BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 
Class of 2022
September 21
 
#
Name
High
School
Weight
Career
Record
State
Placement
College
Choice
1.
Seth
Shumate
Dublin
Coffman
195
93-1

2019: D1 195 - 1st Place 

Ohio
State
2.
Dylan
Fishback
Aurora
195
91-9
2019: D2 152 - 2nd Place
NC
State
3.
Luke
Geog
St. Edward
170
37-5
 
4.
Gavin
Brown
Legacy
Christian
145
78-8
2019: D3 126 - 1st Place
 
5.
Brody
Conley
Tiffin
Columbian
170
95-11

2019: D2 145 - 4th Place

Cornell
6.
Noah
Ewen
Perrysburg
170
86-23

2019: D1 152 - 6th Place

 
7.
Ethan
Turnbaugh
Ontario
160
69-13
 
8.
Jake
Niffenegger
LaSalle
138
56-16
 2019: D1 138 - 2nd Place
 
9.
Nate
Burnett
Elyria
138
65-15
2019: D1 120 - 5th Place
Clarion
10.
Antwaun
Burns
London
170
43-6

2019: D3 138 - 4th Place

 
11.
Logan
Ours
Beaver
Local
138
67-12

2019: D2 120 - 6th Place

 
12.
Ismael
Ayoub
Dublin
Coffman
132
50-16
 
13.
Peyton
Fenton
Elyria
120
70-12

2019: D1 106 - 1st Place

Virginia
14.
Luke
Acuna
Centerville
126
77-18
2019: D1 113 - 8th Place
 
15.
Aidan
Agin
Lancaster
126
83-14
2019: D1 120 - 6th Place
 
16.
Connor
Euton
Westerville
North
145
76-10
 
17.
Evan
Bennett
St. Edward
152
22-10
Penn
18.
Camron
Lacure
Legacy
Christian
126
70-10
2019: D3 120 - 3rd Place
 
19.
Nolan
Gessler
Graham
126
75-13
2019: D2 106 - 3rd Place
 
20.
Ryan
Elrod
Ashtabula
St. John
285
41-14
 
 
21.
Ethan
Green
Fremont
Ross
285
29-9
 
 
22.
Riley
Ucker
Dublin
Coffman
285
80-21
 
 
23.
Thadd
Huff
London
285
43-9
 
 
24.
James
Scavuzzo
Medina
Highland
145
76-20
 
 
25.
Nic
Willingham
Aurora
145
55-14
 
 
26.
Brendan
McCrone
Lake
Catholic
120
78-15
 
 
27.
Mason
Brugh
Wadsworth
113
71-9
 2019: D1 106 - 4th Place
28.
Elliot
Alessia
Akron
STVM
132
47-23
 
29.
Logan
Shephard
Massillon
Perry
220
49-28
 
 
30.
Luke
Marsh
Lebanon
145
83-21
 

Career records are unofficial

 

HONORABLE MENTION (ALPHABETICALLY):

Trey Allen (Mechanicsburg)

Nick Alvarez (Legacy Christian)

Isaiah Armstrong (Tri-Valley)

Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian)

Nate Booth (Green)

Cameron Brazek (Louisville)

Mitchell Broskie (Dublin Coffman)

Antonio Burns (London)

Zack Burroughs (Graham)

Gavin Caprella (Lima CC)

Thomas Cassetty (Uniontown Lake)

Pito Castro (Louisville)

Drake Cerny (Caledonia River Valley)

Carter Chase (Marion Pleasant)

Niko Christo (Northmor)

Ray Cmil (Boardman)

Ty Cobb (Oregon Clay)

Logan Cravatas (Medina Buckeye)

Codie Cuerbo (Aurora)

Deondrea Darden (Sandusky)

Branton Dawes (Washington CH)

Cameron Deiter (Bowling Green)

Ronald Dimmerling (Canton GlenOak)

Matt Ellis (Legacy Christian)

Mark Emmerling (Beaver Local)

Gunnar Endicott (Elmwood)

Nolan Frye (Walsh Jesuit)

Dez Gartrell (Dublin Coffman)

Zander Graham (Teays Valley)

Anthony Grecol (Strongsville)

Corey Haney (Medina Highland)

Trevor Hisey (St. Mary's Memorial)

Tyler Hisey (St. Mary's Memorial)

Alec Homan (Monroeville)

Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace)

Brandon Hunter (Hamilton Township)

Jakob Hurley (Westland)

Jake Hurst (Mechanicsburg)

Tucker Kaufman (West Holmes)

Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson)

Brandon Kinney (Steubenville)

Max Kirby (Fairless)

Keegan Knapp (Olentangy Orange)

Tyler Knight (Mogadore)

Austin Kohlhofer (Delta)
Alistar Larson (Woodridge)

Peyton Lemon (Waynedale)

George Linberger (Akron STVM)

Logan Lloyd (Milan Edison)

Cody Logan (Canal Fulton Northwest)

Hunter Long (Wayne Trace)

Cody Matthews (Marengo Highland)

Jacob McHood (Mogadore)

Bret Minnick (Tiffin Columbian)

Nick Molchak (Solon)

Wyatt Moyer (Sandy Valley)

Mason Mustain (Washington CH)

Nolan Neves (Graham)

Gavin Owens (Eastwood)
Emmanuel Powell (Canton McKinley)

Patrick Reineke (Hawken)

Wyatt Richter (St. Edward)

Nick Rodriguez (Oregon Clay)

Damion Ryan (Centerville)

Brandon Sauter (Batavia)

Brenden Severs (Louisville)

Logan Shephard (Massillon Perry)

Max Shore (Miami East)

Trevor Slider (Malvern)

Shadrick Slone (Milan Edison)

Billy Smith (Sandusky Perkins)

C.J. Smith (Marion Pleasant)

Ethan Smith (Lake Catholic)

Landon Smith (Clear Fork)

Tim Smith (Colerain)

Domanick Speelman (Carrollton)

Austin Starr (Indian Creek)

Trevor Stewart (Greenon)

Lucas Stoddard (Berkshire)

Caden Stout (St. Clairsville)

Pierce Taylor (McNicholas)

Bartley Thomas (Elder)

Kurt Thompson (Moeller)

Nate Urry (Olmsted Falls)

Zane Van Voorhis (Copley)

Jacob Walsh (Wadsworth)

Quentin Whitehill (Medina)
Erryl Will (Marysville)

David Woolever (Carrollton)