. Edward) Sophomore

4. Simon Shirley (Harrison) Senior

5. Jake Evans (Elyria) Sophomore

6. Drew Wiechers (Centerville) Senior 

7. Ben Vanadia (Brecksville) Sophomore

8. Dom Loparo (Wadsworth) Junior 

9. Kamal Adewumi (Mason) Senior 

10. Seth Shumate (Dublin Coffman) Freshman

11. Max VanFossen (Mount Vernon) Senior

12. Cole Foor (Watkins Memorial) Junior

13. Jacob Meek (Oregon Clay) Junior  

14. Jaden Hardrick (Huber Hts. Wayne) Junior

15. Sean Mondello (Talawanda) Senior

16. George Rozier (Akron Firestone) Junior

17. Sean-Michael James (Uniontown Lake) Junior

18. Aidan Corrigan (Twinsburg) Sophomore

19. Jake Stamcoff (Springboro) Senior

20. Ethan Silvis (Medina) Junior


Returning State Qualifier:

Mason Sutandar (Delaware Hayes) Junior 





182

1. Gary Wokojance (Barberton) Senior

2. Lennox Wolak (Dublin Coffman) Senior 

3. Mitch Potterf (Westerville North) Senior

4. Trey Sizemore (LaSalle) Senior

5. Michael O’Horo (Boardman) Senior

6. Ethan Hatcher (Brecksville) Junior 

7. Michael Garcar (St. Edward) Junior 

8. Jon List (Wadsworth) Sophomore 

9. Sebastian Beachler (Miamisburg) Senior 

10. Josh Nagy (Oregon Clay) Senior

11. Jakob Beverly (Ashland) Sophomore

12. Michael Caniglia (Hudson) Senior

13. Toby Amburgy (Mason) Sophomore

14. Josh Appling (Mayfield) Senior

15. Ethan Garee (Perrysburg) Senior





195

1. Michael Baker (LaSalle) Senior

2. Deron Pulliam (Dublin Scioto) Junior

3. Micha Clemson (Canton McKinley) Senior

4. Caleb Wood (Fremont Ross) Senior

5. Max Boyle (Harrison) Senior

6. Jack Murphy (Dover) Senior

7. Jacob Kowalski (Springboro) Junior

8. Nick Lisco (St. Edward) Junior

9. Tom Feldman (Elder) Senior

10. Logan Painter (Marysville) Senior

11. Paul Zentiska (Barbeton) Senior

12. Justin Jaeckin (Olmsted Falls) Junior

13. Jordan Greer (Avon) Junior

14. Tyler Cobb (Oregon Clay) Freshman 

15. Lewis Aguilar (Elyria) Senior





220 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)  

1. Josh Bever (Ashland) Senior

2. Seamus O’Malley (St. Edward) Senior

3. Garrett Bledsoe (LaSalle) Senior

4. Ethan Smegal (Marysville) Senior

5. Jarin Curtis (Massillon Perry) Senior

6. Lazar Gasic (North Royalton) Junior

7. Bryan Heyward (Northmont) Senior

8. Brad Smith (Beavercreek) Senior

9. Jared Sanders (Uniontown Lake) Senior

10. Joe Wahl (West Clermont) Senior

11. Jake Noon (Findlay) Junior

12. Andrew Levis (Elyria) Senior

13. Eddie Sevastos (Brunswick) Junior

14. Jaeden Crowe (Kettering Fairmont) Senior

15. Riley Ucker (Dublin Coffman) Freshman

16. Kenneth Koah (Canton McKinley) Senior

17. Brenden Holliday (Wooster) Junior

18. Bernie Duran (Dublin Scioto) Senior

19. Lyle Campbell (Oregon Clay) Senior

20. Max Lenz (Big Walnut) Junior





285

1. Jacob Padilla (Huber Hts. Wayne) Junior

2. Max Millin (Massillon Perry) Junior

3. Michael Mather (Uniontown Lake) Senior

4. Jack Roesch (Avon) Senior

5. Daniel Bucknavich (Midview) Junior

6. Jaden Smith (Teays Valley) Senior

7. Yousef Awad (Lakewood) Junior

8. Brian Kilbane (St. Edward) Junior

9. Tyler Jones (North Olmsted) Senior

10. Robert Brown (LaSalle) Senior

11. Brogan Reed (Mason) Senior

12. Day’Myrin Jones (Franklin Hts.) Senior

13. Brady Kuhn (Olentangy Liberty) Senior

14. Marco Tramantano (Mayfield) Junior

15. Jake Bever (Ashland) Sophomore







Team Rankings:

1. LaSalle 192 pts.

2. St. Edward 187 pts. 

3. Brecksville 95 pts.

4. Elyria 93 pts.

5. Wadsworth 82 pts.  

T-6. Olentangy Liberty 54 pts.

T-6. Massilon Perry 54 pts.

8. Harrison 51 pts. 

9. Fairfield 43 pts.

10. Mason 41 pts.

T-11. Dublin Scioto 31 pts

T-11. Huber Hts. Wayne 31 pts.

T-11. Marysville 31 pts. 

 

Weight Changes/Suggestions/etc.

Thank you!
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.