BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

DIVISION 1
January 16
4:54 PM

 

106

1. Cole Skinner (LaSalle) Sophomore

2. Sean Seefeldt (St. Edward) Sophomore

3. Kolin Howard (Maple Hts.) Junior 

4. Mikey Lewarchick/Mason Brugh (Wadsworth)

5. Pacey Najdusak (Mason) Junior

6. Peyton Fenton (Elyria) Freshman

7. Pito Castro (Brecksville) Freshman

8. Cael Saxton (Avon) Sophomore

9. Johnny Novak (St. Ignatius) Junior 

10. C.J. Bell (Solon) Senior

11. Marlon Yarbrough (Copley) Sophomore 

12. Corey Haney (Medina Highland) Freshman

13. Dylan Le (Dublin Scioto) Sophomore

14. Thomas Cassetty (Uniontown Lake) Freshman

15. Drew Dulcie (Massillon Perry) Freshman

16. Jake Vayo-Smith (Sycamore) Senior

17. Tony Pendergraff (Oregon Clay) Junior

18. Jacob Hutsler (Lancaster) Sophomore

19. Sky Wisecarver (Tri-Valley) Senior

20. Jack Schmidt (Walsh Jesuit) Junior







113

1. Logan Agin (Lancaster) Junior

2. Richie Delsanter (St. Edward) Sophomore  

3. Dustin Norris (LaSalle) Sophomore

4. Jack Stanley (Brecksville) Senior

5. Pino Dipierro (Berea-Midpark) Junior

6. Jacob Moon (Oregon Clay) Sophomore

7. William Doepker (Elder) Junior

8. Bailey Suddeth (Vandalia Butler) Senior

9. Mason Brugh/Mikey Lewarchick (Wadsworth)

10. Bryce Allison (Elyria) Junior

11. Lucas Acuna (Centerville) Freshman

12. Colin Roberts (Austintown Fitch) Sophomore

13. Dominic DiTullio (Mason) Sophomore

14. Cristian Salazar (Gahanna Lincoln) Senior

15. James Baumann (Dublin Coffman) Sophomore

16. Andrew Newkirk (Fairfield) Junior

17. Jerome Scott (John Adams) Junior 

18. Chris Rocha (Painesville Riverside) Sophomore

19. Jake Hamad (Nordonia) Senior

20. Gabe Ohle (Westerville North) Sophomore







120

1. Lucas Byrd (LaSalle) Senior

2. Moustapha Bal (Fairfield) Senior

3. Jake Canitano (Solon) Senior

4. Jacob Sherman (Olentangy) Senior

5. Landon Hacker (Wadsworth) Sophomore 

6. Damion Ryan (Centerville) Freshman

7. Nick Sabin (Mentor) Junior

8. Aidan Agin (Lancaster) Freshman

9. Kyren Butler (Copley) Sophomore

10. Nate Burnett (Elyria) Freshman

11. Gavin Sampsel (Massillon Perry) Junior

12. Dante DiTullio (Mason) Junior

13. Kyah Patrick (Beavercreek) Junior

14. Shane Heil (Berea-Midpark) Sophomore 

15. Josue Dawson (Princeton) Junior

16. Bo Branson (Pickerington Central) Junior

17. Josh Suddeth (Vandalia Butler) Senior

18. Mitch Herren (Upper Arlington) Senior

19. Hudson Poole (St. Edward) Junior

20. Max Boaz (Lakota East) Sophomore







126 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 26)

1. Jimmy Carmany (Brecksville) Junior

2. Dylan Shawver (Elyria) Junior

3. Angelo Rini (St. Edward) Senior

4. Logan Heil (Brunswick) Senior

5. Jabari Thomas (Fairfield) Senior 

6. Antoine Allen (LaSalle) Junior

7. Jack Haskin (Toledo Whitmer) Sophomore 

8. Logan Hoskins (Vandalia Butler) Junior

9. Ismael Ayoub (Dublin Coffman) Freshman

10. Jake Williams (Massillon Perry) Junior

11. Jacob Reed (Lancaster) Sophomore

12. Caden Wendling (Berea-Midpark) Junior

13. Jacob Dunstan (North Ridgeville) Senior

14. Joseph Eckelberry (Tri-Valley) Sophomore

15. Lucas Uliano (Olentangy Liberty) Sophomore 

16. Alexander Taylor (Centerville) Junior

17. Tyler Winfield (Marysville) Freshman 

18. Matthew Whipkey (St. Ignatius) Senior

19. Canyon Wells (Copley) Sophomore

20. Zak Anderson (Midview) Senior

21. Kyle Maville (Oregon Clay) Senior

22. Isaac Richards (Hilliard Darby) Senior

23. Elijah Jackson (Princeton) Sophomore

24. David Hasty (Stebbins) Senior

25. Cristian Chavez (Lakota East) Senior

26. Collin Lovett (Miamisburg) Junior







132 – DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 33)

1. Mick Burnett (Elyria) Junior

2. Casey Wiles (LaSalle) Sophomore

3. Jaivon Jones (Nordonia) Senior

4. Cameron Baird (Harrison) Senior

5. Sam Glassco (Mason) Senior

6. Scott Richter (St. Edward) Junior

7. Matt Verdes (Vandalia Butler) Junior

8. Mason Kleinberg (Springboro) Junior

9. Patrick McGraw (St. Ignatius) Senior 

10. James Bronstrup (Brecksville) Sophomore

11. Jake Visintine (Ashland) Senior

12. Zack Snyder (Anthony Wayne) Junior

13. Caleb Graber (Green) Senior

14. Nate DeBoe (Mentor) Senior

15. Jack Collins (Elder) Junior

16. Mike Daly (Oregon Clay) Sophomore

17. Charles Chapman (Fremont Ross) Senior

18. Lucas Rodgers (Tecumseh) Junior

19. Desmond Diggs (Xenia) Junior

20. Philip Hutchins (Princeton) Senior

21. Zach Evans (N. Canton Hoover) Sophomore

22. Rocco Torio (Olentangy Orange) Junior

23. Jake Bryson (Medina Highland) Junior

24. Quentin Whitehill (Medina) Freshman

25. Nick Varanelli (Olentangy) Senior

26. Zach Richards (Austintown-Fitch) Junior

27. Sean O’Horo (Boardman) Freshman

28. Connor Euton (Westerville North) Freshman

29. Luke Marsh (Lebanon) Freshman

30. Mico Miloradovic (Brunswick) Junior

31. Chase Henderson (Walsh Jesuit) Sophomore

32. Jacob Shanklin (Upper Arlington) Sophomore

33. John Conley (Kettering Fairmont) Senior







138 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 26)

1. Bryce Hepner (St. Edward) Junior

2. Marco Regalbuto (Brecksville) Senior

3. Mitchell Collica (Nordonia) Senior

4. Luke Baughman (Wadsworth) Senior

5. Jordan Ward (Moeller) Senior

6. Blake Saito (Perrysburg) Junior

7. Matt Zuckerman (Elyria) Senior 

8. Derek Fields (Brunswick) Sophomore

9. Cyle Wells (Tecumseh) Junior

10. Gus Sutton (Austintown Fitch) Senior

11. Zach Williams (Delaware Hayes) Senior

12. Conner DeBoe (Mentor) Senior

13. Jake Niffenegger (LaSalle) Freshman

14. D.J. Huff (St. Ignatius) Senior

15. Jayden Jones (Ashland) Sophomore

16. Jonah Smith (Findlay) Junior

17. Gavin Fogel (Kettering Fairmont) Senior

18. Sonny Fontana (Mayfield) Sophomore

19. Kolbie Lange (Barberton) Senior

20. James Scavuzzo (Medina Highland) Freshman

21. Jesse Bowers (Upper Arlington) Junior

22. Tanner Donathan (Western Brown) Senior

23. Bartley Thomas (Elder) Freshman

24. Hunter Barge (Harrison) Senior

25. Kobey Bronaugh (Milford) Senior

26. Jakob Hurley (Westland) Freshman







145

1. Bryce Andonian (St. Edward) Senior 

2. Daniel Patten (Stow) Junior 

3. Michael North (Wadsworth) Senior

4. Christopher Donathan (Mason) Senior

5. Daniel Segura (Dublin Scioto) Junior

6. Austin Mullins (Huber Hts. Wayne) Sophomore

7. Darnai Heard (LaSalle) Sophomore

8. Alex Garee (Perrysburg) Sophomore

9. DeShea Pettiford (Fremont Ross) Senior

10. Tommy Sear (Avon) Senior

11. A.J. Szigeti (Oregon Clay) Senior

12. Ben Blickle (Strongsville) Senior

13. Zack Scalf (Barberton) Senior  

14. Andrew Philion (Midview) Junior

15. Brady Pethtel (Olentangy) Senior

16. Jacob Bernhardt (Harrison) Senior

17. Darese Sparkman (Massillon Perry) Senior

18. Andrew Knick (Northmont) Junior

19. Tommy Ungrady (Mayfield) Sophomore

20. Judah Thomas (Middletown) Junior







152

1. Sam Dover (St. Edward) Senior

2. Victor Voinovich (Brecksville) Sophomore

3. E’lan Heard (LaSalle) Junior

4. Enrique Munguia (Elyria) Sophomore

5. Walker Heard (Marysville) Senior

6. Logan Messer (Wadsworth) Sophomore

7. Amar Thomas (Fairfield) Senior

8. Noah Ewen (Perrysburg) Freshman

9. Gavin Bell (Beavercreek) Junior

10. Antoine Holloway (Maple Hts.) Senior

11. Paul Twarog (North Royalton) Senior

12. Austin McNamara (Ashland) Senior

13. Mason Sparks (Marion Harding) Senior

14. Brady Linder (Medina Highland) Junior

15. Austin Ceffaratti (Twinsburg) Senior

16. Conner Liber (Sylvania Northview) Sophomore

17. Seth Lambers (Elder) Junior

18. Shayne Magda (Madison) Senior

19. Hunter Barker (Grove City) Senior

20. Antonio Gonzalez (Dublin Coffman) Senior







160

1. Connor Brady (Olentangy Liberty) Senior

2. Jacob Lagoa (Ashtabula Lakeside) Junior

3. Paddy Gallagher (St. Edward) Sophomore

4. Brett McIntosh (Harrison) Junior

5. Naeem Russell (Lima Senior) Senior

6. Aaron Morton (Westerville South) Junior

7. Dillon Walker (LaSalle) Sophomore

8. Jestin Love (Vandalia Butler) Junior

9. Jaden Hardrick (Huber Hts. Wayne) Junior

10. Sean Mondello (Talawanda) Senior

11. Jackson Weissinger (Fremont Ross) Junior

12. Sal Perrine (Nordonia) Sophomore

13. Drew Newton (Perrysburg) Senior

14. Joe Koplow (Kenston) Senior

15. Aidan Corrigan (Twinsburg) Sophomore

16. Troy Murphy (Oregon Clay) Senior

17. Derek Spears (Western Brown) Senior

18. Ronnie Dimmerling (Canton GlenOak) Freshman

19. Jeff Buckland (Wadsworth) Junior

20. Hunter Kupniewski (North Royalton) Junior







170 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 26)

1. Carson Kharchla (Olentangy Liberty) Senior

2. Nevan Snodgrass (Kettering Fairmont) Junior

3. Najee Lockett (Shaker Hts.) Junior

4. Jake Evans (Elyria) Sophomore

5. Dom Loparo (Wadsworth) Junior  

6. Drew Wiechers (Centerville) Senior 

7. Simon Shirley (Harrison) Senior

8. Kamal Adewumi (Mason) Senior 

9. Michael Garcar (St. Edward) Junior 

10. Max VanFossen (Mount Vernon) Senior

11. Jake Stamcoff (Springboro) Senior

12. Mason Sutandar (Delaware Hayes) Junior

13. Cole Foor (Watkins Memorial) Junior

14. Jacob Meek (Oregon Clay) Junior  

15. Sean-Michael James (Uniontown Lake) Junior

16. Jakob Beverly (Ashland) Sophomore

17. Michael Caniglia (Hudson) Senior

18. Ethan Silvis (Medina) Junior

19. Dylan Mosher (Western Brown) Senior

20. Dalton Diaz (North Olmsted) Senior

21. Kevin Kiussis (Brunswick) Junior

22. Jimmy Paletta (Berea-Midpark) Sophomore

23. Justin Hendershot (Willoughby South) Senior

24. David Soghomonyan (Upper Arlington) Junior

25. Mason Motter (Vandalia Butler) Senior

26. Brody Arrindale (Madison) Senior







182

1. Gary Wokojance (Barberton) Senior

2. Mitch Potterf (Westerville North) Senior

3. Trey Sizemore (LaSalle) Senior

4. Lennox Wolak (Dublin Coffman) Senior 

5. Ben Vanadia (Brecksville) Sophomore 

6. Sebastian Beachler (Miamisburg) Senior 

7. Jon List (Wadsworth) Sophomore 

8. Hudson Hightower (St. Edward) Sophomore

9. Ethan Garee (Perrysburg) Senior

10. Michael O’Horo (Boardman) Senior

11. Toby Amburgy (Mason) Sophomore

12. Josh Nagy (Oregon Clay) Senior

13. Corbin May (Delaware Hayes) Junior

14. Austin Belcher (Elder) Senior

15. Caleb Tackett (Lebanon) Junior

16. Drake Smith (Springboro) Senior

17. George Rozier (Akron Firestone) Junior

18. Justin Callahan (Olentangy Liberty) Junior

19. Jake Schuler (Western Brown) Senior

20. Tommy Rowe (Tecumseh) Senior







195

1. Michael Baker (LaSalle) Senior

2. Deron Pulliam (Dublin Scioto) Junior

3. Seth Shumate (Dublin Coffman) Freshman

4. Jordan Greer (Avon) Junior

5. Max Boyle (Harrison) Senior

6. Micha Clemson (Canton McKinley) Senior

7. Ethan Hatcher (Brecksville) Junior

8. Jack Murphy (Dover) Senior

9. Jacob Kowalski (Springboro) Junior

10. Justin Jaeckin (Olmsted Falls) Junior

11. Blake Chrisman (Medina) Junior

12. Nick Lisco (St. Edward) Junior

13. Paul Zentiska (Barberton) Senior

14. Mitch Gibson (West Clermont) Senior

15. Logan Painter (Marysville) Senior

16. Jacob McCloskey (Delaware Hayes) Senior

17. Jacob Goldsmith (Westerville North) Senior

18. Colton Quantz (Lebanon) Junior

19. Tom Feldman (Elder) Senior

20. Dru Sherman (Westland) Senior







220 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 26)

1. Josh Bever (Ashland) Senior

2. Seamus O’Malley (St. Edward) Senior

3. Jarin Curtis (Massillon Perry) Senior

4. Caleb Wood (Fremont Ross) Senior

5. Ethan Smegal (Marysville) Senior

6. Lazar Gasic (North Royalton) Junior

7. Brad Smith (Beavercreek) Senior

8. Drew Levis (Elyria) Senior

9. Jaeden Crowe (Kettering Fairmont) Senior

10. Riley Ucker (Dublin Coffman) Freshman

11. Jared Sanders (Uniontown Lake) Senior

12. Kaden Tong (Olentangy Liberty) Junior

13. Jake Noon (Findlay) Junior

14. Jay Thompson (Worthington Kilbourne) Junior

15. Joe Wahl (West Clermont) Senior

16. Ivan Pace (Colerain) Junior

17. Rodney Beneker (Hilliard Darby) Senior

18. Max Lenz (Big Walnut) Junior

19. Nathan Robinson (Delaware Hayes) Junior

20. Bryan Heyward (Northmont) Senior

21. Eddie Sevastos (Brunswick) Junior

22. Vince Munlin (Princeton) Junior

23. Bernie Duran (Dublin Scioto) Senior

24. Gary Powell (Western Brown) Sophomore

25. Brandon Smith (Fairfield) Sophomore

26. Tripp Johnson (Springboro) Junior







285

1. Jacob Padilla (Huber Hts. Wayne) Junior

2. Max Millin (Massillon Perry) Junior

3. Michael Mather (Uniontown Lake) Senior

4. Jack Roesch (Avon) Senior

5. Daniel Bucknavich (Midview) Junior

6. Robert Brown (LaSalle) Senior

7. Jake Burns (Wooster) Junior

8. Yousef Awad (Lakewood) Junior

9. Brian Kilbane (St. Edward) Junior

10. Tyler Jones (North Olmsted) Senior

11. Day’Myrin Jones (Franklin Hts.) Senior

12. Kobe Bryant (Canton McKinley) Senior

13. Brock Kimble (Austintown Fitch) Senior

14. Nick Nash (Canton GlenOak) Senior

15. Jake Bever (Ashland) Sophomore

16. Jaden Smith (Teays Valley) Senior

17. Kevin Stone (Anderson) Senior

18. Seth Frantz (Northmont) Junior

19. Aaron Sharp (Lakota East) Junior

20. Peyton Bartley (Xenia) Senior










Team Projections

1. St. Edward 189 pts.

2. LaSalle 180 pts.

3. Brecksville 109 pts.

4. Elyria 101 pts.

5. Wadsworth 88 pts.

6. Olentangy Liberty 55 pts.

7. Harrison 48 pts.

8. Mason 44 pts.

9. Massillon Perry 43 pts.

10. Fairfield 41 pts.

11. Dublin Coffman 40 pts.

12. Huber Hts. Wayne 37 pts
 

Weight Changes/Suggestions/etc.

Thank you!
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.