BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

DIVISION 3
January 2
11:49 PM

 

106

1. Kellan Anderson (Covington) Sophomore

2. Zack Mattin (Delta) Sophomore

3. Olivia Shore (Miami East) Sophomore

4. Brett Szuhay (Crestwood) Junior 

5. Matt Ellis (Legacy Christian) Freshman

6. Caleb Schroer (Troy Christian) Junior

7. Tyler Davis (Oak Harbor) Sophomore

8. Alec Homan (Milan Edison) Freshman

9. Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace) Freshman

10. Gavin Caprella (Lima C.C.) Freshman

11. Gavin Owens (Eastwood) Freshman

12. Nolan Frye (Cuyahoga Hts.) Freshman

13. Jayden Strickland (South Central) Sophomore

14. Patrick Reineke (Hawken) Freshman

15. Will Blevins (SMCC) Junior

16. Tayton Kleman (Bluffton) Sophomore

17. Jordan Kennedy (Allen East) Junior

18. Jarrison Moore (Norwayne) Sophomore

19. Alex Overly (Shenandoah) Sophomore

20. Jesse Stroud (Mechanicsburg) Freshman







113

1. Caleb Edwards (Rootstown) Sophomore

2. Casey Barnett (Milan Edison) Sophomore

3. Lucian Brink (Coshocton) Junior

4. Max Shore (Miami East) Freshman

5. Collin Yinger (Nelsonville-York) Senior

6. Marshall Niswonger (Caldwell) Senior

7. Dominic Savoca (Crestwood) Senior

8. Troy Kennedy (Troy Christian) Freshman

9. Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) Sophomore

10. Kobe Epperly (Versailles) Sophomore

11. Teagan Hendricks (Greeneview) Sophomore

12. Trey Allen (Mechanicsburg) Freshman 

13. Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian) Sophomore

14. Cameron Henneman (Liberty Center) Senior

15. Bryce Maynard (Eastwood) Sophomore

16. Adam Ryder (Tuslaw) Freshman

17. Cade Petersen (Oak Harbor) Freshman

18. Dylan Martin (W.S. Northwestern) Junior

19. Brian Chmielewski (Coldwater) Senior

20. Brandt Virden (Columbiana) Senior







120

1. Brandon Hahn (Eastwood) Sophomore

2. Oscar Sanchez (Genoa) Senior

3. Ray Adams (Milan Edison) Senior

4. Camron Lacure (Legacy Christian) Freshman

5. Austin Guthrie (Coshocton) Senior

6. Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) Sophomore

7. Hunter Long (Wayne Trace) Freshman

8. Trey Sander (Bethel-Tate) Senior

9. Aidan McAlexander (Antwerp) Senior

10. Jake Edelman (Pymatuning Valley) Junior

11. Drake Carmean (Allen East) Sophomore

12. Jackson Reineke (Hawken) Junior

13. Dylan Mathews (Liberty Center) Sophomore

14. Reece Mullholland (Carey) Junior

15. Gabe Meyer (Delta) Sophomore

16. Zach Lahood (Black River) Senior

17. Deagan Foster (Waterloo) Senior

18. Michael Markulin (South Range) Freshman 

19. J.C. Fox (Dixie) Senior

20. Joseph Bonfini (Bellaire) Senior







126 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 26)

1. Ethan Turner (Troy Christian) Junior

2. Zach Larue (Akron Manchester) Senior 

3. Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian) Freshman

4. Cameron Dickman (Oak Harbor) Senior

5. Gavin Weaver (Newcomerstown) Junior

6. Antonio Lecki (Milbury Lake) Junior

7. Brian Palmer (Buckeye Local) Sophomore

8. Gavin Ramos (Northmor) Junior

9. Kyle Keenan (South Range) Senior

10. Jacob Poling (Versailles) Senior

11. Joey Buckland (West Jefferson) Senior

12. Jacob McHood (Mogadore) Freshman

13. Zack Schaller (Swanton) Senior

14. Storm Stanley (Waynedale) Sophomore

15. Jake Edwards (River Valley) Senior

16. Wyatt Lucas (Arcadia) Senior

17. Konnor Duncan (Kirtland) Senior

18. Derek Houser (Columbiana Crestview) Senior

19. Carter Chase (Marion Pleasant) Freshman

20. Corey Phillips (Coshocton) Senior

21. Tyler Banta (Malvern) Junior

22. Xavier Escobedo (Eastwood) Freshman

23. Michael Kucera (Independence) Senior

24. William Campbell (Pymatuning Valley) Junior

25. Ryley Crall (Union Local) Senior

26. Andrew Hutchinson (Tri-County North) Junior







132 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 26)

1. Cole Mattin (Delta) Senior

2. Julian Sanchez (Genoa) Senior 

3. Klay Reeves (Johnstown Northridge) Senior

4. Dakota Blanton (Ashland Crestview) Senior

5. Logan Hursey (Newcomerstown) Sophomore

6. Seth Majewski (Brooklyn) Senior

7. Jake White (Akron Manchester) Junior 

8. Chase Caprella (Lima C.C.) Junior

9. Evan Davis (Greenon) Sophomore

10. Robert Pinkie (Lutheran West) Senior

11. Isaac Hernandez (Ottawa-Glandorf) Senior

12. Zach Rocha (Archbold) Senior

13. Matthew Dewitz (Oak Harbor) Junior

14. Austin Shepherd (Norwayne) Sophomore

15. Cory Stiffler (Orrville) Junior

16. Nic Alvarez (Legacy Christian) Freshman

17. Jake Hurst (Mechanicsburg) Freshman

18. Luke Hopkins (Cuyahoga Hts.) Senior

19. Ethin Hoffman (Arcanum) Senior

20. Hayden Johnson (Richmond Edison) Junior

21. Donnell Marshall (Centerburg) Sophomore

22. Wil Roth (SMCC) Senior

23. Collin Wiley (Caldwell) Junior

24. Tate Geiser (Dalton) Freshman

25. Riley Richards (Covington) Senior

26. Blake Rising (Mapleton) Junior







138

1. Dylan D’Emilio (Genoa) Senior 

2. Jordan Keegan (Milan Edison) Senior

3. Brier Marthey (Tuslaw) Junior

4. Niko Chilson (Rootstown) Senior

5. Parker Watson (Lutheran West) Senior

6. Cael Rowland (W.S. Northwestern) Senior

7. Colton Robins (Reading) Senior

8. C.J. Smith (Marion Pleasant) Freshman

9. Maxwell Kirby (Fairless) Freshman

10. Tad Jensen (Oak Harbor) Senior

11. Chase Trainer (Greenon) Sophomore

12. Blake Barrick (Coshocton) Senior

13. Jacob Martz (Collins W.R.) Senior

14. Noah Campbell (Pymatuning Valley) Senior

15. Tyler Wilson (Youngstown Liberty) Senior

16. Westyn Moyer (Mechanicsburg) Freshman

17. Johnny Schirmer (Blanchester) Junior

18. Harley Young (Loudonville) Senior

19. Nick Cianciola (Canton C.C.) Senior

20. Trey Wonner (Columbiana Crestview) Senior







145

1. Nick Burgard (Ashtabula St. John) Senior

2. Dustin Morgillo (Genoa) Junior 

3. Jeremy Tracy (Mapleton) Junior

4. Joey Caprella (Lima C.C.) Senior 

5. Ryan Whitten (Troy Christian) Senior

6. Brennan Shirley (Tuslaw) Senior

7. Devan Hendricks (Greeneview) Senior

8. Shadrick Slone (Milan Edison) Freshman

9. Gunnar Endicott (Elmwood) Freshman

10. Peyton Lane (National Trail) Junior

11. Carter Winegardner (West Muskingum) Junior 

12. Tony Martinez (Northmor) Senior

13. Andrew Halko (Bishop Ready) Senior 

14. Jackson Hugentobler (Madeira) Senior

15. Teryn DeBold (Seneca East) Senior

16. Trent Duvall (Rootstown) Senior

17. Brennan Short (Archbold) Junior

18. Will Hash (River Valley) Freshman

19. David Chapman (Crooksville) Sophomore

20. Cael Bey (Versailles) Junior






152 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 26)
1. Kevin Contos (Genoa) Junior

2. Ryan Marvin (Swanton) Senior 

3. Kyle Ryder (Tuslaw) Senior 

4. Beau Lefever (Mapleton) Senior

5. Billy Luft (Newark Catholic) Senior 

6. Keringten Martin (Covington) Senior

7. Clayton Schirmer (Blanchester) Senior

8. Noah Inboden (Nelsonville-York) Junior

9. Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) Senior

10. Travis Howard (Preble Shawnee) Sophomore 

11. Zach Ramsier (Rittman) Senior

12. Coltin Meek (Newcomerstown) Sophomore

13. Jackson Unger (Coshocton) Senior

14. Wyatt Miller (Oak Harbor) Sophomore

15. Brady Crum (Union Local) Sophomore

16. Nick Skye (Mogadore) Sophomore

17. Alex French (Hawken) Senior

18. Dawson Swicegood (Delta) Senior

19. Donovan Palmer (Lutheran West) Sophomore

20. Peyton Lemon (Waynedale) Freshman

21. Tyler Kay (Liberty Center) Senior

22. Jacob Dillon (McComb) Junior

23. Connor Hrubik (Garrettsville Garfield) Junior

24. Austin Awan (Troy Christian) Sophomore

25. Chase Keener (Smithville) Sophomore

26. Dylan Milhoan (Southern Local) Junior







160

1. James Limongi (Genoa) Senior

2. David Cumberledge (Ashtabula St. John) Junior

3. Seth Henderson (MVCA) Senior

4. T.J Rhamy (Patrick Henry) Junior

5. Brady Jaso (Gibsonburg) Senior

6. Hayden Pummel (Indian Lake) Sophomore

7. Trevor Franks (Lakota) Junior

8. Mason Kuneff (Bridgeport) Senior

9. Carl Roberts (Rossford) Junior

10. Chris Anderson (Rootstown) Sophomore

11. D.J. Slone (Willard) Junior

12. Kasyn Schaffner (Archbold) Senior

13. Zion Matlock (Youngstown Liberty) Senior

14. Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson) Freshman

15. Clayton Baglia (Chippewa) Senior

16. Nick Rossi (Independence) Senior 

17. Max Lemon (Waynedale) Senior

18. Remington Bauer (Milan Edison) Freshman

19. Josh Fink (Coldwater) Senior

20. Carl Yaney (Liberty Center) Senior







170

1. Brad Mendoza (Gibsonburg) Senior

2. Conor Becker (Northmor) Junior

3. Santino Kusic (Bridgeport) Senior

4. Sevi Garza (Rittman) Sophomore

5. Brylan Clouse (Barnesville) Senior

6. Garrett Wright (Elmwood) Senior

7. Ethan Ducca (Ashtabula St. John) Junior

8. Clayton Takacs (Grand Valley) Senior

9. Gavin Davis (Loudonville) Junior

10. Devin Oligee (Middletown Madison) Sophomore

11. Antonio Quezada (Genoa) Junior

12. Tristan Bush (Johnstown-Monroe) Senior

13. Matthew Welker (Miami East) Junior

14. Chandler Keener (Smithville) Sophomore

15. Tyler Echler (Liberty Center) Senior

16. Tabor Lackey (Trimble) Freshman

17. John Cline (East Clinton) Junior

18. Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) Sophomore

19. Deonte Davis (Cory-Rawson) Junior

20. Lane Mefford (Indian Lake) Sophomore







182

1. Chris Langguth (Rootstown) Senior

2. Deandre Nassar (Bluffton) Senior

3. Tanner May (Carey) Junior

4. Danny Rosales (Ottawa-Glandorf) Senior 

5. Caden Brown (Ayersville) Junior

6. Kaden Kidd (Norwayne) Sophomore

7. Kaleb Merrick-Neff (Youngstown Liberty) Senior

8. Craig Montgomery (Troy Christian) Junior

9. Eric Weber (River Valley) Senior

10. Kenny Crouch (Pymatuning Valley) Junior

11. Zach Hazlett (Grand Valley) Senior

12. Mason Babcock (Archbold) Junior

13. Shayne Christian (Buckeye Local) Senior

14. Christian Blank (Ashtabula St. John) Senior 

15. Jacob Brewer (Milan Edison) Junior

16. Doug Byrne (Wickliffe) Senior

17. Nathan Shaw (Waynedale) Junior

18. Chris Cox-Wilson (North Union) Senior

19. Alex Merwin (Triway) Junior

20. Hunter Morris (Southern Local) Sophomore







195

1. Jake Loar (Tuslaw) Senior

2. Wil Morrow (Patrick Henry) Junior

3. Garrett Neth (Allen East) Junior 

4. Drake Dobson (Martins Ferry) Senior

5. Sam Lowe (Southern Local) Sophomore

6. Nathan Whitehead (Columbiana) Senior

7. Mitch Sanders (Newbury) Junior

8. Kiras Kirjauskas (VASJ) Senior

9. Juan Castillo (Tinora) Senior

10. Levi Morrison (Greenon) Senior

11. Wyatt Moyer (Sandy Valley) Freshman

12. Brian Martin (Genoa) Senior

13. Major Stratton (West Liberty-Salem) Senior

14. Gage Kerrigan (Covington) Junior

15. Jordan Krucek (Cuyahoga Hts.) Senior

16. Quincy Brown (Middletown Madison) Junior

17. Steven Fitzgerald (Reedsville Eastern) Sophomore

18. Micah Ritter (Edgerton) Senior

19. Matt Schmersal (Ottawa-Glandorf) Senior

20. Isaac Grilliot (Versailles) Junior







220

1. Hudson Jump (Grandview Hts.) Senior

2. Ryan Boyle (Rootstown) Senior

3. Caleb Carpenter (Liberty Center) Senior

4. Brenden Dalton (Miami East) Senior

5. Jake Sage (Oak Harbor) Senior

6. Nick Baker (Troy Christian) Senior

7. Hunter Braithwaite (West Jefferson) Senior

8. Will Bechstein (Elmwood) Junior

9. Austin Kohlhofer (Delta) Freshman

10. Dalton Rice (Shenandoah) Senior

11. Zac Cesario (Buckeye Local) Junior

12. Zach Meade (Barnesville) Senior

13. Cole Maxson (Huntington) Junior

14. Dylan Sargent (Columbus Grove) Junior

15. Anthony Czap (South Range) Junior

16. Travis Degler-Meade (Ayersville) Senior

17. Alex Duran (Genoa) Senior

18. Ian Joyce (Trimble) Junior

19. Joe Connors (Cuyahoga Hts.) Junior

20. Noah Hoffmann (Garrettsville Garfield) Junior







285

1. Noah Price (Fremont St. Joseph CC) Senior

2. Joe Warren (Smithville) Senior

3. Noah Koch (Genoa) Senior

4. Donovan McCollister (Nelsonville-York) Senior

5. Caden Hill (Ashland Crestview) Junior

6. William Lindsey (Hawken) Junior

7. Billy Reed-Bodey (Fairbanks) Sophomore

8. Chet Lohr (West Jefferson) Senior

9. Kain Brossia (Elmwood) Senior

10. Liam Kirkpatrick (Newark Catholic) Senior

11. Ryan Elrod (Ashtabula St. John) Freshman

12. Dalton Richard (Delta) Senior

13. Dylan Thompson (North Union) Senior

14. Raven Brant (Willard) Senior

15. Jeff Meyer (Columbus Grove) Sophomore 

16. Jakob Backhaus (Sherwood Fairview) Senior

17. John Hill (Arcadia) Senior 

18. Ty Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) Junior

19. Ethan Schlack (Carey) Senior

20. Brennan Davies (Allen East) Junior







Team Rankings:

1. Genoa 157 pts.

2. Rootstown 88 pts.

T-3. Milan Edison 69 pts.

T-3. Tuslaw 69 pts.

5. Troy Christian 63 pts.

6. Ashtabula St. John 56 pts.

7. Delta 52 pts.

8. Miami East 46 pts.

9. Covington 45 pts.

10. Legacy Christian 44 pts.

11. Oak Harbor 38 pts.

12. Gibsonburg 36 pts.

 

Weight Changes/Suggestions/etc.

Thank you!
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.