BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

DIVISION 1
January 30
4:54 PM

 

106

1. Cole Skinner (LaSalle) Sophomore

2. Sean Seefeldt (St. Edward) Sophomore

3. Kolin Howard (Maple Hts.) Junior

4. Pacey Najdusak (Mason) Junior

5. Peyton Fenton (Elyria) Freshman

6. Cael Saxton (Avon) Sophomore

7. Johnny Novak (St. Ignatius) Junior

8. Mason Brugh (Wadsworth) Freshman

9. Pito Castro (Brecksville) Freshman

10. C.J. Bell (Solon) Senior

11. Marlon Yarbrough (Copley) Sophomore

12. Corey Haney (Medina Highland) Freshman

13. Drew Dulcie (Massillon Perry) Freshman

14. Dylan Le (Dublin Scioto) Sophomore

15. Thomas Cassetty (Uniontown Lake) Freshman

16. Jake Vayo-Smith (Sycamore) Senior

17. Jacob Hutsler (Lancaster) Sophomore

18. Sky Wisecarver (Tri-Valley) Senior

19. Jake Thomas (Upper Arlington) Sophomore

20. Tony Pendergraff (Oregon Clay) Junior







113

1. Logan Agin (Lancaster) Junior

2. Richie Delsanter (St. Edward) Sophomore

3. Dustin Norris (LaSalle) Sophomore

4. Jack Stanley (Brecksville) Senior

5. Pino Dipierro (Berea-Midpark) Junior

6. Jacob Moon (Oregon Clay) Sophomore

7. William Doepker (Elder) Junior

8. Bailey Suddeth (Vandalia Butler) Senior

9. Colin Roberts (Austintown Fitch) Sophomore

10. Mikey Lewarchick (Wadsworth) Sophomore

11. Bryce Allison (Elyria) Junior

12. Dominic DiTullio (Mason) Sophomore

13. Andrew Newkirk (Fairfield) Junior

14. Lucas Acuna (Centerville) Freshman

15. Cristian Salazar (Gahanna Lincoln) Senior

16. James Baumann (Dublin Coffman) Sophomore

17. Chris Rocha (Painesville Riverside) Sophomore

18. Jake Hamad (Nordonia) Senior

19. Jerome Scott (John Adams) Junior

20. Gabe Ohle (Westerville North) Sophomore







120

1. Lucas Byrd (LaSalle) Senior

2. Moustapha Bal (Fairfield) Senior

3. Jake Canitano (Solon) Senior

4. Jacob Sherman (Olentangy) Senior

5. Landon Hacker (Wadsworth) Sophomore

6. Damion Ryan (Centerville) Freshman

7. Nate Burnett (Elyria) Freshman

8. Aidan Agin (Lancaster) Freshman

9. Nick Sabin (Mentor) Junior

10. Kyren Butler (Copley) Sophomore

11. Gavin Sampsel (Massillon Perry) Junior

12. Ricardo Oviedo (Toledo Waite) Junior

13. Dante DiTullio (Mason) Junior

14. Josue Dawson (Princeton) Junior

15. Hudson Poole (St. Edward) Junior

16. Kyah Patrick (Beavercreek) Junior

17. Mitch Herren (Upper Arlington) Senior

18. Shane Heil (Berea-Midpark) Sophomore

19. Bo Branson (Pickerington Central) Junior

20. Josh Suddeth (Vandalia Butler) Senior







126 – TIED FOR 3rd DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 25)

1. Jimmy Carmany (Brecksville) Junior

2. Dylan Shawver (Elyria) Junior

3. Angelo Rini (St. Edward) Senior

4. Logan Heil (Brunswick) Senior

5. Jabari Thomas (Fairfield) Senior

6. Antoine Allen (LaSalle) Junior

7. Logan Hoskins (Vandalia Butler) Junior

8. Jack Haskin (Toledo Whitmer) Sophomore

9. Caden Wendling (Berea-Midpark) Junior

10. Jake Williams (Massillon Perry) Junior

11. Jack Collins (Elder) Junior

12. Ismael Ayoub (Dublin Coffman) Freshman

13. Jacob Dunstan (North Ridgeville) Senior

14. Lucas Uliano (Olentangy Liberty) Sophomore

15. Jacob Reed (Lancaster) Sophomore

16. Joseph Eckelberry (Tri-Valley) Sophomore

17. Alexander Taylor (Centerville) Junior

18. Tyler Winfield (Marysville) Freshman

19. Elijah Jackson (Princeton) Sophomore

20. Izumi Harney (Sycamore) Junior

21. David Hasty (Stebbins) Senior

22. Matthew Whipkey (St. Ignatius) Senior

23. Allenson Denkins (Perrysburg) Freshman

24. Canyon Wells (Copley) Sophomore

25. Zak Anderson (Midview) Senior







132 – DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 35)

1. Mick Burnett (Elyria) Junior

2. Jordan Ward (Moeller) Senior

3. Blake Saito (Perrysburg) Junior

4. Casey Wiles (LaSalle) Sophomore

5. Jaivon Jones (Nordonia) Senior

6. Cameron Baird (Harrison) Senior

7. Sam Glassco (Mason) Senior

8. Scott Richter (St. Edward) Junior

9. Caleb Graber (Green) Senior

10. Matt Verdes (Vandalia Butler) Junior

11. Patrick McGraw (St. Ignatius) Senior 

12. Mason Kleinberg (Springboro) Junior

13. James Bronstrup (Brecksville) Sophomore

14. Jake Visintine (Ashland) Senior

15. Zack Snyder (Anthony Wayne) Junior

16. Nate DeBoe (Mentor) Senior

17. Charles Chapman (Fremont Ross) Senior

18. Mike Daly (Oregon Clay) Sophomore

19. Jaden Johnson (Findlay) Senior

20. Lucas Rodgers (Tecumseh) Junior

21. Desmond Diggs (Xenia) Junior

22. Philip Hutchins (Princeton) Senior

23. Zach Evans (N. Canton Hoover) Sophomore

24. Connor Euton (Westerville North) Freshman

25. Sean O’Horo (Boardman) Freshman

26. Josh Futo (Uniontown Lake) Junior

27. Rocco Torio (Olentangy Orange) Junior

28. Jake Bryson (Medina Highland) Junior

29. Quentin Whitehill (Medina) Freshman

30. Nick Varanelli (Olentangy) Senior

31. Joe Wickline (Canton GlenOak) Senior

32. Zach Richards (Austintown-Fitch) Junior

33. Hudson Leapley (Central Crossing) Senior

34. Seth Samidan (Kenston) Senior

35. Mico Miloradovic (Brunswick) Junior







138 – 2nd DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 30)

1. Bryce Hepner (St. Edward) Junior

2. Derek Fields (Brunswick) Sophomore

3. Marco Regalbuto (Brecksville) Senior

4. Luke Baughman (Wadsworth) Senior

5. Gus Sutton (Austintown Fitch) Senior

6. Mitchell Collica (Nordonia) Senior

7. Matt Zuckerman (Elyria) Senior

8. Cyle Wells (Tecumseh) Junior

9. Zach Williams (Delaware Hayes) Senior

10. Conner DeBoe (Mentor) Senior

11. Jake Niffenegger (LaSalle) Freshman

12. Luke Marsh (Lebanon) Freshman

13. D.J. Huff (St. Ignatius) Senior

14. James Scavuzzo (Medina Highland) Freshman

15. Jayden Jones (Ashland) Sophomore

16. Jonah Smith (Findlay) Junior

17. Tanner Donathan (Western Brown) Senior

18. Sonny Fontana (Mayfield) Sophomore

19. Kolbie Lange (Barberton) Senior

20. Bartley Thomas (Elder) Freshman

21. Hunter Barge (Harrison) Senior

22. Jesse Bowers (Upper Arlington) Junior

23. Trysten Zahoransky (Solon) Junior

24. Gavin Fogel (Kettering Fairmont) Senior

25. Daniel Devera (Parma) Sophomore

26. Ricky McReynolds (Akron Firestone) Senior

27. Jakob Hurley (Westland) Freshman

28. Kuric Buell (Worthington Kilbourne) Junior

29. Alex Epstein (Lakota East) Junior

30. Jacob Williams (Teays Valley) Senior







145 – TIED FOR 3rd DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 25)

1. Bryce Andonian (St. Edward) Senior

2. Daniel Patten (Stow) Junior

3. Michael North (Wadsworth) Senior

4. Christopher Donathan (Mason) Senior

5. Daniel Segura (Dublin Scioto) Junior

6. Darnai Heard (LaSalle) Sophomore

7. Alex Garee (Perrysburg) Sophomore

8. DeShea Pettiford (Fremont Ross) Senior

9. Austin Mullins (Huber Hts. Wayne) Sophomore

10. Jacob Bernhardt (Harrison) Senior

11. A.J. Szigeti (Oregon Clay) Senior

12. Adam Nedolast (Copley) Senior

13. Tommy Sear (Avon) Senior

14. Andrew Philion (Midview) Junior

15. Brady Pethtel (Olentangy) Senior

16. Ben Blickle (Strongsville) Senior

17. Zack Scalf (Barberton) Senior

18. Darese Sparkman (Massillon Perry) Senior

19. Andrew Knick (Northmont) Junior

20. Judah Thomas (Middletown) Junior

21. Tommy Ungrady (Mayfield) Sophomore

22. Kurt Thompson (Moeller) Freshman

23. Evan Overholser (Kettering Fairmont) Junior

24. Jackson Leahy (Lakota East) Senior

25. Avery Bair (Centerville) Junior







152 – TIED FOR 3rd DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 25)

1. Sam Dover (St. Edward) Senior

2. Victor Voinovich (Brecksville) Sophomore

3. E’lan Heard (LaSalle) Junior

4. Enrique Munguia (Elyria) Sophomore

5. Walker Heard (Marysville) Senior

6. Logan Messer (Wadsworth) Sophomore

7. Amar Thomas (Fairfield) Senior

8. Noah Ewen (Perrysburg) Freshman

9. Gavin Bell (Beavercreek) Junior

10. Jestin Love (Vandalia Butler) Junior

11. Conner Liber (Sylvania Northview) Sophomore

12. Antoine Holloway (Maple Hts.) Senior

13. Paul Twarog (North Royalton) Senior

14. Brady Linder (Medina Highland) Junior

15. Austin McNamara (Ashland) Senior

16. Shayne Magda (Madison) Senior

17. Seth Lambers (Elder) Junior

18. Trent Osborne (Madison Comprehensive) Sophomore

19. Antonio Gonzalez (Dublin Coffman) Senior

20. Hunter Chaney (Harrison) Junior

21. Derek Spears (Western Brown) Senior

22. Mason Sparks (Marion Harding) Senior

23. Hunter Barker (Grove City) Senior

24. Rory Nolan (Mayfield) Junior

25. Devin Tackacs (Toledo Whitmer) Senior







160

1. Connor Brady (Olentangy Liberty) Senior

2. Paddy Gallagher (St. Edward) Sophomore

3. Brett McIntosh (Harrison) Junior

4. Naeem Russell (Lima Senior) Senior

5. Aaron Morton (Westerville South) Junior

6. Drew Wiechers (Centerville) Senior

7. Jackson Weissinger (Fremont Ross) Junior

8. Dillon Walker (LaSalle) Sophomore

9. Jaden Hardrick (Huber Hts. Wayne) Junior

10. Sal Perrine (Nordonia) Sophomore

11. Sean Mondello (Talawanda) Senior

12. Drew Newton (Perrysburg) Senior

13. Joe Koplow (Kenston) Senior

14. Aidan Corrigan (Twinsburg) Sophomore

15. Troy Murphy (Oregon Clay) Senior

16. Ethan Silvis (Medina) Junior

17. Anthony Rizzo (Brecksville) Sophomore

18. Jeff Buckland (Wadsworth) Junior

19. Brandy Crawford (Lorain) Sophomore

20. Gavin Ziol (Parma) Senior







170

1. Carson Kharchla (Olentangy Liberty) Senior

2. Jacob Lagoa (Ashtabula Lakeside) Junior

3. Nevan Snodgrass (Kettering Fairmont) Junior

4. Najee Lockett (Shaker Hts.) Junior

5. Jake Evans (Elyria) Sophomore

6. Dom Loparo (Wadsworth) Junior

7. Simon Shirley (Harrison) Senior

8. Kamal Adewumi (Mason) Senior

9. Michael Garcar (St. Edward) Junior

10. Max VanFossen (Mount Vernon) Senior

11. Mason Sutandar (Delaware Hayes) Junior

12. Cole Foor (Watkins Memorial) Junior

13. Jacob Meek (Oregon Clay) Junior

14. Jakob Beverly (Ashland) Sophomore

15. Dalton Diaz (North Olmsted) Senior

16. Matt Lewis (West Clermont) Senior

17. Justin Hendershot (Willoughby South) Senior

18. Michael O’Horo (Boardman) Senior

19. Michael Caniglia (Hudson) Senior

20. Dylan Mosher (Western Brown) Senior







182

1. Gary Wokojance (Barberton) Senior

2. Mitch Potterf (Westerville North) Senior

3. Trey Sizemore (LaSalle) Senior

4. Lennox Wolak (Dublin Coffman) Senior

5. Ben Vanadia (Brecksville) Sophomore

6. Sebastian Beachler (Miamisburg) Senior

7. Jon List (Wadsworth) Sophomore

8. Hudson Hightower (St. Edward) Sophomore

9. Ethan Garee (Perrysburg) Senior

10. Toby Amburgy (Mason) Sophomore

11. Josh Nagy (Oregon Clay) Senior

12. Austin Belcher (Elder) Senior

13. Corbin May (Delaware Hayes) Junior

14. Drake Smith (Springboro) Senior

15. Jake Schuler (Western Brown) Senior

16. Caleb Tackett (Lebanon) Junior

17. George Rozier (Akron Firestone) Junior

18. Tommy Rowe (Tecumseh) Senior

19. Ryan Prusinowski (N. Canton Hoover) Sophomore

20. Justin Callahan (Olentangy Liberty) Junior







195 – TIED FOR 3rd FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 25)

1. Michael Baker (LaSalle) Senior

2. Seth Shumate (Dublin Coffman) Freshman

3. Deron Pulliam (Dublin Scioto) Junior

4. Ethan Hatcher (Brecksville) Junior

5. Jordan Greer (Avon) Junior

6. Max Boyle (Harrison) Senior

7. Micha Clemson (Canton McKinley) Senior

8. Jacob Kowalski (Springboro) Junior

9. Nick Lisco (St. Edward) Junior

10. Blake Chrisman (Medina) Junior

11. Paul Zentiska (Barberton) Senior

12. Justin Jaeckin (Olmsted Falls) Junior

13. Mitch Gibson (West Clermont) Senior

14. Logan Painter (Marysville) Senior

15. Colton Quantz (Lebanon) Junior

16. Tom Feldman (Elder) Senior

17. Jacob McCloskey (Delaware Hayes) Senior

18. Jacob Goldsmith (Westerville North) Senior

19. Jack Murphy (Dover) Senior

20. Ben Cox (Olenangy Liberty) Junior

21. Edward Son (Sycamore) Senior

22. Dru Sherman (Westland) Senior

23. Jake Nelson (Groveport Madison) Sophomore

24. Lewis Aguilar (Elyria) Senior

25. Bradley Weaver (Hilliard Darby) Sophomore







220 – TIED FOR 3rd DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 25)

1. Josh Bever (Ashland) Senior

2. Seamus O’Malley (St. Edward) Senior

3. Jarin Curtis (Massillon Perry) Senior

4. Ethan Smegal (Marysville) Senior

5. Lazar Gasic (North Royalton) Junior

6. Brad Smith (Beavercreek) Senior

7. Drew Levis (Elyria) Senior

8. Jake Noon (Findlay) Junior

9. Caleb Wood (Fremont Ross) Senior

10. Jaeden Crowe (Kettering Fairmont) Senior

11. Riley Ucker (Dublin Coffman) Freshman

12. Jared Sanders (Uniontown Lake) Senior

13. Kaden Tong (Olentangy Liberty) Junior

14. Jay Thompson (Worthington Kilbourne) Junior

15. Joe Wahl (West Clermont) Senior

16. Ivan Pace (Colerain) Junior

17. Rodney Beneker (Hilliard Darby) Senior

18. Max Lenz (Big Walnut) Junior

19. Nathan Robinson (Delaware Hayes) Junior

20. Bryan Heyward (Northmont) Senior

21. Eddie Sevastos (Brunswick) Junior

22. Vince Munlin (Princeton) Junior

23. Bernie Duran (Dublin Scioto) Senior

24. Brandon Smith (Fairfield) Sophomore

25. Jarron Knaff (Sycamore) Senior







285

1. Jacob Padilla (Huber Hts. Wayne) Junior

2. Michael Mather (Uniontown Lake) Senior

3. Daniel Bucknavich (Midview) Junior

4. Robert Brown (LaSalle) Senior

5. Brian Kilbane (St. Edward) Junior

6. Max Millin (Massillon Perry) Junior

7. Jack Roesch (Avon) Senior

8. Jake Burns (Wooster) Junior

9. Yousef Awad (Lakewood) Junior

10. Tyler Jones (North Olmsted) Senior

11. Day’Myrin Jones (Franklin Hts.) Senior

12. Brock Kimble (Austintown Fitch) Senior

13. Nick Nash (Canton GlenOak) Senior

14. Jake Bever (Ashland) Sophomore

15. Seth Frantz (Northmont) Junior

16. Peyton Bartley (Xenia) Senior

17. Kevin Stone (Anderson) Senior

18. Reggie Taylor-Benton (Western Hills) Senior

19. Aaron Sharp (Lakota East) Junior

20. Jaden Smith (Teays Valley) Senior










Team Projections

1. St. Edward 201 pts.

2. LaSalle 177 pts.

3. Brecksville 106 pts.

4. Elyria 103 pts.

5. Wadsworth 76 pts.

6. Olentangy Liberty 56 pts.

7. Harrison 45 pts.

8. Mason 43 pts.

9. Fairfield 40 pts.

10. Dublin Coffman 38 pts.

11. Brunswick 35 pts.

12. Perrysburg 34 pts.

 

Weight Changes/Suggestions/etc.

Thank you!
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.