BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

DIVISION 1
January 22
11:54 PM

 

106

1. Cole Skinner (LaSalle) Sophomore

2. Sean Seefeldt (St. Edward) Sophomore

3. Kolin Howard (Maple Hts.) Junior 

4. Pacey Najdusak (Mason) Junior

5. Peyton Fenton (Elyria) Freshman

6. Cael Saxton (Avon) Sophomore

7. Johnny Novak (St. Ignatius) Junior 

8. Mason Brugh (Wadsworth) Freshman

9. Pito Castro (Brecksville) Freshman

10. C.J. Bell (Solon) Senior

11. Marlon Yarbrough (Copley) Sophomore 

12. Corey Haney (Medina Highland) Freshman

13. Dylan Le (Dublin Scioto) Sophomore

14. Thomas Cassetty (Uniontown Lake) Freshman

15. Drew Dulcie (Massillon Perry) Freshman

16. Jake Vayo-Smith (Sycamore) Senior

17. Jacob Hutsler (Lancaster) Sophomore

18. Sky Wisecarver (Tri-Valley) Senior

19. Jack Schmidt (Walsh Jesuit) Junior

20. Jake Thomas (Upper Arlington) Sophomore







113

1. Logan Agin (Lancaster) Junior

2. Richie Delsanter (St. Edward) Sophomore  

3. Dustin Norris (LaSalle) Sophomore

4. Jack Stanley (Brecksville) Senior

5. Pino Dipierro (Berea-Midpark) Junior

6. Jacob Moon (Oregon Clay) Sophomore

7. William Doepker (Elder) Junior

8. Bailey Suddeth (Vandalia Butler) Senior

9. Bryce Allison (Elyria) Junior

10. Lucas Acuna (Centerville) Freshman

11. Colin Roberts (Austintown Fitch) Sophomore

12. Mikey Lewarchick (Wadsworth) Sophomore

13. Dominic DiTullio (Mason) Sophomore

14. Cristian Salazar (Gahanna Lincoln) Senior

15. James Baumann (Dublin Coffman) Sophomore

16. Andrew Newkirk (Fairfield) Junior

17. Chris Rocha (Painesville Riverside) Sophomore

18. Jerome Scott (John Adams) Junior 

19. Jake Hamad (Nordonia) Senior

20. Gabe Ohle (Westerville North) Sophomore







120

1. Lucas Byrd (LaSalle) Senior

2. Moustapha Bal (Fairfield) Senior

3. Jake Canitano (Solon) Senior

4. Jacob Sherman (Olentangy) Senior

5. Landon Hacker (Wadsworth) Sophomore 

6. Damion Ryan (Centerville) Freshman

7. Nate Burnett (Elyria) Freshman

8. Aidan Agin (Lancaster) Freshman

9. Nick Sabin (Mentor) Junior

10. Kyren Butler (Copley) Sophomore

11. Gavin Sampsel (Massillon Perry) Junior

12. Ricardo Oviedo (Toledo Waite) Junior

13. Dante DiTullio (Mason) Junior

14. Kyah Patrick (Beavercreek) Junior

15. Shane Heil (Berea-Midpark) Sophomore 

16. Josue Dawson (Princeton) Junior

17. Bo Branson (Pickerington Central) Junior

18. Josh Suddeth (Vandalia Butler) Senior

19. Mitch Herren (Upper Arlington) Senior

20. Hudson Poole (St. Edward) Junior







126 – TIED FOR 3rd DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 25)

1. Jimmy Carmany (Brecksville) Junior

2. Dylan Shawver (Elyria) Junior

3. Angelo Rini (St. Edward) Senior

4. Logan Heil (Brunswick) Senior

5. Jabari Thomas (Fairfield) Senior 

6. Antoine Allen (LaSalle) Junior

7. Logan Hoskins (Vandalia Butler) Junior

8. Caden Wendling (Berea-Midpark) Junior

9. Jack Haskin (Toledo Whitmer) Sophomore 

10. Ismael Ayoub (Dublin Coffman) Freshman

11. Jake Williams (Massillon Perry) Junior

12. Jacob Reed (Lancaster) Sophomore

13. Jacob Dunstan (North Ridgeville) Senior

14. Joseph Eckelberry (Tri-Valley) Sophomore

15. Lucas Uliano (Olentangy Liberty) Sophomore 

16. Alexander Taylor (Centerville) Junior

17. Tyler Winfield (Marysville) Freshman

18. Matthew Whipkey (St. Ignatius) Senior

19. Elijah Jackson (Princeton) Sophomore

20. Izumi Harney (Sycamore) Junior

21. David Hasty (Stebbins) Senior

22. Canyon Wells (Copley) Sophomore

23. Zak Anderson (Midview) Senior

24. Kyle Maville (Oregon Clay) Senior

25. Jimmy Bostic (Massillon Jackson) Junior







132 – DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 35)

1. Mick Burnett (Elyria) Junior

2. Jordan Ward (Moeller) Senior

3. Casey Wiles (LaSalle) Sophomore

4. Jaivon Jones (Nordonia) Senior

5. Cameron Baird (Harrison) Senior

6. Sam Glassco (Mason) Senior

7. Scott Richter (St. Edward) Junior

8. Matt Verdes (Vandalia Butler) Junior

9. Mason Kleinberg (Springboro) Junior

10. Patrick McGraw (St. Ignatius) Senior 

11. James Bronstrup (Brecksville) Sophomore

12. Jake Visintine (Ashland) Senior

13. Zack Snyder (Anthony Wayne) Junior

14. Caleb Graber (Green) Senior

15. Nate DeBoe (Mentor) Senior

16. Charles Chapman (Fremont Ross) Senior

17. Mike Daly (Oregon Clay) Sophomore

18. Jaden Johnson (Findlay) Senior

19. Jack Collins (Elder) Junior

20. Lucas Rodgers (Tecumseh) Junior

21. Desmond Diggs (Xenia) Junior

22. Philip Hutchins (Princeton) Senior

23. Zach Evans (N. Canton Hoover) Sophomore

24. Connor Euton (Westerville North) Freshman

25. Josh Futo (Uniontown Lake) Junior

26. Rocco Torio (Olentangy Orange) Junior

27. Jake Bryson (Medina Highland) Junior

28. Quentin Whitehill (Medina) Freshman

29. Nick Varanelli (Olentangy) Senior

30. Joe Wickline (Canton GlenOak) Senior

31. Zach Richards (Austintown-Fitch) Junior

32. Sean O’Horo (Boardman) Freshman

33. Hudson Leapley (Central Crossing) Senior

34. Seth Samidan (Kenston) Senior

35. Mico Miloradovic (Brunswick) Junior







138 – TIED FOR 2nd DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 30)

1. Bryce Hepner (St. Edward) Junior

2. Derek Fields (Brunswick) Sophomore

3. Marco Regalbuto (Brecksville) Senior

4. Luke Baughman (Wadsworth) Senior

5. Blake Saito (Perrysburg) Junior

6. Gus Sutton (Austintown Fitch) Senior

7. Mitchell Collica (Nordonia) Senior

8. Matt Zuckerman (Elyria) Senior 

9. Cyle Wells (Tecumseh) Junior

10. Zach Williams (Delaware Hayes) Senior

11. Conner DeBoe (Mentor) Senior

12. Jake Niffenegger (LaSalle) Freshman

13. D.J. Huff (St. Ignatius) Senior

14. Jayden Jones (Ashland) Sophomore

15. Jonah Smith (Findlay) Junior

16. Luke Marsh (Lebanon) Freshman

17. Sonny Fontana (Mayfield) Sophomore

18. James Scavuzzo (Medina Highland) Freshman

19. Jesse Bowers (Upper Arlington) Junior

20. Tanner Donathan (Western Brown) Senior

21. Kolbie Lange (Barberton) Senior

22. Bartley Thomas (Elder) Freshman

23. Hunter Barge (Harrison) Senior

24. Trysten Zahoransky (Solon) Junior

25. Gavin Fogel (Kettering Fairmont) Senior

26. Daniel Devera (Parma) Sophomore

27. Ricky McReynolds (Akron Firestone) Senior

28. Kobey Bronaugh (Milford) Senior

29. Jakob Hurley (Westland) Freshman

30. Kuric Buell (Worthington Kilbourne) Junior







145 – TIED FOR 3rd DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 25)

1. Bryce Andonian (St. Edward) Senior 

2. Daniel Patten (Stow) Junior 

3. Michael North (Wadsworth) Senior

4. Christopher Donathan (Mason) Senior

5. Daniel Segura (Dublin Scioto) Junior

6. Darnai Heard (LaSalle) Sophomore

7. Alex Garee (Perrysburg) Sophomore

8. DeShea Pettiford (Fremont Ross) Senior

9. Austin Mullins (Huber Hts. Wayne) Sophomore

10. Jacob Bernhardt (Harrison) Senior

11. A.J. Szigeti (Oregon Clay) Senior

12. Adam Nedolast (Copley) Senior

13. Tommy Sear (Avon) Senior

14. Andrew Philion (Midview) Junior

15. Brady Pethtel (Olentangy) Senior

16. Ben Blickle (Strongsville) Senior

17. Zack Scalf (Barberton) Senior  

18. Darese Sparkman (Massillon Perry) Senior

19. Andrew Knick (Northmont) Junior

20. Judah Thomas (Middletown) Junior

21. Tommy Ungrady (Mayfield) Sophomore

22. Kurt Thompson (Moeller) Freshman

23. Evan Overholser (Kettering Fairmont) Junior

24. Jackson Leahy (Lakota East) Senior

25. Avery Bair (Centerville) Junior







152

1. Sam Dover (St. Edward) Senior

2. Victor Voinovich (Brecksville) Sophomore

3. E’lan Heard (LaSalle) Junior

4. Enrique Munguia (Elyria) Sophomore

5. Walker Heard (Marysville) Senior

6. Logan Messer (Wadsworth) Sophomore

7. Amar Thomas (Fairfield) Senior

8. Noah Ewen (Perrysburg) Freshman

9. Gavin Bell (Beavercreek) Junior

10. Jestin Love (Vandalia Butler) Junior

11. Conner Liber (Sylvania Northview) Sophomore

12. Antoine Holloway (Maple Hts.) Senior

13. Paul Twarog (North Royalton) Senior

14. Austin McNamara (Ashland) Senior

15. Brady Linder (Medina Highland) Junior

16. Shayne Magda (Madison) Senior

17. Derek Spears (Western Brown) Senior

18. Mason Sparks (Marion Harding) Senior

19. Seth Lambers (Elder) Junior

20. Hunter Barker (Grove City) Senior







160

1. Connor Brady (Olentangy Liberty) Senior

2. Jacob Lagoa (Ashtabula Lakeside) Junior

3. Paddy Gallagher (St. Edward) Sophomore

4. Brett McIntosh (Harrison) Junior

5. Naeem Russell (Lima Senior) Senior

6. Aaron Morton (Westerville South) Junior

7. Dillon Walker (LaSalle) Sophomore

8. Jackson Weissinger (Fremont Ross) Junior

9. Jaden Hardrick (Huber Hts. Wayne) Junior

10. Sal Perrine (Nordonia) Sophomore

11. Sean Mondello (Talawanda) Senior

12. Drew Newton (Perrysburg) Senior

13. Joe Koplow (Kenston) Senior

14. Aidan Corrigan (Twinsburg) Sophomore

15. Troy Murphy (Oregon Clay) Senior

16. Ethan Silvis (Medina) Junior

17. Anthony Rizzo (Brecksville) Sophomore

18. Jeff Buckland (Wadsworth) Junior

19. Noah Ratliff (Reynoldsburg) Junior

20. Brandy Crawford (Lorain) Sophomore







170

1. Carson Kharchla (Olentangy Liberty) Senior

2. Nevan Snodgrass (Kettering Fairmont) Junior

3. Najee Lockett (Shaker Hts.) Junior

4. Jake Evans (Elyria) Sophomore

5. Dom Loparo (Wadsworth) Junior  

6. Drew Wiechers (Centerville) Senior 

7. Simon Shirley (Harrison) Senior

8. Kamal Adewumi (Mason) Senior 

9. Michael Garcar (St. Edward) Junior 

10. Max VanFossen (Mount Vernon) Senior

11. Mason Sutandar (Delaware Hayes) Junior

12. Cole Foor (Watkins Memorial) Junior

13. Jake Stamcoff (Springboro) Senior

14. Jacob Meek (Oregon Clay) Junior  

15. Sean-Michael James (Uniontown Lake) Junior

16. Jakob Beverly (Ashland) Sophomore

17. Michael Caniglia (Hudson) Senior

18. Dylan Mosher (Western Brown) Senior

19. David Soghomonyan (Upper Arlington) Junior

20. Dalton Diaz (North Olmsted) Senior







182

1. Gary Wokojance (Barberton) Senior

2. Mitch Potterf (Westerville North) Senior

3. Trey Sizemore (LaSalle) Senior

4. Lennox Wolak (Dublin Coffman) Senior 

5. Ben Vanadia (Brecksville) Sophomore 

6. Sebastian Beachler (Miamisburg) Senior 

7. Jon List (Wadsworth) Sophomore 

8. Hudson Hightower (St. Edward) Sophomore

9. Ethan Garee (Perrysburg) Senior

10. Michael O’Horo (Boardman) Senior

11. Toby Amburgy (Mason) Sophomore

12. Josh Nagy (Oregon Clay) Senior

13. Austin Belcher (Elder) Senior

14. Drake Smith (Springboro) Senior

15. Corbin May (Delaware Hayes) Junior

16. Justin Callahan (Olentangy Liberty) Junior

17. Jake Schuler (Western Brown) Senior

18. Caleb Tackett (Lebanon) Junior

19. George Rozier (Akron Firestone) Junior

20. Tommy Rowe (Tecumseh) Senior







195 – TIED FOR 3rd FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 25)

1. Michael Baker (LaSalle) Senior

2. Deron Pulliam (Dublin Scioto) Junior

3. Seth Shumate (Dublin Coffman) Freshman

4. Ethan Hatcher (Brecksville) Junior

5. Jordan Greer (Avon) Junior

6. Max Boyle (Harrison) Senior

7. Micha Clemson (Canton McKinley) Senior

8. Jacob Kowalski (Springboro) Junior

9. Mitch Gibson (West Clermont) Senior

10. Logan Painter (Marysville) Senior

11. Jacob McCloskey (Delaware Hayes) Senior

12. Jack Murphy (Dover) Senior

13. Blake Chrisman (Medina) Junior

14. Paul Zentiska (Barberton) Senior

15. Justin Jaeckin (Olmsted Falls) Junior

16. Nick Lisco (St. Edward) Junior

17. Jacob Goldsmith (Westerville North) Senior

18. Colton Quantz (Lebanon) Junior

19. Tom Feldman (Elder) Senior

20. Dru Sherman (Westland) Senior

21. Lewis Aguilar (Elyria) Senior

22. Edward Son (Sycamore) Senior

23. Bradley Weaver (Hilliard Darby) Sophomore

24. Chrisean Merritt (Maple Hts.) Junior

25. Holden Freeman (Upper Arlington) Senior







220 – TIED FOR 3rd DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 25)

1. Josh Bever (Ashland) Senior

2. Seamus O’Malley (St. Edward) Senior

3. Jarin Curtis (Massillon Perry) Senior

4. Ethan Smegal (Marysville) Senior

5. Lazar Gasic (North Royalton) Junior

6. Brad Smith (Beavercreek) Senior

7. Drew Levis (Elyria) Senior

8. Jake Noon (Findlay) Junior

9. Caleb Wood (Fremont Ross) Senior

10. Jaeden Crowe (Kettering Fairmont) Senior

11. Riley Ucker (Dublin Coffman) Freshman

12. Jared Sanders (Uniontown Lake) Senior

13. Kaden Tong (Olentangy Liberty) Junior

14. Jay Thompson (Worthington Kilbourne) Junior

15. Joe Wahl (West Clermont) Senior

16. Ivan Pace (Colerain) Junior

17. Rodney Beneker (Hilliard Darby) Senior

18. Max Lenz (Big Walnut) Junior

19. Nathan Robinson (Delaware Hayes) Junior

20. Bryan Heyward (Northmont) Senior

21. Eddie Sevastos (Brunswick) Junior

22. Vince Munlin (Princeton) Junior

23. Bernie Duran (Dublin Scioto) Senior

24. Jarron Knaff (Sycamore) Senior

25. Brandon Smith (Fairfield) Sophomore







285

1. Jacob Padilla (Huber Hts. Wayne) Junior

2. Michael Mather (Uniontown Lake) Senior

3. Daniel Bucknavich (Midview) Junior

4. Robert Brown (LaSalle) Senior

5. Brian Kilbane (St. Edward) Junior

6. Max Millin (Massillon Perry) Junior

7. Jack Roesch (Avon) Senior

8. Jake Burns (Wooster) Junior

9. Yousef Awad (Lakewood) Junior

10. Tyler Jones (North Olmsted) Senior

11. Day’Myrin Jones (Franklin Hts.) Senior

12. Rowan Tolbert (Elder) Junior

13. Brock Kimble (Austintown Fitch) Senior

14. Nick Nash (Canton GlenOak) Senior

15. Jake Bever (Ashland) Sophomore

16. Kevin Stone (Anderson) Senior

17. Seth Frantz (Northmont) Junior

18. Aaron Sharp (Lakota East) Junior

19. Peyton Bartley (Xenia) Senior

20. Jaden Smith (Teays Valley) Senior










Team Projections

1. St. Edward 199 pts.

2. LaSalle 185 pts.

3. Elyria 107 pts.

4. Brecksville 106 pts.

5. Wadsworth 79 pts.

6. Olentangy Liberty 55 pts.

T-7. Harrison 45 pts.

T-7. Mason 44 pts.

9. Fairfield 40 pts.

10. Dublin Coffman 36 pts.

11. Brunswick 35 pts.

12. Dublin Scioto 32 pts.

 

Weight Changes/Suggestions/etc.

Thank you!
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.