BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

DIVISION 2
December 19
4:25 PM

 

106

1. Kyle Rowan (Perry) Junior

2. Nic Willingham (Aurora) Freshman

3. Nolan Gessler (Graham) Freshman

4. Kenneth Crosby (Akron SVSM) Sophomore

5. Drake Cerney (River Valley) Freshman

6. Max Oprzadek (Sandusky Perkins) Sophomore

7. Damon Molina (Wauseon) Sophomore

8. Nick Barber (Canfield) Sophomore

9. Brendan McCrone (Lake Catholic) Freshman

10. Caiden Hart (Salem) Sophomore

11. Jacob Norris (Minerva) Sophomore

12. Gabe Alda (Bellevue) Sophomore

13. Logan Cravatas (Medina Buckeye) Freshman

14. Stephen Tepper (Bay) Junior

15. Shane Bianchi (Padua Franciscan) Sophomore






113

1. Cael Woods (West Holmes) Junior

2. Jacob Decatur (CVCA) Senior

3. Garett Lautzenheiser (Louisville) Sophomore

4. Jake Manley (Otsego) Junior

5. Jake Hamulak (Chardon) Junior

6. Michael Petrella (Bishop Hartley) Junior

7. Howard Williams (East Liverpool) Sophomore

8. Trace Braun (Graham) Sophomore

9. Ethan Fletcher (Canfield) Sophomore

10. Dierre Clayton (Akron SVSM) Sophomore

11. Blake Sheppard (New Lexington) Junior

12. Jason Mayes (Jefferson Area) Senior

13. Mark Emmerling (Beaver Local) Freshman

14. Noah Alda (Bellevue) Junior

15. Rico Cunningham (Sandusky) Junior






120

1. Christian Wayt (West Branch) Senior

2. Gavin Ritter (Wauseon) Senior

3. Payton Burgdorf (Firelands) Junior

4. Jimmy Balazy (Padua Franciscan) Senior

5. Koen Kish (St. Clairsville) Sophomore

6. Tyler Masters (West Holmes) Junior

7. Josh Dunn (Goshen) Junior

8. Brandon Brown (Carrollton) Sophomore

9. Aaron Ferguson (Steubenville) Sophomore

10. Jarrett Warrington (Claymont) Senior

11. Anthony Trivisonno (Lake Catholic) Sophomore

12. Caden Scarborough (CVCA) Sophomore

13. Bret Minnick (Tiffin Columbian) Freshman

14. Dawson Show (Graham) Senior

15. Elliot Alessia (Akron SVSM) Freshman






126 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Peyten Kellar (Vincent Warren) Sophomore

2. Logan Ours (Beaver Local) Freshman

3. Nolan Ray (Wauseon) Junior

4. Conor McCrone (Lake Catholic) Senior

5. Davin Rhoads (Louisville) Sophomore

6. Peyton Blasko (Steubenville) Senior

7. Chris Kelly (Graham) Junior

8. Terry Gatrell (Meadowbrook) Senior

9. Pierce Taylor (McNicholas) Freshman

10. Matthew Williams (CVCA) Junior

11. Sam Van Sickle (Akron SVSM) Sophomore

12. Chase Huff (Goshen) Junior

13. Domanick Speelman (Carrollton) Freshman

14. Sean Neff (Streetsboro) Senior

15. Andrew Branson (Tiffin Columbian) Senior

16. Anthony Ashley (Medina Buckeye) Sophomore

17. Colin Koenig (Perry) Sophomore

18. Joey Dima (Valley View) Senior

19. Matt Kaufmann (Fairview) Junior

20. Keegan Kohler (Fairfield Union) Junior






132 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Jordan Decatur (CVCA) Senior

2. Nick Moore (Graham) Sophomore

3. Cole McComas (Beaver Local) Junior

4. Isaiah Wortham (Dayton C-J) Junior

5. Jack Gorman (Aurora) Senior

6. Brandon Reeves (Woodridge) Senior

7. Brady O’Connor (Indian Valley) Senior

8. Michael Kelley (Norton) Junior

9. Logan Schoen (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

10. Crae Muzykoski (Licking Valley) Sophomore

11. Tyler Muldrew (Steubenville) Sophomore

12. Shaun Pletcher (Philo) Sophomore

13. Alex DelGarbino (Girard) Junior

14. Mason McCarty (Marlington) Junior

15. Carter Kroll (Ontario) Sophomore

16. Corbin Houdeshell (Tiffin Columbian) Junior

17. Josh Lyons (Mansfield Senior) Junior

18. Tommy Frasier/Nick Coreno (Lake Catholic)

19. Jordan Hoselton (Zane Trace) Senior

20. Robbie Hoopes (Carrollton) Junior






138 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Alek Martin (Graham) Sophomore

2. Micah Norwood (Bishop Hartley) Sophomore

3. Wade Monebrake (Eaton) Senior

4. Jacson Muldrew (Steubenville) Senior

5. Dalton Burcher (Indian Valley) Senior

6. Caden Blust (Tiffin Columbian) Senior

7. Hunter Olson (Akron SVSM) Senior

8. Kyle Petersen (Aurora) Senior

9. Miles Knuckles (Coventry) Senior

10. Cody Matthews (Sparta Highland) Freshman

11. Isaaiah Smith (Field) Senior

12. Jared Wright (Beaver Local) Senior

13. Carter Mickley (Louisville) Junior

14. Ethan Mueller (Minerva) Junior

15. Gabe Steyer (Van Wert) Junior

16. Ayyoub Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) Senior

17. Eian Sherman (Sandusky) Senior

18. Mcale Callahan (Miami Trace) Sophomore

19. Gus Eschoder (Bowling Green) Junior

20. Kaleb Kiss (Norton) Senior






145

1. Jordan Crace (Bellefontaine) Senior

2. Andy Garr (Aurora) Senior

3. Skyler Lasure (Beaver Local) Junior

4. Jacob Potok (Akron SVSM) Senior

5. Ethan Turnbaugh (Ontario) Freshman

6. Brody Conley (Tiffin Columbian) Freshman

7. Adam Lenhoff (Indian Valley) Senior

8. Austin Pownall (CVCA) Sophomore

9. Sam LoFaso (Padua Franciscan) Senior

10. Douglas Terry (Granville) Senior

11. Antwaun Burns (London) Freshman

12. Jeff Dunfee (Ravenna) Senior

13. Brayden Ploehs (Hamilton Ross) Senior

14. Isaiah Bretz (Van Wert) Senior

15. Matthew Stauffer (Benedictine) Junior






152

1. Anthony Rice (Steubenville) Senior

2. Jax Leonard (Louisville) Junior

3. Jeffrey Thomas (Graham) Senior

4. Logan Krulik (Beaver Local) Sophomore

5. Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) Sophomore

6. Dakota Ryan (Lake Catholic) Senior

7. Kaleb Dohse (Ravenna Southeast) Senior

8. Zach Rodgers (Alliance) Senior

9. Dylan Fishback (Aurora) Freshman

10. Jarret Bischoff (Wauseon) Junior

11. Colton Turnbaugh (Ontario) Junior

12. John McNulty (Padua Franciscan) Senior

13. Dalton Duvall (CVCA) Sophomore

14. Caiden Rodgers (Streetsboro) Senior

15. Liam Kellar (Vincent Warren) Senior






160 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Ben Pasiuk (Carrollton) Senior

2. Xavier Torres (Wauseon) Senior

3. Will McGhee (Aurora) Senior

4. Zach Dunn (Goshen) Senior

5. Justin Mayes (Bellevue) Sophomore

6. Isaiah Stickley (Graham) Junior

7. Brenden Severs (Beaver Local) Freshman

8. James Munro (Miami Trace) Senior

9. Hadyn Danals (River Valley) Sophomore

10. David Reinhart (Canfield) Senior

11. Liam Fagan (Coventry) Senior

12. Chris Anderson (Streetsboro) Senior

13. Sean O’Dwyer (Lake Catholic) Senior

14. Ethan Pappas (Steubenville) Sophomore

15. David Frederick (Dayton C-J) Sophomore

16. Brady Oberdier (Vincent Warren) Junior

17. Joey Petrella (Bishop Hartley) Junior

18. Darian Huff (London) Junior

19. Austin Willard (Padua Franciscan) Senior

20. Braylin Lightner (Alliance) Junior






170

1. Ethan Hernandez (Norwalk) Junior

2. Hank Carey (Streetsboro) Senior

3. Brandon Daniels (Carrollton) Senior

4. Beau Smith (Beaver Local) Senior

5. John Mark Williams (Indian Hill) Senior

6. Ben Cutrer (Canfield) Senior

7. Hayden McGee (Maysville) Senior

8. Brice Parks (Jackson) Junior

9. Layne Talbot (New Lexington) Junior

10. Wesley Pauley (Morgan) Senior

11. Ethan Anderson (Aurora) Junior

12. Richie Eyre (Tallmadge) Senior

13. Lucas Salmon (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

14. Gage Johnson (Franklin) Junior

15. Nick Machuca (Dayton C-J) Junior






182 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Anthony D’Alesio (Canfield) Junior

2. Hunter Johns (Dayton C-J) Senior

3. Evan Anderson (Aurora) Freshman

4. Cole Hivnor (Lake Catholic) Sophomore

5. Keegan VanMeter (Granville) Senior

6. Gabe Phillips (Norwalk) Junior

7. Austin Hinzman (Coventry) Senior

8. Jesse Kanatzar (Tallmadge) Junior

9. Jacob Armstrong (Indian Valley) Junior

10. Neil Ginnetti (West Branch) Senior

11. Matt Abraham (Padua Franciscan) Senior

12. Joey Simcoe (Tiffin Columbian) Junior

13. David Tuttle (Steubenville) Junior

14. Alex Carrothers (Carrollton) Junior

15. Cody Neece (Sheridan) Senior

16. Trent Davis (Wauseon) Senior

17. Blayne Erwin (Harrison Central) Senior

18. Zak Crissman (Akron SVSM) Junior

19. Trevor Stewart (Urbana) Freshman

20. Nolan Neves (Graham) Freshman






195

1. Matthew Cover (Bay) Senior

2. Nick Crawford (Canfield) Junior

3. Colin McNamara (Aurora) Senior

4. Mitchell Miracle (River Valley) Senior

5. Nathan Snyder (Springfield Northwestern) Senior

6. Griffin Rathburn (Bishop Hartley) Senior

7. Owen Loughman (Sheridan) Senior

8. Brent Paulus (Louisville) Junior

9. Kenny Marra (West Branch) Sophomore

10. Bowen McConahay (Logan Elm) Senior

11. Garrett Gross (Bellefontaine) Junior

12. Nate Amato (Tallmadge) Sophomore

13. Austin Carroll (Zane Trace) Senior

14. Keith Bodnar (Steubenville) Junior

15. Brodey Parsons (Indian Valley) Senior






220 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Tyler Stein (Canfield) Senior

2. Breslin Walker (CVCA) Junior

3. Alec Maloney (Norwalk) Junior

4. Blake Robbins (Louisville) Junior

5. Aaron Harris (Wauseon) Senior

6. Sam McNulty (Sandusky Perkins) Junior

7. Ben Davis (Circleville) Senior

8. Bruno Pattison (Bellefontaine) Senior

9. Kole Aubiel (Claymont) Senior

10. Garrett Givens (Beaver Local) Senior

11. Maxwell Fausnaugh (Bowling Green) Junior

12. Skyler Wooley (East Liverpool) Junior

13. Tom Coleman (Hamilton Ross) Senior

14. Mason Mustain (Washington C.H.) Freshman

15. Gordo Vega (Defiance) Senior

16. Nathaniel Armstrong (Kettering Alter) Senior

17. Justice McCamick (St. Clairesville) Senior

18. Ethan Depp (Revere) Senior

19. Dylan Adkins (Bellevue) Junior

20. Klevin Mici (Bay) Junior






285 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Jack DelGarbino (Girard) Senior

2. Johnny Shafer (Graham) Senior

3. Lane Cluff (Hillsboro) Senior

4. Brenan Kneuve (Wapakoneta) Senior

5. Jacob Jackson (Toledo CC) Junior

6. Cole Potts (Columbus DeSales) Junior

7. De’ontae Williams (Canton South) Senior

8. Riley Brendle (Louisville) Senior

9. Alex Coleman (Hamilton Ross) Junior

10. Sammy Sosa (Wauseon) Junior

11. Jacob Petit (Hoban) Senior

12. Nathan Jackson (Bishop Hartley) Senior

13. Jamen Hill (Dayton Carroll) Junior

14. Connor Franks (Tallmadge) Senior

15. Kyler Capizzi (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

16. T’che Leroux (Norwalk) Senior

17. Manny Ware (Steubenville) Junior

18. Jarrett Burress (Minerva) Sophomore

19. Daniel Wirth (Beaver Local) Junior

20. Jacob Danielson (New Lexington) Sophomore









Team Rankings:

1. Graham 122 pts.

2. Aurora 111 pts.

3. Beaver Local 95 pts.

4. Canfield 91 pts.

5. Wauseon 85 pts.

6. CVCA 77 pts.

7. Louisville 74 pts.

8. Steubenville 53 pts.

9. Carrollton 50 pts.

10. Norwalk 49 pts.

11. Lake Catholic 45 pts.

12. Akron SVSM 41 pts.

 

Weight Changes/Suggestions/etc.

Thank you!
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.