BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

DIVISION 3
August 20
2:47 PM

 

106

1. Zack Mattin (Delta) Sophomore

2. Kellan Anderson (Covington) Sophomore

3. Olivia Shore (Miami East) Sophomore

4. Alec Homan (Monroeville) Freshman

5. Tyler Davis (Oak Harbor) Sophomore

6. Kole Freeman (Hopewell-Loudon) Sophomore

7. Mike Prikryl (Rootstown) Sophomore

8. Matt Ellis (Legacy Christian) Freshman

9. Patrick Reineke (Hawken) Freshman

10. Gavin Owens (Eastwood) Freshman

11. Jayden Strickland (South Central) Sophomore

12. Will Blevins (SMCC) Junior

13. Jordan Kennedy (Allen East) Junior

14. Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace) Freshman

15. Cameron Henneman (Liberty Center) Senior



113

1. Casey Barnett (Milan Edison) Sophomore

2. Caleb Edwards (Rootstown) Sophomore

3. Lucian Brink (Coshocton) Junior

4. Aidan McAlexander (Antwerp) Senior

5. Wyatt Riddle (East Clinton) Junior

6. Brandon Hahn (Eastwood) Sophomore

7. Collin Yinger (Nelsonville-York) Senior

8. Brett Szuhay (Crestwood) Junior

9. Nolan Frye (Cuyahoga Hts.) Freshman

10. Max Shore (Miami East) Freshman

11. Caleb Schroer (Troy Christian) Junior

12. Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian) Freshman

13. Jeremiah McKee (Wellington) Freshman

14. Cade Petersen (Oak Harbor) Freshman

15. Trey Allen (Mechanicsburg) Freshman 


Other Returning State Qualifiers (Alphabetically):

Teagan Hendricks (Greeneview) Sophomore

Dylan Martin (W.S. Northwestern) Junior



120 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Ethan Turner (Troy Christian) Junior

2. Oscar Sanchez (Genoa) Senior

3. Ray Adams (Milan Edison) Senior

4. Gavin Weaver (Newcomerstown) Junior

5. Antonio Lecki (Milbury Lake) Junior

6. Austin Guthrie (Coshocton) Senior

7. Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) Sophomore

8. Jake White (Akron Manchester) Junior

9. Camron Lacure (Legacy Christian) Freshman

10. Marshall Niswonger (Caldwell) Senior

11. Chase Caprella (Lima C.C.) Junior

12. Hunter Long (Wayne Trace) Freshman

13. Jake Edelman (Pymatuning Valley) Junior

14. Luke Stroud (Mechanicsburg) Sophomore

15. Reece Mullholland (Carey) Junior

16. Gabe Meyer (Delta) Sophomore

17. Jackson Reineke (Hawken) Junior

18. Kyle Keenan (South Range) Senior

19. Jacob Edwards (River Valley) Senior

20. Joseph Bonfini (Bellaire) Senior



126

1. Cole Mattin (Delta) Senior

2. Zach Larue (Akron Manchester) Senior

3. Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian) Freshman

4. Cameron Dickman (Oak Harbor) Senior

5. Gavin Ramos (Northmor) Junior

6. Jacob McHood (Mogadore) Freshman

7. Brian Palmer (Buckeye Local) Sophomore

8. Drake Carmean (Allen East) Sophomore

9. Trey Sander (Bethel-Tate) Senior

10. Zack Schaller (Swanton) Senior

11. Jacob Poling (Versailles) Senior

12. Michael Kucera (Independence) Senior

13. Konnor Duncan (Kirtland) Senior

14. Hayden Johnson (Richmond Edison) Junior

15. Storm Stanley (Waynedale) Sophomore



132

1. Julian Sanchez (Genoa) Senior

2. Klay Reeves (Johnstown Northridge) Senior

3. Dakota Blanton (Ashland Crestview) Senior

4. Logan Hursey (Newcomerstown) Sophomore

5. Seth Majewski (Brooklyn) Senior

6. Matthew Dewitz (Oak Harbor) Junior

7. Luke Hopkins (Cuyahoga Hts.) Senior

8. Nic Alvarez (Legacy Christian) Freshman

9. Jake Hurst (Mechanicsburg) Freshman

10. Joey Buckland (West Jefferson) Senior

11. Zach Rocha (Archbold) Senior

12. Ethin Hoffman (Arcanum) Senior

13. Isaac Hernandez (Ottawa-Glandorf) Senior

14. Jamie Viront (Tuslaw) Senior

15. Noah Campbell (Pyamtuning Valley) Senior



138 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Dylan D’Emilio (Genoa) Senior

2. Niko Chilson (Rootstown) Senior

3. Jordan Keegan (Milan Edison) Senior

4. Parker Watson (Lutheran West) Senior

5. Cael Rowland (W.S. Northwestern) Senior

6. Peyton Lane (National Trail) Junior

7. Carter Winegardner (West Muskingum) Junior

8. CJ Smith (Marion Pleasant) Freshman

9. Kaleb Nickels (Miami East) Junior

10. Jackson Hugentobler (Madeira) Senior

11. Maxwell Kirby (Fairless) Freshman

12. Tad Jensen (Oak Harbor) Senior

13. Blake Barrick (Coshocton) Senior

14. James Torres (Richmond Edison) Senior

15. Jacob Martz (Collins W.R.) Senior

16. Johnny Schirmer (Blanchester) Junior

17. Cory Stiffler (Orrville) Sophomore

18. Niko Christo (Northmor) Freshman

19. Nick Cianciola (Canton C.C.) Senior

20. Zane Jankowski (Eastwood) Senior



145 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Nick Burgard (Ashtabula St. John) Senior

2. Dustin Morgillo (Genoa) Junior

3. Joey Caprella (Lima C.C.) Senior

4. Brier Marthey (Tuslaw) Junior

5. Jeremy Tracy (Mapleton) Junior

6. Devan Hendricks (Greeneview) Senior

7. Ryan Whitten (Troy Christian) Senior

8. Noah Inboden (Nelsonville-York) Junior 

9. Colton Robins (Reading) Senior

10. Shadrick Slone (Milan Edison) Freshma

11. Travis Howard (Preble Shawnee) Sophomore

12. Trent Duvall (Rootstown) Senior

13. Donovan Palmer (Lutheran West) Sophomore

14. Tyler Bauer (Hicksville) Senior

15. Teryn DeBold (Seneca East) Senior

16. Brennan Short (Archbold) Junior

17. Collin Wiley (Caldwell) Junior

18. Andrew Knaup (West Muskingum) Junior

19. David Chapman (Crooksville) Sophomore

20. Jacob Walsh (Rittman) Freshman



152

1. David Cumberledge (Ashtabula St. John) Junior

2. Kevin Contos (Genoa) Junior

3. Brennan Shirley (Tuslaw) Senior

4. Beau Lefever (Mapleton) Senior

5. Keringten Martin (Covington) Senior

6. Gunnar Endicott (Elmwood) Freshman

7. Jack Brocco (Independence) Senior

8. Andrew Halko (Bishop Ready) Senior

9. Tony Martinez (Northmor) Senior

10. Mason Kuneff (Bridgeport) Senior

11. Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) Senior

12. Nick Skye (Mogadore) Sophomore

13. Austin Awan (Troy Christian) Sophomore

14. Jacob Dillon (McComb) Junior

15. Tyler Kay (Liberty Center) Senior



160

1. James Limongi (Genoa) Senior

2. Conor Becker (Northmor) Junior

3. Ryan Marvin (Swanton) Senior

4. Kyle Ryder (Tuslaw) Senior

5. Seth Henderson (MVCA) Senior

6. Billy Luft (Newark Catholic) Senior

7. Hayden Pummel (Indian Lake) Sophomore

8. Trevor Franks (Lakota) Junior

9. Clayton Schirmer (Blanchester) Senior

10. Carlton Roberts (Rossford) Junior

11. Brady Jaso (Gibsonburg) Senior

12. Ethan Ducca (Ashtabula St. John) Junior

13. Chris Anderson (Rootstown) Sophomore

14. D.J. Slone (Willard) Junior

15. Josh Fink (Coldwater) Senior


Returning State Qualifiers:

Coltin Meek (Newcomerstown) Sophomore



170

1. Jacob Lagoa (Ashtabula St. John) Junior

2. Santino Kusic (Bridgeport) Senior

3. Sevi Garza (Rittman) Sophomore

4. Brylan Clouse (Barnesville) Senior

5. Clayton Takacs (Grand Valley) Senior

6. Gavin Davis (Loudonville) Junior

7. Caden Brown (Ayersville) Junior

8. Devin Oligee (Middletown Madison) Sophomore

9. Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson) Freshman

10. Nick Rossi (Independence) Senior

11. Max Lemon (Waynedale) Senior

12. Deonte Davis (Cory-Rawson) Junior

13. Joe Stoll (Milan Edison) Junior

14. Bruce Hutchinson (Delphos St. John) Freshman

15. Jacob Stewart (Genoa) Senior



182

1. Chris Langguth (Rootstown) Senior

2. Brad Mendoza (Gibsonburg) Senior

3. Tanner May (Carey) Junior

4. Garrett Neth (Allen East) Junior

5. Danny Rosales (Ottawa-Glandorf) Senior

6. TJ Rhamy (Patrick Henry) Junior

7. Ethan Pappas (Richmond Edison) Sophomore

8. Craig Montgomery (Troy Christian) Junior

9. Justin Colbert (Clearview) Senior

10. Kaden Kidd (Norwayne) Sophomore

11. Kaleb Merrick-Neff (Youngstown Liberty) Senior

12. Nathan Shaw (Waynedale) Junior

13. Antonio Quezada (Genoa) Junior

14. Mason Babcock (Archbold) Junior

15. Garrett Wright (Elmwood) Senior


Returning State Qualifier:

Richard McFarland (Martins Ferry) Junior



195

1. Hudson Jump (Grandview Hts.) Senior

2. Deandre Nassar (Bluffton) Senior

3. Jake Loar (Tuslaw) Senior

4. Wil Morrow (Patrick Henry) Junior

5. Jake Sage (Oak Harbor) Senior

6. Drake Dobson (Martins Ferry) Senior

7. Mitch Sanders (Newbury) Junior

8. Juan Castillo (Tinora) Senior

9. Kiras Kirjauskas (VASJ) Senior

10. Levi Morrison (Greenon) Senior

11. Major Stratton (West Liberty-Salem) Senior

12. Brian Martin (Genoa) Senior

13. Colton Snyder (Nelsonville-York) Sophomore

14. Chris Cox-Wilson (North Union) Senior

15. Gage Kerrigan (Covington) Junior



220 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Ryan Boyle (Rootstown) Senior

2. Caleb Carpenter (Liberty Center) Senior

3. River Pappas (Richmond Edison) Senior

4. Brenden Dalton (Miami East) Senior

5. Hunter Braithwaite (West Jefferson) Senior

6. Zach Meade (Barnesville) Senior

7. Dalton Rice (Shenandoah) Senior

8. Dylan Sargent (Columbus Grove) Junior

9. Nick Baker (Troy Christian) Senior

10. Travis Degler-Meade (Ayersville) Senior

11. Alex Duran (Genoa) Senior

12. Will Bechstein (Elmwood) Junior

13. Luke Clymer (Independence) Junior

14. Anthony Czap (South Range) Junior

15. Austin Ryder (Dalton) Freshman

16. Aidan Ritacco (Kirtland) Freshman

17. Austin Kohlhofer (Delta) Freshman

18. Wyatt Moyer (Sandy Valley) Freshman

19. Sam Hardenburg (Bishop Ready) Senior

20. Dylan Wilson (Danville) Senior



285

1. Noah Koch (Genoa) Senior

2. Noah Price (Fremont St. Joseph CC) Senior

3. Joe Warren (Smithville) Senior

4. Donovan McCollister (Nelsonville-York) Senior

5. Liam Kirkpatrick (Newark Catholic) Senior

6. Dylan Thompson (North Union) Senior

7. Kain Brossia (Elmwood) Senior

8. Jeff Meyer (Columbus Grove) Sophomore

9. Caden Hill (Ashland Crestview) Junior

10. Ty Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) Junior

11. Raven Brant (Willard) Senior

12. Dalton Richard (Delta) Senior

13. John Hill (Arcadia) Senior

14. Ethan Schlack (Carey) Senior

15. Isaiah Lafontaine (Chil. Southeastern) Senior




Team Rankings:

1. Genoa 165 pts.

2. Rootstown 100 pts.

3. Ashtabula St. John 78 pts.

4. Milan Edison 72 pts.

5. Tuslaw 63 pts.

6. Delta 54 pts.

7. Oak Harbor 48 pts.

8. Troy Christian 45 pts.

9. Covington 39 pts.

10. Northmor 38 pts.

11. Miami East 37 pts.

12. Legacy Christian 35 pts.

 

Weight Changes/Suggestions/etc.

Thank you!
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.