BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

DIVISION 2
December 25
10:27 PM

 

106

1. Kyle Rowan (Perry) Junior

2. Nic Willingham (Aurora) Freshman

3. Nolan Gessler (Graham) Freshman

4. Kenneth Crosby (Akron SVSM) Sophomore

5. Drake Cerney (River Valley) Freshman

6. Max Oprzadek (Sandusky Perkins) Sophomore

7. Damon Molina (Wauseon) Sophomore

8. Nick Barber (Canfield) Sophomore

9. Brendan McCrone (Lake Catholic) Freshman

10. Caiden Hart (Salem) Sophomore

11. Jacob Norris (Minerva) Sophomore

12. Gabe Alda (Bellevue) Sophomore 

13. Logan Cravatas (Medina Buckeye) Freshman

14. Stephen Tepper (Bay) Junior

15. Shane Bianchi (Padua Franciscan) Sophomore







113

1. Cael Woods (West Holmes) Junior

2. Jacob Decatur (CVCA) Senior

3. Jake Manley (Otsego) Junior

4. Jake Hamulak (Chardon) Junior 

5. Michael Petrella (Bishop Hartley) Junior

6. Howard Williams (East Liverpool) Sophomore

7. Trace Braun (Graham) Sophomore

8. Ethan Fletcher (Canfield) Sophomore

9. Dierre Clayton (Akron SVSM) Sophomore

10. Blake Sheppard (New Lexington) Junior

11. Jason Mayes (Jefferson Area) Senior

12. Mark Emmerling (Beaver Local) Freshman

13. Noah Alda (Bellevue) Junior

14. Rico Cunningham (Sandusky) Junior

15. Caleb Hernandez (Napoleon) Senior







120

1. Christian Wayt (West Branch) Senior

2. Gavin Ritter (Wauseon) Senior

3. Garett Lautzenheiser (Louisville) Sophomore

4. Payton Burgdorf (Firelands) Junior 

5. Jimmy Balazy (Padua Franciscan) Senior

6. Koen Kish (St. Clairsville) Sophomore

7. Tyler Masters (West Holmes) Junior

8. Josh Dunn (Goshen) Junior 

9. Brandon Brown (Carrollton) Sophomore

10. Aaron Ferguson (Steubenville) Sophomore 

11. Jarrett Warrington (Claymont) Senior

12. Anthony Trivisonno (Lake Catholic) Sophomore

13. Caden Scarborough (CVCA) Sophomore

14. Bret Minnick (Tiffin Columbian) Freshman

15. Dawson Show (Graham) Senior







126 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Peyten Kellar (Vincent Warren) Sophomore 

2. Logan Ours (Beaver Local) Freshman

3. Nolan Ray (Wauseon) Junior 

4. Conor McCrone (Lake Catholic) Senior

5. Davin Rhoads (Louisville) Sophomore

6. Peyton Blasko (Steubenville) Senior

7. Chris Kelly (Graham) Junior

8. Terry Gatrell (Meadowbrook) Senior 

9. Pierce Taylor (McNicholas) Freshman

10. Matthew Williams (CVCA) Junior

11. Sam Van Sickle (Akron SVSM) Sophomore

12. Chase Huff (Goshen) Junior

13. Domanick Speelman (Carrollton) Freshman

14. Sean Neff (Streetsboro) Senior

15. Andrew Branson (Tiffin Columbian) Senior

16. Anthony Ashley (Medina Buckeye) Sophomore 

17. Colin Koenig (Perry) Sophomore

18. Joey Dima (Valley View) Senior

19. Matt Kaufmann (Fairview) Junior

20. Keegan Kohler (Fairfield Union) Junior







132 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Jordan Decatur (CVCA) Senior

2. Nick Moore (Graham) Sophomore

3. Cole McComas (Beaver Local) Junior 

4. Isaiah Wortham (Dayton C-J) Junior

5. Jack Gorman (Aurora) Senior 

6. Brandon Reeves (Woodridge) Senior

7. Brady O’Connor (Indian Valley) Senior 

8. Michael Kelley (Norton) Junior

9. Logan Schoen (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

10. Tyler Muldrew (Steubenville) Sophomore

11. Shaun Pletcher (Philo) Sophomore

12. Alex DelGarbino (Girard) Junior

13. Mason McCarty (Marlington) Junior

14. Carter Kroll (Ontario) Sophomore

15. Corbin Houdeshell (Tiffin Columbian) Junior 

16. Josh Lyons (Mansfield Senior) Junior

17. Tommy Frasier/Nick Coreno (Lake Catholic)

18. Jordan Hoselton (Zane Trace) Senior

19. Robbie Hoopes (Carrollton) Junior

20. Kody Beal (New Lexington) Sophomore







138 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Alek Martin (Graham) Sophomore

2. Micah Norwood (Bishop Hartley) Sophomore

3. Wade Monebrake (Eaton) Senior

4. Jacson Muldrew (Steubenville) Senior

5. Dalton Burcher (Indian Valley) Senior

6. Caden Blust (Tiffin Columbian) Senior

7. Hunter Olson (Akron SVSM) Senior

8. Kyle Petersen (Aurora) Senior 

9. Miles Knuckles (Coventry) Senior

10. Cody Matthews (Sparta Highland) Freshman 

11. Isaaiah Smith (Field) Senior

12. Jared Wright (Beaver Local) Senior

13. Carter Mickley (Louisville) Junior

14. Ethan Mueller (Minerva) Junior 

15. Gabe Steyer (Van Wert) Junior

16. Ayyoub Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) Senior

17. Eian Sherman (Sandusky) Senior

18. Mcale Callahan (Miami Trace) Sophomore

19. Gus Eschedor (Bowling Green) Senior

20. Kaleb Kiss (Norton) Senior







145

1. Jordan Crace (Bellefontaine) Senior

2. Andy Garr (Aurora) Senior

3. Skyler Lasure (Beaver Local) Junior

4. Ethan Turnbaugh (Ontario) Freshman

5. Brody Conley (Tiffin Columbian) Freshman

6. Jacob Potok (Akron SVSM) Senior

7. Adam Lenhoff (Indian Valley) Senior

8. Austin Pownall (CVCA) Sophomore

9. Sam LoFaso (Padua Franciscan) Senior

10. Douglas Terry (Granville) Senior

11. Antwaun Burns (London) Freshman

12. Jeff Dunfee (Ravenna) Senior

13. Brayden Ploehs (Hamilton Ross) Senior

14. Isaiah Bretz (Van Wert) Senior

15. Matthew Stauffer (Benedictine) Junior







152 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Anthony Rice (Steubenville) Senior

2. Jax Leonard (Louisville) Junior

3. Jeffrey Thomas (Graham) Senior 

4. Logan Krulik (Beaver Local) Sophomore

5. Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) Sophomore 

6. Dakota Ryan (Lake Catholic) Senior

7. Kaleb Dohse (Ravenna Southeast) Senior

8. Zach Rodgers (Alliance) Senior

9. Dylan Fishback (Aurora) Freshman

10. Jarret Bischoff (Wauseon) Junior 

11. Colton Turnbaugh (Ontario) Junior 

12. John McNulty (Padua Franciscan) Senior

13. Dalton Duvall (CVCA) Sophomore

14. Caiden Rodgers (Streetsboro) Senior

15. Liam Kellar (Vincent Warren) Senior

16. Nathan Welsh (Fairfield Union) Junior

17. Jakob Koleszar (Vermilion) Senior

18. Nick Machuca (Dayton C-J) Junior

19. Walker Uhl (West Holmes) Junior

20. Braden Bilicic (Geneva) Senior







160 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Ben Pasiuk (Carrollton) Senior

2. Xavier Torres (Wauseon) Senior 

3. Will McGhee (Aurora) Senior

4. Zach Dunn (Goshen) Senior

5. Justin Mayes (Bellevue) Sophomore

6. Isaiah Stickley (Graham) Junior

7. Brenden Severs (Beaver Local) Freshman

8. James Munro (Miami Trace) Senior

9. Hadyn Danals (River Valley) Sophomore

10. David Reinhart (Canfield) Senior

11. Liam Fagan (Coventry) Senior

12. Chris Anderson (Streetsboro) Senior

13. Sean O’Dwyer (Lake Catholic) Senior

14. Ethan Pappas (Steubenville) Sophomore

15. David Frederick (Dayton C-J) Sophomore 

16. Brady Oberdier (Vincent Warren) Junior

17. Joey Petrella (Bishop Hartley) Junior

18. Darian Huff (London) Junior

19. Austin Willard (Padua Franciscan) Senior

20. Braylin Lightner (Alliance) Junior







170

1. Ethan Hernandez (Norwalk) Junior

2. Hank Carey (Streetsboro) Senior

3. Brandon Daniels (Carrollton) Senior

4. Beau Smith (Beaver Local) Senior

5. John Mark Williams (Indian Hill) Senior

6. Jacob Armstrong (Indian Valley) Junior

7. Ben Cutrer (Canfield) Senior

8. Hayden McGee (Maysville) Senior

9. Brice Parks (Jackson) Junior

10. Layne Talbot (New Lexington) Junior

11. Wesley Pauley (Morgan) Senior

12. Ethan Anderson (Aurora) Junior

13. Richie Eyre (Tallmadge) Senior

14. Lucas Salmon (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

15. Gage Johnson (Franklin) Junior







182

1. Anthony D’Alesio (Canfield) Junior

2. Hunter Johns (Dayton C-J) Senior

3. Evan Anderson (Aurora) Freshman

4. Cole Hivnor (Lake Catholic) Sophomore

5. Keegan VanMeter (Granville) Senior

6. Gabe Phillips (Norwalk) Junior

7. Neil Ginnetti (West Branch) Senior

8. Austin Hinzman (Coventry) Senior

9. Jesse Kanatzar (Tallmadge) Junior

10. Matt Abraham (Padua Franciscan) Senior

11. Joey Simcoe (Tiffin Columbian) Junior

12. David Tuttle (Steubenville) Junior

13. Alex Carrothers (Carrollton) Junior

14. Cody Neece (Sheridan) Senior 

15. Trent Davis (Wauseon) Senior







195

1. Matthew Cover (Bay) Senior

2. Nick Crawford (Canfield) Junior

3. Colin McNamara (Aurora) Senior

4. Mitchell Miracle (River Valley) Senior

5. Nathan Snyder (Springfield Northwestern) Senior

6. Griffin Rathburn (Bishop Hartley) Senior

7. Owen Loughman (Sheridan) Senior 

8. Brent Paulus (Louisville) Junior

9. Kenny Marra (West Branch) Sophomore

10. Bowen McConahay (Logan Elm) Senior

11. Garrett Gross (Bellefontaine) Junior

12. Nate Amato (Tallmadge) Sophomore 

13. Austin Carroll (Zane Trace) Senior

14. Keith Bodnar (Steubenville) Junior

15. Brodey Parsons (Indian Valley) Senior







220 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Tyler Stein (Canfield) Senior

2. Breslin Walker (CVCA) Junior

3. Alec Maloney (Norwalk) Junior

4. Blake Robbins (Louisville) Junior

5. Aaron Harris (Wauseon) Senior

6. Sam McNulty (Sandusky Perkins) Junior

7. Ben Davis (Circleville) Senior

8. Bruno Pattison (Bellefontaine) Senior

9. Kole Aubiel (Claymont) Senior

10. Garrett Givens (Beaver Local) Senior

11. Maxwell Fausnaugh (Bowling Green) Junior

12. Skyler Wooley (East Liverpool) Junior

13. Tom Coleman (Hamilton Ross) Senior

14. Gordo Vega (Defiance) Senior

15. Kade Rawlins (Greenfield McClain) Sophomore

16. Mason Mustain (Washington C.H.) Freshman

17. Nathaniel Armstrong (Kettering Alter) Senior

18. Justice McCamick (St. Clairsville) Senior

19. Dylan Adkins (Bellevue) Junior

20. Klevin Mici (Bay) Junior







285 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Jack DelGarbino (Girard) Senior

2. Johnny Shafer (Graham) Senior

3. Lane Cluff (Hillsboro) Senior

4. Brenan Kneuve (Wapakoneta) Senior

5. Jacob Jackson (Toledo CC) Junior

6. Cole Potts (Columbus DeSales) Junior

7. De’ontae Williams (Canton South) Senior

8. Riley Brendle (Louisville) Senior

9. Alex Coleman (Hamilton Ross) Junior

10. Sammy Sosa (Wauseon) Junior

11. Jacob Petit (Hoban) Senior

12. Nathan Jackson (Bishop Hartley) Senior

13. Jamen Hill (Dayton Carroll) Junior

14. Tche Leroux (Norwalk) Senior

15. Kyler Capizzi (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

16. Manny Ware (Steubenville) Junior

17. Jacob Hurst (West Branch) Junior

18. Jarrett Burress (Minerva) Sophomore

19. Daniel Wirth (Beaver Local) Junior

20. Jacob Danielson (New Lexington) Sophomore











Team Rankings:

1. Graham 124 pts.

2. Aurora 111 pts.

3. Beaver Local 95 pts.

4. Canfield 90 pts. 

5. Wauseon 85 pts.

6. CVCA 76 pts. 

7. Louisville 76 pts.

8. Steubenville 56 pts.

9. Norwalk 51 pts.  

10. Carrollton 48 pts.

11. Lake Catholic 43 pts.

T-12. Dayton C-J 35 pts.

T-12. Akron SVSM 35 pts.

 

Weight Changes/Suggestions/etc.

Thank you!
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.