BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

DIVISION 3
January 22
11:23 PM

 

106

1. Kellan Anderson (Covington) Sophomore

2. Zack Mattin (Delta) Sophomore

3. Olivia Shore (Miami East) Sophomore

4. Brett Szuhay (Crestwood) Junior

5. Matt Ellis (Legacy Christian) Freshman

6. Caleb Schroer (Troy Christian) Junior

7. Gavin Owens (Eastwood) Freshman

8. Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace) Freshman

9. Gavin Caprella (Lima C.C.) Freshman

10. Nolan Frye (Cuyahoga Hts.) Freshman

11. Alec Homan (Milan Edison) Freshman

12. Jayden Strickland (South Central) Sophomore

13. Will Blevins (SMCC) Junior

14. Tayton Kleman (Bluffton) Sophomore

15. Patrick Reineke (Hawken) Freshman

16. Jordan Kennedy (Allen East) Junior

17. Jarrison Moore (Norwayne) Sophomore

18. Michael Judge/Caden Peterson (Oak harbor)

19. Jesse Stroud (Mechanicsburg) Freshman

20. Joey Bond (Newbury) Sophomore







113

1. Caleb Edwards (Rootstown) Sophomore

2. Casey Barnett (Milan Edison) Sophomore

3. Lucian Brink (Coshocton) Junior

4. Max Shore (Miami East) Freshman

5. Marshall Niswonger (Caldwell) Senior

6. Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) Sophomore

7. Dominic Savoca (Crestwood) Senior

8. Collin Yinger (Nelsonville-York) Senior

9. Troy Kennedy (Troy Christian) Freshman

10. Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) Sophomore

11. Cameron Henneman (Liberty Center) Senior

12. Tyler Davis (Oak Harbor) Sophomore

13. Kobe Epperly (Versailles) Sophomore

14. Teagan Hendricks (Greeneview) Sophomore

15. Adam Ryder (Tuslaw) Freshman

16. Trey Allen (Mechanicsburg) Freshman

17. Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian) Sophomore

18. Arlie Benson (Greenon) Freshman

19. Bryce Maynard (Eastwood) Sophomore

20. Brian Chmielewski (Coldwater) Senior







120

1. Brandon Hahn (Eastwood) Sophomore

2. Oscar Sanchez (Genoa) Senior

3. Ray Adams (Milan Edison) Senior

4. Camron Lacure (Legacy Christian) Freshman

5. Austin Guthrie (Coshocton) Senior

6. Hunter Long (Wayne Trace) Freshman

7. Trey Sander (Bethel-Tate) Senior

8. Aidan McAlexander (Antwerp) Senior

9. Drake Carmean (Allen East) Sophomore

10. Jake Edelman (Pymatuning Valley) Junior

11. Dylan Mathews (Liberty Center) Sophomore

12. Jackson Reineke (Hawken) Junior

13. Reece Mullholland (Carey) Junior

14. Gabe Meyer (Delta) Sophomore

15. Jake Edwards (River Valley) Senior

16. Joseph Bonfini (Bellaire) Senior

17. Dylan Martin (W.S. Northwestern) Junior

18. J.C. Fox (Dixie) Senior

19. Zach Lahood (Black River) Senior

20. Deagan Foster (Waterloo) Senior







126 – TIED FOR 3rd DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 25)

1. Zach Larue (Akron Manchester) Senior

2. Ethan Turner (Troy Christian) Junior

3. Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian) Freshman

4. Cameron Dickman (Oak Harbor) Senior

5. Gavin Weaver (Newcomerstown) Junior

6. Antonio Lecki (Millbury Lake) Junior

7. Brian Palmer (Buckeye Local) Sophomore

8. Joey Buckland (West Jefferson) Senior

9. Jacob Poling (Versailles) Senior

10. Storm Stanley (Waynedale) Sophomore

11. Kyle Keenan (South Range) Senior

12. Mason Kline (Rootstown) Sophomore

13. Jacob McHood (Mogadore) Freshman

14. Gavin Ramos (Northmor) Junior

15. Wyatt Lucas (Arcadia) Senior

16. Konnor Duncan (Kirtland) Senior

17. Carter Chase (Marion Pleasant) Freshman

18. Derek Houser (Columbiana Crestview) Senior

19. Corey Phillips (Coshocton) Senior

20. Tyler Banta (Malvern) Junior

21. Xavier Escobedo (Eastwood) Freshman

22. Zack Schaller (Swanton) Senior

23. Michael Kucera (Independence) Senior

24. Ryley Crall (Union Local) Senior

25. Jakey Neer (Milan Edison) Junior







132 – TIED FOR 3rd DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 25)

1. Cole Mattin (Delta) Senior

2. Julian Sanchez (Genoa) Senior

3. Klay Reeves (Johnstown Northridge) Senior

4. Dakota Blanton (Ashland Crestview) Senior

5. Seth Majewski (Brooklyn) Senior

6. Trent Duvall (Rootstown) Senior

7. Colton Robins (Reading) Senior

8. Jake White (Akron Manchester) Junior

9. Isaac Hernandez (Ottawa-Glandorf) Senior

10. Evan Davis (Greenon) Sophomore

11. Luke Hopkins (Cuyahoga Hts.) Senior

12. Zach Rocha (Archbold) Senior

13. Jake Hurst (Mechanicsburg) Freshman

14. Chase Caprella (Lima C.C.) Junior

15. Robert Pinkie (Lutheran West) Senior

16. Austin Shepherd (Norwayne) Sophomore

17. Ryan Staton (Jackson-Milton) Junior

18. Matthew Dewitz (Oak Harbor) Junior

19. Nic Alvarez (Legacy Christian) Freshman

20. David Garcia (Gibsonburg) Junior

21. Wil Roth (SMCC) Senior

22. Cory Stiffler (Orrville) Junior

23. Ethin Hoffman (Arcanum) Senior

24. Hayden Johnson (Richmond Edison) Junior

25. Donnell Marshall (Centerburg) Sophomore







138 – TIED FOR 3rd DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 25)

1. Dylan D’Emilio (Genoa) Senior

2. Logan Hursey (Newcomerstown) Sophomore

3. Jordan Keegan (Milan Edison) Senior

4. Niko Chilson (Rootstown) Senior

5. Parker Watson (Lutheran West) Senior

6. C.J. Smith (Marion Pleasant) Freshman

7. Maxwell Kirby (Fairless) Freshman

8. Tad Jensen (Oak Harbor) Senior

9. Teryn DeBold (Seneca East) Senior

10. Chase Trainer (Greenon) Sophomore

11. Blake Barrick (Coshocton) Senior

12. Noah Campbell (Pymatuning Valley) Senior

13. Jacob Martz (Collins W.R.) Senior

14. Niko Christo (Northmor) Freshman

15. Westyn Moyer (Mechanicsburg) Freshman

16. Collin Wiley (Caldwell) Junior

17. Harley Young (Loudonville) Senior

18. Nick Cianciola (Canton C.C.) Senior

19. Trey Wonner (Columbiana Crestview) Senior

20. Tyler Conley (Clermont Northeastern) Junior

21. Tyler Wilson (Youngstown Liberty) Senior

22. Wyatt Zimmerman (Orrville) Junior

23. Paul Martello (Bishop Ready) Freshman

24. Nick Monnier (Versailles) Junior

25. Johnny Schirmer (Blanchester) Junior







145 – TIED FOR 3rd DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 25)

1. Nick Burgard (Ashtabula St. John) Senior

2. Dustin Morgillo (Genoa) Junior

3. Joey Caprella (Lima C.C.) Senior

4. Ryan Whitten (Troy Christian) Senior

5. Jeremy Tracy (Mapleton) Junior

6. Shadrick Slone (Milan Edison) Freshman

7. Brier Marthey (Tuslaw) Junior

8. Devan Hendricks (Greeneview) Senior

9. Cael Rowland (W.S. Northwestern) Senior

10. Peyton Lane (National Trail) Junior

11. Tony Martinez (Northmor) Senior

12. Jackson Hugentobler (Madeira) Senior

13. Dawson Swicegood (Delta) Senior

14. Gunnar Endicott (Elmwood) Freshman

15. Andrew Knaup (West Muskingum) Junior

16. Andrew Halko (Bishop Ready) Senior

17. Jacob Newell (Sandy Valley) Senior

18. Will Hash (River Valley) Freshman

19. Eli Strubler (Miami East) Freshman

20. David Chapman (Crooksville) Sophomore

21. Austin Warrick (Orrville) Junior

22. Chase Miller (Allen East) Freshman

23. Julian Brown (Newark Catholic) Senior

24. Brennan Short (Archbold) Junior

25. Haden Offenberger (Waterford) Sophomore







152 – DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 35)

1. Kevin Contos (Genoa) Junior

2. Brennan Shirley (Tuslaw) Senior

3. Beau Lefever (Mapleton) Senior

4. Billy Luft (Newark Catholic) Senior

5. Tyler Kay (Liberty Center) Senior

6. Ryan Marvin (Swanton) Senior

7. Keringten Martin (Covington) Senior

8. Carter Winegardner (West Muskingum) Junior

9. Clayton Schirmer (Blanchester) Senior

10. Noah Inboden (Nelsonville-York) Junior

11. Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) Senior

12. Travis Howard (Preble Shawnee) Sophomore

13. Carl Roberts (Rossford) Junior

14. D.J. Slone (Willard) Junior

15. Wyatt Miller (Oak Harbor) Sophomore

16. Donovan Palmer (Lutheran West) Sophomore

17. Brady Crum (Union Local) Sophomore

18. Nick Skye (Mogadore) Sophomore

19. Zach Ramsier (Rittman) Senior

20. Coltin Meek (Newcomerstown) Sophomore

21. Jackson Unger (Coshocton) Senior

22. Peyton Lemon (Waynedale) Freshman

23. Jacob Dillon (McComb) Junior

24. Jim Recknagel (Eastwood) Sophomore

25. Blake Hershberger (Allen East) Sophomore

26. Jacob Corral (Elmwood) Senior

27. Morgan Price (Mohawk) Junior

28. Chase Keener (Smithville) Sophomore

29. Dylan Milhoan (Southern Local) Junior

30. Austin Awan (Troy Christian) Sophomore

31. Braxton Wilhelm (Fairbanks) Junior

32. Tyler Ramage (Collins W.R.) Junior

33. Thomas Foster (Waynesville) Senior

34. Dalton Metzger (Adena) Junior

35. Brock Lowery (Loudonville) Senior







160

1. James Limongi (Genoa) Senior

2. David Cumberledge (Ashtabula St. John) Junior

3. Kyle Ryder (Tuslaw) Senior

4. Seth Henderson (MVCA) Senior

5. T.J Rhamy (Patrick Henry) Junior

6. Trevor Franks (Lakota) Junior

7. Brady Jaso (Gibsonburg) Senior

8. Hayden Pummel (Indian Lake) Sophomore

9. Mason Kuneff (Bridgeport) Senior

10. Kasyn Schaffner (Archbold) Senior

11. Zion Matlock (Youngstown Liberty) Senior

12. Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson) Freshman

13. Connor Hrubik (Garrettsville Garfield) Junior

14. Chris Anderson (Rootstown) Sophomore

15. Clayton Baglia (Chippewa) Senior

16. Nick Rossi (Independence) Senior

17. Max Lemon (Waynedale) Senior

18. Carl Yaney (Liberty Center) Senior

19. Josh Fink (Coldwater) Senior

20. Tabor Lackey (Trimble) Freshman







170

1. Brad Mendoza (Gibsonburg) Senior

2. Conor Becker (Northmor) Junior

3. Clayton Takacs (Grand Valley) Senior

4. Santino Kusic (Bridgeport) Senior

5. Caden Brown (Ayersville) Junior

6. Sevi Garza (Rittman) Sophomore

7. Craig Montgomery (Troy Christian) Junior

8. Garrett Wright (Elmwood) Senior

9. Ethan Ducca (Ashtabula St. John) Junior

10. Gavin Davis (Loudonville) Junior

11. Devin Oligee (Middletown Madison) Sophomore

12. Antonio Quezada (Genoa) Junior

13. Tristan Bush (Johnstown-Monroe) Senior

14. Chandler Keener (Smithville) Sophomore

15. John Cline (East Clinton) Junior

16. Duncan Cooper (Covington) Sophomore

17. Matthew Welker (Miami East) Junior

18. Lane Mefford (Indian Lake) Sophomore

19. Lucas Stoddard (Berkshire) Freshman

20. Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) Sophomore







182

1. Chris Langguth (Rootstown) Senior

2. Deandre Nassar (Bluffton) Senior

3. Tanner May (Carey) Junior

4. Danny Rosales (Ottawa-Glandorf) Senior

5. Brylan Clouse (Barnesville) Senior

6. Kaden Kidd (Norwayne) Sophomore

7. Eric Weber (River Valley) Senior

8. Jacob Brewer (Milan Edison) Junior

9. Mason Babcock (Archbold) Junior

10. Doug Byrne (Wickliffe) Senior

11. Kaleb Leeth (Mohawk) Sophomore

12. Christian Blank (Ashtabula St. John) Senior

13. Chris Cox-Wilson (North Union) Senior

14. Austin Cole (Northwood) Junior

15. Nathan Shaw (Waynedale) Junior

16. Michael McKale (Newbury) Senior

17. Nathaniel DiRe (Liberty-Benton) Sophomore

18. Zach Hazlett (Grand Valley) Senior

19. Camden Caizzo (Norwalk St. Paul) Junior

20. Kaleb Merrick-Neff (Youngstown Liberty) Senior







195

1. Jake Loar (Tuslaw) Senior

2. Caleb Carpenter (Liberty Center) Senior

3. Wil Morrow (Patrick Henry) Junior

4. Nathan Whitehead (Columbiana) Senior

5. Garrett Neth (Allen East) Junior

6. Drake Dobson (Martins Ferry) Senior

7. Isaac Grilliot (Versailles) Junior

8. Brian Martin (Genoa) Senior

9. Wyatt Moyer (Sandy Valley) Freshman

10. Jake Sage (Oak Harbor) Senior

11. Mitch Sanders (Newbury) Junior

12. Sam Lowe (Southern Local) Sophomore

13. Levi Morrison (Greenon) Senior

14. Major Stratton (West Liberty-Salem) Senior

15. Gage Kerrigan (Covington) Junior

16. Micah Ritter (Edgerton) Senior

17. Jarett Spoores (Gibsonburg) Junior

18. Reece Young (Van Buren) Senior

19. Matt Schmersal (Ottawa-Glandorf) Senior

20. Roger Hall (Fostoria) Sophomore







220

1. Hudson Jump (Grandview Hts.) Senior

2. Ryan Boyle (Rootstown) Senior

3. Brenden Dalton (Miami East) Senior

4. Nick Baker (Troy Christian) Senior

5. James Peters (Blanchester) Junior

6. Hunter Braithwaite (West Jefferson) Senior

7. Kaleb Snodgrass (Van Buren) Junior

8. Dylan Sargent (Columbus Grove) Junior

9. Austin Kohlhofer (Delta) Freshman

10. Anthony Czap (South Range) Junior

11. Will Bechstein (Elmwood) Junior

12. Dalton Rice (Shenandoah) Senior

13. Zac Cesario (Buckeye Local) Junior

14. Zach Meade (Barnesville) Senior

15. Cole Maxson (Huntington) Junior

16. Travis Degler-Meade (Ayersville) Senior

17. Dylan Thompson (North Union) Senior

18. Alex Duran (Genoa) Senior

19. Izzy Reyes (Archbold) Senior

20. Justin Bell (Columbia) Senior







285 – TIED FOR 2nd DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 30)

1. Noah Price (Fremont St. Joseph CC) Senior

2. Joe Warren (Smithville) Senior

3. Noah Koch (Genoa) Senior

4. Donovan McCollister (Nelsonville-York) Senior

5. Caden Hill (Ashland Crestview) Junior

6. William Lindsey (Hawken) Junior

7. Kain Brossia (Elmwood) Senior

8. Liam Kirkpatrick (Newark Catholic) Senior

9. Ryan Elrod (Ashtabula St. John) Freshman

10. Dalton Richard (Delta) Senior

11. Chet Lohr (West Jefferson) Senior

12. Raven Brant (Willard) Senior

13. Jakob Backhaus (Fairview-Sherwood) Senior

14. Montgomery Walls (Monroeville) Senior

15. John Hill (Arcadia) Senior

16. Brennan Davies (Allen East) Junior

17. Jeff Meyer (Columbus Grove) Sophomore

18. Ty Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) Junior

19. Ethan Schlack (Carey) Senior

20. Billy Reed-Bodey (Fairbanks) Sophomore

21. Brodie Stevens (Swanton) Sophomore

22. Connor Johnson (Liberty Center) Senior

23. Hunter Ross (Milton-Union) Senior

24. Chase Jordan (Greeneview) Senior

25. Cameron Gebers (Patrick Henry) Senior

26. Jonathan Mitchell (Brookville) Junior

27. Easton Hitchens (Shenandoah) Junior

28. Zach George (Johnstown Northridge) Senior

29. Donte Lewis (Martins Ferry) Junior

30. Coddie Phillips (Orrville) Junior










Team Projections

1. Genoa 161 pts.

2. Rootstown 95 pts.

3. Milan Edison 72 pts.

4. Tuslaw 70 pts.

5. Troy Christian 64 pts.

6. Delta 53 pts.

7. Ashtabula St. John 52 pts.

8. Miami East 50 pts.

9. Legacy Christian 44 pts.

10. Covington 43 pts.

11. Gibsonburg 34 pts.

12. Coshocton 33 pts.

 

Weight Changes/Suggestions/etc.

Thank you!
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.