BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

DIVISION 2
August 20
12:05 AM

 

106

1. Kyle Rowan (Perry) Junior

2. Caden Scarborough (CVCA) Sophomore

3. Nic Willingham (Aurora) Freshman

4. Kenneth Crosby (Akron SVSM) Sophomore

5. Michael Petrella (Bishop Hartley) Junior

6. Nolan Gessler (Graham) Freshman

7. Alijah Stevens (Licking Valley) Freshman

8. Brendan McCrone (Lake Catholic) Freshman

9. Logan Cravatas (Medina Buckeye) Freshman

10. Max Oprzadek (Sandusky Perkins) Sophomore

11. Damon Molina (Wauseon) Sophomore

12. Gabe Alda (Bellevue) Sophomore

13. Drake Decker (Minerva) Senior

14. Caiden Hart (Salem) Sophomore

15. Bryce Schott (Marengo Highland) Sophomore 



113 - TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Jacob Decatur (CVCA) Senior

2. Cael Woods (West Holmes) Junior

3. Garett Lautzenheiser (Louisville) Sophomore

4. Jake Manley (Otsego) Junior

5. Howard Williams (East Liverpool) Sophomore

6. Josh Dunn (Goshen) Junior

7. Jimmy Balazy (Padua Franciscan) Senior

8. Aaron Ferguson (Steubenville) Sophomore

9. Trace Braun (Graham) Sophomore

10. Ethan Fletcher (Canfied) Sophomore

11. Dierre Clayton (Akron SVSM) Sophomore

12. Blake Sheppard (New Lexington) Junior

13. Jason Mayes (Jefferson Area) Senior

14. Mark Emmerling (Beaver Local) Freshman

15. Ethan Smith (Lake Catholic) Freshman

16. Jameson Mullens (Port Clinton) Sophomore

17. Rico Cunningham (Sandusky) Junior

18. Kaleb Ream (Springfield Shawnee) Senior

19. Caleb Hernandez (Napoleon) Senior

20. Colin Koenig (Perry) Sophomore



120 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Tanner Jordan (Graham) Senior

2. Christian Wayt (West Branch) Senior

3. Peyten Kellar (Vincent Warren) Sophomore

4. Gavin Ritter (Wauseon) Senior

5. Tyler Masters (West Holmes) Junior

6. Logan Ours (Beaver Local) Freshman

7. Jake Hamulak (Chardon) Junior

8. Trey Finnerty (Circleville) Junior

9. Pierce Taylor (McNicholas) Freshman

10. Sean Neff (Streetsboro) Senior

11. Koen Kish (St. Clairsville) Sophomore

12. Bret Minnick (Tiffin Columbian) Freshman

13. Anthony Ashley (Medina Buckeye) Sophomore

14. Elliot Alessia (Akron SVSM) Freshman

15. Matthew Williams (CVCA) Junior

16. Anthony Trivisonno (Lake Catholic) Sophomore

17. Joey Dima (Valley View) Junior

18. Domanick Speelman (Carrollton) Freshman

19. Jalin Goodman (Marion-Franklin) Senior

20. Noah Alda (Bellevue) Junior



126

1. Cole McComas (Beaver Local) Junior

2. Conor McCrone (Lake Catholic) Senior

3. Davin Rhoads (Louisville) Sophomore

4. Kyle Petersen (Aurora) Senior

5. Sam Van Sickle (Akron SVSM) Sophomore

6. Payton Burgdorf (Firelands) Junior

7. Chase Huff (Goshen) Junior

8. Terry Gatrell (Meadowbrook) Senior

9. Crae Muzykoski (Licking Valley) Sophomore

10. Chris Kelly (Graham) Junior

11. Jarrett Warrington (Claymont) Senior

12. Corbin Houdeshell (Tiffin Columbian) Junior

13. Matt Kaufmann (Fairview) Junior

14. Keegan Kohler (Fairfield Union) Junior

15. Tyler Muldrew (Steubenville) Sophomore


Other Returning State Qualifiers (Alphabetically):

Brandon Brown (Carrollton) Sophomore

Carter Kroll (Ontario) Sophomore



132

1. Nick Moore (Graham) Sophomore

2. Nolan Ray (Wauseon) Junior

3. Isaiah Wortham (Dayton C-J) Junior

4. Jack Gorman (Aurora) Senior

5. Edward Suber (Akron SVSM) Senior

6. Peyton Blasko (Steubenville) Senior

7. Brady O’Connor (Indian Valley) Senior

8. Douglas Terry (Granville) Sophomore

9. Logan Schoen (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

11. Isaaiah Smith (Field) Senior

12. Tommy Frazier (Lake Catholic) Senior

13. Matthew Stauffer (Benedictine) Junior

14. Andrew Branson (Tiffin Columbian) Senior

15. Brandon Reeves (Woodridge) Senior


Other Returning State Qualifiers (Alphabetically):

Jordan Hoselton (Zane Trace) Senior

Ethan Mueller (Minerva) Junior



138

1. Alek Martin (Graham) Sophomore

2. Wade Monebrake (Eaton) Senior

3. Skyler Lasure (Beaver Local) Junior

4. Caden Blust (Tiffin Columbian) Senior

5. Jacson Muldrew (Steubenville) Senior

6. Dalton Burcher (Indian Valley) Senior

7. Hunter Olson (Akron SVSM) Senior

8. Dylan Fishback (Aurora) Freshman

9. Miles Knuckles (Coventry) Senior

10. Gabe Steyer (Van Wert) Junior

11. Ayyoub Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) Senior

12. Brayden Ploehs (Hamilton Ross) Senior

13. Ethan Turnbaugh (Ontario) Freshman

14. Angel Granados (Napoleon) Senior

15. Kaleb Kiss (Norton) Senior



145

1. Andy Garr (Aurora) Senior

2. Jacob Potok (Akron SVSM) Senior

3. Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) Sophomore

4. Adam Lenhoff (Indian Valley) Senior

5. Austin Pownall (CVCA) Sophomore

6. Sam LoFaso (Padua Franciscan) Senior

7. Brody Conley (Tiffin Columbian) Freshman

8. Antwan Burns (London) Freshman

9. Jared Wright (Beaver Local) Senior

10. Isaiah Bretz (Van Wert) Senior

11. Eian Sherman (Sandusky) Senior

12. Zane Minella (Steubenville) Senior

13. Colton Turnbaugh (Ontario) Junior

14. Carter Mickley (Louisville) Junior

15. Sam Price (Monroe) Senior



152

1. Jax Leonard (Louisville) Junior

2. Jeffrey Thomas (Graham) Senior

3. Anthony Rice (Steubenville) Senior

4. Beau Smith (Beaver Local) Senior

5. Dakota Ryan (Lake Catholic) Senior

6. Kaleb Dohse (Ravenna Southeast) Senior

7. Zach Rodgers (Alliance) Senior

8. Hadyn Danals (River Valley) Sophomore

9. Jarret Bischoff (Wauseon) Junior

10. Dalton Duvall (CVCA) Sophomore

11. Liam Kellar (Vincent Warren) Senior

12. Caiden Rodgers (Streetsboro) Senior

13. Jeff Dunfee (Ravenna) Senior

14. John McNulty (Padua Franciscan) Senior

15. Mitch Wukelic (Indian Creek) Senior



160

1. Ben Pasiuk (Carrollton) Senior

2. Xavier Torres (Wauseon) Senior

3. Will McGhee (Aurora) Senior

4. David Reinhart (Canfield) Senior

5. Joey Simcoe (Tiffin Columbian) Junior

6. Zach Dunn (Goshen) Senior

7. Justin Mayes (Bellevue) Sophomore

8. Isaiah Stickley (Graham) Junior

9. Liam Fagan (Coventry) Senior

10. Chris Anderson (Streetsboro) Senior

11. Brenden Severs (Beaver Local) Freshman

12. Sean O’Dwyer (Lake Catholic) Senior

13. Brady Oberdier (Vincent Warren) Junior

14. Joey Petrella (Bishop Hartley) Junior

15. James Munro (Miami Trace) Senior



170 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Ethan Hernandez (Norwalk) Junior

2. Hank Carey (Streetsboro) Senior

3. Brandon Daniels (Carrollton) Senior

4. Andrew Shaffer (Graham) Junior

5. Wesley Pauley (Morgan) Senior

6. Ben Cutrer (Canfield) Senior

7. John Mark Williams (Indian Hill) Senior

8. Hayden McGee (Maysville) Senior

9. Lucas Salmon (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

10. Richie Eyre Tallmadge) Senior

11. Jacob Armstrong (Indian Valley) Junior

12. Austin Williard (Padua) Senior

13. Ethan Anderson (Aurora) Junior

14. David Frederick (Dayton C-J) Sophomore

15. Logan Krulik (Beaver Local) Junior

16. Brice Parks (Jackson) Junior

17. Gage Johnson (Franklin) Junior

18. Blake Coy (Dayton Carroll) Senior

19. Layne Talbot (New Lexington) Junior

20. Kaeden Hatlay (Tiffin Columbian) Senior



182

1. Anthony D’Alesio (Canfield) Junior

2. Cole Hivnor (Lake Catholic) Sophomore

3. Hunter Johns (Dayton C-J) Senior

4. Keegan VanMeter (Granville) Senior

5. Gabe Phillips (Norwalk) Junior

6. Evan Anderson (Aurora) Freshman

7. Austin Hinzman (Coventry) Senior

8. Neil Ginnetti (West Branch) Senior

9. David Tuttle (Steubenville) Junior

10. Alex Carrothers (Carrollton) Junior

11. Josh Baldridge (West Holmes) Senior

12. Trent Davis (Wauseon) Senior

13. Hunter Hyden (Graham) Senior

14. Zak Crissman (Akron SVSM) Junior

15. Nate Amato (Tallmadge) Sophomore



195

1. Matthew Cover (Bay) Senior

2. Nick Crawford (Canfield) Junior

3. Colin McNamara (Aurora) Senior

4. Alec Maloney (Norwalk) Junior

5. Griffin Rathburn (Bishop Hartley) Senior

6. Brent Paulus (Louisville) Junior

7. Kenny Marra (West Branch) Sophomore

8. Cody Neece (Sheridan) Senior

9. Nathan Snyder (Springfield Northwestern) Senior

10. Lawrence Slygh (Elida) Senior

11. Bowen McConahay (Logan Elm) Senior

12. Maxwell Fausnaugh (Bowling Green) Junior

13. Adalberto Vega (Defiance) Senior

14. Garrett Gross (Bellefontaine) Junior

15. Brodey Parsons (Indian Valley) Senior



220

1. Tyler Stein (Canfield) Senior

2. Evan Kaeck (Wapakoneta) Junior

3. Breslin Walker (CVCA) Junior

4. Owen Loughman (Sheridan) Senior

5. Blake Robbins (Louisville) Junior

6. De’ontae Williams (Canton South) Senior

7. Ben Davis (Circleville) Senior

8. Aaron Harris (Wauseon) Senior

9. Bruno Pattison (Bellefontaine) Senior

10. Kole Aubiel (Claymont) Senior

11. Garrett Givens (Beaver Local) Senior

12. Sam McNulty (Sandusky Perkins) Junior

13. Aiden Nunez (Bellevue) Junior

14. Tom Coleman (Hamilton Ross) Senior

15. Jamen Hill (Dayton Carroll) Junior



285 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Jack DelGarbino (Girard) Senior

2. Johnny Shafer (Graham) Senior

3. Lane Cluff (Hillsboro) Senior

4. Brenan Kneuve (Wapakoneta) Senior

5. Cole Potts (Columbus DeSales) Junior

6. Jacob Jackson (Toledo CC) Junior

7. Skyler Wooley (East Liverpool) Junior

8. Riley Brendle (Louisville) Senior

9. Matt Holman (CVCA) Junior

10. Alex Coleman (Hamilton Ross) Junior

11. Dane Black (Hebron Lakewood) Senior

12. Sammy Sosa (Wauseon) Junior

13. Kyler Capizzi (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

14. Connor Franks (Tallmadge) Senior

15. Isaac Dumolt (Sheridan) Senior

16. Jacob Hurst (West Branch) Junior

17. Seth Bowman (Eaton) Senior

18. Nathan Jackson (Bishop Hartley) Senior

19. Seth Huston (Celina) Senior

20. Jacob Petit (Akron Hoban) Senior




Team Rankings:

1. Graham 145 pts.

2. Aurora 119 pts.

3. Canfield 96 pts.

4. Louisville 85 pts.

5. CVCA 82 pts.

6. Beaver Local 72 pts.

7. Akron SVSM 67 pts.

8. Wauseon 65 pts.

9. Lake Catholic 60 pts..

10. Norwalk 50 pts.

T-11. Steubenville 47 pts. 

T-11. Carrollton 47 pts.

 

Weight Changes/Suggestions/etc.

Thank you!
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.