BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

DIVISION 3
January 15
11:59 PM

 

106

1. Kellan Anderson (Covington) Sophomore

2. Zack Mattin (Delta) Sophomore

3. Olivia Shore (Miami East) Sophomore

4. Brett Szuhay (Crestwood) Junior 

5. Matt Ellis (Legacy Christian) Freshman

6. Caleb Schroer (Troy Christian) Junior

7. Alec Homan (Milan Edison) Freshman

8. Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace) Freshman

9. Gavin Owens (Eastwood) Freshman

10. Gavin Caprella (Lima C.C.) Freshman

11. Nolan Frye (Cuyahoga Hts.) Freshman

12. Jayden Strickland (South Central) Sophomore

13. Will Blevins (SMCC) Junior

14. Tayton Kleman (Bluffton) Sophomore

15. Patrick Reineke (Hawken) Freshman

16. Jordan Kennedy (Allen East) Junior

17. Jarrison Moore (Norwayne) Sophomore

18. Michael Judge/Caden Peterson (Oak harbor)

19. Jesse Stroud (Mechanicsburg) Freshman

20. Joey Bond (Newbury) Sophomore







113

1. Caleb Edwards (Rootstown) Sophomore

2. Casey Barnett (Milan Edison) Sophomore

3. Lucian Brink (Coshocton) Junior

4. Max Shore (Miami East) Freshman

5. Marshall Niswonger (Caldwell) Senior

6. Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) Sophomore

7. Dominic Savoca (Crestwood) Senior

8. Collin Yinger (Nelsonville-York) Senior

9. Troy Kennedy (Troy Christian) Freshman

10. Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) Sophomore

11. Trey Allen (Mechanicsburg) Freshman 

12. Cameron Henneman (Liberty Center) Senior

13. Tyler Davis (Oak Harbor) Sophomore

14. Kobe Epperly (Versailles) Sophomore

15. Teagan Hendricks (Greeneview) Sophomore

16. Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian) Sophomore

17. Arlie Benson (Greenon) Freshman

18. Bryce Maynard (Eastwood) Sophomore

19. Adam Ryder (Tuslaw) Freshman

20. Brian Chmielewski (Coldwater) Senior







120

1. Brandon Hahn (Eastwood) Sophomore

2. Oscar Sanchez (Genoa) Senior

3. Ray Adams (Milan Edison) Senior

4. Camron Lacure (Legacy Christian) Freshman

5. Austin Guthrie (Coshocton) Senior

6. Hunter Long (Wayne Trace) Freshman

7. Trey Sander (Bethel-Tate) Senior

8. Aidan McAlexander (Antwerp) Senior

9. Drake Carmean (Allen East) Sophomore

10. Jake Edelman (Pymatuning Valley) Junior

11. Jackson Reineke (Hawken) Junior

12. Dylan Mathews (Liberty Center) Sophomore

13. Reece Mullholland (Carey) Junior

14. Gabe Meyer (Delta) Sophomore

15. Jake Edwards (River Valley) Senior

16. Dylan Martin (W.S. Northwestern) Junior

17. J.C. Fox (Dixie) Senior

18. Zach Lahood (Black River) Senior

19. Deagan Foster (Waterloo) Senior

20. Michael Markulin (South Range) Freshman 







126 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 26)

1. Zach Larue (Akron Manchester) Senior 

2. Ethan Turner (Troy Christian) Junior

3. Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian) Freshman

4. Cameron Dickman (Oak Harbor) Senior

5. Gavin Weaver (Newcomerstown) Junior

6. Antonio Lecki (Milbury Lake) Junior

7. Brian Palmer (Buckeye Local) Sophomore

8. Kyle Keenan (South Range) Senior

9. Joey Buckland (West Jefferson) Senior

10. Jacob Poling (Versailles) Senior

11. Zack Schaller (Swanton) Senior

12. Storm Stanley (Waynedale) Sophomore

13. Jacob McHood (Mogadore) Freshman

14. Gavin Ramos (Northmor) Junior

15. Wyatt Lucas (Arcadia) Senior

16. Konnor Duncan (Kirtland) Senior

17. Mason Kline (Rootstown) Sophomore

18. Carter Chase (Marion Pleasant) Freshman

19. Derek Houser (Columbiana Crestview) Senior

20. Corey Phillips (Coshocton) Senior

21. Tyler Banta (Malvern) Junior

22. Xavier Escobedo (Eastwood) Freshman

23. Michael Kucera (Independence) Senior

24. Ryley Crall (Union Local) Senior

25. Jakey Neer (Milan Edison) Junior

26. Andrew Hutchinson (Tri-County North) Junior







132 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 26)

1. Cole Mattin (Delta) Senior

2. Julian Sanchez (Genoa) Senior 

3. Klay Reeves (Johnstown Northridge) Senior

4. Dakota Blanton (Ashland Crestview) Senior

5. Seth Majewski (Brooklyn) Senior

6. Jake White (Akron Manchester) Junior 

7. Colton Robins (Reading) Senior

8. Trent Duvall (Rootstown) Senior

9. Isaac Hernandez (Ottawa-Glandorf) Senior

10. Evan Davis (Greenon) Sophomore

11. Zach Rocha (Archbold) Senior

12. Jake Hurst (Mechanicsburg) Freshman

13. Chase Caprella (Lima C.C.) Junior

14. Robert Pinkie (Lutheran West) Senior

15. Austin Shepherd (Norwayne) Sophomore

16. Matthew Dewitz (Oak Harbor) Junior

17. Nic Alvarez (Legacy Christian) Freshman

18. David Garcia (Gibsonburg) Junior

19. Wil Roth (SMCC) Senior

20. Cory Stiffler (Orrville) Sophomore

21. Ryan Staton (Jackson-Milton) Junior

22. Luke Hopkins (Cuyahoga Hts.) Senior

23. Ethin Hoffman (Arcanum) Senior

24. Hayden Johnson (Richmond Edison) Junior

25. Donnell Marshall (Centerburg) Sophomore

26. Tate Geiser (Dalton) Freshman







138

1. Dylan D’Emilio (Genoa) Senior 

2. Jordan Keegan (Milan Edison) Senior

3. Niko Chilson (Rootstown) Senior

4. Parker Watson (Lutheran West) Senior

5. Logan Hursey (Newcomerstown) Sophomore

6. C.J. Smith (Marion Pleasant) Freshman

7. Maxwell Kirby (Fairless) Freshman

8. Tad Jensen (Oak Harbor) Senior

9. Chase Trainer (Greenon) Sophomore

10. Blake Barrick (Coshocton) Senior

11. Noah Campbell (Pymatuning Valley) Senior

12. Jacob Martz (Collins W.R.) Senior

13. Niko Christo (Northmor) Freshman

14. Westyn Moyer (Mechanicsburg) Freshman

15. Tyler Conley (Clermont Northeastern) Junior

16. Johnny Schirmer (Blanchester) Junior

17. Collin Wiley (Caldwell) Junior

18. Harley Young (Loudonville) Senior

19. Nick Cianciola (Canton C.C.) Senior

20. Trey Wonner (Columbiana Crestview) Senior







145 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 26)

1. Nick Burgard (Ashtabula St. John) Senior

2. Dustin Morgillo (Genoa) Junior 

3. Joey Caprella (Lima C.C.) Senior 

4. Ryan Whitten (Troy Christian) Senior

5. Jeremy Tracy (Mapleton) Junior

6. Shadrick Slone (Milan Edison) Freshman

7. Brier Marthey (Tuslaw) Junior

8. Cael Rowland (W.S. Northwestern) Senior

9. Devan Hendricks (Greeneview) Senior

10. Peyton Lane (National Trail) Junior

11. Tony Martinez (Northmor) Senior

12. Jackson Hugentobler (Madeira) Senior

13. Teryn DeBold (Seneca East) Senior

14. Dawson Swicegood (Delta) Senior

15. Gunnar Endicott (Elmwood) Freshman

16. Andrew Knaup (West Muskingum) Junior

17. Andrew Halko (Bishop Ready) Senior 

18. Jacob Newell (Sandy Valley) Senior

19. Will Hash (River Valley) Freshman

20. Eli Strubler (Miami East) Freshman

21. David Chapman (Crooksville) Sophomore

22. Austin Warrick (Orrville) Junior

23. Brennan Short (Archbold) Junior

24. Chase Miller (Allen East) Freshman

25. Haden Offenberger (Waterford) Sophomore

26. Jarrod Malkus (Berkshire) Senior







152 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 26)
1. Kevin Contos (Genoa) Junior

2. Ryan Marvin (Swanton) Senior 

3. Brennan Shirley (Tuslaw) Senior

4. Beau Lefever (Mapleton) Senior

5. Billy Luft (Newark Catholic) Senior 

6. Keringten Martin (Covington) Senior

7. Carter Winegardner (West Muskingum) Junior 

8. Clayton Schirmer (Blanchester) Senior

9. Noah Inboden (Nelsonville-York) Junior

10. Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) Senior

11. Travis Howard (Preble Shawnee) Sophomore 

12. Tyler Kay (Liberty Center) Senior

13. Carl Roberts (Rossford) Junior

14. D.J. Slone (Willard) Junior

15. Connor Hrubik (Garrettsville Garfield) Junior

16. Wyatt Miller (Oak Harbor) Sophomore

17. Donovan Palmer (Lutheran West) Sophomore

18. Brady Crum (Union Local) Sophomore

19. Nick Skye (Mogadore) Sophomore

20. Zach Ramsier (Rittman) Senior

21. Coltin Meek (Newcomerstown) Sophomore

22. Jackson Unger (Coshocton) Senior

23. Peyton Lemon (Waynedale) Freshman

24. Jacob Dillon (McComb) Junior

25. Jacob Corral (Elmwood) Senior

26. Austin Awan (Troy Christian) Sophomore







160

1. James Limongi (Genoa) Senior

2. David Cumberledge (Ashtabula St. John) Junior

3. Kyle Ryder (Tuslaw) Senior

4. Seth Henderson (MVCA) Senior

5. T.J Rhamy (Patrick Henry) Junior

6. Trevor Franks (Lakota) Junior

7. Brady Jaso (Gibsonburg) Senior

8. Hayden Pummel (Indian Lake) Sophomore

9. Mason Kuneff (Bridgeport) Senior

10. Kasyn Schaffner (Archbold) Senior

11. Zion Matlock (Youngstown Liberty) Senior

12. Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson) Freshman

13. Chris Anderson (Rootstown) Sophomore

14. Clayton Baglia (Chippewa) Senior

15. Nick Rossi (Independence) Senior 

16. Max Lemon (Waynedale) Senior

17. Carl Yaney (Liberty Center) Senior

18. Blake Hershberger (Allen East) Sophomore

19. Josh Fink (Coldwater) Senior

20. Tabor Lackey (Trimble) Freshman







170

1. Brad Mendoza (Gibsonburg) Senior

2. Conor Becker (Northmor) Junior

3. Santino Kusic (Bridgeport) Senior

4. Sevi Garza (Rittman) Sophomore

5. Craig Montgomery (Troy Christian) Junior

6. Clayton Takacs (Grand Valley) Senior

7. Caden Brown (Ayersville) Junior

8. Garrett Wright (Elmwood) Senior

9. Ethan Ducca (Ashtabula St. John) Junior

10. Gavin Davis (Loudonville) Junior

11. Devin Oligee (Middletown Madison) Sophomore

12. Antonio Quezada (Genoa) Junior

13. Tristan Bush (Johnstown-Monroe) Senior

14. Chandler Keener (Smithville) Sophomore

15. John Cline (East Clinton) Junior

16. Duncan Cooper (Covington) Sophomore

17. Matthew Welker (Miami East) Junior

18. Lane Mefford (Indian Lake) Sophomore

19. Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) Sophomore

20. Deonte Davis (Cory-Rawson) Junior







182

1. Chris Langguth (Rootstown) Senior

2. Deandre Nassar (Bluffton) Senior

3. Tanner May (Carey) Junior

4. Danny Rosales (Ottawa-Glandorf) Senior

5. Brylan Clouse (Barnesville) Senior

6. Kaden Kidd (Norwayne) Sophomore

7. Eric Weber (River Valley) Senior

8. Jacob Brewer (Milan Edison) Junior

9. Mason Babcock (Archbold) Junior

10. Doug Byrne (Wickliffe) Senior

11. Kaleb Leeth (Mohawk) Sophomore

12. Christian Blank (Ashtabula St. John) Senior

13. Chris Cox-Wilson (North Union) Senior

14. Shayne Christian (Buckeye Local) Senior

15. Nathan Shaw (Waynedale) Junior

16. Austin Cole (Northwood) Junior

17. Michael McKale (Newbury) Senior

18. Nathaniel DiRe (Liberty-Benton) Sophomore

19. Zach Hazlett (Grand Valley) Senior

20. Camden Caizzo (Norwalk St. Paul) Junior







195

1. Jake Loar (Tuslaw) Senior

2. Caleb Carpenter (Liberty Center) Senior

3. Wil Morrow (Patrick Henry) Junior

4. Nathan Whitehead (Columbiana) Senior

5. Garrett Neth (Allen East) Junior

6. Drake Dobson (Martins Ferry) Senior

7. Brian Martin (Genoa) Senior

8. Jake Sage (Oak Harbor) Senior

9. Roger Hall (Fostoria) Sophomore

10. Wyatt Moyer (Sandy Valley) Freshman

11. Sam Lowe (Southern Local) Sophomore

12. Mitch Sanders (Newbury) Junior

13. Levi Morrison (Greenon) Senior

14. Major Stratton (West Liberty-Salem) Senior

15. Gage Kerrigan (Covington) Junior

16. Jordan Krucek (Cuyahoga Hts.) Senior

17. Quincy Brown (Middletown Madison) Junior

18. Micah Ritter (Edgerton) Senior

19. Matt Schmersal (Ottawa-Glandorf) Senior

20. Austin Ryder (Dalton) Freshman







220

1. Hudson Jump (Grandview Hts.) Senior

2. Ryan Boyle (Rootstown) Senior

3. Brenden Dalton (Miami East) Senior

4. Nick Baker (Troy Christian) Senior

5. Hunter Braithwaite (West Jefferson) Senior

6. Dylan Sargent (Columbus Grove) Junior

7. Kaleb Snodgrass (Van Buren) Junior

8. Austin Kohlhofer (Delta) Freshman

9. Will Bechstein (Elmwood) Junior

10. Dalton Rice (Shenandoah) Senior

11. Zac Cesario (Buckeye Local) Junior

12. Zach Meade (Barnesville) Senior

13. Anthony Czap (South Range) Junior

14. Cole Maxson (Huntington) Junior

15. Travis Degler-Meade (Ayersville) Senior

16. Alex Duran (Genoa) Senior

17. Izzy Reyes (Archbold) Senior

18. Justin Bell (Columbia) Senior

19. Joe Connors (Cuyahoga Hts.) Junior

20. Ian Joyce (Trimble) Junior







285 – DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 33)

1. Noah Price (Fremont St. Joseph CC) Senior

2. Joe Warren (Smithville) Senior

3. Noah Koch (Genoa) Senior

4. Donovan McCollister (Nelsonville-York) Senior

5. Caden Hill (Ashland Crestview) Junior

6. William Lindsey (Hawken) Junior

7. Kain Brossia (Elmwood) Senior

8. Liam Kirkpatrick (Newark Catholic) Senior

9. Ryan Elrod (Ashtabula St. John) Freshman

10. Dalton Richard (Delta) Senior

11. Chet Lohr (West Jefferson) Senior

12. Dylan Thompson (North Union) Senior

13. Raven Brant (Willard) Senior

14. Jeff Meyer (Columbus Grove) Sophomore 

15. Jakob Backhaus (Fairview-Sherwood) Senior

16. Montgomery Walls (Monroeville) Senior

17. John Hill (Arcadia) Senior 

18. Ty Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) Junior

19. Ethan Schlack (Carey) Senior

20. Billy Reed-Bodey (Fairbanks) Sophomore

21. Brennan Davies (Allen East) Junior

22. Connor Johnson (Liberty Center) Senior

23. Owen Stoudmire (Norwayne) Sophomore

24. Hunter Ross (Milton-Union) Senior

25. Chase Jordan (Greeneview) Senior

26. Jonathan Mitchell (Brookville) Junior

27. Easton Hitchens (Shenandoah) Junior

28. Brodie Stevens (Swanton) Sophomore

29. Zach George (Johnstown Northridge) Senior

30. Donte Lewis (Martins Ferry) Junior

31. Coddie Phillips (Orrville) Junior

32. Sheldon Harter (West Muskingum) Senior

33. Simi Moananu (Youngstown Liberty) Junior










Team Projections

1. Genoa 165 pts.

2. Rootstown 85 pts.

3. Milan Edison 80 pts.

4. Tuslaw 77 pts.

5. Troy Christian 74 pts.

6. Delta 55 pts.

7. Ashtabula St. John 52 pts.

8. Miami East 51 pts.

9. Covington 46 pts.

10. Legacy Christian 44 pts.

11. Gibsonburg 33 pts.

12. Coshocton 32 pts.

 

Weight Changes/Suggestions/etc.

Thank you!
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.