BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

DIVISION 1
December 24
11:29 PM

 

106

1. Cole Skinner (LaSalle) Sophomore

2. Kolin Howard (Maple Hts.) Junior 

3. Mikey Lewarchick (Wadsworth) Sophomore 

4. Pacey Najdusak (Mason) Junior

5. Sean Seefeldt (St. Edward) Sophomore

6. Peyton Fenton (Elyria) Freshman

7. Pito Castro (Brecksville) Freshman

8. Johnny Novak (St. Ignatius) Junior 

9. Cael Saxton (Avon) Sophomore

10. Drew Dulcie (Massillon Perry) Freshman

11. Corey Haney (Medina Highland) Freshman

12. C.J. Bell (Solon) Senior

13. Tony Pendergraff (Oregon Clay) Junior

14. Marlon Yarbrough (Copley) Sophomore 

15. Sky Wisecarver (Tri-Valley) Senior







113 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Logan Agin (Lancaster) Junior

2. Richie Delsanter (St. Edward) Sophomore  

3. Dustin Norris (LaSalle) Sophomore

4. Jacob Moon (Oregon Clay) Sophomore

5. Jack Stanley (Brecksville) Senior

6. Pino Dipierro (Berea-Midpark) Junior

7. William Doepker (Elder) Junior

8. Colin Roberts (Austintown-Fitch) Sophomore

9. Dominic DiTullio (Mason) Sophomore

10. Bailey Suddeth (Vandalia Butler) Senior

11. Jerome Scott (John Adams) Junior 

12. Lucas Acuna (Centerville) Freshman

13. Cristian Salazar (Gahanna Lincoln) Senior

14. Bryce Allison (Elyria) Junior

15. James Baumann (Dublin Coffman) Sophomore

16. Chris Rocha (Painesville Riverside) Sophomore

17. Jake Hamad (Nordonia) Junior

18. Gabe Ohle (Westerville North) Sophomore

19. Zander Graham (Teays Valley) Freshman

20. Mason Brugh (Wadsworth) Freshman







120 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Lucas Byrd (LaSalle) Senior

2. Moustapha Bal (Fairfield) Senior

3. Jack Haskin (Toledo Whitmer) Sophomore 

4. Jake Canitano (Solon) Senior

5. Jacob Sherman (Olentangy) Senior

6. Landon Hacker (Wadsworth) Sophomore 

7. Nick Sabin (Mentor) Junior

8. Aidan Agin (Lancaster) Freshman

9. Kyren Butler (Copley) Sophomore

10. Gavin Sampsel (Massillon Perry) Junior

11. Dante DiTullio (Mason) Junior

12. Nate Burnett (Elyria) Freshman

13. Shane Heil (Berea-Midpark) Sophomore 

14. Bo Branson (Pickerington Central) Junior

15. Damion Ryan (Centerville) Freshman

16. Josh Suddeth (Vandalia Butler) Senior

17. Josue Dawson (Princeton) Junior

18. Hudson Poole (St. Edward) Junior

19. Max Boaz (Lakota East) Sophomore

20. Oscar Rocha (Painesville Riverside) Senior







126 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Dylan Shawver (Elyria) Junior

2. Angelo Rini (St. Edward) Senior

3. Logan Heil (Brunswick) Senior

4. Jimmy Carmany (Brecksville) Junior

5. Jabari Thomas (Fairfield) Senior 

6. Antoine Allen (LaSalle) Junior

7. Logan Hoskins (Vandalia Butler) Junior

8. Ismael Ayoub (Dublin Coffman) Freshman

9. Jake Williams (Massillon Perry) Junior

10. Lucas Uliano (Olentangy Liberty) Sophomore 

11. Jacob Reed (Lancaster) Sophomore

12. Matthew Whipkey (St. Ignatius) Senior

13. Zak Anderson (Midview) Senior

14. Deacon Sawchuk (Hilliard Bradley) Sophomore

15. Joseph Eckelberry (Tri-Valley) Sophomore

16. Kyle Maville (Oregon Clay) Senior

17. Jacob Dunstan (North Ridgeville) Senior

18. Isaac Richards (Hilliard Darby) Senior

19. Elijah Jackson (Princeton) Sophomore

20. Cristian Chavez (Lakota East) Senior







132

1. Mick Burnett (Elyria) Junior

2. Casey Wiles (LaSalle) Sophomore

3. Jaivon Jones (Nordonia) Senior

4. Cameron Baird (Harrison) Senior

5. Sam Glassco (Mason) Senior

6. Scott Richter (St. Edward) Junior

7. Jake Visintine (Ashland) Senior

8. Mason Kleinberg (Springboro) Junior

9. Patrick McGraw (St. Ignatius) Senior 

10. Matt Verdes (Vandalia Butler) Junior

11. Philip Hutchins (Princeton) Senior

12. Luke Marsh (Lebanon) Freshman

13. Zack Snyder (Anthony Wayne) Junior

14. Caleb Graber (Green) Senior

15. Jack Collins (Elder) Junior







138 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Bryce Hepner (St. Edward) Junior

2. Luke Baughman (Wadsworth) Senior

3. Marco Regalbuto (Brecksville) Senior

4. Jordan Ward (Moeller) Senior

5. Blake Saito (Perrysburg) Junior

6. Matt Zuckerman (Elyria) Senior 

7. Gus Sutton (Austintown-Fitch) Senior 

8. Mitchell Collica (Nordonia) Senior

9. Derek Fields (Brunswick) Sophomore

10. Jake Niffenegger (LaSalle) Freshman

11. D.J. Huff (St. Ignatius) Senior

12. Zach Williams (Delaware Hayes) Senior

13. Connor DeBoe (Mentor) Senior

14. Mason Sparks (Marion Harding) Senior

15. DeShea Pettiford (Fremont Ross) Senior

16. Jonah Smith (Findlay) Junior

17. Gavin Fogel (Kettering Fairmont) Senior

18. Bartley Thomas (Elder) Freshman

19. Hunter Barge (Harrison) Senior

20. Kobey Bronaugh (Milford) Senior







145

1. Bryce Andonian (St. Edward) Senior 

2. Daniel Patten (Stow) Junior 

3. Michael North (Wadsworth) Senior

4. Christopher Donathan (Mason) Senior

5. Daniel Segura (Dublin Scioto) Junior

6. Austin Mullins (Huber Hts. Wayne) Sophomore

7. Nick Nastasi (Kenston) Junior

8. Darnai Heard (LaSalle) Sophomore

9. Andrew Knick (Northmont) Junior 

10. Jacob Bernhardt (Harrison) Senior

11. Darese Sparkman (Massillon Perry) Senior

12. Alex Garee (Perrysburg) Sophomore

13. A.J. Szigeti (Oregon Clay) Senior

14. Ben Blickle (Strongsville) Senior

15. Cyle Wells (Tecumseh) Sophomore







152 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Sam Dover (St. Edward) Senior

2. Victor Voinovich (Brecksville) Sophomore

3. E’lan Heard (LaSalle) Junior

4. Walker Heard (Marysville) Senior

5. Enrique Munguia (Elyria) Sophomore

6. Logan Messer (Wadsworth) Sophomore

7. Amar Thomas (Fairfield) Senior

8. Noah Ewen (Perrysburg) Freshman

9. Gavin Bell (Beavercreek) Junior

10. Antoine Holloway (Maple Hts.) Senior

11. Paul Twarog (North Royalton) Senior

12. Jestin Love (Vandalia Butler) Junior

13. Austin McNamara (Ashland) Senior

14. Tommy Sear (Avon) Senior

15. Austin Ceffaratti (Twinsburg) Senior

16. Brady Linder (Medina Highland) Junior

17. Conner Liber (Sylvania Northview) Sophomore

18. Shayne Magda (Madison) Senior

19. Caden Crist (Westerville North) Senior

20. Dane Fenice (Franklin Hts.) Senior







160

1. Connor Brady (Olentangy Liberty) Senior

2. Jacob Lagoa (Ashtabula Lakeside) Junior

3. Paddy Gallagher (St. Edward) Sophomore

4. Brett McIntosh (Harrison) Junior

5. Naeem Russell (Lima Senior) Senior

6. Sean Mondello (Talawanda) Senior

7. Dillon Walker (LaSalle) Sophomore

8. Aaron Morton (Westerville South) Junior

9. Drew Newton (Perrysburg) Senior

10. Joe Koplow (Kenston) Senior

11. Troy Murphy (Oregon Clay) Senior

12. Sal Perrine (Nordonia) Sophomore

13. Jackson Weissinger (Fremont Ross) Junior

14. Aidan Corrigan (Twinsburg) Sophomore

15. Brandy Crawford (Lorain) Sophomore







170 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Carson Kharchla (Olentangy Liberty) Senior

2. Nevan Snodgrass (Kettering Fairmont) Junior

3. Najee Lockett (Shaker Hts.) Junior

4. Hudson Hightower (St. Edward) Sophomore

5. Jake Evans (Elyria) Sophomore

6. Dom Loparo (Wadsworth) Junior  

7. Drew Wiechers (Centerville) Senior 

8. Simon Shirley (Harrison) Senior

9. Kamal Adewumi (Mason) Senior 

10. Max VanFossen (Mount Vernon) Senior

11. Jacob Meek (Oregon Clay) Junior  

12. George Rozier (Akron Firestone) Junior

13. Jake Stamcoff (Springboro) Senior

14. Mason Sutandar (Delaware Hayes) Junior

15. Cole Foor (Watkins Memorial) Junior

16. Jaden Hardrick (Huber Hts. Wayne) Junior

17. Sean-Michael James (Uniontown Lake) Junior

18. Michael Caniglia (Hudson) Senior

19. Kevin Kiussis (Brunswick) Junior

20. Dylan Mosher (Western Brown) Senior







182

1. Gary Wokojance (Barberton) Senior

2. Lennox Wolak (Dublin Coffman) Senior 

3. Mitch Potterf (Westerville North) Senior

4. Trey Sizemore (LaSalle) Senior

5. Michael Garcar (St. Edward) Junior 

6. Sebastian Beachler (Miamisburg) Senior 

7. Jon List (Wadsworth) Sophomore 

8. Ben Vanadia (Brecksville) Sophomore 

9. Michael O’Horo (Boardman) Senior

10. Ethan Garee (Perrysburg) Senior

11. Ethan Silvis (Medina) Junior

12. Toby Amburgy (Mason) Sophomore

13. Jakob Beverly (Ashland) Sophomore

14. Josh Nagy (Oregon Clay) Senior

15. Corbin May (Delaware Hayes) Junior







195

1. Michael Baker (LaSalle) Senior

2. Deron Pulliam (Dublin Scioto) Junior

3. Max Boyle (Harrison) Senior

4. Micha Clemson (Canton McKinley) Senior

5. Caleb Wood (Fremont Ross) Senior

6. Jordan Greer (Avon) Junior

7. Ethan Hatcher (Brecksville) Junior

8. Seth Shumate (Dublin Coffman) Freshman

9. Jack Murphy (Dover) Senior

10. Jacob Kowalski (Springboro) Junior

11. Justin Jaeckin (Olmsted Falls) Junior

12. Nick Lisco (St. Edward) Junior

13. Paul Zentiska (Barberton) Senior

14. Mitch Gibson (West Clermont) Senior

15. Logan Painter (Marysville) Senior







220 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Josh Bever (Ashland) Senior

2. Seamus O’Malley (St. Edward) Senior

3. Jarin Curtis (Massillon Perry) Senior

4. Ethan Smegal (Marysville) Senior

5. Lazar Gasic (North Royalton) Junior

6. Brad Smith (Beavercreek) Senior

7. Riley Ucker (Dublin Coffman) Freshman

8. Jared Sanders (Uniontown Lake) Senior

9. Jaeden Crowe (Kettering Fairmont) Senior

10. Jake Noon (Findlay) Junior

11. Vince Munlin (Princenton) Junior

12. Drew Levis (Elyria) Senior

13. Joe Wahl (West Clermont) Senior

14. Ivan Pace (Colerain) Junior

15. Bryan Heyward (Northmont) Senior

16. Eddie Sevastos (Brunswick) Junior

17. Noah Calvert (Mason) Senior

18. Isiah Grogg (Moeller) Senior

19. Tressel Cochran (Springfield) Sophomore

20. Rodney Beneker (Hilliard Darby) Senior







285

1. Jacob Padilla (Huber Hts. Wayne) Junior

2. Max Millin (Massillon Perry) Junior

3. Michael Mather (Uniontown Lake) Senior

4. Jack Roesch (Avon) Senior

5. Daniel Bucknavich (Midview) Junior

6. Robert Brown (LaSalle) Senior

7. Yousef Awad (Lakewood) Junior

8. Brian Kilbane (St. Edward) Junior

9. Tyler Jones (North Olmsted) Senior

10. Day’Myrin Jones (Franklin Hts.) Senior

11. Jaden Smith (Teays Valley) Senior

12. Jake Burns (Wooster) Junior

13. Jake Bever (Ashland) Sophomore

14. Jacob Goetz (Centerville) Junior

15. Kevin Stone (Anderson) Senior










Team Rankings:

1. St. Edward 202 pts.

2. LaSalle 178 pts.

3. Elyria 93 pts.

4. Wadsworth 89 pts.

5. Brecksville 84 pts.

6. Olentangy Liberty 56 pts.

7. Harrison 54 pts.

8. Mason 48 pts.

9. Massilon Perry 47 pts.

11. Dublin Coffman 40 pts.

10. Fairfield 38 pts.

12. Huber Hts. Wayne 36 pts.

 

Weight Changes/Suggestions/etc.

Thank you!
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.