BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

DIVISION 3
December 19
11:57 PM

 

106 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Zack Mattin (Delta) Sophomore

2. Kellan Anderson (Covington) Sophomore

3. Olivia Shore (Miami East) Sophomore

4. Caleb Schroer (Troy Christian) Junior

5. Brett Szuhay (Crestwood) Junior

6. Tyler Davis (Oak Harbor) Sophomore

7. Alec Homan (Milan Edison) Freshman

8. Matt Ellis (Legacy Christian) Freshman

9. Gavin Caprella (Lima C.C.) Freshman

10. Gavin Owens (Eastwood) Freshman

11. Nolan Frye (Cuyahoga Hts.) Freshman

12. Jordan Kennedy (Allen East) Junior

13. Jayden Strickland (South Central) Sophomore

14. Patrick Reineke (Hawken) Freshman

15. Cameron Henneman (Liberty Center) Senior

16. Wil Blevins (SMCC) Junior

17. Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace) Freshman

18. Alex Overly (Shenandoah) Sophomore

19. Aiden Naseman (Norwalk St. Paul) Freshman

20. Tayton Kleman (Bluffton) Sophomore






113 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Caleb Edwards (Rootstown) Sophomore

2. Casey Barnett (Milan Edison) Sophomore

3. Lucian Brink (Coshocton) Junior

4. Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) Sophomore

5. Aidan McAlexander (Antwerp) Senior

6. Collin Yinger (Nelsonville-York) Senior

7. Marshall Niswonger (Caldwell) Senior

8. Max Shore (Miami East) Freshman

9. Cade Petersen (Oak Harbor) Freshman

10. Teagan Hendricks (Greeneview) Sophomore

11. Troy Kennedy (Troy Christian) Freshman

12. Dominic Savoca (Crestwood) Senior

13. Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) Sophomore

14. Trey Allen (Mechanicsburg) Freshman

15. Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian) Sophomore

16. Bryce Maynard (Eastwood) Sophomore

17. Dylan Martin (W.S. Northwestern) Junior

18. Adam Ryder (Tuslaw) Freshman

19. Josh Proper (Delaware Christian) Sophomore

20. Brandt Virden (Columbiana) Senior






120

1. Brandon Hahn (Eastwood) Sophomore

2. Oscar Sanchez (Genoa) Senior

3. Ray Adams (Milan Edison) Senior

4. Gavin Weaver (Newcomerstown) Junior

5. Austin Guthrie (Coshocton) Senior

6. Camron Lacure (Legacy Christian) Freshman

7. Trey Sander (Bethel-Tate) Senior

8. Chase Caprella (Lima C.C.) Junior

9. Drake Carmean (Allen East) Sophomore

10. Jake Edelman (Pymatuning Valley) Junior

11. Reece Mullholland (Carey) Junior

12. Gabe Meyer (Delta) Sophomore

13. Hunter Long (Wayne Trace) Freshman

14. Jackson Reineke (Hawken) Junior

15. Deagan Foster (Waterloo) Senior






126 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Ethan Turner (Troy Christian) Junior

2. Zach Larue (Akron Manchester) Senior

3. Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian) Freshman

4. Cameron Dickman (Oak Harbor) Senior

5. Antonio Lecki (Milbury Lake) Junior

6. Gavin Ramos (Northmor) Junior

7. Jacob McHood (Mogadore) Freshman

8. Jacob Poling (Versailles) Senior

9. Kyle Keenan (South Range) Senior

10. Joey Buckland (West Jefferson) Senior

11. Zack Schaller (Swanton) Senior

12. Storm Stanley (Waynedale) Sophomore

13. Konnor Duncan (Kirtland) Senior

14. Derek Houser (Columbiana Crestview) Senior

15. Jake Edwards (River Valley) Senior

16. Wyatt Lucas (Arcadia) Senior

17. Corey Phillips (Coshocton) Senior

18. Tyler Banta (Malvern) Junior

19. Xavier Escobedo (Eastwood) Freshman

20. Michael Kucera (Independence) Senior






132

1. Julian Sanchez (Genoa) Senior

2. Cole Mattin (Delta) Senior

3. Klay Reeves (Johnstown Northridge) Senior

4. Dakota Blanton (Ashland Crestview) Senior

5. Logan Hursey (Newcomerstown) Sophomore

6. Seth Majewski (Brooklyn) Senior

7. Brian Palmer (Buckeye Local) Sophomore

8. Jake White (Akron Manchester) Junior

9. Matthew Dewitz (Oak Harbor) Junior

10. Zach Rocha (Archbold) Senior

11. Evan Davis (Greenon) Sophomore

12. Nic Alvarez (Legacy Christian) Freshman

13. Jake Hurst (Mechanicsburg) Freshman

14. Luke Hopkins (Cuyahoga Hts.) Senior

15. Ethin Hoffman (Arcanum) Senior






138

1. Dylan D’Emilio (Genoa) Senior

2. Jordan Keegan (Milan Edison) Senior

3. Brier Marthey (Tuslaw) Junior

4. Niko Chilson (Rootstown) Senior

5. Parker Watson (Lutheran West) Senior

6. Cael Rowland (W.S. Northwestern) Senior

7. Colton Robins (Reading) Senior

8. Maxwell Kirby (Fairless) Freshman

9. C.J. Smith (Marion Pleasant) Freshman

10. Tad Jensen (Oak Harbor) Senior

11. Noah Campbell (Pymatuning Valley) Senior

12. Hayden Johnson (Richmond Edison) Junior

13. Johnny Schirmer (Blanchester) Junior

14. Chase Trainer (Greenon) Sophomore

15. Austin Shepherd (Norwayne) Sophomore






145 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Nick Burgard (Ashtabula St. John) Senior

2. Dustin Morgillo (Genoa) Junior

3. Joey Caprella (Lima C.C.) Senior

4. Brennan Shirley (Tuslaw) Senior

5. Jeremy Tracy (Mapleton) Junior

6. Devan Hendricks (Greeneview) Senior

7. Ryan Whitten (Troy Christian) Senior

8. Gunnar Endicott (Elmwood) Freshman

9. Shadrick Slone (Milan Edison) Freshman

10. Peyton Lane (National Trail) Junior

11. Carter Winegardner (West Muskingum) Junior

12. Tony Martinez (Northmor) Senior

13. Andrew Halko (Bishop Ready) Senior

14. Jackson Hugentobler (Madeira) Senior

15. Teryn DeBold (Seneca East) Senior

16. Brennan Short (Archbold) Junior

17. Trent Duvall (Rootstown) Senior

18. Blake Barrick (Coshocton) Senior

19. Will Hash (River Valley) Freshman

20. Eli Strubler (Miami East) Freshman






152 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Kevin Contos (Genoa) Junior

2. Ryan Marvin (Swanton) Senior

3. Kyle Ryder (Tuslaw) Senior

4. Billy Luft (Newark Catholic) Senior

5. Beau Lefever (Mapleton) Senior

6. Keringten Martin (Covington) Senior

7. Clayton Schirmer (Blanchester) Senior

8. Noah Inboden (Nelsonville-York) Junior

9. Travis Howard (Preble Shawnee) Sophomore

10. Nick Skye (Mogadore) Sophomore

11. Alex French (Hawken) Senior

12. Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) Senior

13. Dawson Swicegood (Delta) Senior

14. Donovan Palmer (Lutheran West) Sophomore

15. Peyton Lemon (Waynedale) Freshman

16. Zach Ramsier (Rittman) Senior

17. Coltin Meek (Newcomerstown) Sophomore

18. Jacob Dillon (McComb) Junior

19. Connor Hrubik (Garrettsville Garfield) Junior

20. Tyler Kay (Liberty Center) Senior






160

1. James Limongi (Genoa) Senior

2. Seth Henderson (MVCA) Senior

3. Brady Jaso (Gibsonburg) Senior

4. Hayden Pummel (Indian Lake) Sophomore

5. Trevor Franks (Lakota) Junior

6. Mason Kuneff (Bridgeport) Senior

7. Carl Roberts (Rossford) Junior

8. Ethan Ducca (Ashtabula St. John) Junior

9. Chris Anderson (Rootstown) Sophomore

10. D.J. Slone (Willard) Junior 

11. Kasyn Schaffner (Archbold) Senior

12. Zion Matlock (Youngstown Liberty) Senior

13. Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson) Freshman

14. Clayton Baglia (Chippewa) Senior

15. Nick Rossi (Independence) Senior






170

1. Brad Mendoza (Gibsonburg) Senior

2. David Cumberledge (Ashtabula St. John) Junior

3. Conor Becker (Northmor) Junior

4. Santino Kusic (Bridgeport) Senior

5. T.J Rhamy (Patrick Henry) Junior

6. Sevi Garza (Rittman) Sophomore

7. Brylan Clouse (Barnesville) Senior

8. Clayton Takacs (Grand Valley) Senior

9. Gavin Davis (Loudonville) Junior

10. Garrett Wright (Elmwood) Senior

11. Devin Oligee (Middletown Madison) Sophomore

12. Tristan Bush (Johnstown-Monroe) Senior

13. Deonte Davis (Cory-Rawson) Junior

14. Charles Smith (Buckeye Local) Junior

15. John Cline (East Clinton) Junior






182

1. Chris Langguth (Rootstown) Senior

2. Tanner May (Carey) Junior

3. Wil Morrow (Patrick Henry) Junior

4. Danny Rosales (Ottawa-Glandorf) Senior

5. Craig Montgomery (Troy Christian) Junior

6. Kaleb Merrick-Neff (Youngstown Liberty) Senior

7. Kaden Kidd (Norwayne) Sophomore

8. Caden Brown (Ayersville) Junior

9. Nathan Shaw (Waynedale) Junior

10. Kenny Crouch (Pymatuning Valley) Junior

11. Zach Hazlett (Grand Valley) Senior

12. Antonio Quezada (Genoa) Junior

13. Mason Babcock (Archbold) Junior

14. Christian Blank (Ashtabula St. John) Senior

15. Jacob Brewer (Milan Edison) Junior






195

1. Hudson Jump (Grandview Hts.) Senior

2. Deandre Nassar (Bluffton) Senior

3. Jake Loar (Tuslaw) Senior

4. Jake Sage (Oak Harbor) Senior

5. Drake Dobson (Martins Ferry) Senior

6. Garrett Neth (Allen East) Junior

7. Mitch Sanders (Newbury) Junior

8. Sam Lowe (Southern Local) Sophomore

9. Kiras Kirjauskas (VASJ) Senior

10. Dylan Sargent (Columbus Grove) Junior

11. Juan Castillo (Tinora) Senior

12. Levi Morrison (Greenon) Senior

13. Brian Martin (Genoa) Senior

14. Major Stratton (West Liberty-Salem) Senior

15. Gage Kerrigan (Covington) Junior






220 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Ryan Boyle (Rootstown) Senior

2. Caleb Carpenter (Liberty Center) Senior

3. Brenden Dalton (Miami East) Senior

4. Hunter Braithwaite (West Jefferson) Senior

5. Nick Baker (Troy Christian) Senior

6. Dalton Rice (Shenandoah) Senior

7. Zac Cesario (Buckeye Local) Junior

8. Zach Meade (Barnesville) Senior

9. Cole Maxson (Huntington) Junior

10. Will Bechstein (Elmwood) Junior

11. Anthony Czap (South Range) Junior

12. Travis Degler-Meade (Ayersville) Senior

13. Wyatt Moyer (Sandy Valley) Freshman

14. Alex Duran (Genoa) Senior

15. Joe Connors (Cuyahoga Hts.) Junior

16. Noah Hoffmann (Garrettsville Garfield) Junior

17. Luke Clymer (Independence) Junior

18. Ian Joyce (Trimble) Junior

19. Austin Kohlhofer (Delta) Freshman

20. Steven Fitzgerald (Reedsville Eastern) Sophomore






285 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Noah Koch (Genoa) Senior

2. Noah Price (Fremont St. Joseph CC) Senior

3. Joe Warren (Smithville) Senior

4. Donovan McCollister (Nelsonville-York) Senior

5. Liam Kirkpatrick (Newark Catholic) Senior

6. Dalton Richard (Delta) Senior

7. Ryan Elrod (Ashtabula St. John) Freshman

8. Caden Hill (Ashland Crestview) Junior

9. Dylan Thompson (North Union) Senior

10. Kain Brossia (Elmwood) Senior

11. Raven Brant (Willard) Senior

12. Jakob Backhaus (Sherwood Fairview) Senior

13. John Hill (Arcadia) Senior

14. Jeff Meyer (Columbus Grove) Sophomore

15. William Lindsey (Hawken) Sophomore

16. Ty Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) Junior

17. Ethan Schlack (Carey) Senior

18. Brennan Davies (Allen East) Junior

19. Connor Johnson (Liberty Center) Senior

20. Chet Lohr (West Jefferson) Senior










Team Rankings:

1. Genoa 166 pts.

2. Rootstown 94 pts.

3. Troy Christian 70 pts.

4. Milan Edison 68 pts.

5. Tuslaw 66 pts.

6. Ashtabula St. John 63 pts.

7. Delta 57 pts.

8. Covington 44 pts.

9. Oak Harbor 43 pts.

10. Gibsonburg 42 pts.

11. Miami East 40 pts.

12. Legacy Christian 33 pts.

 

Weight Changes/Suggestions/etc.

Thank you!
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.