BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

DIVISION 3
January 9
11:49 PM

 

106

1. Kellan Anderson (Covington) Sophomore

2. Zack Mattin (Delta) Sophomore

3. Olivia Shore (Miami East) Sophomore

4. Brett Szuhay (Crestwood) Junior

5. Matt Ellis (Legacy Christian) Freshman

6. Caleb Schroer (Troy Christian) Junior

7. Tyler Davis (Oak Harbor) Sophomore

8. Alec Homan (Milan Edison) Freshman

9. Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace) Freshman

10. Gavin Caprella (Lima C.C.) Freshman

11. Gavin Owens (Eastwood) Freshman

12. Nolan Frye (Cuyahoga Hts.) Freshman

13. Jayden Strickland (South Central) Sophomore

14. Will Blevins (SMCC) Junior

15. Tayton Kleman (Bluffton) Sophomore

16. Patrick Reineke (Hawken) Freshman

17. Jordan Kennedy (Allen East) Junior

18. Jarrison Moore (Norwayne) Sophomore

19. Jesse Stroud (Mechanicsburg) Freshman

20. Joey Bond (Newbury) Sophomore







113

1. Caleb Edwards (Rootstown) Sophomore

2. Casey Barnett (Milan Edison) Sophomore

3. Lucian Brink (Coshocton) Junior

4. Max Shore (Miami East) Freshman

5. Marshall Niswonger (Caldwell) Senior

6. Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) Sophomore

7. Dominic Savoca (Crestwood) Senior

8. Collin Yinger (Nelsonville-York) Senior

9. Troy Kennedy (Troy Christian) Freshman

10. Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) Sophomore

11. Kobe Epperly (Versailles) Sophomore

12. Teagan Hendricks (Greeneview) Sophomore

13. Trey Allen (Mechanicsburg) Freshman

14. Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian) Sophomore

15. Bryce Maynard (Eastwood) Sophomore

16. Arlie Benson (Greenon) Freshman

17. Adam Ryder (Tuslaw) Freshman

18. Cameron Henneman (Liberty Center) Senior

19. Cade Petersen (Oak Harbor) Freshman

20. Brian Chmielewski (Coldwater) Senior







120

1. Brandon Hahn (Eastwood) Sophomore

2. Oscar Sanchez (Genoa) Senior

3. Ray Adams (Milan Edison) Senior

4. Camron Lacure (Legacy Christian) Freshman

5. Austin Guthrie (Coshocton) Senior

6. Hunter Long (Wayne Trace) Freshman

7. Trey Sander (Bethel-Tate) Senior

8. Aidan McAlexander (Antwerp) Senior

9. Jake Edelman (Pymatuning Valley) Junior

10. Drake Carmean (Allen East) Sophomore

11. Jackson Reineke (Hawken) Junior

12. Dylan Mathews (Liberty Center) Sophomore

13. Reece Mullholland (Carey) Junior

14. Gabe Meyer (Delta) Sophomore

15. Jake Edwards (River Valley) Senior

16. Dylan Martin (W.S. Northwestern) Junior

17. J.C. Fox (Dixie) Senior

18. Zach Lahood (Black River) Senior

19. Deagan Foster (Waterloo) Senior

20. Michael Markulin (South Range) Freshman







126 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 26)

1. Zach Larue (Akron Manchester) Senior

2. Ethan Turner (Troy Christian) Junior

3. Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian) Freshman

4. Cameron Dickman (Oak Harbor) Senior

5. Gavin Weaver (Newcomerstown) Junior

6. Antonio Lecki (Milbury Lake) Junior

7. Brian Palmer (Buckeye Local) Sophomore

8. Kyle Keenan (South Range) Senior

9. Joey Buckland (West Jefferson) Senior

10. Jacob Poling (Versailles) Senior

11. Zack Schaller (Swanton) Senior

12. Storm Stanley (Waynedale) Sophomore

13. Gavin Ramos (Northmor) Junior

14. Wyatt Lucas (Arcadia) Senior

15. Konnor Duncan (Kirtland) Senior

16. Mason Kline (Rootstown) Sophomore

17. Carter Chase (Marion Pleasant) Freshman

18. Derek Houser (Columbiana Crestview) Senior

19. Corey Phillips (Coshocton) Senior

20. Tyler Banta (Malvern) Junior

21. Xavier Escobedo (Eastwood) Freshman

22. Michael Kucera (Independence) Senior

23. Ryley Crall (Union Local) Senior

24. Jakey Neer (Milan Edison) Junior

25. Andrew Hutchinson (Tri-County North) Junior

26. Devin D’Emilio (Genoa) Sophomore







132 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 26)

1. Cole Mattin (Delta) Senior

2. Julian Sanchez (Genoa) Senior

3. Klay Reeves (Johnstown Northridge) Senior

4. Dakota Blanton (Ashland Crestview) Senior

5. Seth Majewski (Brooklyn) Senior

6. Jake White (Akron Manchester) Junior

7. Colton Robins (Reading) Senior

8. Trent Duvall (Rootstown) Senior

9. Chase Caprella (Lima C.C.) Junior

10. Evan Davis (Greenon) Sophomore

11. Isaac Hernandez (Ottawa-Glandorf) Senior

12. Jacob McHood (Mogadore) Freshman

13. Robert Pinkie (Lutheran West) Senior

14. Zach Rocha (Archbold) Senior

15. Matthew Dewitz (Oak Harbor) Junior

16. Austin Shepherd (Norwayne) Sophomore

17. Nic Alvarez (Legacy Christian) Freshman

18. Wil Roth (SMCC) Senior

19. Cory Stiffler (Orrville) Junior

20. Jake Hurst (Mechanicsburg) Freshman

21. Luke Hopkins (Cuyahoga Hts.) Senior

22. Ethin Hoffman (Arcanum) Senior

23. Hayden Johnson (Richmond Edison) Junior

24. Donnell Marshall (Centerburg) Sophomore

25. Collin Wiley (Caldwell) Junior

26. Tate Geiser (Dalton) Freshman




138

1. Dylan D’Emilio (Genoa) Senior

2. Jordan Keegan (Milan Edison) Senior

3. Brier Marthey (Tuslaw) Junior

4. Niko Chilson (Rootstown) Senior

5. Parker Watson (Lutheran West) Senior

6. Logan Hursey (Newcomerstown) Sophomore

7. C.J. Smith (Marion Pleasant) Freshman

8. Maxwell Kirby (Fairless) Freshman

9. Tad Jensen (Oak Harbor) Senior

10. Chase Trainer (Greenon) Sophomore

11. Blake Barrick (Coshocton) Senior

12. Jacob Martz (Collins W.R.) Senior

13. Noah Campbell (Pymatuning Valley) Senior

14. Tyler Wilson (Youngstown Liberty) Senior

15. Niko Christo (Northmor) Freshman

16. Westyn Moyer (Mechanicsburg) Freshman

17. Tyler Conley (Clermont Northeastern) Junior

18. Johnny Schirmer (Blanchester) Junior

19. Eli Strubler (Miami East) Freshman

20. Harley Young (Loudonville) Senior







145

1. Nick Burgard (Ashtabula St. John) Senior

2. Dustin Morgillo (Genoa) Junior

3. Joey Caprella (Lima C.C.) Senior

4. Ryan Whitten (Troy Christian) Senior

5. Jeremy Tracy (Mapleton) Junior

6. Shadrick Slone (Milan Edison) Freshman

7. Brennan Shirley (Tuslaw) Senior

8. Cael Rowland (W.S. Northwestern) Senior

9. Devan Hendricks (Greeneview) Senior

10. Gunnar Endicott (Elmwood) Freshman

11. Peyton Lane (National Trail) Junior

12. Tony Martinez (Northmor) Senior

13. Jackson Hugentobler (Madeira) Senior

14. Teryn DeBold (Seneca East) Senior

15. Andrew Knaup (West Muskingum) Junior

16. Dawson Swicegood (Delta) Senior

17. Andrew Halko (Bishop Ready) Senior

18. Will Hash (River Valley) Freshman

19. David Chapman (Crooksville) Sophomore

20. Haden Offenberger (Waterford) Sophomore







152 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 26)

1. Kevin Contos (Genoa) Junior

2. Ryan Marvin (Swanton) Senior

3. Kyle Ryder (Tuslaw) Senior

4. Beau Lefever (Mapleton) Senior

5. Billy Luft (Newark Catholic) Senior

6. Keringten Martin (Covington) Senior

7. Carter Winegardner (West Muskingum) Junior

8. Clayton Schirmer (Blanchester) Senior

9. Carl Roberts (Rossford) Junior

10. Noah Inboden (Nelsonville-York) Junior

11. Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) Senior

12. Travis Howard (Preble Shawnee) Sophomore

13. Wyatt Miller (Oak Harbor) Sophomore

14. Donovan Palmer (Lutheran West) Sophomore

15. Brady Crum (Union Local) Sophomore

16. Nick Skye (Mogadore) Sophomore

17. Zach Ramsier (Rittman) Senior

18. Coltin Meek (Newcomerstown) Sophomore

19. Jackson Unger (Coshocton) Senior

20. Peyton Lemon (Waynedale) Freshman

21. Tyler Kay (Liberty Center) Senior

22. Jacob Dillon (McComb) Junior

23. Connor Hrubik (Garrettsville Garfield) Junior

24. Austin Awan (Troy Christian) Sophomore

25. Chase Keener (Smithville) Sophomore

26. Dylan Milhoan (Southern Local) Junior







160

1. James Limongi (Genoa) Senior

2. David Cumberledge (Ashtabula St. John) Junior

3. Seth Henderson (MVCA) Senior

4. T.J Rhamy (Patrick Henry) Junior

5. Brady Jaso (Gibsonburg) Senior

6. Hayden Pummel (Indian Lake) Sophomore

7. Trevor Franks (Lakota) Junior

8. Mason Kuneff (Bridgeport) Senior

9. Chris Anderson (Rootstown) Sophomore

10. D.J. Slone (Willard) Junior

11. Kasyn Schaffner (Archbold) Senior

12. Zion Matlock (Youngstown Liberty) Senior

13. Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson) Freshman

14. Clayton Baglia (Chippewa) Senior

15. Nick Rossi (Independence) Senior 

16. Max Lemon (Waynedale) Senior

17. Tabor Lackey (Trimble) Freshman

18. Carl Yaney (Liberty Center) Senior

19. Blake Hershberger (Allen East) Sophomore

20. Josh Fink (Coldwater) Senior







170

1. Brad Mendoza (Gibsonburg) Senior

2. Conor Becker (Northmor) Junior

3. Santino Kusic (Bridgeport) Senior

4. Sevi Garza (Rittman) Sophomore

5. Brylan Clouse (Barnesville) Senior

6. Garrett Wright (Elmwood) Senior

7. Clayton Takacs (Grand Valley) Senior

8. Ethan Ducca (Ashtabula St. John) Junior

9. Gavin Davis (Loudonville) Junior

10. Devin Oligee (Middletown Madison) Sophomore

11. Antonio Quezada (Genoa) Junior

12. Tristan Bush (Johnstown-Monroe) Senior

13. Chandler Keener (Smithville) Sophomore

14. John Cline (East Clinton) Junior

15. Duncan Cooper (Covington) Sophomore

16. Mark Wrasman (Delphos St. John’s) Junior

17. Matthew Welker (Miami East) Junior

18. Tyler Echler (Liberty Center) Senior

19. Lane Mefford (Indian Lake) Sophomore

20. Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) Sophomore







182

1. Chris Langguth (Rootstown) Senior

2. Deandre Nassar (Bluffton) Senior

3. Tanner May (Carey) Junior

4. Danny Rosales (Ottawa-Glandorf) Senior

5. Caden Brown (Ayersville) Junior

6. Kaden Kidd (Norwayne) Sophomore

7. Kaleb Merrick-Neff (Youngstown Liberty) Senior

8. Eric Weber (River Valley) Senior

9. Jacob Brewer (Milan Edison) Junior

10. Mason Babcock (Archbold) Junior

11. Zach Hazlett (Grand Valley) Senior

12. Christian Blank (Ashtabula St. John) Senior 

13. Doug Byrne (Wickliffe) Senior

14. Kaleb Leeth (Mohawk) Sophomore

15. Chris Cox-Wilson (North Union) Senior

16. Shayne Christian (Buckeye Local) Senior

17. Nathan Shaw (Waynedale) Junior

18. Alex Merwin (Triway) Junior

19. Austin Cole (Northwood) Junior

20. Chase Martin (Delphos St. John’s) Junior







195

1. Jake Loar (Tuslaw) Senior

2. Wil Morrow (Patrick Henry) Junior

3. Garrett Neth (Allen East) Junior

4. Craig Montgomery (Troy Christian) Junior

5. Drake Dobson (Martins Ferry) Senior

6. Wyatt Moyer (Sandy Valley) Freshman

7. Sam Lowe (Southern Local) Sophomore

8. Nathan Whitehead (Columbiana) Senior

9. Mitch Sanders (Newbury) Junior

10. Levi Morrison (Greenon) Senior

11. Brian Martin (Genoa) Senior

12. Major Stratton (West Liberty-Salem) Senior

13. Gage Kerrigan (Covington) Junior

14. Jordan Krucek (Cuyahoga Hts.) Senior

15. Quincy Brown (Middletown Madison) Junior

16. Micah Ritter (Edgerton) Senior

17. Austin Ryder (Dalton) Freshman

18. Matt Schmersal (Ottawa-Glandorf) Senior

19. Isaac Grilliot (Versailles) Junior

20. Justin Wieging (Delphos St. John’s) Senior







220

1. Hudson Jump (Grandview Hts.) Senior

2. Ryan Boyle (Rootstown) Senior

3. Caleb Carpenter (Liberty Center) Senior

4. Brenden Dalton (Miami East) Senior

5. Jake Sage (Oak Harbor) Senior

6. Nick Baker (Troy Christian) Senior

7. Hunter Braithwaite (West Jefferson) Senior

8. Will Bechstein (Elmwood) Junior

9. Austin Kohlhofer (Delta) Freshman

10. Dalton Rice (Shenandoah) Senior

11. Zac Cesario (Buckeye Local) Junior

12. Zach Meade (Barnesville) Senior

13. Cole Maxson (Huntington) Junior

14. Dylan Sargent (Columbus Grove) Junior

15. Anthony Czap (South Range) Junior

16. Roger Hall (Fostoria) Sophomore

17. Kaleb Snodgrass (Van Buren) Junior

18. Travis Degler-Meade (Ayersville) Senior

19. Alex Duran (Genoa) Senior

20. Justin Bell (Columbia) Senior







285 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 26)

1. Noah Price (Fremont St. Joseph CC) Senior

2. Joe Warren (Smithville) Senior

3. Noah Koch (Genoa) Senior

4. Donovan McCollister (Nelsonville-York) Senior

5. Caden Hill (Ashland Crestview) Junior

6. William Lindsey (Hawken) Junior

7. Kain Brossia (Elmwood) Senior

8. Liam Kirkpatrick (Newark Catholic) Senior

9. Ryan Elrod (Ashtabula St. John) Freshman

10. Dalton Richard (Delta) Senior

11. Chet Lohr (West Jefferson) Senior

12. Dylan Thompson (North Union) Senior

13. Raven Brant (Willard) Senior

14. Jeff Meyer (Columbus Grove) Sophomore

15. Jakob Backhaus (Sherwood Fairview) Senior

16. Montgomery Walls (Monroeville) Senior

17. John Hill (Arcadia) Senior

18. Ty Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) Junior

19. Ethan Schlack (Carey) Senior

20. Billy Reed-Bodey (Fairbanks) Sophomore

21. Brennan Davies (Allen East) Junior

22. Connor Johnson (Liberty Center) Senior

23. Owen Stoudmire (Norwayne) Sophomore

24. Hunter Ross (Milton-Union) Senior

25. Chase Jordan (Greeneview) Senior

26. Jonathan Mitchell (Brookville) Junior










Team Projections

1. Genoa 157 pts.

2. Rootstown 95 pts.

3. Milan Edison 75 pts.

4. Troy Christian 70 pts.

5. Tuslaw 67 pts.

6. Ashtabula St. John 54 pts.

7. Delta 53 pts.

8. Miami East 47 pts.

9. Covington 45 pts.

10. Legacy Christian 44 pts.

11. Oak Harbor 38 pts.

12. Gibsonburg 36 pts.

 

Weight Changes/Suggestions/etc.

Thank you!
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.