BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 
Class of 2020
March 15
 
#
 NAME
 High
School
Current
Weight
Career
Record
Previous State
Placements
COLLEGE CHOICE
1.
Jacob
Lagoa
Ashtabula
Lakeside
170
105-7
2018: D3 170 - 1st Place
2017: D3 152 - 1st Place
Edinboro
2.
Nevan
Snodgrass
Kettering
Fairmont
170
110-16
2019: D1 170 - 3rd Place
2018: D1 160 - 4th Place
2017: D1 145 - 4th Place
 
3.
Bryce
Hepner
St. Edward
138
111-15
2019: D1 138 - 1st Place
2018: D1 126 - 1st Place
2017: D1 113 - 2nd Place
 
4.
E'lan
Heard
LaSalle
152
96-17
     2019: D1 152 - 4th Place
Illinois
5.
Mick
Burnett
Elyria
132
110-24
2019: D1 132 - 1st Place
2018: D1 126 - 2nd Place
2017: D1 106 - 6th Place
 
6.
Logan
Agin
 Lancaster
113
127-9
2019: D1 113 - 2nd Place
2018: D1 106 - 3rd Place
2017: D1 106 - 4th Place
 
7.
Dylan
Shawver
Elyria
126
129-22
2019: D1 126 - 3rd Place
2018: D1 113 - 2nd Place
2017: D1 113 - 4th Place
Rutgers
8.
Anthony
D'Alesio
 Canfield
182
99-16 
2019: D2 182 - 1st Place
2018: D2 170 - 3rd Place
2017: D2 152 - 4th Place
 
9.
Kyle
Rowan
Perry
106
132-14
2019: D2 106 - 1st Place
2018: D2 106 - 2nd Place
 
10.
Jacob
Padilla
Huber Hts.
Wayne
285
116-18
2019: D1 285 - 1st Place
2018: D1 285 - 8th Place
 
11.
Cael
Woods
West
Holmes
113
142-14
2019: D2 113 - 2nd Place
2018: D2 106 - 3rd Place
2017: D2 113 - 8th Place
 
12.
Daniel
Patten
Stow
145
92-20
2018: D1 145 - 5th Place
2018: D1 138 - 6th Place
 
13.
Jimmy
Carmany
Brecksville
126
117-29
2019: D1 126 - 4th Place
2018: D1 126 - 4th Place
 
14.
Cole
McComas
Beaver
Local
126
135-14
2019: D2 126 - 2nd Place
2018: D2 113 - 2nd Place
2017: D2 106 - 2nd Place
 
15.
Kevin
Contos
Genoa
152
108-16
2019: D3 152 - 1st Place
2017: D1 152 - 6th Place
 
16.
Najee
Lockett
Shaker Hts.
170
91-17
2019: D1 170 - 2nd Place
2018: D1 160 - 5th Place
 
17.
Blake
Saito
Perrysburg
132
129-26
2019: D1 132 - 3rd Place
2018: D1 132 - 8th Place
2017: D1 106 - 7th Place
18.
Alex
Coleman
 Hamilton
Ross
285
109-25
2019: D2 285 - 1st Place
 
19.
Ethan
Hatcher
Brecksville
182
100-26
2019: D1 195 - 3rd Place
Cornell
20.
Antoine
Allen
LaSalle
126
122-36
2019: D1 126 - 5th Place
2018: D1 120 - 5th Place
 
21.
Daniel
Segura
Dublin
Scioto
145
129-18
2018: D1 145 - 4th Place
2018: D1 138 - 4th Place
 
22.
Dustin
Morgillo
Genoa
145
139-25
2019: D3 145 - 1st Place
2018: D3 138 - 3rd Place
 
23.
Jax
Leonard
Louisville
152
141-27
2019: D2 152 - 4th Place
2018: D2 145 - 3rd Place
2017: D1 138 - 8th Place
 
24.
Ethan
Hernandez
Norwalk
160
144-16
2019: D2 160 - 2nd Place
2018: D2 160 - 3rd Place
 
25.
Brett
McIntosh
Harrison
160
147-16
2019: D1 160 - 3rd Place
 
26.
Jordan
Greer
Avon
195
100-32
2019: D1 195 - 4th Place
 
27.
Aaron
Morton
Westerville
South
160
90-41
2019: D1 160 - 4th Place
 
28.
Nick
Crawford
Canfield
195
105-14
2019: D2 195 - 1st Place
2018: D2 195 - 5th Place
29.
Dom
Loparo
Wadsworth
160
70-13
2019: D1 160 - 5th Place
30.
Conor
Becker
Northmor
170
145-15
2019: D3 170 - 1st Place
2018: D3 152 - 3rd Place

Career records are unofficial

 

Honorable Mention (Alphabetically):

Jacob Armstrong (Indian Valley)

Gavin Bell (Beavercreek)

Jarrett Bischoff (Wauseon)

Lucian Brink (Coshocton)

Daniel Bucknavich (Midview)

Peyton Burgdorf (Firelands)

David Cumberledge (Ashtabula St. John)

Pino Dipierro (Berea-Midpark)

Dante DiTullio (Mason)

William Doepker (Elder)

Ethan Ducca (Ashtabula St. John)

Josh Dunn (Goshen)

Maxwell Fausnaugh (Bowling Green)

Cole Foor (Watkins Memorial)

Trevor Franks (Lakota)

Jake Hamulak (Chardon)

Jaden Hardrick (Huber Hts.Wayne)

Logan Hoskins (Vandalia Butler)

Jacob Jackson (Toledo C.C.)

Evan Kaeck (Wapakoneta)

Chris Kelly (Graham)

Brian Kilbane (St. Edward)

Mason Kleinberg (Springboro)
Andrew Knick (Northmont)

Peyton Lane (National Trail)

Skyler Lasure (Beaver Local)

Antonio Lecki (Milbury Lake)

Jestin Love (Vandalia Butler)

Alec Maloney (Sandusky)

Jake Manley (Otsego)

Brier Marthey (Tuslaw)

Tyler Masters (West Holmes)

Tanner May (Carey)

Sam McNulty (Sandusky Perkins)

Max Millin (Massillon Perry) 

Wil Morrow (Patrick Henry)

Nick Nastasi (Kenston)

Brent Paulus (Louisville)

Cole Potts (Columbus DeSales)

Deron Pulliam (Dublin Scioto)

Nolan Ray (Wauseon)

TJ Rhamy (Patrick Henry)

Scott Richter (St. Edward)

Blake Robbins (Louisville)

Gavin Sampsel (Massillon Perry)

Andrew Shaffer (Graham)

Jonah Smith (Findlay)

Isaiah Stickley (Graham)

Jeremy Tracy (Mapleton)

Ethan Turner (Troy Christian)

David Tuttle (Steubenville)

Breslin Walker (CVCA)

Jake Williams (Massillon Perry)

Matthew Milliams (CVCA)

Isaiah Wortham (Dayton Chaminade-Julienne)