BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

DIVISION 3
January 29
11:46 PM

 

106

1. Kellan Anderson (Covington) Sophomore

2. Zack Mattin (Delta) Sophomore

3. Brett Szuhay (Crestwood) Junior

4. Matt Ellis (Legacy Christian) Freshman

5. Gavin Owens (Eastwood) Freshman

6. Caleb Schroer (Troy Christian) Junior

7. Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace) Freshman

8. Gavin Caprella (Lima C.C.) Freshman

9. Nolan Frye (Cuyahoga Hts.) Freshman

10. Alec Homan (Milan Edison) Freshman

11. Olivia Shore (Miami East) Sophomore

12. Jayden Strickland (South Central) Sophomore

13. Patrick Reineke (Hawken) Freshman

14. Jarrison Moore (Norwayne) Sophomore

15. Joey Bond (Newbury) Sophomore

16. Aiden Naseman (Norwalk St. Paul) Freshman

17. Will Blevins (SMCC) Junior

18. Tayton Kleman (Bluffton) Sophomore 

19. Jordan Kennedy (Allen East) Junior

20. Michael Judge/Caden Peterson (Oak Harbor)







113 – TIED FOR 3rd DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 25)

1. Caleb Edwards (Rootstown) Sophomore

2. Lucian Brink (Coshocton) Junior

3. Casey Barnett (Milan Edison) Sophomore

4. Max Shore (Miami East) Freshman

5. Marshall Niswonger (Caldwell) Senior

6. Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) Sophomore

7. Dominic Savoca (Crestwood) Senior

8. Collin Yinger (Nelsonville-York) Senior

9. Troy Kennedy (Troy Christian) Freshman

10. Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) Sophomore

11. Tyler Davis (Oak Harbor) Sophomore

12. Kobe Epperly (Versailles) Sophomore

13. Teagan Hendricks (Greeneview) Sophomore

14. Cameron Henneman (Liberty Center) Senior

15. Adam Ryder (Tuslaw) Freshman

16. Trey Allen (Mechanicsburg) Freshman

17. Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian) Sophomore

18. Brian Chmielewski (Coldwater) Senior

19. Bryce Maynard (Eastwood) Sophomore

20. Riley Prosser (SMCC) Sophomore

21. Cristian Lecki (Millbury Lake) Freshman

22. Chase Dickerson (Woodmore) Junior

23. Brandt Virden (Columbiana) Senior

24. Hunter Lacy (Seneca East) Freshman

25. Josh Proper (Delaware Christian) Sophomore







120

1. Brandon Hahn (Eastwood) Sophomore

2. Oscar Sanchez (Genoa) Senior

3. Ray Adams (Milan Edison) Senior

4. Camron Lacure (Legacy Christian) Freshman

5. Austin Guthrie (Coshocton) Senior

6. Hunter Long (Wayne Trace) Freshman

7. Trey Sander (Bethel-Tate) Senior

8. Aidan McAlexander (Antwerp) Senior

9. Drake Carmean (Allen East) Sophomore

10. Jake Edelman (Pymatuning Valley) Junior

11. Dylan Mathews (Liberty Center) Sophomore

12. Jackson Reineke (Hawken) Junior

13. Gabe Meyer (Delta) Sophomore

14. Jake Edwards (River Valley) Senior

15. Joseph Bonfini (Bellaire) Senior

16. J.C. Fox (Dixie) Senior

17. Dylan Martin (W.S. Northwestern) Junior

18. Zach Lahood (Black River) Senior

19. David Davis (Miami East) Freshman

20. Reece Mullholland (Carey) Junior







126 – TIED FOR 3rd DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 25)

1. Zach Larue (Akron Manchester) Senior

2. Ethan Turner (Troy Christian) Junior

3. Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian) Freshman

4. Cameron Dickman (Oak Harbor) Senior

5. Gavin Weaver (Newcomerstown) Junior

6. Brian Palmer (Buckeye Local) Sophomore

7. Antonio Lecki (Millbury Lake) Junior

8. Joey Buckland (West Jefferson) Senior

9. Jacob Poling (Versailles) Senior

10. Gavin Ramos (Northmor) Junior

11. Storm Stanley (Waynedale) Sophomore

12. Kyle Keenan (South Range) Senior

13. Mason Kline (Rootstown) Sophomore

14. Jacob McHood (Mogadore) Freshman

15. Carter Chase (Marion Pleasant) Freshman

16. Wyatt Lucas (Arcadia) Senior

17. Konnor Duncan (Kirtland) Senior

18. Derek Houser (Columbiana Crestview) Senior

19. Corey Phillips (Coshocton) Senior

20. Tyler Banta (Malvern) Junior

21. Zack Schaller (Swanton) Senior

22. Caden Crawford (Hopewell-Loudon) Sophomore

23. Garrett Kowalak (Miami East) Sophomore

24. Xavier Escobedo (Eastwood) Freshman

25. Michael Kucera (Independence) Senior







132 – TIED FOR 3rd DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 25)

1. Cole Mattin (Delta) Senior

2. Julian Sanchez (Genoa) Senior

3. Klay Reeves (Johnstown Northridge) Senior

4. Dakota Blanton (Ashland Crestview) Senior

5. Seth Majewski (Brooklyn) Senior

6. Trent Duvall (Rootstown) Senior

7. Colton Robins (Reading) Senior

8. Jake White (Akron Manchester) Junior

9. Isaac Hernandez (Ottawa-Glandorf) Senior

10. Chase Trainer (Greenon) Sophomore

11. Luke Hopkins (Cuyahoga Hts.) Senior

12. Austin Shepherd (Norwayne) Sophomore

13. Jake Hurst (Mechanicsburg) Freshman

14. Chase Caprella (Lima C.C.) Junior

15. Zach Rocha (Archbold) Senior

16. Robert Pinkie (Lutheran West) Senior

17. Ryan Staton (Jackson-Milton) Junior

18. Matthew Dewitz (Oak Harbor) Junior

19. Nic Alvarez (Legacy Christian) Freshman

20. David Garcia (Gibsonburg) Junior

21. Wil Roth (SMCC) Senior

22. Cory Stiffler (Orrville) Junior

23. Hayden Johnson (Richmond Edison) Junior

24. Donnell Marshall (Centerburg) Sophomore

25. Tyler Conley (Clermont Northeastern) Junior







138 – TIED FOR 3rd DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 25)

1. Dylan D’Emilio (Genoa) Senior

2. Logan Hursey (Newcomerstown) Sophomore

3. Jordan Keegan (Milan Edison) Senior

4. Niko Chilson (Rootstown) Senior

5. Parker Watson (Lutheran West) Senior

6. Peyton Lane (National Trail) Junior

7. Tad Jensen (Oak Harbor) Senior

8. Teryn DeBold (Seneca East) Senior

9. Evan Davis (Greenon) Sophomore

10. C.J. Smith (Marion Pleasant) Freshman

11. Blake Barrick (Coshocton) Senior

12. Noah Campbell (Pymatuning Valley) Senior

13. Austin Awan (Troy Christian) Sophomore

14. Julian Brown (Newark Catholic) Senior

15. Westyn Moyer (Mechanicsburg) Freshman

16. Collin Wiley (Caldwell) Junior

17. Harley Young (Loudonville) Senior 

18. Nick Cianciola (Canton C.C.) Senior

19. Trey Wonner (Columbiana Crestview) Senior

20. Niko Christo (Northmor) Freshman

21. Jacob Martz (Collins W.R.) Senior

22. Tyler Wilson (Youngstown Liberty) Senior

23. Wyatt Zimmerman (Orrville) Junior

24. Zane Jankowski (Eastwood) Senior

25. Eli Strubler (Miami East) Freshman







145

1. Nick Burgard (Ashtabula St. John) Senior

2. Dustin Morgillo (Genoa) Junior

3. Ryan Whitten (Troy Christian) Senior

4. Joey Caprella (Lima C.C.) Senior

5. Jeremy Tracy (Mapleton) Junior

6. Brier Marthey (Tuslaw) Junior

7. Devan Hendricks (Greeneview) Senior

8. Shadrick Slone (Milan Edison) Freshman

9. Cael Rowland (W.S. Northwestern) Senior

10. Carter Winegardner (West Muskingum) Junior

11. Tony Martinez (Northmor) Senior

12. Jackson Hugentobler (Madeira) Senior

13. Dawson Swicegood (Delta) Senior

14. Gunnar Endicott (Elmwood) Freshman

15. Andrew Halko (Bishop Ready) Senior

16. Jacob Newell (Sandy Valley) Senior

17. Will Hash (River Valley) Freshman

18. Austin Warrick (Orrville) Junior

19. David Chapman (Crooksville) Sophomore

20. Chase Miller (Allen East) Freshman







152 – DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 35)

1. Kevin Contos (Genoa) Junior

2. Brennan Shirley (Tuslaw) Senior

3. Beau Lefever (Mapleton) Senior

4. Tyler Kay (Liberty Center) Senior

5. Ryan Marvin (Swanton) Senior

6. Keringten Martin (Covington) Senior

7. Billy Luft (Newark Catholic) Senior

8. Clayton Schirmer (Blanchester) Senior

9. Noah Inboden (Nelsonville-York) Junior

10. Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) Senior

11. Carl Roberts (Rossford) Junior

12. D.J. Slone (Willard) Junior

13. Wyatt Miller (Oak Harbor) Sophomore

14. Donovan Palmer (Lutheran West) Sophomore

15. Andrew Knaup (West Muskingum) Junior

16. Brady Crum (Union Local) Sophomore

17. Nick Skye (Mogadore) Sophomore

18. Zach Ramsier (Rittman) Senior

19. Coltin Meek (Newcomerstown) Sophomore

20. Jackson Unger (Coshocton) Senior

21. Peyton Lemon (Waynedale) Freshman

22. Nathan Dombroski (Orrville) Senior

23. Jacob Dillon (McComb) Junior

24. Blake Hershberger (Allen East) Sophomore

25. Jim Recknagel (Eastwood) Sophomore

26. Jacob Corral (Elmwood) Senior

27. Morgan Price (Mohawk) Junior

28. Chase Keener (Smithville) Sophomore

29. Braxton Wilhelm (Fairbanks) Junior

30. Tyler Ramage (Collins W.R.) Junior

31. Thomas Foster (Waynesville) Senior

32. Dalton Metzger (Adena) Junior

33. Brock Lowery (Loudonville) Senior

34. Griffin Soviak (Milan Edison) Junior

35. Michael Phelps (Marion Pleasant) Junior







160

1. James Limongi (Genoa) Senior

2. Kyle Ryder (Tuslaw) Senior

3. Seth Henderson (MVCA) Senior

4. Trevor Franks (Lakota) Junior

5. T.J Rhamy (Patrick Henry) Junior

6. Brady Jaso (Gibsonburg) Senior

7. Hayden Pummel (Indian Lake) Sophomore

8. Mason Kuneff (Bridgeport) Senior

9. Ethan Ducca (Ashtabula St. John) Junior

10. Kasyn Schaffner (Archbold) Senior

11. Zion Matlock (Youngstown Liberty) Senior

12. Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson) Freshman

13. Connor Hrubik (Garrettsville Garfield) Junior

14. Chris Anderson (Rootstown) Sophomore

15. Clayton Baglia (Chippewa) Senior

16. Nick Rossi (Independence) Senior

17. Max Lemon (Waynedale) Senior

18. Deonte Davis (Cory-Rawson) Junior

19. Tabor Lackey (Trimble) Freshman

20. Dylan Burns (Covington) Senior







170

1. Brad Mendoza (Gibsonburg) Senior

2. David Cumberledge (Ashtabula St. John) Junior

3. Conor Becker (Northmor) Junior

4. Clayton Takacs (Grand Valley) Senior

5. Santino Kusic (Bridgeport) Senior

6. Caden Brown (Ayersville) Junior

7. Sevi Garza (Rittman) Sophomore

8. Craig Montgomery (Troy Christian) Junior

9. Garrett Wright (Elmwood) Senior

10. Devin Oligee (Middletown Madison) Sophomore

11. Gavin Davis (Loudonville) Junior

12. Tristan Bush (Johnstown-Monroe) Senior

13. Chandler Keener (Smithville) Sophomore

14. John Cline (East Clinton) Junior

15. Duncan Cooper (Covington) Sophomore

16. Jacob Stewart (Genoa) Senior

17. Logan Korpics (Cory-Rawson) Senior

18. Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) Sophomore

19. Matthew Welker (Miami East) Junior

20. Lucas Stoddard (Berkshire) Freshman







182

1. Chris Langguth (Rootstown) Senior

2. Deandre Nassar (Bluffton) Senior

3. Brylan Clouse (Barnesville) Senior

4. Danny Rosales (Ottawa-Glandorf) Senior

5. Tanner May (Carey) Junior

6. Doug Byrne (Wickliffe) Senior

7. Kaden Kidd (Norwayne) Sophomore

8. Christian Blank (Ashtabula St. John) Senior

9. Antonio Quezada (Genoa) Junior

10. Eric Weber (River Valley) Senior

11. Chris Cox-Wilson (North Union) Senior

12. Mason Babcock (Archbold) Junior

13. Austin Cole (Northwood) Junior

14. Michael McKale (Newbury) Senior

15. Nathaniel DiRe (Liberty-Benton) Sophomore

16. Kaleb Merrick-Neff (Youngstown Liberty) Senior

17. Chase Dyer (Brookville) Junior

18. Sanford Fraley (Elmwood) Junior

19. Jacob Thompson (Milan Edison) Freshman

20. Kaleb Leeth (Mohawk) Sophomore







195 – TIED FOR 3rd DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 25)

1. Jake Loar (Tuslaw) Senior

2. Caleb Carpenter (Liberty Center) Senior

3. Wil Morrow (Patrick Henry) Junior

4. Nathan Whitehead (Columbiana) Senior

5. Garrett Neth (Allen East) Junior

6. Drake Dobson (Martins Ferry) Senior

7. Mitch Sanders (Newbury) Junior

8. Levi Morrison (Greenon) Senior

9. Jacob Brewer (Milan Edison) Junior

10. Isaac Grilliot (Versailles) Junior

11. Brian Martin (Genoa) Senior

12. Wyatt Moyer (Sandy Valley) Freshman

13. Jake Sage (Oak Harbor) Senior

14. Micah Ritter (Edgerton) Senior

15. Sam Lowe (Southern Local) Sophomore

16. Major Stratton (West Liberty-Salem) Senior

17. Logan Penix (Mogadore) Senior

18. Jarett Spoores (Gibsonburg) Junior

19. Reece Young (Van Buren) Senior

20. Matt Schmersal (Ottawa-Glandorf) Senior

21. Roger Hall (Fostoria) Sophomore

22. Quincy Brown (Middletown Madison) Junior

23. Ian Joyce (Trimble) Junior

24. Jordan Krucek (Cuyahoga Hts.) Senior

25. Austin Ryder (Dalton) Freshman







220

1. Hudson Jump (Grandview Hts.) Senior

2. Ryan Boyle (Rootstown) Senior

3. Nick Baker (Troy Christian) Senior

4. Brenden Dalton (Miami East) Senior

5. James Peters (Blanchester) Junior

6. Hunter Braithwaite (West Jefferson) Senior

7. Kaleb Snodgrass (Van Buren) Junior

8. Austin Kohlhofer (Delta) Freshman

9. Will Bechstein (Elmwood) Junior

10. Dylan Sargent (Columbus Grove) Junior

11. Anthony Czap (South Range) Junior

12. Dalton Rice (Shenandoah) Senior

13. Zac Cesario (Buckeye Local) Junior

14. Luke Clymer (Independence) Junior

15. Zach Meade (Barnesville) Senior

16. Cole Maxson (Huntington) Junior

17. Travis Degler-Meade (Ayersville) Senior

18. Alex Duran (Genoa) Senior

19. Justin Bell (Columbia) Senior

20. Joe Connors (Cuyahoga Hts.) Junior







285 – 2nd DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 30)

1. Noah Price (Fremont St. Joseph CC) Senior

2. Joe Warren (Smithville) Senior

3. Noah Koch (Genoa) Senior

4. Donovan McCollister (Nelsonville-York) Senior

5. Caden Hill (Ashland Crestview) Junior

6. William Lindsey (Hawken) Junior

7. Kain Brossia (Elmwood) Senior

8. Liam Kirkpatrick (Newark Catholic) Senior

9. Ryan Elrod (Ashtabula St. John) Freshman

10. Dalton Richard (Delta) Senior

11. Chet Lohr (West Jefferson) Senior

12. Raven Brant (Willard) Senior

13. Jakob Backhaus (Fairview-Sherwood) Senior

14. Montgomery Walls (Monroeville) Senior

15. John Hill (Arcadia) Senior

16. Brennan Davies (Allen East) Junior

17. Jeff Meyer (Columbus Grove) Sophomore

18. Ty Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) Junior

19. Simi Moananu (Youngstown Liberty) Junior

20. Ethan Schlack (Carey) Senior

21. Hunter Ross (Milton-Union) Senior

22. Billy Reed-Bodey (Fairbanks) Sophomore

23. Brodie Stevens (Swanton) Sophomore

24. Connor Johnson (Liberty Center) Senior

25. Chase Jordan (Greeneview) Senior

26. Jonathan Mitchell (Brookville) Junior

27. Easton Hitchens (Shenandoah) Junior

28. Kyle Wolfe (West Liberty-Salem) Junior

29. Tyler Jenkins (Greenon) Sophomore

30. Zach George (Johnstown Northridge) Senior










Team Projections

1. Genoa 162 pts.

2. Rootstown 92 pts.

3. Tuslaw 72 pts.

4. Troy Christian 71 pts.

5. Milan Edison 66 pts.

6. Ashtabula St. John 54 pts.

7. Delta 53 pts.

8. Legacy Christian 47 pts.

9. Covington 45 pts.

10. Gibsonburg 36 pts.

11. Eastwood 35 pts.

12. Coshocton 34 pts.

 

Weight Changes/Suggestions/etc.

Thank you!
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.