BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

DIVISION 2
January 16
2:06 AM

 

106

1. Kyle Rowan (Perry) Junior

2. Nic Willingham (Aurora) Freshman

3. Nolan Gessler (Graham) Freshman

4. Kenneth Crosby (Akron SVSM) Sophomore

5. Brendan McCrone (Lake Catholic) Freshman

6. Nick Barber (Canfield) Sophomore

7. Drake Cerney (River Valley) Freshman

8. Max Oprzadek (Sandusky Perkins) Sophomore

9. Damon Molina (Wauseon) Sophomore

10. Caiden Hart (Salem) Sophomore

11. Jacob Norris (Minerva) Sophomore

12. Gabe Alda (Bellevue) Sophomore

13. Stephen Tepper (Bay) Junior

14. Logan Cravatas (Medina Buckeye) Freshman

15. Tyler Hisey (St. Mary’s Memorial) Freshman

16. Shane Bianchi (Padua Franciscan) Sophomore

17. David Woolever (Carrollton) Freshman

18. Alexander Crane (Sheridan) Freshman

19. Collin Mellott (Wapakoneta) Sophomore

20. Jack Welsh (West Holmes) Sophomore







113

1. Cael Woods (West Holmes) Junior

2. Jacob Decatur (CVCA) Senior

3. Jake Manley (Otsego) Junior

4. Trace Braun (Graham) Sophomore

5. Dierre Clayton (Akron SVSM) Sophomore

6. Blake Sheppard (New Lexington) Junior

7. Michael Petrella (Bishop Hartley) Junior

8. Howard Williams (East Liverpool) Sophomore

9. Caleb Hernandez (Napoleon) Senior

10. Ethan Fletcher (Canfield) Sophomore

11. Branton Dawes (Washington C.H.) Freshman

12. Jake Hamulak (Chardon) Junior

13. Mark Emmerling (Beaver Local) Freshman

14. Rico Cunningham (Sandusky) Junior

15. Hunter Miller (Canton South) Junior

16. Justin Mills (Valley View) Junior

17. Noah Alda (Bellevue) Junior

18. Tucker Zurcher (Claymont) Senior

19. Spencer Martinez (Wauseon) Junior

20. Robbie Sagaris (Aurora) Sophomore







120 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 26)

1. Christian Wayt (West Branch) Senior

2. Logan Ours (Beaver Local) Freshman

3. Garett Lautzenheiser (Louisville) Sophomore

4. Gavin Ritter (Wauseon) Senior

5. Payton Burgdorf (Firelands) Junior

6. Jimmy Balazy (Padua Franciscan) Senior

7. Jason Mayes (Jefferson Area) Senior

8. Terry Gatrell (Meadowbrook) Senior

9. Koen Kish (St. Clairsville) Sophomore

10. Tyler Masters (West Holmes) Junior

11. Josh Dunn (Goshen) Junior

12. Elliot Alessia (Akron SVSM) Freshman

13. Aaron Ferguson (Steubenville) Sophomore

14. Brandon Brown (Carrollton) Sophomore

15. Jarrett Warrington (Claymont) Senior

16. Anthony Trivisonno (Lake Catholic) Sophomore

17. Caden Scarborough (CVCA) Sophomore

18. Joey Dima (Valley View) Senior

19. Yury Pozdneev (Orange) Junior

20. Dawson Show (Graham) Senior

21. David Ocasio (Brookside) Senior

22. Wesley Radford (Alexander) Junior

23. Jameson Mullens (Port Clinton) Sophomore

24. Bret Minnick (Tiffin Columbian) Freshman

25. Juan Perez (Defiance) Senior

26. Colby Simon (Coventry) Sophomore







126

1. Peyten Kellar (Vincent Warren) Sophomore

2. Cole McComas (Beaver Local) Junior

3. Conor McCrone (Lake Catholic) Senior

4. Davin Rhoads (Louisville) Sophomore

5. Matthew Williams (CVCA) Junior

6. Nolan Ray (Wauseon) Junior

7. Peyton Blasko (Steubenville) Senior

8. Chris Kelly (Graham) Junior

9. Pierce Taylor (McNicholas) Freshman

10. Sam Van Sickle (Akron SVSM) Sophomore

11. Chase Huff (Goshen) Junior

12. Colin Koenig (Perry) Sophomore

13. Domanick Speelman (Carrollton) Freshman

14. Sean Neff (Streetsboro) Senior

15. Matt Kaufmann (Fairview) Junior

16. Keegan Kohler (Fairfield Union) Junior

17. Andrew Branson (Tiffin Columbian) Senior

18. James Batesole (Clyde) Junior

19. Cade Cass (Cloverleaf) Freshman

20. Zane Hull (Napoleon) Senior







132 – DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 33)

1. Jordan Decatur (CVCA) Senior

2. Nick Moore (Graham) Sophomore

3. Isaiah Wortham (Dayton C-J) Junior

4. Jack Gorman (Aurora) Senior

5. Cody Matthews (Sparta Highland) Freshman

6. Brandon Reeves (Woodridge) Senior

7. Miles Knuckles (Coventry) Senior

8. Brady O’Connor (Indian Valley) Senior

9. Michael Kelley (Norton) Junior

10. Logan Schoen (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

11. Tyler Muldrew (Steubenville) Sophomore

12. Shaun Pletcher (Philo) Sophomore

13. Hayden Martin (River View) Junior

14. Alex DelGarbino (Girard) Junior

15. Carter Kroll (Ontario) Sophomore

16. Jonathan Potts (Beaver Local) Sophomore

17. Cooper Krauth (Revere) Sophomore

18. Mason McCarty (Marlington) Junior

19. Tommy Frasier/Nick Coreno (Lake Catholic)

20. Chris Jackson (Athens) Senior

21. Jordan Hoselton (Zane Trace) Senior

22. Robbie Hoopes (Carrollton) Junior

23. Joe Pennington (Alliance) Sophomore

24. Cameron Pollard (Otsego) Senior

25. Kody Beal (New Lexington) Sophomore

26. Elijah Hunter (Sandusky) Sophomore

27. Josh Lyons (Mansfield Senior) Junior

28. Jacob Fohl (River Valley) Senior

29. Corbin Houdeshell (Tiffin Columbian) Junior

30. Jacobi Smith (C.F. Northwest) Junior

31. Sam Miller (Streetsboro) Junior

32. Logan Vanicek (Louisville) Junior

33. Jonah Thomas (West Branch) Senior







138

1. Alek Martin (Graham) Sophomore

2. Micah Norwood (Bishop Hartley) Sophomore

3. Wade Monebrake (Eaton) Senior

4. Jacson Muldrew (Steubenville) Senior

5. Hunter Olson (Akron SVSM) Senior

6. Caden Blust (Tiffin Columbian) Senior

7. Dalton Burcher (Indian Valley) Senior

8. Kyle Petersen (Aurora) Senior

9. Gabe Steyer (Van Wert) Junior

10. Jared Wright (Beaver Local) Senior

11. Carter Mickley (Louisville) Junior

12. Isaaiah Smith (Field) Senior

13. Ethan Mueller (Minerva) Junior

14. Eian Sherman (Sandusky) Senior

15. Ayyoub Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) Senior

16. Mcale Callahan (Miami Trace) Sophomore

17. Gus Eschedor (Bowling Green) Senior

18. Kaleb Kiss (Norton) Senior

19. Bailey Gibson (Elida) Senior

20. Caden Kenworthy (Cambridge) Freshman







145

1. Jordan Crace (Bellefontaine) Senior

2. Andy Garr (Aurora) Senior

3. Skyler Lasure (Beaver Local) Junior

4. Ethan Turnbaugh (Ontario) Freshman

5. Brody Conley (Tiffin Columbian) Freshman

6. Douglas Terry (Granville) Sophomore

7. Adam Lenhoff (Indian Valley) Senior

8. Antwaun Burns (London) Freshman

9. Sam LoFaso (Padua Franciscan) Senior

10. Jacob Potok (Akron SVSM) Senior

11. Austin Pownall (CVCA) Sophomore

12. Jeff Dunfee (Ravenna) Senior

13. Brayden Ploehs (Hamilton Ross) Senior

14. Isaiah Bretz (Van Wert) Senior

15. Zane Minella (Steubenville) Senior

16. Peyton Bennett (Logan Elm) Junior

17. Walker Uhl (West Holmes) Junior

18. Nolan Smith (MInerva) Senior

19. Matthew Stauffer (Benedictine) Junior

20. Keegan Moran (Bishop Hartley)







152

1. Anthony Rice (Steubenville) Senior

2. Jax Leonard (Louisville) Junior

3. Jeffrey Thomas (Graham) Senior 

4. Logan Krulik (Beaver Local) Sophomore

5. Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) Sophomore 

6. Dylan Fishback (Aurora) Freshman

7. Dakota Ryan (Lake Catholic) Senior

8. Kaleb Dohse (Ravenna Southeast) Senior

9. Zach Rodgers (Alliance) Senior

10. Colton Turnbaugh (Ontario) Junior 

11. Jarret Bischoff (Wauseon) Junior

12. John McNulty (Padua Franciscan) Senior

13. Dalton Duvall (CVCA) Sophomore

14. Caiden Rodgers (Streetsboro) Senior

15. Josh Colvin (London) Senior

16. Nathan Welsh (Fairfield Union) Junior

17. Nick Machuca (Dayton C-J) Junior

18. Zach Walsh (Granville) Junior

19. Jordan Barnett (Sheridan) Sophomore

20. Sam Price (Monroe) Senior







160

1. Ben Pasiuk (Carrollton) Senior

2. Hadyn Danals (River Valley) Sophomore

3. Brenden Severs (Beaver Local) Freshman

4. Will McGhee (Aurora) Senior

5. Zach Dunn (Goshen) Senior

6. David Reinhart (Canfield) Senior

7. Justin Mayes (Bellevue) Sophomore

8. Isaiah Stickley (Graham) Junior

9. James Munro (Miami Trace) Senior

10. Chris Anderson (Streetsboro) Senior

12. Liam Fagan (Coventry) Senior

13. Sean O’Dwyer (Lake Catholic) Senior

14. Ethan Pappas (Steubenville) Sophomore

15. Austin Willard (Padua Franciscan) Senior

16. Joey Petrella (Bishop Hartley) Junior

17. Brady Oberdier (Vincent Warren) Junior

18. Darian Huff (London) Junior

19. Braylin Lightner (Alliance) Junior

20. Kaeden Hatlay (Tiffin Columbian) Senior







170

1. Hank Carey (Streetsboro) Senior

2. Brandon Daniels (Carrollton) Senior

3. Jacob Armstrong (Indian Valley) Junior

4. Xavier Torres (Wauseon) Senior

5. Ethan Hernandez (Norwalk) Junior

6. Beau Smith (Beaver Local) Senior

7. John Mark Williams (Indian Hill) Senior

8. Ben Cutrer (Canfield) Senior

9. Hayden McGee (Maysville) Senior

10. Brice Parks (Jackson) Junior

11. Lucas Salmon (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

12. Layne Talbot (New Lexington) Junior

13. Wesley Pauley (Morgan) Senior

14. Ethan Anderson (Aurora) Junior

15. David Frederick (Dayton C-J) Sophomore

16. Liam Kellar (Vincent Warren) Senior 

17. Richie Eyre (Tallmadge) Senior

18. Gage Johnson (Franklin) Junior

19. Dorian Gridiron (Lake Catholic) Senior

20. Kaleb Shank (Coventry) Senior







182

1. Anthony D’Alesio (Canfield) Junior

2. Evan Anderson (Aurora) Freshman

3. Cole Hivnor (Lake Catholic) Sophomore

4. Trent Davis (Wauseon) Senior

5. Hunter Johns (Dayton C-J) Senior

6. Austin Hinzman (Coventry) Senior

7. Keegan VanMeter (Granville) Senior

8. Neil Ginnetti (West Branch) Senior

9. Gabe Phillips (Norwalk) Junior

10. Jesse Kanatzar (Tallmadge) Junior

11. Joey Simcoe (Tiffin Columbian) Junior

12. David Tuttle (Steubenville) Junior

13. Alex Carrothers (Carrollton) Junior

14. Cody Neece (Sheridan) Senior

15. Matt Abraham (Padua Franciscan) Senior

16. Tai Carter (Sandusky Perkins) Junior

17. Trevor Stewart (Urbana) Freshman

18. Zak Crissman (Akron SVSM) Junior

19. Nolan Neves (Graham) Freshman

20. Mason Schmoekel (Toledo C.C.) Junior

21. Logan Iams (Hamilton Ross) Senior

22. Kiah Smith (Athens) Junior

23. Anthony Parks (Jackson) Junior

24. Cooper Graham (River Valley) Sophomore

25. Lane Pullins (Gallia Academy) Senior

26. Jared Kremer (Franklin) Junior







195 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 26)

1. Matthew Cover (Bay) Senior

2. Griffin Rathburn (Bishop Hartley) Senior

3. Nick Crawford (Canfield) Junior

4. Mitchell Miracle (River Valley) Senior

5. Brent Paulus (Louisville) Junior

6. Colin McNamara (Aurora) Senior

7. Owen Loughman (Sheridan) Senior

8. Nate Snyder (Springfield Northwestern) Senior

9. Trevor Plaugher (Wapakoneta) Senior

10. William Mannier (Graham) Sophomore

11. Kenny Marra (West Branch) Sophomore

12. Bowen McConahay (Logan Elm) Senior

13. Garrett Gross (Bellefontaine) Junior

14. Nate Amato (Tallmadge) Sophomore

15. Austin Carroll (Zane Trace) Senior

16. Keith Bodnar (Steubenville) Junior

17. Wes Jefferies-Babcock (Napoleon) Junior

18. Brodey Parsons (Indian Valley) Senior

19. Noah Wray (Lake Catholic) Senior

20. Derek Witsberger (St. Clairsville) Junior

21. Drew Krall (Wauseon) Junior

22. Jaret Lane (Carrollton) Senior

23. Will Striet (Monroe) Senior

24. Dalton Cunningham (River View) Junior

25. Blake Dayton (Philo) Sophomore

26. Fielden Deeds (Lima Bath) Senior







220 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 26)

1. Tyler Stein (Canfield) Senior

2. Blake Robbins (Louisville) Junior

3. Alec Maloney (Norwalk) Junior

4. Aaron Harris (Wauseon) Senior

5. Sam McNulty (Sandusky Perkins) Junior

6. Ben Davis (Circleville) Senior

7. Bruno Pattison (Bellefontaine) Senior

8. Kole Aubiel (Claymont) Senior

9. Breslin Walker (CVCA) Junior

10. Garrett Givens (Beaver Local) Senior

11. Maxwell Fausnaugh (Bowling Green) Junior

12. Tom Coleman (Hamilton Ross) Senior

13. Skyler Wooley (East Liverpool) Junior

14. Trey Pence (Graham) Senior

15. Kade Rawlins (Greenfield McClain) Sophomore

16. Mason Mustain (Washington C.H.) Freshman

17. Justice McCamick (St. Clairsville) Senior

18. Klevin Mici (Bay) Junior

19. Dylan Adkins (Bellevue) Junior

20. Nick Hickman (Keystone) Sophomore

21. Charles Taylor (Geneva) Sophomore

22. Nathaniel Armstrong (Kettering Alter) Senior

23. Landon Smith (Clear Fork) Freshman

24. Dante Leone (Aurora) Senior

25. Lucas Pritchett (Ravenna) Senior

26. Ben Blankenship (Tallmadge) Junior







285

1. Jack DelGarbino (Girard) Senior

2. Alex Coleman (Hamilton Ross) Junior

3. Johnny Shafer (Graham) Senior

4. Brenan Kneuve (Wapakoneta) Senior

5. Tche Leroux (Norwalk) Senior

6. Jacob Petit (Hoban) Senior

7. Kyler Capizzi (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

8. Jonah Schlegel (Defiance) Senior

9. Jacob Jackson (Toledo C.C.) Junior

10. Cole Potts (Columbus DeSales) Junior

11. Lane Cluff (Hillsboro) Senior

12. Riley Brendle (Louisville) Senior

13. Sammy Sosa (Wauseon) Junior

14. De’ontae Williams (Canton South) Senior

15. David Hooks (Akron SVSM) Junior

16. Daniel Wirth (Beaver Local) Junior

17. Jacob Hurst (West Branch) Junior

18. Jarrett Burress (Minerva) Sophomore

19. Nathan Jackson (Bishop Hartley) Senior

20. Jacob Danielson (New Lexington) Sophomore










Team Projections

1. Graham 126 pts.

2. Aurora 119 pts.

3. Beaver Local 104 pts.

4. Canfield 96 pts.

5. Louisville 84 pts.

6. Wauseon 72 pts.

7. CVCA 64 pts.

8. Lake Catholic 57 pts.

9. Steubenville 52 pts.

10. Carrollton 51 pts.

11. Akron SVSM 45 pts.

12. Norwalk 42 pts
 

Weight Changes/Suggestions/etc.

Thank you!
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.