BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

DIVISION 1
January 9
3:39 PM

 

106

1. Cole Skinner (LaSalle) Sophomore

2. Sean Seefeldt (St. Edward) Sophomore

3. Kolin Howard (Maple Hts.) Junior 

4. Mikey Lewarchick/Mason Brugh (Wadsworth)

5. Pacey Najdusak (Mason) Junior

6. Peyton Fenton (Elyria) Freshman

7. Pito Castro (Brecksville) Freshman

8. Cael Saxton (Avon) Sophomore

9. Johnny Novak (St. Ignatius) Junior 

10. C.J. Bell (Solon) Senior

11. Corey Haney (Medina Highland) Freshman

12. Marlon Yarbrough (Copley) Sophomore 

13. Dylan Le (Dublin Scioto) Sophomore

14. Thomas Cassetty (Uniontown Lake) Freshman

15. Drew Dulcie (Massillon Perry) Freshman

16. Tony Pendergraff (Oregon Clay) Junior

17. Jacob Hutlser (Lancaster) Sophomore

18. Sky Wisecarver (Tri-Valley) Senior

19. Jake Vayo-Smith (Sycamore) Senior

20. Jack Schmidt (Walsh Jesuit) Junior







113

1. Logan Agin (Lancaster) Junior

2. Richie Delsanter (St. Edward) Sophomore  

3. Dustin Norris (LaSalle) Sophomore

4. Jack Stanley (Brecksville) Senior

5. Pino Dipierro (Berea-Midpark) Junior

6. Jacob Moon (Oregon Clay) Sophomore

7. William Doepker (Elder) Junior

8. Bailey Suddeth (Vandalia Butler) Senior

9. Mason Brugh/Mikey Lewarchick (Wadsworth)

10. Bryce Allison (Elyria) Junior

11. Colin Roberts (Austintown Fitch) Sophomore

12. Dominic DiTullio (Mason) Sophomore

13. Lucas Acuna (Centerville) Freshman

14. Jerome Scott (John Adams) Junior 

15. Cristian Salazar (Gahanna Lincoln) Senior

16. James Baumann (Dublin Coffman) Sophomore

17. Andrew Newkirk (Fairfield) Junior

18. Chris Rocha (Painesville Riverside) Sophomore

19. Jake Hamad (Nordonia) Senior

20. Gabe Ohle (Westerville North) Sophomore







120

1. Lucas Byrd (LaSalle) Senior

2. Moustapha Bal (Fairfield) Senior

3. Jake Canitano (Solon) Senior

4. Jacob Sherman (Olentangy) Senior

5. Landon Hacker (Wadsworth) Sophomore 

6. Nick Sabin (Mentor) Junior

7. Mitch Herren (Upper Arlington) Senior

8. Aidan Agin (Lancaster) Freshman

9. Kyren Butler (Copley) Sophomore

10. Nate Burnett (Elyria) Freshman

11. Gavin Sampsel (Massillon Perry) Junior

12. Dante DiTullio (Mason) Junior

13. Kyah Patrick (Beavercreek) Junior

14. Shane Heil (Berea-Midpark) Sophomore 

15. Damion Ryan (Centerville) Freshman

16. Josue Dawson (Princeton) Junior

17. Bo Branson (Pickerington Central) Junior

18. Josh Suddeth (Vandalia Butler) Senior

19. Hudson Poole (St. Edward) Junior

20. Max Boaz (Lakota East) Sophomore







126 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 26)

1. Jimmy Carmany (Brecksville) Junior

2. Dylan Shawver (Elyria) Junior

3. Angelo Rini (St. Edward) Senior

4. Logan Heil (Brunswick) Senior

5. Jabari Thomas (Fairfield) Senior 

6. Antoine Allen (LaSalle) Junior

7. Jack Haskin (Toledo Whitmer) Sophomore 

8. Logan Hoskins (Vandalia Butler) Junior

9. Ismael Ayoub (Dublin Coffman) Freshman

10. Jake Williams (Massillon Perry) Junior

11. Jacob Reed (Lancaster) Sophomore

12. Caden Wendling (Berea-Midpark) Junior

13. Jacob Dunstan (North Ridgeville) Senior

14. Lucas Uliano (Olentangy Liberty) Sophomore 

15. Joseph Eckelberry (Tri-Valley) Sophomore

16. Alexander Taylor (Centerville) Junior

17. Tyler Winfield (Marysville) Freshman

18. Matthew Whipkey (St. Ignatius) Senior

19. Kyle Maville (Oregon Clay) Senior

20. Carter Smith (Fremont Ross) Senior

21. Canyon Wells (Copley) Sophomore

22. Zak Anderson (Midview) Senior

23. Isaac Richards (Hilliard Darby) Senior

24. Elijah Jackson (Princeton) Sophomore

25. Cristian Chavez (Lakota East) Senior

26. Collin Lovett (Miamisburg) Junior







132 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 26)

1. Mick Burnett (Elyria) Junior

2. Casey Wiles (LaSalle) Sophomore

3. Jaivon Jones (Nordonia) Senior

4. Cameron Baird (Harrison) Senior

5. Sam Glassco (Mason) Senior

6. Scott Richter (St. Edward) Junior

7. Mason Kleinberg (Springboro) Junior

8. Patrick McGraw (St. Ignatius) Senior 

9. Matt Verdes (Vandalia Butler) Junior

10. Philip Hutchins (Princeton) Senior

11. James Bronstrup (Brecksville) Sophomore

12. Jake Visintine (Ashland) Senior

13. Zack Snyder (Anthony Wayne) Junior

14. Caleb Graber (Green) Senior

15. Sean O’Horo (Boardman) Freshman

16. Jack Collins (Elder) Junior

17. Mike Daly (Oregon Clay) Sophomore

18. Nate DeBoe (Mentor) Senior

19. Charles Chapman (Fremont Ross) Senior

20. Zach Evans (N. Canton Hoover) Sophomore

21. Rocco Torio (Olentangy Orange) Junior

22. Jake Bryson (Medina Highland) Junior

23. Quentin Whitehill (Medina) Freshman

24. Nick Varanelli (Olentangy) Senior

25. Connor Euton (Westerville North) Freshman

26. Luke Marsh (Lebanon) Freshman







138 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 26)

1. Luke Baughman (Wadsworth) Senior

2. Bryce Hepner (St. Edward) Junior

3. Marco Regalbuto (Brecksville) Senior

4. Jordan Ward (Moeller) Senior

5. Blake Saito (Perrysburg) Junior

6. Matt Zuckerman (Elyria) Senior 

7. Mitchell Collica (Nordonia) Senior

8. Derek Fields (Brunswick) Sophomore

9. Gus Sutton (Austintown Fitch) Senior 

10. Zach Williams (Delaware Hayes) Senior

11. Conner DeBoe (Mentor) Senior

12. Jonah Smith (Findlay) Junior

13. Jake Niffenegger (LaSalle) Freshman

14. D.J. Huff (St. Ignatius) Senior

15. Cyle Wells (Tecumseh) Junior

16. Gavin Fogel (Kettering Fairmont) Senior

17. Sonny Fontana (Mayfield) Sophomore

18. Kolbie Lange (Barberton) Senior

19. James Scavuzzo (Medina Highland) Freshman

20. Jesse Bowers (Upper Arlington) Junior

21. Tanner Donathan (Western Brown) Senior

22. Bartley Thomas (Elder) Freshman

23. Hunter Barge (Harrison) Senior

24. Kobey Bronaugh (Milford) Senior

25. Jakob Hurley (Westland) Freshman

26. Kuric Buell (Worthington Kilbourne) Junior 







145

1. Bryce Andonian (St. Edward) Senior 

2. Daniel Patten (Stow) Junior 

3. Michael North (Wadsworth) Senior

4. Christopher Donathan (Mason) Senior

5. Daniel Segura (Dublin Scioto) Junior

6. Austin Mullins (Huber Hts. Wayne) Sophomore

7. Darnai Heard (LaSalle) Sophomore

8. Alex Garee (Perrysburg) Sophomore

9. DeShea Pettiford (Fremont Ross) Senior

10. A.J. Szigeti (Oregon Clay) Senior

11. Ben Blickle (Strongsville) Senior

12. Zack Scalf (Barberton) Senior  

13. Andrew Philion (Midview) Junior

14. Brady Pethtel (Olentangy) Senior

15. Darese Sparkman (Massillon Perry) Senior

16. Andrew Knick (Northmont) Junior

17. Jacob Bernhardt (Harrison) Senior

18. Tommy Ungrady (Mayfield) Sophomore

19. Daniel Findley (Lorain) Senior

20. Judah Thomas (Middletown) Junior







152

1. Sam Dover (St. Edward) Senior

2. Victor Voinovich (Brecksville) Sophomore

3. E’lan Heard (LaSalle) Junior

4. Enrique Munguia (Elyria) Sophomore

5. Logan Messer (Wadsworth) Sophomore

6. Amar Thomas (Fairfield) Senior

7. Noah Ewen (Perrysburg) Freshman

8. Gavin Bell (Beavercreek) Junior

9. Antoine Holloway (Maple Hts.) Senior

10. Paul Twarog (North Royalton) Senior

11. Austin McNamara (Ashland) Senior

12. Tommy Sear (Avon) Senior

13. Mason Sparks (Marion Harding) Senior

14. Brady Linder (Medina Highland) Junior

15. Austin Ceffaratti (Twinsburg) Senior

16. Conner Liber (Sylvania Northview) Sophomore

17. Seth Lambers (Elder) Junior

18. Shayne Magda (Madison) Senior

19. Hunter Barker (Grove City) Senior

20. Antonio Gonzalez (Dublin Coffman) Senior







160

1. Connor Brady (Olentangy Liberty) Senior

2. Jacob Lagoa (Ashtabula Lakeside) Junior

3. Paddy Gallagher (St. Edward) Sophomore

4. Brett McIntosh (Harrison) Junior

5. Walker Heard (Marysville) Senior

6. Naeem Russell (Lima Senior) Senior

7. Aaron Morton (Westerville South) Junior

8. Dillon Walker (LaSalle) Sophomore

9. Jestin Love (Vandalia Butler) Junior

10. Jaden Hardrick (Huber Hts. Wayne) Junior

11. Sean Mondello (Talawanda) Senior

12. Jackson Weissinger (Fremont Ross) Junior

13. Sal Perrine (Nordonia) Sophomore

14. Drew Newton (Perrysburg) Senior

15. Joe Koplow (Kenston) Senior

16. Aidan Corrigan (Twinsburg) Sophomore

17. Troy Murphy (Oregon Clay) Senior

18. Brandy Crawford (Lorain) Sophomore

19. Derek Spears (Western Brown) Senior

20. Ronnie Dimmerling (GlenOak) Freshman







170

1. Carson Kharchla (Olentangy Liberty) Senior

2. Nevan Snodgrass (Kettering Fairmont) Junior

3. Najee Lockett (Shaker Hts.) Junior

4. Jake Evans (Elyria) Sophomore

5. Dom Loparo (Wadsworth) Junior  

6. Drew Wiechers (Centerville) Senior 

7. Simon Shirley (Harrison) Senior

8. Kamal Adewumi (Mason) Senior 

9. Michael Garcar (St. Edward) Junior 

10. Max VanFossen (Mount Vernon) Senior

11. George Rozier (Akron Firestone) Junior

12. Jake Stamcoff (Springboro) Senior

13. Mason Sutandar (Delaware Hayes) Junior

14. Cole Foor (Watkins Memorial) Junior

15. Jacob Meek (Oregon Clay) Junior  

16. Sean-Michael James (Uniontown Lake) Junior

17. Jakob Beverly (Ashland) Sophomore

18. Michael Caniglia (Hudson) Senior

19. Ethan Silvis (Medina) Junior

20. Dylan Mosher (Western Brown) Senior







182

1. Gary Wokojance (Barberton) Senior

2. Mitch Potterf (Westerville North) Senior

3. Trey Sizemore (LaSalle) Senior

4. Lennox Wolak (Dublin Coffman) Senior 

5. Ben Vanadia (Brecksville) Sophomore 

6. Sebastian Beachler (Miamisburg) Senior 

7. Jon List (Wadsworth) Sophomore 

8. Hudson Hightower (St. Edward) Sophomore

9. Michael O’Horo (Boardman) Senior

10. Ethan Garee (Perrysburg) Senior

11. Toby Amburgy (Mason) Sophomore

12. Josh Nagy (Oregon Clay) Senior

13. Corbin May (Delaware Hayes) Junior

14. Austin Belcher (Elder) Senior

15. Caleb Tackett (Lebanon) Junior

16. Drake Smith (Springboro) Senior

17. Tommy Rowe (Tecumseh) Senior

18. Cody Wilson (Licking Hts.) Junior

19. Jake Waldrop (Watkins Memorial) Senior

20. Justin Callahan (Olentangy Liberty) Junior







195

1. Michael Baker (LaSalle) Senior

2. Deron Pulliam (Dublin Scioto) Junior

3. Seth Shumate (Dublin Coffman) Freshman

4. Jordan Greer (Avon) Junior

5. Max Boyle (Harrison) Senior

6. Micha Clemson (Canton McKinley) Senior

7. Ethan Hatcher (Brecksville) Junior

8. Jack Murphy (Dover) Senior

9. Jacob Kowalski (Springboro) Junior

10. Justin Jaeckin (Olmsted Falls) Junior

11. Blake Chrisman (Medina) Junior

12. Nick Lisco (St. Edward) Junior

13. Paul Zentiska (Barberton) Senior

14. Mitch Gibson (West Clermont) Senior

15. Logan Painter (Marysville) Senior

16. Jacob McCloskey (Delaware Hayes) Senior

17. Jacob Goldsmith (Westerville North) Senior

18. Colton Quantz (Lebanon) Junior

19. Tom Feldman (Elder) Senior

20. Dru Sherman (Westland) Senior







220 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 26)

1. Josh Bever (Ashland) Senior

2. Seamus O’Malley (St. Edward) Senior

3. Jarin Curtis (Massillon Perry) Senior

4. Caleb Wood (Fremont Ross) Senior

5. Ethan Smegal (Marysville) Senior

6. Lazar Gasic (North Royalton) Junior

7. Brad Smith (Beavercreek) Senior

8. Drew Levis (Elyria) Senior

9. Jaeden Crowe (Kettering Fairmont) Senior

10. Riley Ucker (Dublin Coffman) Freshman

11. Jared Sanders (Uniontown Lake) Senior

12. Kaden Tong (Olentangy Liberty) Junior

13. Jake Noon (Findlay) Junior

14. Jay Thompson (Worthington Kilbourne) Junior

15. Joe Wahl (West Clermont) Senior

16. Ivan Pace (Colerain) Junior

17. Rodney Beneker (Hilliard Darby) Senior

18. Max Lenz (Big Walnut) Junior

19. Nathan Robinson (Delaware Hayes) Junior

20. Bryan Heyward (Northmont) Senior

21. Eddie Sevastos (Brunswick) Junior

22. Vince Munlin (Princeton) Junior

23. Bernie Duran (Dublin Scioto) Senior

24. Gary Powell (Western Brown) Sophomore

25. Brandon Smith (Fairfield) Sophomore

26. Tripp Johnson (Springboro) Junior







285

1. Jacob Padilla (Huber Hts. Wayne) Junior

2. Max Millin (Massillon Perry) Junior

3. Michael Mather (Uniontown Lake) Senior

4. Jack Roesch (Avon) Senior

5. Daniel Bucknavich (Midview) Junior

6. Robert Brown (LaSalle) Senior

7. Yousef Awad (Lakewood) Junior

8. Brian Kilbane (St. Edward) Junior

9. Tyler Jones (North Olmsted) Senior

10. Day’Myrin Jones (Franklin Hts.) Senior

11. Jake Burns (Wooster) Junior

12. Kobe Bryant (Canton McKinley) Senior

13. Brock Kimble (Austintown Fitch) Senior

14. Jake Bever (Ashland) Sophomore

15. Peyton Bartley (Xenia) Senior

16. Jaden Smith (Teays Valley) Senior

17. Kevin Stone (Anderson) Senior

18. Eric Feng (Dublin Coffman) Senior

19. Omari Green (Central Crossing) Junior

20. Donovan Hardin (Dublin Scioto) Junior










Team Projections

1. St. Edward 189 pts.

2. LaSalle 178 pts.

3. Brecksville 102 pts.

4. Elyria 99 pts.

5. Wadsworth 98 pts.

6. Olentangy Liberty 56 pts.

7. Harrison 47 pts.

8. Mason 44 pts.

9. Massillon Perry 43 pts.

10. Fairfield 42 pts.

11. Dublin Coffman 40 pts.

12. Huber Hts. Wayne 37 pts.

 

Weight Changes/Suggestions/etc.

Thank you!
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.