BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

DIVISION 2
January 29
11:34 PM

 

106

1. Kyle Rowan (Perry) Junior

2. Kenneth Crosby (Akron SVSM) Sophomore

3. Nolan Gessler (Graham) Freshman

4. Brendan McCrone (Lake Catholic) Freshman

5. Nick Barber (Canfield) Sophomore

6. Drake Cerney (River Valley) Freshman

7. Gabe Alda (Bellevue) Sophomore

8. Damon Molina (Wauseon) Sophomore

9. Max Oprzadek (Sandusky Perkins) Sophomore

10. Caiden Hart (Salem) Sophomore

11. Jacob Norris (Minerva) Sophomore

12. David Woolever (Carrollton) Freshman

13. Robbie Sagaris (Aurora) Sophomore

14. Tyler Hisey (St. Mary’s Memorial) Freshman

15. Alexander Crane (Sheridan) Freshman

16. Shane Bianchi (Padua Franciscan) Sophomore

17. Collin Mellott (Wapakoneta) Sophomore

18. Jaymin Salsberry (Beaver Local) Sophomore

19. Jack Welsh (West Holmes) Sophomore

20. Kaden Frantz (NDCL) Junior







113

1. Cael Woods (West Holmes) Junior

2. Dierre Clayton (Akron SVSM) Sophomore

3. Jacob Decatur (CVCA) Senior

4. Jake Manley (Otsego) Junior

5. Nic Willingham (Aurora) Freshman

6. Trace Braun (Graham) Sophomore

7. Blake Sheppard (New Lexington) Junior

8. Michael Petrella (Bishop Hartley) Junior

9. Howard Williams (East Liverpool) Sophomore

10. Caleb Hernandez (Napoleon) Senior

11. Ethan Fletcher (Canfield) Sophomore

12. Branton Dawes (Washington C.H.) Freshman

13. Jake Hamulak (Chardon) Junior

14. Josh Dunn (Goshen) Junior

15. Rico Cunningham (Sandusky) Junior

16. Mark Emmerling (Beaver Local) Freshman

17. Hunter Miller (Canton South) Junior

18. Justin Mills (Valley View) Junior

19. Noah Alda (Bellevue) Junior

20. Spencer Martinez (Wauseon) Junior







120 – 2nd DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 30)

1. Christian Wayt (West Branch) Senior

2. Garett Lautzenheiser (Louisville) Sophomore

3. Logan Ours (Beaver Local) Freshman

4. Payton Burgdorf (Firelands) Junior

5. Gavin Ritter (Wauseon) Senior

6. Jimmy Balazy (Padua Franciscan) Senior

7. Terry Gatrell (Meadowbrook) Senior

8. Jason Mayes (Jefferson Area) Senior

9. Koen Kish (St. Clairsville) Sophomore

10. Tyler Masters (West Holmes) Junior

11. Chase Huff (Goshen) Junior

12. Aaron Ferguson (Steubenville) Sophomore

13. Joey Dima (Valley View) Senior

14. Dawson Show (Graham) Senior

15. Brandon Brown (Carrollton) Sophomore

16. Caden Scarborough (CVCA) Sophomore

17. Anthony Trivisonno (Lake Catholic) Sophomore

18. Elliot Alessia (Akron SVSM) Freshman

19. Jordan Holt (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

20. Jarrett Warrington (Claymont) Senior

21. Tyler Harkins (Norwood) Junior

22. Yury Pozdneev (Orange) Junior

23. David Ocasio (Brookside) Senior

24. Wesley Radford (Alexander) Junior

25. Bret Minnick (Tiffin Columbian) Freshman

26. Lincoln Healy (Napoleon) Sophomore

27. Jayden Morr (Norton) Sophomore

28. Juan Perez (Defiance) Senior

29. Colby Simon (Coventry) Sophomore

30. Jayden Mayes (Bellevue) Sophomore







126 – TIED FOR 3rd DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 25)

1. Peyten Kellar (Vincent Warren) Sophomore

2. Peyton Blasko (Steubenville) Senior

3. Cole McComas (Beaver Local) Junior

4. Chris Kelly (Graham) Junior

5. Conor McCrone (Lake Catholic) Senior

6. Davin Rhoads (Louisville) Sophomore

7. Matthew Williams (CVCA) Junior

8. Nolan Ray (Wauseon) Junior

9. Pierce Taylor (McNicholas) Freshman

10. Colin Koenig (Perry) Sophomore

11. Domanick Speelman (Carrollton) Freshman

12. Sam Van Sickle (Akron SVSM) Sophomore

13. Sean Neff (Streetsboro) Senior

14. Josh Lyons (Mansfield Senior) Junior

15. Andrew Branson (Tiffin Columbian) Senior

16. Matt Kaufmann (Fairview) Junior

17. Jameson Mullens (Port Clinton) Sophomore

18. Keegan Kohler (Fairfield Union) Junior

19. James Batesole (Clyde) Junior

20. Dominic Davis (London) Junior

21. Johnny Wayslaw (Geneva) Junior

22. Deven Factor (Sheridan) Junior

23. Storm Duffy (Miami Trace)

24. Tyler Woods (Franklin) Sophomore

25. Anthony Ashley (Medina Buckeye) Sophomore







132 – DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 35)

1. Jordan Decatur (CVCA) Senior

2. Nick Moore (Graham) Sophomore

3. Isaiah Wortham (Dayton C-J) Junior

4. Jack Gorman (Aurora) Senior

5. Cody Matthews (Marengo Highland) Freshman

6. Brandon Reeves (Woodridge) Senior

7. Miles Knuckles (Coventry) Senior

8. Brady O’Connor (Indian Valley) Senior

9. Shaun Pletcher (Philo) Sophomore

10. Michael Kelley (Norton) Junior

11. Logan Schoen (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

12. Alex DelGarbino (Girard) Junior

13. Jonathan Potts (Beaver Local) Sophomore

14. Hayden Martin (River View) Junior

15. Tyler Muldrew (Steubenville) Sophomore

16. Nick Coreno (Lake Catholic) Junior

17. Carter Kroll (Ontario) Sophomore

18. Cooper Krauth (Revere) Sophomore

19. Chris Jackson (Athens) Senior

20. Jordan Hoselton (Zane Trace) Senior

21. Mason McCarty (Marlington) Junior

22. Robbie Hoopes (Carrollton) Junior

23. Jacob Fohl (River Valley) Senior

24. Joe Pennington (Alliance) Sophomore

25. Cameron Pollard (Otsego) Senior

26. Elijah Hunter (Sandusky) Sophomore

27. Corbin Houdeshell (Tiffin Columbian) Junior

28. Jacobi Smith (C.F. Northwest) Junior

29. Sam Miller (Streetsboro) Junior

30. Logan Vanicek (Louisville) Junior

31. Jesse McElroy (Geneva) Sophomore

32. Jonah Thomas (West Branch) Senior

33. Caden Stout (St. Clairsville) Freshman

34. Caden Kenworthy (Cambridge) Freshman

35. Ethan Snyder (Warren Howland) Freshman







138

1. Alek Martin (Graham) Sophomore

2. Micah Norwood (Bishop Hartley) Sophomore

3. Wade Monebrake (Eaton) Senior

4. Jacson Muldrew (Steubenville) Senior

5. Hunter Olson (Akron SVSM) Senior

6. Caden Blust (Tiffin Columbian) Senior

7. Dalton Burcher (Indian Valley) Senior

8. Gabe Steyer (Van Wert) Junior

9. Jared Wright (Beaver Local) Senior

10. Carter Mickley (Louisville) Junior

11. Ethan Mueller (Minerva) Junior

12. Kyle Petersen (Aurora) Senior

13. Isaaiah Smith (Field) Senior

14. Ayyoub Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) Senior

15. Mcale Callahan (Miami Trace) Sophomore

16. Ashten Moody (Unioto) Senior

17. Eian Sherman (Sandusky) Senior

18. Gus Eschedor (Bowling Green) Senior

19. Bailey Gibson (Elida) Senior

20. Danny Sinchok (CVCA) Senior







145

1. Jordan Crace (Bellefontaine) Senior

2. Andy Garr (Aurora) Senior

3. Skyler Lasure (Beaver Local) Junior

4. Brody Conley (Tiffin Columbian) Freshman

5. Ethan Turnbaugh (Ontario) Freshman

6. Douglas Terry (Granville) Sophomore

7. Adam Lenhoff (Indian Valley) Senior

8. Antwaun Burns (London) Freshman

9. Jacob Potok (Akron SVSM) Senior

10. Austin Pownall (CVCA) Sophomore

11. Sam LoFaso (Padua Franciscan) Senior

12. Jordan Barnett (Sheridan) Sophomore

13. Jeff Dunfee (Ravenna) Senior

14. Brayden Ploehs (Hamilton Ross) Senior

15. Isaiah Bretz (Van Wert) Senior

16. Walker Uhl (West Holmes) Junior

17. Nolan Smith (MInerva) Senior

18. Keegan Moran (Bishop Hartley)

19. Peyton Bennett (Logan Elm) Junior

20. Matthew Stauffer (Benedictine) Junior







152 – TIED FOR 3rd DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 25)

1. Anthony Rice (Steubenville) Senior

2. Jax Leonard (Louisville) Junior

3. Dylan Fishback (Aurora) Freshman

4. Jeffrey Thomas (Graham) Senior

5. Logan Krulik (Beaver Local) Sophomore

6. Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) Sophomore

7. Dakota Ryan (Lake Catholic) Senior

8. Colton Turnbaugh (Ontario) Junior

9. John McNulty (Padua Franciscan) Senior

10. Dalton Duvall (CVCA) Sophomore

11. Josh Colvin (London) Senior

12. Nathan Welsh (Fairfield Union) Junior

13. Kaleb Dohse (Ravenna Southeast) Senior

14. Zayne Lehman (Revere) Sophomore

15. Caiden Rodgers (Streetsboro) Senior

16. Connor Harlan (Claymont) Sophomore

17. Nick Machuca (Dayton C-J) Junior

18. Zach Rodgers (Alliance) Senior

19. Sam Price (Monroe) Senior

20. Derick Coleman (Clyde) Junior

21. Chris Weadick (Eaton) Senior

22. Evan Hertel (Minerva) Senior

23. Gage Bickley (West Branch) Junior

24. Zach Walsh (Granville) Junior

25. Braden Bilicic (Geneva) Senior







160 – TIED FOR 3rd DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 25)

1. Ben Pasiuk (Carrollton) Senior

2. Hadyn Danals (River Valley) Sophomore

3. Ethan Hernandez (Norwalk) Junior

4. Brenden Severs (Beaver Local) Freshman

5. Will McGhee (Aurora) Senior

6. Zach Dunn (Goshen) Senior

7. Justin Mayes (Bellevue) Sophomore

8. Isaiah Stickley (Graham) Junior

9. James Munro (Miami Trace) Senior

10. Chris Anderson (Streetsboro) Senior

11. Ethan Pappas (Steubenville) Sophomore

12. Braylin Lightner (Alliance) Junior

13. Tyler Williams (Canton South) Sophomore

14. David Reinhart (Canfield) Senior

15. Liam Fagan (Coventry) Senior

16. Sean O’Dwyer (Lake Catholic) Senior

17. Richie Eyre (Tallmadge) Senior

18. Austin Willard (Padua Franciscan) Senior

19. Joey Petrella (Bishop Hartley) Junior

20. Brady Oberdier (Vincent Warren) Junior

21. Steele Boysel (Benjamin Logan) Junior

22. Darian Huff (London) Junior

23. Ian McClintock (Fairview) Junior

24. Corey Hill (Olentangy Berlin) Junior

25. Bill Wallace (Athens) Junior







170

1. Hank Carey (Streetsboro) Senior

2. Cole Hivnor (Lake Catholic) Sophomore

3. Brandon Daniels (Carrollton) Senior

4. Jacob Armstrong (Indian Valley) Junior

5. Xavier Torres (Wauseon) Senior

6. Beau Smith (Beaver Local) Senior

7. Ben Cutrer (Canfield) Senior

8. John Mark Williams (Indian Hill) Senior

9. Lucas Salmon (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

10. Hayden McGee (Maysville) Senior

11. Brice Parks (Jackson) Junior

12. Layne Talbot (New Lexington) Junior

13. Wesley Pauley (Morgan) Senior

14. Ethan Anderson (Aurora) Junior

15. David Frederick (Dayton C-J) Sophomore

16. Liam Kellar (Vincent Warren) Senior

17. Gage Johnson (Franklin) Junior

18. Trevor Stewart (Urbana) Freshman

19. Kaleb Shank (Coventry) Senior

20. Anthony Lunardi (Ravenna) Junior







182

1. Anthony D’Alesio (Canfield) Junior

2. Austin Hinzman (Coventry) Senior

3. Keegan VanMeter (Granville) Senior

4. Evan Anderson (Aurora) Freshman

5. Trent Davis (Wauseon) Senior

6. Hunter Johns (Dayton C-J) Senior

7. Neil Ginnetti (West Branch) Senior

8. David Tuttle (Steubenville) Junior

9. Jesse Kanatzar (Tallmadge) Junior

10. Dorian Gridiron (Lake Catholic) Senior

11. Logan Iams (Hamilton Ross) Senior

12. Ryan Gear (McNicholas) Junior

13. Matt Abraham (Padua Franciscan) Senior

14. Tai Carter (Sandusky Perkins) Junior

15. Alex Carrothers (Carrollton) Junior

16. Gabe Phillips (Norwalk) Junior

17. Joey Simcoe (Tiffin Columbian) Junior

18. Zak Crissman (Akron SVSM) Junior

19. Nolan Neves (Graham) Freshman

20. Cody Mies (Ontario) Junior







195 – TIED FOR 3rd DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 25)

1. Matthew Cover (Bay) Senior

2. Griffin Rathburn (Bishop Hartley) Senior

3. Nick Crawford (Canfield) Junior

4. Brent Paulus (Louisville) Junior

5. Mitchell Miracle (River Valley) Senior

6. Owen Loughman (Sheridan) Senior

7. Colin McNamara (Aurora) Senior

8. Trevor Plaugher (Wapakoneta) Senior

9. William Mannier (Graham) Sophomore

10. Nate Snyder (Springfield Northwestern) Senior

11. Kenny Marra (West Branch) Sophomore

12. Bowen McConahay (Logan Elm) Senior

13. Garrett Gross (Bellefontaine) Junior

14. Will Striet (Monroe) Senior

15. Nate Amato (Tallmadge) Sophomore

16. Noah Wray (Lake Catholic) Senior

17. Derek Witsberger (St. Clairsville) Junior

18. Nick Hickman (Keystone) Sophomore

19. Keith Bodnar (Steubenville) Junior

20. Wes Jefferies-Babcock (Napoleon) Junior

21. Brodey Parsons (Indian Valley) Senior

22. Drew Krall (Wauseon) Junior

23. Aiden Nunez (Bellevue) Junior

24. Terion Stewart (Sandusky) Junior

25. Jaret Lane (Carrollton) Senior







220 – TIED FOR 3rd DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 25)

1. Tyler Stein (Canfield) Senior

2. Blake Robbins (Louisville) Junior

3. Alec Maloney (Norwalk) Junior

4. Sam McNulty (Sandusky Perkins) Junior

5. Bruno Pattison (Bellefontaine) Senior

6. Kole Aubiel (Claymont) Senior

7. Breslin Walker (CVCA) Junior

8. Maxwell Fausnaugh (Bowling Green) Junior

9. Klevin Mici (Bay) Junior

10. Dylan Adkins (Bellevue) Junior

11. Aaron Harris (Wauseon) Senior

12. Skyler Wooley (East Liverpool) Junior

13. Garrett Givens (Beaver Local) Senior

14. Justice McCamick (St. Clairsville) Senior

15. Trey Pence (Graham) Senior

16. Thadd Huff (London) Freshman

17. Tom Coleman (Hamilton Ross) Senior

18. Kade Rawlins (Greenfield McClain) Sophomore

19. Mason Mustain (Washington C.H.) Freshman

20. Charles Taylor (Geneva) Sophomore

21. Jamen Hill (Dayton Carroll) Junior

22. Nathaniel Armstrong (Kettering Alter) Senior 

23. Dante Leone (Aurora) Senior

24. Landon Smith (Clear Fork) Freshman

25. Lucas Pritchett (Ravenna) Senior







285

1. Jack DelGarbino (Girard) Senior

2. Alex Coleman (Hamilton Ross) Junior

3. Johnny Shafer (Graham) Senior

4. Brenan Kneuve (Wapakoneta) Senior

5. Jacob Petit (Hoban) Senior

6. Kyler Capizzi (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

7. Tche Leroux (Norwalk) Senior

8. Jonah Schlegel (Defiance) Senior

9. Jacob Jackson (Toledo C.C.) Junior

10. Cole Potts (Columbus DeSales) Junior

11. Riley Brendle (Louisville) Senior

12. De’ontae Williams (Canton South) Senior

13. Sammy Sosa (Wauseon) Junior

14. Lane Cluff (Hillsboro) Senior

15. Jacob Hurst (West Branch) Junior

16. Daniel Wirth (Beaver Local) Junior

17. Cody Gamble (Harrison Central) Senior

18. Jarrett Burress (Minerva) Sophomore

19. Cody Logan (C.F. Northwest) Freshman

20. David Hooks (Akron SVSM) Junior










Team Projections

1. Graham 127 pts.

2. Aurora 100 pts.

3. Beaver Local 93 pts.

4. Canfield 87 pts.

5. Louisville 86 pts.

6. Steubenville 68 pts.

7. CVCA 64 pts.

8. Lake Catholic 59 pts.

9. Akron SVSM 58 pts.

10. Wauseon 52 pts.

11. Carrollton 50 pts.

12. Bishop Hartley 47 pts.

 

Weight Changes/Suggestions/etc.

Thank you!
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.