BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

DIVISION 1
December 6
6:54 PM

 

106

1. Cole Skinner (LaSalle) Sophomore

2. Kolin Howard (Maple Hts.) Junior 

3. Mikey Lewarchick (Wadsworth) Sophomore 

4. Sean Seefeldt (St. Edward) Sophomore

5. Peyton Fenton (Elyria) Freshman

6. Pito Castro (Brecksville) Freshman

7. Johnny Novak (St. Ignatius) Junior 

8. Cael Saxton (Avon) Sophomore

9. Marlon Yarbrough (Copley) Sophomore 

10. Sky Wisecarver (Tri-Valley) Senior

11. Jonathan Dimos (Massillon Jackson) Sophomore

12. Drew Dulcie (Massillon Perry) Freshman

13. Corey Haney (Medina Highland) Freshman

14. C.J. Bell (Solon) Senior

15. Thomas Cassetty (Uniontown Lake) Freshman





113 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Logan Agin (Lancaster) Junior

2. Dustin Norris (LaSalle) Sophomore

3. Jacob Moon (Oregon Clay) Sophomore

4. Jack Stanley (Brecksville) Senior

5. Richie Delsanter (St. Edward) Sophomore  

6. Pino Dipierro (Berea-Midpark) Junior

7. Pacey Najdusak (Mason) Junior

8. William Doepker (Elder) Junior

9. Caden Natale (Perrysburg) Sophomore

10. Colin Roberts (Austintown-Fitch) Sophomore

11. Bailey Suddeth (Vandalia Butler) Senior

12. Lucas Acuna (Centerville) Freshman

13. Jerome Scott (John Adams) Junior 

14. Cristian Salazar (Gahanna Lincoln) Senior

15. Bo Branson (Pickerington Central) Junior

16. James Baumann (Dublin Coffman) Sophomore

17. Bryce Allison (Elyria) Junior

18. Zander Graham (Teays Valley) Freshman

19. Mason Brugh (Wadsworth) Freshman

20. Zane Van Zoorhis (Copley) Freshman





120 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Lucas Byrd (LaSalle) Senior

2. Moustapha Bal (Fairfield) Senior

3. Jack Haskin (Toledo Whitmer) Sophomore 

4. Jake Canitano (Solon) Senior

5. Jacob Sherman (Olentangy) Senior

6. Nick Sabin (Mentor) Junior

7. Landon Hacker (Wadsworth) Sophomore 

8. Aidan Agin (Lancaster) Freshman

9. Kyren Butler (Copley) Sophomore

10. Gavin Sampsel (Massillon Perry) Junior

11. Nate Burnett (Elyria) Freshman

12. Dominic DiTullio (Mason) Sophomore

13. Shane Heil (Berea-Midpark) Sophomore 

14. Deacon Sawchuk (Hilliard Bradley) Sophomore 

15. Damion Ryan (Centerville) Freshman

16. Collin Lovett (Miamisburg) Junior

17. Josh Suddeth (Vandalia Butler) Senior

18. Hudson Poole (St. Edward) Junior

19. Max Boaz (Lakota East) Sophomore

20. Case George (Ashland) Sophomore





126

1. Dylan Shawver (Elyria) Junior

2. Angelo Rini (St. Edward) Senior

3. Logan Heil (Brunswick) Senior

4. Jabari Thomas (Fairfield) Senior 

5. Antoine Allen (LaSalle) Junior

6. Logan Hoskins (Vandalia Butler) Junior

7. Ismael Ayoub (Dublin Coffman) Freshman

8. Lucas Uliano (Olentangy Liberty) Sophomore 

9. Jacob Reed (Lancaster) Sophomore

10. Matthew Whipkey (St. Ignatius) Senior

11. Joseph Eckelberry (Tri-Valley) Sophomore

12. Zak Anderson (Midview) Senior

13. Kyle Maville (Oregon Clay) Senior

14. Cristian Chavez (Lakota East) Senior

15. Dante DiTullio (Mason) Junior





132 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Mick Burnett (Elyria) Junior

2. Casey Wiles (LaSalle) Sophomore

3. Jimmy Carmany (Brecksville) Junior

4. Jaivon Jones (Nordonia) Senior

5. Cameron Baird (Harrison) Senior

6. Sam Glassco (Mason) Senior

7. Jack Collins (Elder) Junior

8. Scott Richter (St. Edward) Junior

9. Jake Williams (Massillon Perry) Junior 

10. Jake Visintine (Ashland) Senior

11. Patrick McGraw (St. Ignatius) Senior 

12. Mason Kleinberg (Springboro) Junior

13. Zack Snyder (Anthony Wayne) Junior

14. Caleb Graber (Green) Senior

15. Luke Marsh (Lebanon) Freshman

16. Sean O’Horo (Boardman) Freshman

17. Caden Wendling (Berea-Midpark) Junior

18. Jake Bryson (Medina Highland) Junior

19. Quentin Whitehill (Medina) Freshman

20. Mike Daly (Oregon Clay) Sophomore





138 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Bryce Hepner (St. Edward) Junior

2. Luke Baughman (Wadsworth) Senior

3. Jordan Ward (Moeller) Senior

4. Matt Zuckerman (Elyria) Senior 

5. Blake Saito (Perrysburg) Junior

6. Gus Sutton (Austintown-Fitch) Senior 

7. Mitchell Collica (Nordonia) Senior

8. Nick Nastasi (Kenston) Junior 

9. Derek Fields (Brunswick) Sophomore

10. Jake Niffenegger (LaSalle) Freshman

11. D.J. Huff (St. Ignatius) Senior

12. Mason Sparks (Marion Harding) Senior

13. Gavin Fogel (Kettering Fairmont) Senior

14. Zach Williams (Delaware Hayes) Senior

15. Connor DeBoe (Mentor) Senior

16. A.J. Szigeti (Oregon Clay) Senior

17. DeShea Pettiford (Fremont Ross) Senior

18. Hunter Barge (Harrison) Senior

19. Jesse Bowers (Upper Arlington) Junior

20. Kuric Buell (Worthington Kilbourne) Junior 





145

1. Bryce Andonian (St. Edward) Senior 

2. Christopher Donathan (Mason) Senior

3. Michael North (Wadsworth) Senior

4. Marco Regalbuto (Brecksville) Senior

5. Daniel Segura (Dublin Scioto) Junior

6. Daniel Patten (Stow) Junior 

7. Amar Thomas (Fairfield) Senior

8. Darnai Heard (LaSalle) Sophomore

9. Andrew Knick (Northmont) Junior 

10. Jacob Bernhardt (Harrison) Senior

11. Darese Sparkman (Massillon Perry) Senior

12. Alex Garee (Perrysburg) Sophomore

13. Austin McNamara (Ashland) Senior

14. Ben Blickle (Strongsville) Senior

15. Zack Scalf (Barberton) Senior  





152

1. Victor Voinovich (Brecksville) Sophomore

2. Sam Dover (St. Edward) Senior

3. E’lan Heard (LaSalle) Junior

4. Walker Heard (Marysville) Senior

5. Logan Messer (Wadsworth) Sophomore

6. Gavin Bell (Beavercreek) Junior

7. Enrique Munguia (Elyria) Sophomore

8. Paul Twarog (North Royalton) Senior

9. Noah Ewen (Perrysburg) Freshman

10. Tommy Sear (Avon) Senior

11. Brady Linder (Medina Highland) Junior

12. Conner Liber (Sylvania Northview) Sophomore 

13. Marcus Zullo (Pickerington Central) Junior 

14. Shayne Magda (Madison) Senior 

15. Hunter Barker (Grove City) Senior





160

1. Connor Brady (Olentangy Liberty) Senior

2. Jacob Lagoa (Ashtabula Lakeside) Junior 

3. Paddy Gallagher (St. Edward) Sophomore

4. Brett McIntosh (Harrison) Junior 

5. Naeem Russell (Lima Senior) Senior

6. Dillon Walker (LaSalle) Sophomore

7. Drew Newton (Perrysburg) Senior

8. Troy Murphy (Oregon Clay) Senior 

9. Joe Koplow (Kenston) Senior

10. Jackson Weissinger (Fremont Ross) Junior 

11. Aaron Morton (Westerville South) Junior

12. Jestin Love (Vandalia Butler) Junior

13. Austin Ceffaratti (Twinsburg) Senior

14. Emmet Cain (Delaware Hayes) Junior

15. Brandy Crawford (Lorain) Sophomore





170 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Carson Kharchla (Olentangy Liberty) Senior

2. Nevan Snodgrass (Kettering Fairmont) Junior

3. Najee Lockett (Shaker Hts.) Junior

4. Hudson Hightower (St. Edward) Sophomore

5. Simon Shirley (Harrison) Senior

6. Jake Evans (Elyria) Sophomore

7. Drew Wiechers (Centerville) Senior 

8. Dom Loparo (Wadsworth) Junior  

9. Kamal Adewumi (Mason) Senior 

10. Seth Shumate (Dublin Coffman) Freshman

11. Max VanFossen (Mount Vernon) Senior

12. Cole Foor (Watkins Memorial) Junior

13. Jacob Meek (Oregon Clay) Junior  

14. Jaden Hardrick (Huber Hts. Wayne) Junior

15. Sean Mondello (Talawanda) Senior

16. George Rozier (Akron Firestone) Junior

17. Sean-Michael James (Uniontown Lake) Junior

18. Aidan Corrigan (Twinsburg) Sophomore

19. Jake Stamcoff (Springboro) Senior

20. Mason Sutandar (Delaware Hayes) Junior





182

1. Gary Wokojance (Barberton) Senior

2. Lennox Wolak (Dublin Coffman) Senior 

3. Mitch Potterf (Westerville North) Senior

4. Trey Sizemore (LaSalle) Senior

5. Michael O’Horo (Boardman) Senior

6. Michael Garcar (St. Edward) Junior 

7. Jon List (Wadsworth) Sophomore 

8. Ben Vanadia (Brecksville) Sophomore

9. Sebastian Beachler (Miamisburg) Senior 

10. Josh Nagy (Oregon Clay) Senior

11. Toby Amburgy (Mason) Sophomore

12. Jakob Beverly (Ashland) Sophomore

13. Michael Caniglia (Hudson) Senior

14. Ethan Garee (Perrysburg) Senior

15. Corbin May (Delaware Hayes) Junior





195

1. Michael Baker (LaSalle) Senior

2. Deron Pulliam (Dublin Scioto) Junior

3. Micha Clemson (Canton McKinley) Senior

4. Caleb Wood (Fremont Ross) Senior

5. Max Boyle (Harrison) Senior

6. Jordan Greer (Avon) Junior

7. Ethan Hatcher (Brecksville) Junior 

8. Jack Murphy (Dover) Senior

9. Jacob Kowalski (Springboro) Junior

10. Nick Lisco (St. Edward) Junior

11. Tom Feldman (Elder) Senior

12. Logan Painter (Marysville) Senior

13. Justin Jaeckin (Olmsted Falls) Junior

14. Paul Zentiska (Barberton) Senior

15. Tyler Cobb (Oregon Clay) Freshman 





220

1. Josh Bever (Ashland) Senior

2. Seamus O’Malley (St. Edward) Senior

3. Garrett Bledsoe (LaSalle) Senior

4. Ethan Smegal (Marysville) Senior

5. Jarin Curtis (Massillon Perry) Senior

6. Lazar Gasic (North Royalton) Junior

7. Bryan Heyward (Northmont) Senior

8. Brad Smith (Beavercreek) Senior

9. Joe Wahl (West Clermont) Senior

10. Riley Ucker (Dublin Coffman) Freshman

11. Jared Sanders (Uniontown Lake) Senior

12. Jake Noon (Findlay) Junior

13. Drew Levis (Elyria) Senior

14. Eddie Sevastos (Brunswick) Junior

15. Jaeden Crowe (Kettering Fairmont) Senior





285

1. Jacob Padilla (Huber Hts. Wayne) Junior

2. Max Millin (Massillon Perry) Junior

3. Michael Mather (Uniontown Lake) Senior

4. Jack Roesch (Avon) Senior

5. Daniel Bucknavich (Midview) Junior

6. Robert Brown (LaSalle) Senior

7. Brian Kilbane (St. Edward) Junior

8. Yousef Awad (Lakewood) Junior

9. Tyler Jones (North Olmsted) Senior

10. Jaden Smith (Teays Valley) Senior

11. Day’Myrin Jones (Franklin Hts.) Senior

12. Brady Kuhn (Olentangy Liberty) Senior

13. Jake Bever (Ashland) Sophomore

14. Jake Burns (Wooster) Junior

15. Peyton Bartley (Xenia) Senior







Team Rankings:

1. LaSalle 197 pts.

2. St. Edward 191 pts. 

3. Elyria 96 pts.

4. Brecksville 91 pts.

5. Wadsworth 87 pts.  

6. Olentangy Liberty 58 pts.

7. Harrison 51 pts. 

8. Mason 42 pts.

9. Fairfield 41 pts.

10. Massilon Perry 39 pts.

11. Dublin Coffman 33 pts.

12. Dublin Scioto 31 pts

 

Weight Changes/Suggestions/etc.

Thank you!
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.