BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

DIVISION 2
January 9
5:19 PM

 

106

1. Kyle Rowan (Perry) Junior

2. Nic Willingham (Aurora) Freshman

3. Nolan Gessler (Graham) Freshman

4. Kenneth Crosby (Akron SVSM) Sophomore

5. Brendan McCrone (Lake Catholic) Freshman

6. Nick Barber (Canfield) Sophomore

7. Drake Cerney (River Valley) Freshman

8. Max Oprzadek (Sandusky Perkins) Sophomore

9. Damon Molina (Wauseon) Sophomore

10. Caiden Hart (Salem) Sophomore

11. Jacob Norris (Minerva) Sophomore

12. Gabe Alda (Bellevue) Sophomore 

13. Stephen Tepper (Bay) Junior

14. Logan Cravatas (Medina Buckeye) Freshman

15. Tyler Hisey (St. Mary’s Memorial) Freshman

16. Shane Bianchi (Padua Franciscan) Sophomore

17. David Woolever (Carrollton) Freshman

18. Alexander Crane (Sheridan) Freshman

19. Collin Mellott (Wapakoneta) Sophomore

20. Jack Welsh (West Holmes) Sophomore







113

1. Cael Woods (West Holmes) Junior

2. Jacob Decatur (CVCA) Senior

3. Jake Manley (Otsego) Junior

4. Trace Braun (Graham) Sophomore

5. Dierre Clayton (Akron SVSM) Sophomore

6. Blake Sheppard (New Lexington) Junior

7. Michael Petrella (Bishop Hartley) Junior

8. Ethan Fletcher (Canfield) Sophomore

9. Branton Dawes (Washington C.H.) Freshman

10. Jake Hamulak (Chardon) Junior 

11. Caleb Hernandez (Napoleon) Senior

12. Mark Emmerling (Beaver Local) Freshman

13. Rico Cunningham (Sandusky) Junior

14. Hunter Miller (Canton South) Junior

15. Justin Mills (Valley View) Junior

16. Noah Alda (Bellevue) Junior

17. Tucker Zurcher (Claymont) Senior

18. Robbie Sagaris (Aurora) Sophomore

19. Alijah Stevens (Licking Valley) Freshman

20. Drake Decker (Minerva) Senior







120

1. Christian Wayt (West Branch) Senior

2. Logan Ours (Beaver Local) Freshman

3. Garett Lautzenheiser (Louisville) Sophomore

4. Gavin Ritter (Wauseon) Senior

5. Payton Burgdorf (Firelands) Junior 

6. Jimmy Balazy (Padua Franciscan) Senior

7. Jason Mayes (Jefferson Area) Senior

8. Howard Williams (East Liverpool) Sophomore

9. Koen Kish (St. Clairsville) Sophomore

10. Tyler Masters (West Holmes) Junior

11. Josh Dunn (Goshen) Junior 

12. Elliot Alessia (Akron SVSM) Freshman

13. Aaron Ferguson (Steubenville) Sophomore

14. Brandon Brown (Carrollton) Sophomore

15. Jarrett Warrington (Claymont) Senior

16. Anthony Trivisonno (Lake Catholic) Sophomore

17. Caden Scarborough (CVCA) Sophomore

18. Joey Dima (Valley View) Senior

19. Dawson Show (Graham) Senior

20. David Ocasio (Brookside) Senior







126

1. Peyten Kellar (Vincent Warren) Sophomore 

2. Cole McComas (Beaver Local) Junior 

3. Conor McCrone (Lake Catholic) Senior

4. Davin Rhoads (Louisville) Sophomore

5. Matthew Williams (CVCA) Junior

6. Nolan Ray (Wauseon) Junior 

7. Peyton Blasko (Steubenville) Senior

8. Chris Kelly (Graham) Junior

9. Pierce Taylor (McNicholas) Freshman

10. Sam Van Sickle (Akron SVSM) Sophomore

11. Terry Gatrell (Meadowbrook) Senior 

12. Colin Koenig (Perry) Sophomore

13. Chase Huff (Goshen) Junior

14. Domanick Speelman (Carrollton) Freshman

15. Sean Neff (Streetsboro) Senior

16. Matt Kaufmann (Fairview) Junior

17. Keegan Kohler (Fairfield Union) Junior

18. Tyler Woods (Franklin) Sophomore

19. Andrew Branson (Tiffin Columbian) Senior

20. Cade Cass (Cloverleaf) Freshman







132 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 26)

1. Jordan Decatur (CVCA) Senior

2. Nick Moore (Graham) Sophomore

3. Isaiah Wortham (Dayton C-J) Junior

4. Jack Gorman (Aurora) Senior 

5. Miles Knuckles (Coventry) Senior

6. Cody Matthews (Sparta Highland) Freshman 

7. Brandon Reeves (Woodridge) Senior

8. Brady O’Connor (Indian Valley) Senior 

9. Michael Kelley (Norton) Junior

10. Logan Schoen (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

11. Tyler Muldrew (Steubenville) Sophomore

12. Shaun Pletcher (Philo) Sophomore

13. Mason McCarty (Marlington) Junior

14. Hayden Martin (River View) Junior

15. Alex DelGarbino (Girard) Junior

16. Carter Kroll (Ontario) Sophomore

17. Tommy Frasier/Nick Coreno (Lake Catholic)

18. Jonathan Potts (Beaver Local) Sophomore

19. Chris Jackson (Athens) Senior

20. Jordan Hoselton (Zane Trace) Senior

21. Robbie Hoopes (Carrollton) Junior

22. Cooper Krauth (Revere) Sophomore

23. Cameron Pollard (Otsego) Senior

24. Kody Beal (New Lexington) Sophomore

25. Elijah Hunter (Sandusky) Sophomore

26. Josh Lyons (Mansfield Senior) Junior







138

1. Alek Martin (Graham) Sophomore

2. Micah Norwood (Bishop Hartley) Sophomore

3. Wade Monebrake (Eaton) Senior

4. Caden Blust (Tiffin Columbian) Senior

5. Jacson Muldrew (Steubenville) Senior

6. Hunter Olson (Akron SVSM) Senior

7. Dalton Burcher (Indian Valley) Senior

8. Kyle Petersen (Aurora) Senior 

9. Gabe Steyer (Van Wert) Junior

11. Carter Mickley (Louisville) Junior

12. Isaaiah Smith (Field) Senior

13. Jared Wright (Beaver Local) Senior

14. Ethan Mueller (Minerva) Junior 

15. Ayyoub Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) Senior

16. Eian Sherman (Sandusky) Senior

17. Mcale Callahan (Miami Trace) Sophomore

18. Gus Eschedor (Bowling Green) Senior

19. Kaleb Kiss (Norton) Senior

20. Bailey Gibson (Elida) Senior







145

1. Jordan Crace (Bellefontaine) Senior

2. Andy Garr (Aurora) Senior

3. Skyler Lasure (Beaver Local) Junior

4. Ethan Turnbaugh (Ontario) Freshman

5. Brody Conley (Tiffin Columbian) Freshman

6. Douglas Terry (Granville) Sophomore

7. Adam Lenhoff (Indian Valley) Senior

8. Antwaun Burns (London) Freshman

9. Sam LoFaso (Padua Franciscan) Senior

10. Jacob Potok (Akron SVSM) Senior

11. Austin Pownall (CVCA) Sophomore

12. Jeff Dunfee (Ravenna) Senior

13. Brayden Ploehs (Hamilton Ross) Senior

14. Isaiah Bretz (Van Wert) Senior

15. Zane Minella (Steubenville) Senior

16. Nolan Smith (MInerva) Senior

17. Matthew Stauffer (Benedictine) Junior

18. Keegan Moran (Bishop Hartley)

19. Peyton Bennett (Logan Elm) Junior

20. Jesse Wright (Otsego) Junior







152

1. Anthony Rice (Steubenville) Senior

2. Jax Leonard (Louisville) Junior

3. Jeffrey Thomas (Graham) Senior 

4. Logan Krulik (Beaver Local) Sophomore

5. Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) Sophomore 

6. Dakota Ryan (Lake Catholic) Senior

7. Dylan Fishback (Aurora) Freshman

8. Kaleb Dohse (Ravenna Southeast) Senior

9. Zach Rodgers (Alliance) Senior

10. Colton Turnbaugh (Ontario) Junior 

11. John McNulty (Padua Franciscan) Senior

12. Dalton Duvall (CVCA) Sophomore

13. Caiden Rodgers (Streetsboro) Senior

14. Liam Kellar (Vincent Warren) Senior

15. Josh Colvin (London) Senior

16. Nathan Welsh (Fairfield Union) Junior

17. Nick Machuca (Dayton C-J) Junior

18. Zach Walsh (Granville) Junior

19. Jordan Barnett (Sheridan) Sophomore

20. Walker Uhl (West Holmes) Junior







160

1. Ben Pasiuk (Carrollton) Senior

2. Hadyn Danals (River Valley) Sophomore

3. Brenden Severs (Beaver Local) Freshman

4. Will McGhee (Aurora) Senior

5. Zach Dunn (Goshen) Senior

6. David Reinhart (Canfield) Senior

7. Justin Mayes (Bellevue) Sophomore

8. Isaiah Stickley (Graham) Junior

9. James Munro (Miami Trace) Senior

10. Chris Anderson (Streetsboro) Senior

11. Jarret Bischoff (Wauseon) Junior

12. Liam Fagan (Coventry) Senior

13. Sean O’Dwyer (Lake Catholic) Senior

14. Ethan Pappas (Steubenville) Sophomore

15. Austin Willard (Padua Franciscan) Senior

16. Joey Petrella (Bishop Hartley) Junior

17. Brady Oberdier (Vincent Warren) Junior

18. Darian Huff (London) Junior

19. Braylin Lightner (Alliance) Junior

20. Kaeden Hatlay (Tiffin Columbian) Senior







170

1. Hank Carey (Streetsboro) Senior

2. Brandon Daniels (Carrollton) Senior

3. Jacob Armstrong (Indian Valley) Junior

4. Xavier Torres (Wauseon) Senior

5. Ethan Hernandez (Norwalk) Junior

6. Beau Smith (Beaver Local) Senior

7. John Mark Williams (Indian Hill) Senior

8. Ben Cutrer (Canfield) Senior

9. Hayden McGee (Maysville) Senior

10. Lucas Salmon (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

11. Brice Parks (Jackson) Junior

12. Layne Talbot (New Lexington) Junior

13. Wesley Pauley (Morgan) Senior

14. Ethan Anderson (Aurora) Junior

15. David Frederick (Dayton C-J) Sophomore  

16. Richie Eyre (Tallmadge) Senior

17. Gage Johnson (Franklin) Junior

18. Dorian Gridiron (Lake Catholic) Senior

19. Logan Iams (Hamilton Ross) Senior

20. Kaleb Shank (Coventry) Senior







182 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 26)

1. Anthony D’Alesio (Canfield) Junior

2. Hunter Johns (Dayton C-J) Senior

3. Evan Anderson (Aurora) Freshman

4. Cole Hivnor (Lake Catholic) Sophomore

5. Austin Hinzman (Coventry) Senior

6. Keegan VanMeter (Granville) Senior

7. Neil Ginnetti (West Branch) Senior

8. Gabe Phillips (Norwalk) Junior

9. Jesse Kanatzar (Tallmadge) Junior

10. Trent Davis (Wauseon) Senior

11. Joey Simcoe (Tiffin Columbian) Junior

12. David Tuttle (Steubenville) Junior

13. Alex Carrothers (Carrollton) Junior

14. Cody Neece (Sheridan) Senior 

15. Matt Abraham (Padua Franciscan) Senior

16. Trevor Stewart (Urbana) Freshman

17. Zak Crissman (Akron SVSM) Junior

18. Nolan Neves (Graham) Freshman

19. Tai Carter (Sandusky Perkins) Junior

20. Mason Schmoekel (Toledo C.C.) Junior

21. Lawrence Slygh (Elida) Senior

22. Kiah Smith (Athens) Junior

23. Anthony Parks (Jackson) Junior

24. Cooper Graham (River Valley) Sophomore

25. Lane Pullins (Gallia Academy) Senior

26. Jared Kremer (Franklin) Junior







195 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 26)

1. Matthew Cover (Bay) Senior

2. Griffin Rathburn (Bishop Hartley) Senior

3. Nick Crawford (Canfield) Junior

4. Mitchell Miracle (River Valley) Senior

5. Brent Paulus (Louisville) Junior

6. Colin McNamara (Aurora) Senior

7. Owen Loughman (Sheridan) Senior 

8. Nate Snyder (Springfield Northwestern) Senior

9. Trevor Plaugher (Wapakoneta) Senior

10. William Mannier (Graham) Sophomore

11. Kenny Marra (West Branch) Sophomore

12. Bowen McConahay (Logan Elm) Senior

13. Garrett Gross (Bellefontaine) Junior

14. Nate Amato (Tallmadge) Sophomore 

15. Austin Carroll (Zane Trace) Senior

16. Keith Bodnar (Steubenville) Junior

17. Brodey Parsons (Indian Valley) Senior

18. Noah Wray (Lake Catholic) Senior

19. Derek Witsberger (St. Clairsville) Junior

20. Drew Krall (Wauseon) Junior

21. Wes Jefferies-Babcock (Napoleon) Junior

22. Jaret Lane (Carrollton) Senior

23. Will Striet (Monroe) Senior

24. Dalton Cunningham (River View) Junior

25. Blake Dayton (Philo) Sophomore

26. Timothy Diamond (Unioto) Junior







220 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 26)

1. Tyler Stein (Canfield) Senior

2. Blake Robbins (Louisville) Junior

3. Alec Maloney (Norwalk) Junior

4. Aaron Harris (Wauseon) Senior

5. Sam McNulty (Sandusky Perkins) Junior

6. Ben Davis (Circleville) Senior

7. Bruno Pattison (Bellefontaine) Senior

8. Kole Aubiel (Claymont) Senior

9. Breslin Walker (CVCA) Junior

10. Garrett Givens (Beaver Local) Senior

11. Maxwell Fausnaugh (Bowling Green) Junior

12. Tom Coleman (Hamilton Ross) Senior

13. Skyler Wooley (East Liverpool) Junior

14. Trey Pence (Graham) Senior

15. Kade Rawlins (Greenfield McClain) Sophomore

16. Mason Mustain (Washington C.H.) Freshman

17. Justice McCamick (St. Clairsville) Senior

18. Klevin Mici (Bay) Junior

19. Dylan Adkins (Bellevue) Junior

20. Nick Hickman (Keystone) Sophomore

21. Charles Taylor (Geneva) Sophomore

22. Nathaniel Armstrong (Kettering Alter) Senior 

23. Landon Smith (Clear Fork) Freshman

24. Dante Leone (Aurora) Senior

25. Lucas Pritchett (Ravenna) Senior

26. Ben Blankenship (Tallmadge) Junior







285

1. Jack DelGarbino (Girard) Senior

2. Alex Coleman (Hamilton Ross) Junior

3. Johnny Shafer (Graham) Senior

4. Brenan Kneuve (Wapakoneta) Senior

5. Tche Leroux (Norwalk) Senior

6. Kyler Capizzi (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

7. Jonah Schlegel (Defiance) Senior

8. Jacob Jackson (Toledo C.C.) Junior

9. Cole Potts (Columbus DeSales) Junior

10. Lane Cluff (Hillsboro) Senior

11. Riley Brendle (Louisville) Senior

12. Sammy Sosa (Wauseon) Junior

13. Jacob Petit (Hoban) Senior

14. De’ontae Williams (Canton South) Senior

15. David Hooks (Akron SVSM) Junior

16. Jacob Hurst (West Branch) Junior

17. Jarrett Burress (Minerva) Sophomore

18. Daniel Wirth (Beaver Local) Junior

19. Nathan Jackson (Bishop Hartley) Senior

20. Jacob Danielson (New Lexington) Sophomore










Team Projections

1. Graham 126 pts.

2. Aurora 109 pts.

3. Canfield 95 pts.

4. Beaver Local 94 pts.

5. Louisville 84 pts.

6. Wauseon 60 pts.

7. CVCA 63 pts.

8. Lake Catholic 58 pts.

9. Carrollton 52 pts.

10. Steubenville 49 pts.

11. Norwalk 44 pts.

12. Akron SVSM 43 pts.

 

Weight Changes/Suggestions/etc.

Thank you!
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.