BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

DIVISION 2
January 23
11:58 PM

 

106

1. Kyle Rowan (Perry) Junior

2. Nolan Gessler (Graham) Freshman

3. Kenneth Crosby (Akron SVSM) Sophomore

4. Brendan McCrone (Lake Catholic) Freshman

5. Nick Barber (Canfield) Sophomore

6. Drake Cerney (River Valley) Freshman

7. Damon Molina (Wauseon) Sophomore

8. Max Oprzadek (Sandusky Perkins) Sophomore

9. Caiden Hart (Salem) Sophomore

10. Jacob Norris (Minerva) Sophomore

11. Gabe Alda (Bellevue) Sophomore 

12. David Woolever (Carrollton) Freshman

13. Stephen Tepper (Bay) Junior

14. Tyler Hisey (St. Mary’s Memorial) Freshman

15. Alexander Crane (Sheridan) Freshman

16. Logan Cravatas (Medina Buckeye) Freshman

17. Robbie Sagaris (Aurora) Sophomore

18. Shane Bianchi (Padua Franciscan) Sophomore

19. Collin Mellott (Wapakoneta) Sophomore

20. Jaymin Salsberry (Beaver Local) Sophomore 







113

1. Cael Woods (West Holmes) Junior

2. Jacob Decatur (CVCA) Senior

3. Jake Manley (Otsego) Junior

4. Trace Braun (Graham) Sophomore

5. Dierre Clayton (Akron SVSM) Sophomore

6. Blake Sheppard (New Lexington) Junior

7. Michael Petrella (Bishop Hartley) Junior

8. Howard Williams (East Liverpool) Sophomore

9. Nic Willingham (Aurora) Freshman

10. Josh Dunn (Goshen) Junior

11. Caleb Hernandez (Napoleon) Senior

12. Ethan Fletcher (Canfield) Sophomore

13. Branton Dawes (Washington C.H.) Freshman

14. Jake Hamulak (Chardon) Junior 

15. Rico Cunningham (Sandusky) Junior

16. Mark Emmerling (Beaver Local) Freshman

17. Hunter Miller (Canton South) Junior

18. Justin Mills (Valley View) Junior

19. Noah Alda (Bellevue) Junior

20. Spencer Martinez (Wauseon) Junior







120 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 35)

1. Christian Wayt (West Branch) Senior

2. Logan Ours (Beaver Local) Freshman

3. Garett Lautzenheiser (Louisville) Sophomore

4. Payton Burgdorf (Firelands) Junior 

5. Gavin Ritter (Wauseon) Senior

6. Jimmy Balazy (Padua Franciscan) Senior

7. Terry Gatrell (Meadowbrook) Senior 

8. Jason Mayes (Jefferson Area) Senior

9. Koen Kish (St. Clairsville) Sophomore

10. Tyler Masters (West Holmes) Junior

11. Elliot Alessia (Akron SVSM) Freshman

12. Chase Huff (Goshen) Junior

13. Aaron Ferguson (Steubenville) Sophomore

14. Brandon Brown (Carrollton) Sophomore

15. Jarrett Warrington (Claymont) Senior

16. Anthony Trivisonno (Lake Catholic) Sophomore

17. Caden Scarborough (CVCA) Sophomore

18. Joey Dima (Valley View) Senior

19. Yury Pozdneev (Orange) Junior

20. Dawson Show (Graham) Senior

21. Tyler Harkins (Norwood) Junior

22. David Ocasio (Brookside) Senior

23. Wesley Radford (Alexander) Junior

24. Bret Minnick (Tiffin Columbian) Freshman

25. Lincoln Healy (Napoleon) Sophomore

26. Juan Perez (Defiance) Senior

27. Colby Simon (Coventry) Sophomore

28. Jayden Morr (Norton) Sophomore

29. Jalin Goodman (Marion-Franklin) Senior

30. Jordan Holt (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

31. Jayden Mayes (Bellevue) Sophomore

32. Antwan Sagaris (Aurora) Sophomore

33. Nick Gayner (Revere) Sophomore

34. Ethan Szanti (Buckeye Valley) Junior

35. Chanston Moll (Westfall) Senior







126 – TIED FOR 3rd DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 25)

1. Peyten Kellar (Vincent Warren) Sophomore 

2. Peyton Blasko (Steubenville) Senior

3. Cole McComas (Beaver Local) Junior 

4. Conor McCrone (Lake Catholic) Senior

5. Davin Rhoads (Louisville) Sophomore

6. Matthew Williams (CVCA) Junior

7. Nolan Ray (Wauseon) Junior 

8. Chris Kelly (Graham) Junior

9. Pierce Taylor (McNicholas) Freshman

10. Domanick Speelman (Carrollton) Freshman

11. Sam Van Sickle (Akron SVSM) Sophomore

12. Colin Koenig (Perry) Sophomore

13. Sean Neff (Streetsboro) Senior

14. Josh Lyons (Mansfield Senior) Junior

15. Andrew Branson (Tiffin Columbian) Senior

16. Matt Kaufmann (Fairview) Junior

17. Jameson Mullens (Port Clinton) Sophomore

18. Keegan Kohler (Fairfield Union) Junior

19. James Batesole (Clyde) Junior

20. Cade Cass (Cloverleaf) Freshman

21. Zane Hull (Napoleon) Senior

22. Dominic Davis (London) Junior

23. Johnny Wayslaw (Geneva) Junior

24. Storm Duffy (Miami Trace)

25. Tyler Woods (Franklin) Sophomore







132 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 35)

1. Jordan Decatur (CVCA) Senior

2. Nick Moore (Graham) Sophomore

3. Isaiah Wortham (Dayton C-J) Junior

4. Jack Gorman (Aurora) Senior 

5. Cody Matthews (Sparta Highland) Freshman 

6. Brandon Reeves (Woodridge) Senior

7. Miles Knuckles (Coventry) Senior

8. Brady O’Connor (Indian Valley) Senior 

9. Michael Kelley (Norton) Junior

10. Logan Schoen (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

11. Shaun Pletcher (Philo) Sophomore

12. Alex DelGarbino (Girard) Junior

13. Jonathan Potts (Beaver Local) Sophomore

14. Hayden Martin (River View) Junior

15. Tyler Muldrew (Steubenville) Sophomore

16. Nick Coreno (Lake Catholic) Junior

17. Carter Kroll (Ontario) Sophomore

18. Cooper Krauth (Revere) Sophomore

19. Chris Jackson (Athens) Senior

20. Jordan Hoselton (Zane Trace) Senior

21. Mason McCarty (Marlington) Junior

22. Robbie Hoopes (Carrollton) Junior

23. Joe Pennington (Alliance) Sophomore

24. Cameron Pollard (Otsego) Senior

25. Elijah Hunter (Sandusky) Sophomore

26. Deven Factor (Sheridan) Junior

27. Kody Beal (New Lexington) Sophomore

28. Jacob Fohl (River Valley) Senior

29. Corbin Houdeshell (Tiffin Columbian) Junior

30. Jacobi Smith (C.F. Northwest) Junior

31. Sam Miller (Streetsboro) Junior

32. Logan Vanicek (Louisville) Junior

33. Jesse McElroy (Geneva) Sophomore

34. Jonah Thomas (West Branch) Senior

35. Caden Stout (St. Clairsville) Freshman







138

1. Alek Martin (Graham) Sophomore

2. Micah Norwood (Bishop Hartley) Sophomore

3. Wade Monebrake (Eaton) Senior

4. Jacson Muldrew (Steubenville) Senior

5. Hunter Olson (Akron SVSM) Senior

6. Caden Blust (Tiffin Columbian) Senior

7. Dalton Burcher (Indian Valley) Senior

8. Kyle Petersen (Aurora) Senior 

9. Gabe Steyer (Van Wert) Junior

10. Jared Wright (Beaver Local) Senior

11. Carter Mickley (Louisville) Junior

12. Ethan Mueller (Minerva) Junior 

13. Isaaiah Smith (Field) Senior

14. Ayyoub Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) Senior

15. Mcale Callahan (Miami Trace) Sophomore

16. Ashten Moody (Unioto) Senior

17. Eian Sherman (Sandusky) Senior

18. Gus Eschedor (Bowling Green) Senior

19. Kaleb Kiss (Norton) Senior

20. Bailey Gibson (Elida) Senior







145

1. Jordan Crace (Bellefontaine) Senior

2. Andy Garr (Aurora) Senior

3. Skyler Lasure (Beaver Local) Junior

4. Brody Conley (Tiffin Columbian) Freshman

5. Ethan Turnbaugh (Ontario) Freshman

6. Douglas Terry (Granville) Sophomore

7. Adam Lenhoff (Indian Valley) Senior

8. Antwaun Burns (London) Freshman

9. Jacob Potok (Akron SVSM) Senior

10. Austin Pownall (CVCA) Sophomore

11. Sam LoFaso (Padua Franciscan) Senior

12. Jordan Barnett (Sheridan) Sophomore

13. Jeff Dunfee (Ravenna) Senior

14. Brayden Ploehs (Hamilton Ross) Senior

15. Isaiah Bretz (Van Wert) Senior

16. Walker Uhl (West Holmes) Junior

17. Nolan Smith (MInerva) Senior

18. Keegan Moran (Bishop Hartley)

19. Peyton Bennett (Logan Elm) Junior

20. Matthew Stauffer (Benedictine) Junior







152 – TIED FOR 3rd DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 25)

1. Anthony Rice (Steubenville) Senior

2. Jax Leonard (Louisville) Junior

3. Jeffrey Thomas (Graham) Senior 

4. Logan Krulik (Beaver Local) Sophomore

5. Dylan Fishback (Aurora) Freshman

6. Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) Sophomore 

7. Dakota Ryan (Lake Catholic) Senior

8. Colton Turnbaugh (Ontario) Junior 

9. Jarret Bischoff (Wauseon) Junior

10. John McNulty (Padua Franciscan) Senior

11. Dalton Duvall (CVCA) Sophomore

12. Josh Colvin (London) Senior

13. Nathan Welsh (Fairfield Union) Junior

14. Kaleb Dohse (Ravenna Southeast) Senior

15. Zayne Lehman (Revere) Sophomore

16. Caiden Rodgers (Streetsboro) Senior

17. Connor Harlan (Claymont) Sophomore

18. Chris Weadick (Eaton) Senior

19. Evan Hertel (Minerva) Senior

20. Gage Bickley (West Branch) Junior

21. Zach Rodgers (Alliance) Senior
22. Nick Machuca (Dayton C-J) Junior

23. Zach Walsh (Granville) Junior

24. Sam Price (Monroe) Senior

25. Braden Bilicic (Geneva) Senior







160

1. Ben Pasiuk (Carrollton) Senior

2. Hadyn Danals (River Valley) Sophomore

3. Ethan Hernandez (Norwalk) Junior

4. Brenden Severs (Beaver Local) Freshman

5. Will McGhee (Aurora) Senior

6. Zach Dunn (Goshen) Senior

7. Justin Mayes (Bellevue) Sophomore

8. Isaiah Stickley (Graham) Junior

9. James Munro (Miami Trace) Senior

10. Chris Anderson (Streetsboro) Senior

11. Ethan Pappas (Steubenville) Sophomore

12. Braylin Lightner (Alliance) Junior

13. Tyler Williams (Canton South) Sophomore

14. David Reinhart (Canfield) Senior

15. Liam Fagan (Coventry) Senior

16. Sean O’Dwyer (Lake Catholic) Senior

17. Austin Willard (Padua Franciscan) Senior

18. Joey Petrella (Bishop Hartley) Junior

19. Brady Oberdier (Vincent Warren) Junior

20. Steele Boysel (Benjamin Logan) Junior







170

1. Hank Carey (Streetsboro) Senior

2. Cole Hivnor (Lake Catholic) Sophomore

3. Brandon Daniels (Carrollton) Senior

4. Jacob Armstrong (Indian Valley) Junior

5. Xavier Torres (Wauseon) Senior

6. Beau Smith (Beaver Local) Senior

7. John Mark Williams (Indian Hill) Senior

8. Ben Cutrer (Canfield) Senior

9. Hayden McGee (Maysville) Senior

10. Brice Parks (Jackson) Junior

11. Lucas Salmon (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

12. Layne Talbot (New Lexington) Junior

13. Wesley Pauley (Morgan) Senior

14. Ethan Anderson (Aurora) Junior

15. David Frederick (Dayton C-J) Sophomore

16. Liam Kellar (Vincent Warren) Senior 

17. Richie Eyre (Tallmadge) Senior

18. Gage Johnson (Franklin) Junior

19. Kaleb Shank (Coventry) Senior

20. Anthony Lunardi (Ravenna) Junior







182

1. Anthony D’Alesio (Canfield) Junior

2. Austin Hinzman (Coventry) Senior

3. Keegan VanMeter (Granville) Senior

4. Evan Anderson (Aurora) Freshman

5. Trent Davis (Wauseon) Senior

6. Hunter Johns (Dayton C-J) Senior

7. Neil Ginnetti (West Branch) Senior

8. David Tuttle (Steubenville) Junior

9. Jesse Kanatzar (Tallmadge) Junior

10. Tai Carter (Sandusky Perkins) Junior

11. Gabe Phillips (Norwalk) Junior

12. Dorian Gridiron (Lake Catholic) Senior

13. Logan Iams (Hamilton Ross) Senior

14. Ryan Gear (McNicholas) Junior

15. Matt Abraham (Padua Franciscan) Senior

16. Joey Simcoe (Tiffin Columbian) Junior

17. Alex Carrothers (Carrollton) Junior

18. Trevor Stewart (Urbana) Freshman

19. Nolan Neves (Graham) Freshman

20. Cody Mies (Ontario) Junior







195 – TIED FOR 3rd DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 25)

1. Matthew Cover (Bay) Senior

2. Griffin Rathburn (Bishop Hartley) Senior

3. Nick Crawford (Canfield) Junior

4. Brent Paulus (Louisville) Junior

5. Colin McNamara (Aurora) Senior

6. Mitchell Miracle (River Valley) Senior

7. Owen Loughman (Sheridan) Senior 

8. Nate Snyder (Springfield Northwestern) Senior

9. Trevor Plaugher (Wapakoneta) Senior

10. William Mannier (Graham) Sophomore

11. Kenny Marra (West Branch) Sophomore

12. Bowen McConahay (Logan Elm) Senior

13. Garrett Gross (Bellefontaine) Junior

14. Nate Amato (Tallmadge) Sophomore 

15. Austin Carroll (Zane Trace) Senior

16. Noah Wray (Lake Catholic) Senior

17. Derek Witsberger (St. Clairsville) Junior

18. Keith Bodnar (Steubenville) Junior

19. Wes Jefferies-Babcock (Napoleon) Junior

20. Brodey Parsons (Indian Valley) Senior

21. Jaret Lane (Carrollton) Senior

22. Drew Krall (Wauseon) Junior

23. Will Striet (Monroe) Senior

24. Aiden Nunez (Bellevue) Junior

25. Terion Stewart (Sandusky) Junior







220 – TIED FOR 3rd DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 25)

1. Tyler Stein (Canfield) Senior

2. Blake Robbins (Louisville) Junior

3. Alec Maloney (Norwalk) Junior

4. Aaron Harris (Wauseon) Senior

5. Sam McNulty (Sandusky Perkins) Junior

6. Ben Davis (Circleville) Senior

7. Bruno Pattison (Bellefontaine) Senior

8. Kole Aubiel (Claymont) Senior

9. Breslin Walker (CVCA) Junior

10. Maxwell Fausnaugh (Bowling Green) Junior

11. Tom Coleman (Hamilton Ross) Senior

12. Skyler Wooley (East Liverpool) Junior

13. Garrett Givens (Beaver Local) Senior

14. Justice McCamick (St. Clairsville) Senior

15. Trey Pence (Graham) Senior

16. Thadd Huff (London) Freshman

17. Kade Rawlins (Greenfield McClain) Sophomore

18. Mason Mustain (Washington C.H.) Freshman

19. Klevin Mici (Bay) Junior

20. Dylan Adkins (Bellevue) Junior

21. Nick Hickman (Keystone) Sophomore

22. Charles Taylor (Geneva) Sophomore

23. Jamen Hill (Dayton Carroll) Junior

24. Nathaniel Armstrong (Kettering Alter) Senior 

25. Dante Leone (Aurora) Senior







285

1. Jack DelGarbino (Girard) Senior

2. Alex Coleman (Hamilton Ross) Junior

3. Johnny Shafer (Graham) Senior

4. Brenan Kneuve (Wapakoneta) Senior

5. Jacob Petit (Hoban) Senior

6. Kyler Capizzi (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

7. Tche Leroux (Norwalk) Senior

8. Jonah Schlegel (Defiance) Senior

9. Jacob Jackson (Toledo C.C.) Junior

10. Cole Potts (Columbus DeSales) Junior

11. Riley Brendle (Louisville) Senior

12. De’ontae Williams (Canton South) Senior

13. Sammy Sosa (Wauseon) Junior

14. Lane Cluff (Hillsboro) Senior

15. Daniel Wirth (Beaver Local) Junior

16. Jacob Hurst (West Branch) Junior

17. Jarrett Burress (Minerva) Sophomore

18. Cody Logan (C.F. Northwest) Freshman

19. David Hooks (Akron SVSM) Junior

20. Nathan Jackson (Bishop Hartley) Senior










Team Projections

1. Graham 129 pts.

2. Aurora 104 pts.

3. Beaver Local 99 pts.

4. Canfield 86 pts.

5. Louisville 85 pts.

6. Steubenville 68 pts.

7. Wauseon 67 pts.

8. CVCA 66 pts.

9. Lake Catholic 60 pts.

10. Carrollton 50 pts.

11. Bishop Hartley 49 pts.

12. Akron SVSM 45 pts.

 

Weight Changes/Suggestions/etc.

Thank you!
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.