BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

DIVISION 2
January 2
6:45 PM

 

106

1. Kyle Rowan (Perry) Junior

2. Nic Willingham (Aurora) Freshman

3. Nolan Gessler (Graham) Freshman

4. Kenneth Crosby (Akron SVSM) Sophomore

5. Brendan McCrone (Lake Catholic) Freshman

6. Nick Barber (Canfield) Sophomore

7. Drake Cerney (River Valley) Freshman

8. Max Oprzadek (Sandusky Perkins) Sophomore

9. Damon Molina (Wauseon) Sophomore

10. Caiden Hart (Salem) Sophomore

11. Jacob Norris (Minerva) Sophomore

12. Gabe Alda (Bellevue) Sophomore 

13. Logan Cravatas (Medina Buckeye) Freshman

14. Tyler Hisey (St. Mary’s Memorial) Freshman

15. Stephen Tepper (Bay) Junior

16. Shane Bianchi (Padua Franciscan) Sophomore

17. David Woolever (Carrollton) Freshman

18. Alexander Crane (Sheridan) Freshman

19. Collin Mellott (Wapakoneta) Sophomore

20. Jack Welsh (West Holmes) Sophomore







113

1. Cael Woods (West Holmes) Junior

2. Jacob Decatur (CVCA) Senior

3. Jake Manley (Otsego) Junior

4. Michael Petrella (Bishop Hartley) Junior

5. Howard Williams (East Liverpool) Sophomore

6. Trace Braun (Graham) Sophomore

7. Ethan Fletcher (Canfield) Sophomore

8. Dierre Clayton (Akron SVSM) Sophomore

9. Jake Hamulak (Chardon) Junior 

10. Mark Emmerling (Beaver Local) Freshman

11. Caleb Hernandez (Napoleon) Senior

12. Blake Sheppard (New Lexington) Junior

13. Noah Alda (Bellevue) Junior

14. Rico Cunningham (Sandusky) Junior

15. Hunter Miller (Canton South) Junior

16. Alijah Stevens (Licking Valley) Freshman

17. Tucker Zurcher (Claymont) Senior

18. Drake Decker (Minerva) Senior

19. Branton Dawes (Washington C.H.) Freshman

20. Kaleb Ream (Springfield Shawnee) Senior






120

1. Christian Wayt (West Branch) Senior

2. Garett Lautzenheiser (Louisville) Sophomore

3. Gavin Ritter (Wauseon) Senior

4. Payton Burgdorf (Firelands) Junior 

5. Jimmy Balazy (Padua Franciscan) Senior

6. Koen Kish (St. Clairsville) Sophomore

7. Tyler Masters (West Holmes) Junior

8. Jason Mayes (Jefferson Area) Senior

9. Josh Dunn (Goshen) Junior 

10. Elliot Alessia (Akron SVSM) Freshman

11. Aaron Ferguson/William Murray (Steubenville) 

12. Brandon Brown (Carrollton) Sophomore

13. Jarrett Warrington (Claymont) Senior

14. Anthony Trivisonno (Lake Catholic) Sophomore

15. Caden Scarborough (CVCA) Sophomore

16. Bret Minnick (Tiffin Columbian) Freshman

17. Dawson Show (Graham) Senior

18. Jameson Mullens (Port Clinton) Sophomore

19. David Ocasio (Brookside) Senior

20. Joey Dima (Valley View) Senior







126

1. Peyten Kellar (Vincent Warren) Sophomore 

2. Logan Ours (Beaver Local) Freshman

3. Conor McCrone (Lake Catholic) Senior

4. Davin Rhoads (Louisville) Sophomore

5. Matthew Williams (CVCA) Junior

6. Nolan Ray (Wauseon) Junior 

7. Peyton Blasko (Steubenville) Senior

8. Chris Kelly (Graham) Junior

9. Pierce Taylor (McNicholas) Freshman

10. Sam Van Sickle (Akron SVSM) Sophomore

11. Colin Koenig (Perry) Sophomore

12. Terry Gatrell (Meadowbrook) Senior 

13. Chase Huff (Goshen) Junior

14. Domanick Speelman (Carrollton) Freshman

15. Sean Neff (Streetsboro) Senior

16. Matt Kaufmann (Fairview) Junior

17. Cade Cass (Cloverleaf) Freshman

18. Anthony Ashley (Medina Buckeye) Sophomore 

19. Zane Hull (Napoleon) Senior

20. Keegan Kohler (Fairfield Union) Junior







132 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 26)

1. Jordan Decatur (CVCA) Senior

2. Nick Moore (Graham) Sophomore

3. Cole McComas (Beaver Local) Junior 

4. Isaiah Wortham (Dayton C-J) Junior

5. Jack Gorman (Aurora) Senior 

6. Miles Knuckles (Coventry) Senior

7. Brandon Reeves (Woodridge) Senior

8. Brady O’Connor (Indian Valley) Senior 

9. Michael Kelley (Norton) Junior

10. Logan Schoen (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

11. Tyler Muldrew (Steubenville) Sophomore

12. Shaun Pletcher (Philo) Sophomore

13. Alex DelGarbino (Girard) Junior

14. Mason McCarty (Marlington) Junior

15. Carter Kroll (Ontario) Sophomore

16. Josh Lyons (Mansfield Senior) Junior

17. Tommy Frasier/Nick Coreno (Lake Catholic)

18. Cooper Krauth (Revere) Sophomore

19. Andrew Branson (Tiffin Columbian) Senior

20. Chris Jackson (Athens) Senior

21. Jordan Hoselton (Zane Trace) Senior

22. Robbie Hoopes (Carrollton) Junior

23. Hayden Martin (River View) Junior

24. Kody Beal (New Lexington) Sophomore

25. Derek Berdysz (Benedictine) Senior

26. Cameron Pollard (Otsego) Senior







138

1. Alek Martin (Graham) Sophomore

2. Micah Norwood (Bishop Hartley) Sophomore

3. Wade Monebrake (Eaton) Senior

4. Caden Blust (Tiffin Columbian) Senior

5. Jacson Muldrew (Steubenville) Senior

6. Dalton Burcher (Indian Valley) Senior

7. Hunter Olson (Akron SVSM) Senior

8. Kyle Petersen (Aurora) Senior 

9. Gabe Steyer (Van Wert) Junior

10. Cody Matthews (Sparta Highland) Freshman 

11. Carter Mickley (Louisville) Junior

12. Isaaiah Smith (Field) Senior

13. Jared Wright (Beaver Local) Senior

14. Ethan Mueller (Minerva) Junior 

15. Ayyoub Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) Senior

16. Eian Sherman (Sandusky) Senior

17. Mcale Callahan (Miami Trace) Sophomore

18. Gus Eschedor (Bowling Green) Senior

19. Kaleb Kiss (Norton) Senior

20. Bailey Gibson (Elida) Senior







145

1. Jordan Crace (Bellefontaine) Senior

2. Andy Garr (Aurora) Senior

3. Skyler Lasure (Beaver Local) Junior

4. Ethan Turnbaugh (Ontario) Freshman

5. Brody Conley (Tiffin Columbian) Freshman

6. Adam Lenhoff (Indian Valley) Senior

7. Antwaun Burns (London) Freshman

8. Douglas Terry (Granville) Senior

9. Sam LoFaso (Padua Franciscan) Senior

10. Jacob Potok (Akron SVSM) Senior

11. Austin Pownall (CVCA) Sophomore

12. Jeff Dunfee (Ravenna) Senior

13. Brayden Ploehs (Hamilton Ross) Senior

14. Isaiah Bretz (Van Wert) Senior

15. Zane Minella (Steubenville) Senior

16. Nolan Smith (MInerva) Senior

17. Keegan Moran (Bishop Hartley)

18. Matthew Stauffer (Benedictine) Junior

19. Peyton Bennett (Logan Elm) Junior

20. Jesse Wright (Otsego) Junior







152

1. Anthony Rice (Steubenville) Senior

2. Jax Leonard (Louisville) Junior

3. Jeffrey Thomas (Graham) Senior 

4. Logan Krulik (Beaver Local) Sophomore

5. Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) Sophomore 

6. Dakota Ryan (Lake Catholic) Senior

7. Dylan Fishback (Aurora) Freshman

8. Kaleb Dohse (Ravenna Southeast) Senior

9. Zach Rodgers (Alliance) Senior

10. Colton Turnbaugh (Ontario) Junior 

11. John McNulty (Padua Franciscan) Senior

12. Dalton Duvall (CVCA) Sophomore

13. Caiden Rodgers (Streetsboro) Senior

14. Liam Kellar (Vincent Warren) Senior

15. Josh Colvin (London) Senior

16. Nathan Welsh (Fairfield Union) Junior

17. Jakob Koleszar (Vermilion) Senior

18. Nick Machuca (Dayton C-J) Junior

19. Zach Walsh (Granville) Junior

20. Jordan Barnett (Sheridan) Sophomore







160

1. Ben Pasiuk (Carrollton) Senior

2. Hadyn Danals (River Valley) Sophomore

3. Brenden Severs (Beaver Local) Freshman

4. Will McGhee (Aurora) Senior

5. Justin Mayes (Bellevue) Sophomore

6. Zach Dunn (Goshen) Senior

7. David Reinhart (Canfield) Senior

8. Isaiah Stickley (Graham) Junior

9. James Munro (Miami Trace) Senior

10. Chris Anderson (Streetsboro) Senior

11. Jarret Bischoff (Wauseon) Junior

12. Liam Fagan (Coventry) Senior

13. Sean O’Dwyer (Lake Catholic) Senior

14. Ethan Pappas (Steubenville) Sophomore

15. David Frederick (Dayton C-J) Sophomore 

16. Brady Oberdier (Vincent Warren) Junior

17. Austin Willard (Padua Franciscan) Senior

18. Joey Petrella (Bishop Hartley) Junior

19. Darian Huff (London) Junior

20. Braylin Lightner (Alliance) Junior







170

1. Hank Carey (Streetsboro) Senior

2. Brandon Daniels (Carrollton) Senior

3. Jacob Armstrong (Indian Valley) Junior

4. Xavier Torres (Wauseon) Senior

5. Ethan Hernandez (Norwalk) Junior

6. Beau Smith (Beaver Local) Senior

7. John Mark Williams (Indian Hill) Senior

8. Ben Cutrer (Canfield) Senior

9. Hayden McGee (Maysville) Senior

10. Brice Parks (Jackson) Junior

11. Lucas Salmon (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

12. Layne Talbot (New Lexington) Junior

13. Wesley Pauley (Morgan) Senior

14. Ethan Anderson (Aurora) Junior

15. Richie Eyre (Tallmadge) Senior

16. Gage Johnson (Franklin) Junior

17. Collin Corapi (Bellevue) Sophomore

18. Kaleb Shank (Coventry) Senior

19. Brody Stallings (Cloverleaf) Junior

20. Dorian Gridiron (Lake Catholic) Senior







182 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 26)

1. Anthony D’Alesio (Canfield) Junior

2. Hunter Johns (Dayton C-J) Senior

3. Evan Anderson (Aurora) Freshman

4. Cole Hivnor (Lake Catholic) Sophomore

5. Austin Hinzman (Coventry) Senior

6. Keegan VanMeter (Granville) Senior

7. Neil Ginnetti (West Branch) Senior

8. Gabe Phillips (Norwalk) Junior

9. Jesse Kanatzar (Tallmadge) Junior

10. Trent Davis (Wauseon) Senior

11. Joey Simcoe (Tiffin Columbian) Junior

12. David Tuttle (Steubenville) Junior

13. Alex Carrothers (Carrollton) Junior

14. Cody Neece (Sheridan) Senior 

15. Matt Abraham (Padua Franciscan) Senior

16. Zak Crissman (Akron SVSM) Junior

17. Trevor Stewart (Urbana) Freshman

18. Nolan Neves (Graham) Freshman

19. Logan Iams (Hamilton Ross) Senior

20. Kiah Smith (Athens) Junior

21. Lane Pullins (Gallia Academy) Senior

22. Jared Kremer (Franklin) Junior

23. Jordan Beyer (Fairfield Union) Senior

24. Blayne Erwin (Harrison Central) Senior

25. Tai Carter (Sandusky Perkins) Junior

26. Mason Schmoekel (Toledo C.C.) Junior







195

1. Matthew Cover (Bay) Senior

2. Griffin Rathburn (Bishop Hartley) Senior

3. Nick Crawford (Canfield) Junior

4. Mitchell Miracle (River Valley) Senior

5. Brent Paulus (Louisville) Junior

6. Colin McNamara (Aurora) Senior

7. Owen Loughman (Sheridan) Senior 

8. Nate Snyder (Springfield Northwestern) Senior

9. Kenny Marra (West Branch) Sophomore

10. Bowen McConahay (Logan Elm) Senior

11. Garrett Gross (Bellefontaine) Junior

12. Nate Amato (Tallmadge) Sophomore 

13. Austin Carroll (Zane Trace) Senior

14. Keith Bodnar (Steubenville) Junior

15. Brodey Parsons (Indian Valley) Senior

16. Noah Wray (Lake Catholic) Senior

17. Derek Witsberger (St. Clairsville) Junior

18. Trevor Plaugher (Wapakoneta) Senior

19. William Mannier (Graham) Sophomore

20. Dalton Cunningham (River View) Junior







220 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (TOP 26)

1. Tyler Stein (Canfield) Senior

2. Blake Robbins (Louisville) Junior

3. Alec Maloney (Norwalk) Junior

4. Aaron Harris (Wauseon) Senior

5. Sam McNulty (Sandusky Perkins) Junior

6. Ben Davis (Circleville) Senior

7. Bruno Pattison (Bellefontaine) Senior

8. Kole Aubiel (Claymont) Senior

9. Breslin Walker (CVCA) Junior

10. Garrett Givens (Beaver Local) Senior

11. Maxwell Fausnaugh (Bowling Green) Junior

12. Tom Coleman (Hamilton Ross) Senior

13. Skyler Wooley (East Liverpool) Junior

14. Trey Pence (Graham) Senior

15. Dylan Adkins (Bellevue) Junior

16. Kade Rawlins (Greenfield McClain) Sophomore

17. Mason Mustain (Washington C.H.) Freshman

18. Justice McCamick (St. Clairsville) Senior

19. Gordo Vega (Defiance) Senior

20. Klevin Mici (Bay) Junior

21. Nathaniel Armstrong (Kettering Alter) Senior 

22. Nick Hickman (Keystone) Sophomore

23. Charles Taylor (Geneva) Sophomore

24. Landon Smith (Clear Fork) Freshman

25. Dante Leone (Aurora) Senior

26. Lucas Pritchett (Ravenna) Senior







285

1. Jack DelGarbino (Girard) Senior

2. Johnny Shafer (Graham) Senior

3. Brenan Kneuve (Wapakoneta) Senior

4. Kyler Capizzi (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

5. Jonah Schlegel (Defiance) Senior

6. Jacob Jackson (Toledo CC) Junior

7. Tche Leroux (Norwalk) Senior

8. Cole Potts (Columbus DeSales) Junior

9. Lane Cluff (Hillsboro) Senior

10. Riley Brendle (Louisville) Senior

11. Alex Coleman (Hamilton Ross) Junior

12. Sammy Sosa (Wauseon) Junior

13. Jacob Petit (Hoban) Senior

14. De’ontae Williams (Canton South) Senior

15. Nathan Jackson (Bishop Hartley) Senior

16. David Hooks (Akron SVSM) Junior

17. Manny Ware (Steubenville) Junior

18. Jamen Hill (Dayton Carroll) Junior

19. Jacob Hurst (West Branch) Junior

20. Jarrett Burress (Minerva) Sophomore










Team Rankings:

1. Graham 122 pts.

2. Aurora 105 pts.

3. Beaver Local 100 pts.

4. Canfield 94 pts.

5. Louisville 89 pts.

6. Wauseon 66 pts.

7. CVCA 65 pts.

8. Lake Catholic 56 pts.

9. Steubenville 52 pts.

10. Carrollton 51 pts.

11. Norwalk 42 pts.

12. Akron SVSM 39 pts.

 

Weight Changes/Suggestions/etc.

Thank you!
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.