BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

DIVISION 1
October 18
12:01 AM

 

106

1. Cole Skinner (LaSalle) Sophomore

2. Kolin Howard (Maple Hts.) Junior

3. Mikey Lewarchick (Wadsworth) Sophomore

4. Sean Seefeldt (St. Edward) Sophomore

5. Peyton Fenton (Elyria) Freshman

6. Pito Castro (Brecksville) Freshman
7. Shane Heil (Berea-Midpark) Sophomore

8. Cael Saxton (Avon) Sophomore

9. Johnny Novak (St. Ignatius) Junior

10. Zander Graham (Teays Valley) Freshman

11. Sky Wisecarver (Tri-Valley) Senior

12. Jonathan Dimos (Massillon Jackson) Sophomore

13. Marlon Yarbrough (Copley) Sophomore

14. Drew Dulcie (Massillon Perry) Freshman

15. Corey Haney (Medina Highland) Freshman





113

1. Dustin Norris (LaSalle) Sophomore

2. Logan Agin (Lancaster) Junior

3. Jacob Moon (Oregon Clay) Sophomore

4. Jack Stanley (Brecksville) Senior

5. Nick Sabin (Mentor) Junior

6. Pino Dipierro (Berea-Midpark) Junior

7. Pacey Najdusak (Mason) Junior

8. William Doepker (Elder) Junior

9. Caden Natale (Perrysburg) Sophomore

10. Colin Roberts (Austintown-Fitch) Sophomore

11. Lucas Acuna (Centerville) Freshman

12. Nate Burnett (Elyria) Freshman

13. Josh Suddeth (Vandalia Butler) Senior

14. Deacon Sawchuk (Hilliard Bradley) Sophomore

15. Cristian Salazar (Gahanna Lincoln) Senior


Other Returning State Qualifiers (Alphabetically)

Bo Branson (Pickerington Central) Junior

Chris Rocha (Painesville Riverside) Sophomore





120 –  TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Lucas Byrd (LaSalle) Senior

2. Moustapha Bal (Fairfield) Senior

3. Jack Haskin (Toledo Whitmer) Sophomore

4. Jake Canitano (Solon) Senior

5. Jacob Sherman (Olentangy) Senior

6. Richie Delsanter (St. Edward) Sophomore

7. Kyren Butler (Copley) Sophomore

8. Mitch Herren (Upper Arlington) Senior

9. Gavin Sampsel (Massillon Perry) Junior

10. Lucas Uliano (Olentangy Liberty) Sophomore

11. Ricardo Oviedo (Perrysburg) Junior

12. Aidan Agin/Jacob Reed (Lancaster)

13. Dominic DiTullio (Mason) Sophomore

14. James Baumann (Dublin Coffman) Sophomore

15. Bailey Suddeth (Vandalia Butler) Senior 

16. Damion Ryan (Centerville) Freshman

17. Collin Lovett (Miamisburg) Junior

18. Max Boaz (Lakota East) Sophomore

19. Case George (Ashland) Sophomore

20. Caden Wendling (Berea-Midpark) Junior





126

1. Dylan Shawver (Elyria) Junior

2. Angelo Rini (St. Edward) Senior

3. Logan Heil (Brunswick) Senior

4. Jabari Thomas (Fairfield) Senior

5. Antoine Allen (LaSalle) Junior

6. Logan Hoskins (Vandalia Butler) Junior

7. Ismael Ayoub (Dublin Coffman) Freshman

8. Jake Williams (Massillon Perry) Junior 

9. Landon Hacker (Wadsworth) Sophomore

10. Jacob Reed/Aidan Agin (Lancaster)

11. Cody Matthews (Mt. Vernon) Freshman

12. Joseph Eckelberry (Tri-Valley) Sophomore

13. Kyle Maville (Oregon Clay) Senior

14. Matthew Whipkey (St. Ignatius) Senior

15. Cristian Chavez (Lakota East) Senior





132

1. Mick Burnett (Elyria) Junior

2. Casey Wiles (LaSalle) Sophomore

3. Jimmy Carmany (Brecksville) Junior

4. Jaivon Jones (Nordonia) Senior

5. Cameron Baird (Harrison) Senior 

6. Jack Collins (Elder) Junior

7. Luke Geog/Scott Richter (St. Edward)

8. Caleb Graber (Green) Senior

9. Mason Kleinberg (Springboro) Junior

10. Luke Marsh (Lebanon) Freshman

11. Sean O’Horo (Boardman) Freshman

12. Patrick McGraw (St. Ignatius) Senior 

13. Mike Daly (Oregon Clay) Sophomore

14. Matt Verdes (Vandalia Butler) Junior

15. Jacob Walsh (Wadsworth) Freshman


Returning State Qualifier:

Rocco Torio (Olentangy Orange) Junior





138 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Bryce Hepner (St. Edward) Junior

2. Luke Baughman (Wadsworth) Senior

3. Jordan Ward (Moeller) Senior

4. Matt Zuckerman (Elyria) Senior 

5. Micah Norwood (LaSalle) Sophomore

6. Blake Saito (Perrysburg) Junior

7. Gus Sutton (Austintown-Fitch) Senior

8. Mitchell Collica (Nordonia) Senior

9. Nick Nastasi (Kenston) Junior

10. Derek Fields (Brunswick) Sophomore

11. Sam Glassco (Mason) Senior

12. D.J. Huff (St. Ignatius) Senior

13. Zack Scaif (Barberton) Senior

14. Mason Sparks (Marion Harding) Senior

15. Connor DeBoe (Mentor) Senior

16. Jake Visintine (Ashland) Senior

17. DeShea Pettiford (Fremont Ross) Senior

18. Kuric Buell (Worthington Kilbourne) Junior

19. Hunter Barge (Harrison) Senior

20. Blake Wright (Westerville North) Junior


Returning State Qualifier:

Jesse Bowers (Upper Arlington) Junior





145

1. Bryce Andonian (St. Edward) Senior

2. Jordan Crace (Elyria) Senior

3. Michael North (Wadsworth) Senior

4. Marco Regalbuto (Brecksville) Senior

5. Daniel Segura (Dublin Scioto) Junior

6. Amar Thomas (Fairfield) Senior

7. Darnai Heard/Jake Niffenegger (LaSalle)

8. Andrew Knick (Northmont) Junior

9. Jacob Bernhardt (Harrison) Senior

10. Darese Sparkman (Massillon Perry) Senior

11. Alex Garee (Perrysburg) Sophomore

12. Austin McNamara (Ashland) Senior

13. Conner Liber (Sylvania Northview) Sophomore

14. Ben Blickle (Strongsville) Senior

15. Tyler Weseman (Oregon Clay) Freshman





152

1. Victor Voinovich (Brecksville) Sophomore

2. Christopher Donathan (Mason) Senior

3. Sam Dover (St. Edward) Senior

4. E’lan Heard (LaSalle) Junior

5. Daniel Patten (Stow) Junior

6. Logan Messer (Wadsworth) Sophomore

7. Gavin Bell (Beavercreek) Junior

8. Austin Mullins (Huber Hts. Wayne) Sophomore

9. Enrique Munguia (Elyria) Sophomore

10. Troy Murphy (Oregon Clay) Senior

11. Brady Linder (Medina Highland) Junior

12. Noah Ewen (Perrysburg) Freshman

13. Jackson Weissinger (Fremont Ross) Junior

14. Marcus Zullo (Pickerington Central) Junior 

15. Shayne Magda (Madison) Senior


Returning State Qualifier:

Hunter Barker (Grove City) Senior





160 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Connor Brady (Olentangy Liberty) Senior

2. Jacob Lagoa (Ashtabula Lakeside) Junior

3. Nevan Snodgrass (Kettering Fairmont) Junior

4. Paddy Gallagher (St. Edward) Sophomore

5. Farouq Muhammed (Elyria) Senior

6. Walker Heard (Marysville) Senior

7. Brett McIntosh (Harrison) Junior

8. Naeem Russell (Lima Senior) Senior

9. Jestin Love (Vandalia Butler) Junior

10. Dillon Walker (LaSalle) Sophomore

11. Dom Loparo (Wadsworth) Junior 

12. Drew Newton (Perrysburg) Senior

13. Joe Koplow (Kenston) Senior

14. Austin Ceffaratti (Twinsburg) Senior

15. Christian Marinozzi (Mentor) Senior

16. Ethan Marsh (Lebanon) Junior

17. Paul Twarog (North Royalton) Senior

18. Ethan Silvis (Medina) Junior

19. Andrew Butera (Willoughby South) Junior

20. Kevin Kiussis (Brunswick) Junior





170 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Carson Kharchla (Olentangy Liberty) Senior

2. Najee Lockett (Shaker Hts.) Junior

3. Hudson Hightower (St. Edward) Sophomore

4. Simon Shirley (Harrison) Senior

5. Jake Evans (Elyria) Sophomore

6. Drew Wiechers (Centerville) Senior

7. Ben Vanadia (Brecksville) Sophomore

8. Seth Shumate (Dublin Coffman) Freshman

9. Max VanFossen (Mount Vernon) Senior

10. Cole Foor (Watkins Memorial) Junior

11. George Rozier (Akron Firestone) Junior

12. Kamal Adewumi (Mason) Senior

13. Jaden Hardrick (Huber Hts. Wayne) Junior

14. Sean Mondello (Talawanda) Senior

15. Mason Sutandar (Delaware Hayes) Junior

16. Sean-Michael James (Uniontown Lake) Junior

17. Aidan Corrigan (Twinsburg) Sophomore

18. Josh Nagy (Oregon Clay) Senior

19. Derek Spears (Western Brown) Senior

20. Cody Wilson (Licking Hts.) Junior





182

1. Gary Wokojance (Barberton) Senior

2. Lennox Wolak (Dublin Coffman) Senior

3. Mitch Potterf (Westerville North) Senior

4. Trey Sizemore (LaSalle) Senior

5. Michael O’Horo (Boardman) Senior

6. Ethan Hatcher (Brecksville) Junior

7. Michael Garcar (St. Edward) Junior 

8. Jon List (Wadsworth) Sophomore
9. Jacob Meek (Oregon Clay) Junior

10. Sebastian Beachler (Miamisburg) Senior

11. Jacob Stamcoff (Springboro) Senior

12. Jakob Beverly (Ashland) Sophomore

13. Michael Caniglia (Hudson) Senior

14. Toby Amburgy (Mason) Sophomore

15. Josh Appling (Mayfield) Senior





195

1. Michael Baker (LaSalle) Senior

2. Deron Pulliam (Dublin Scioto) Junior

3. Micha Clemson (Canton McKinley) Senior

4. Caleb Wood (Fremont Ross) Senior

5. Nick Coyle (Vandalia Butler) Senior

6. Max Boyle (Harrison) Senior

7. Jarin Curtis (Massillon Perry) Senior

8. Jacob Kowalski (Springboro) Junior

9. Nick Lisco (St. Edward) Junior

10. Tom Feldman (Elder) Senior

11. Logan Painter (Marysville) Senior

12. Justin Jaeckin (Olmsted Falls) Junior

13. Jordan Greer (Avon) Junior

14. Tyler Cobb (Oregon Clay) Freshman

15. Lewis Aguilar (Elyria) Senior





220

1. Josh Bever (Ashland) Senior

2. Seamus O’Malley (St. Edward) Senior

3. Garrett Bledsoe (LaSalle) Senior

4. Jack Roesch (Avon) Senior

5. Adam Luster (Massillon Perry) Junior

6. Ethan Smegal (Marysville) Senior

7. Lazar Gasic (North Royalton) Junior

8. Bryan Heyward (Northmont) Senior

9. Ben Blevins (Little Miami) Junior

10. Brad Smith (Beavercreek) Senior

11. Jared Sanders (Uniontown Lake) Senior

12. Joe Wahl (West Clermont) Senior

13. Paul Zentiska (Barberton) Senior

14. Jake Noon (Findlay) Junior

15. Andrew Levis (Elyria) Senior





285

1. Tyler Connolly (Marysville) Senior

2. Jacob Padilla (Huber Hts. Wayne) Junior

3. Max Millin (Massillon Perry) Junior

4. Michael Mather (Uniontown Lake) Senior

5. Daniel Bucknavich (Midview) Junior

6. Jaden Smith (Teays Valley) Senior

7. Yousef Awad (Lakewood) Junior

8. Jon Hardin (Miamisburg) Junior

9. Brian Kilbane (St. Edward) Junior

10. Paul Haywood (Centerville) Freshman

11. Tyler Jones (North Olmsted) Senior

12. Robert Brown (LaSalle) Senior

13. Brogan Reed (Mason) Senior

14. Day’Myrin Jones (Franklin Hts.) Senior

15. Brady Kuhn (Olentangy Liberty) Senior







Team Rankings:

1. LaSalle 200 pts.

2. St. Edward 188 pts.

3. Elyria 123 pts.

4. Brecksville 95 pts.

5. Wadsworth 73 pts.  

6. Olentangy Liberty 57 pts.

7. Massilon Perry 47 pts. 

8. Harrison 45 pts.

9. Marysville 44 pts.

10. Fairfield 43 pts.

11. Dublin Coffman 33 pts.  

12. Dublin Scioto 31 pts.

 

Weight Changes/Suggestions/etc.

Thank you!
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.