BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 
Class of 2022
May 20
 
#
Name
High
School
2018-19
Weight
Career
Record
State
Placement
1.
Seth Shumate
Dublin Coffman
195
50-1

2019: D1 195 - 1st Place 

2.
Dylan Fishback
Aurora
152
46-7
2019: D2 152 - 2nd Place
3.
Luke Geog
St. Edward
145
12-1
4.
Brody Conley
Tiffin Columbian
145
51-7

2019: D2 145 - 4th Place

5.
Noah Ewen
Perrysburg
152
46-14

2019: D1 152 - 6th Place

6.
Logan Ours
Beaver Local
120
34-7

2019: D2 120 - 6th Place

7.
Jake Niffenegger
LaSalle
138
34-11

2019: D1 138 - 2nd Place

8.
Ethan Turnbaugh
Ontario
145
43-6
9.
Peyton Fenton
Elyria
106
36-7

2019: D1 106 - 1st Place

10.
Antwaun Burns
London
138
43-6

2019: D3 138 - 4th Place

Career Records are unofficial

 

HONORABLE MENTION (ALPHABETICALLY):

Lucas Acuna (Centerville)

Aiden Agin (Lancaster)

Elliot Alessia (Akron STVM)

Evan Anderson (Aurora)

Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian)

Ismael Ayoub (Dublin Coffman)

Evan Bennett (St. Edward)

Mitchell Broskie (Olentangy Orange)

Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian)

Mason Brugh (Wadsworth)

Nate Burnett (Elyria)

Antonio Burns (London)

Gavin Caprella (Lima C.C.)

Thomas Cassetty (Uniontown Lake)

Pito Castro (Brecksville)
Drake Cerny (Caledonia River Valley)

Carter Chase (Marion Pleasant)

Ty Cobb (Oregon Clay)

Codie Cuerbo (Aurora)

Branton Dawes (Washington C.H.)

Drew Dulcie (Massillon Perry)

Matt Ellis (Legacy Christian)

Ryan Elrod (Ashtabula St. John)

Mark Emmerling (Beaver Local)

Gunnar Endicott (Elmwood)

Connor Euton (Westerville North)

Nolan Frye (Cuyahoga Hts.)

Nolan Gessler (Graham)

Zander Graham (Teays Valley)

Ethan Green (Fremont Ross)

Corey Haney (Medina Highland)

Paul Haywood (Centerville)

Tyler Hisey (St. Mary's Memorial)

Alec Homan (Milan Edison)

Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace)

Thadd Huff (London)

Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson)

Max Kirby (Fairless)

Tyler Knight (Mogadore)

Austin Kohlhofer (Delta)

Camron Lacure (Legacy Christian)

Tyler Lillard (St. Edward)
George Lindberger (Akron STVM)

Cody Logan (Canal Fulton Northwest)

Hunter Long (Wayne Trace)

Luke Marsh (Lebanon)

Cody Matthews (Marengo Highland)

Brendan McCrone (Lake Catholic)

Jacob McHood (Mogadore)

Bret Minnick (Tiffin Columbian)

Wyatt Moyer (Sandy Valley)

Mason Mustain (Washington C.H.)

Nolan Neves (Graham)

Gavin Owens (Eastwood)

Patrick Reineke (Hawken)

Wyatt Richter (St. Edward)

Damion Ryan (Centerville)

Brandon Sauter (Batavia)

Brenden Severs (Beaver Local)

Logan Shephard (Massillon Perry)

Max Shore (Miami East)

Shadrick Slone (Milan Edison)

C.J. Smith (Marion Pleasant)

Landon Smith (Clear Fork)

Domanick Speelman (Carrollton)

Alijah Stevens (Licking Valley)

Trevor Stewart (Urbana)

Caden Stout (St. Clairsville)

Pierce Taylor (McNicholas)

Bartley Thomas (Elder)

Kurt Thompson (Moeller)

Riley Ucker (Dublin Coffman)

Zane Van Voorhis (Copley)

Jacob Walsh (Wadsworth)

Quentin Whitehill (Medina)

Nic Willingham (Aurora)

Tyler Winfield (Marysville)

David Woolever (Carrollton)