BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

DIVISION 3
December 12
4:49 PM

 

106 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Zack Mattin (Delta) Sophomore

2. Kellan Anderson (Covington) Sophomore

3. Nolan Frye (Cuyahoga Hts.) Freshman

4. Olivia Shore (Miami East) Sophomore

5. Caleb Schroer (Troy Christian) Junior

6. Brett Szuhay (Crestwood) Junior

7. Alec Homan (Milan Edison) Freshman

8. Tyler Davis (Oak Harbor) Sophomore

9. Matt Ellis (Legacy Christian) Freshman

10. Jordan Kennedy (Allen East) Junior

11. Patrick Reineke (Hawken) Freshman

12. Gavin Caprella (Lima C.C.) Freshman

13. Gavin Owens (Eastwood) Freshman

14. Jayden Strickland (South Central) Sophomore

15. Cameron Henneman (Liberty Center) Senior

16. Wil Blevins (SMCC) Junior

17. Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace) Freshman

18. Alex Overly (Shenandoah) Sophomore

19. Jesse Stroud (Mechanicsburg) Freshman

20. Aiden Naseman (Norwalk St. Paul) Freshman



113 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Caleb Edwards (Rootstown) Sophomore

2. Casey Barnett (Milan Edison) Sophomore

3. Lucian Brink (Coshocton) Junior

4. Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) Sophomore

5. Aidan McAlexander (Antwerp) Senior

6. Collin Yinger (Nelsonville-York) Senior

7. Marshall Niswonger (Caldwell) Senior

8. Max Shore (Miami East) Freshman

9. Drake Carmean (Allen East) Sophomore

10. Cade Petersen (Oak Harbor) Freshman

11. Teagan Hendricks (Greeneview) Sophomore

12. Trey Allen (Mechanicsburg) Freshman

13. Troy Kennedy (Troy Christian) Freshman

14. Dominic Savoca (Crestwood) Senior

15. Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) Sophomore

16. Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian) Sophomore

17. Bryce Maynard (Eastwood) Sophomore

18. Dylan Martin (W.S. Northwestern) Junior

19. Adam Ryder (Tuslaw) Freshman

20. Josh Proper (Delaware Christian) Sophomore





120

1. Brandon Hahn (Eastwood) Sophomore

2. Oscar Sanchez (Genoa) Senior

3. Ray Adams (Milan Edison) Senior

4. Gavin Weaver (Newcomerstown) Junior

5. Austin Guthrie (Coshocton) Senior

6. Trey Sander (Bethel-Tate) Senior

7. Camron Lacure (Legacy Christian) Freshman

8. Chase Caprella (Lima C.C.) Junior

9. Jake Edelman (Pymatuning Valley) Junior

10. Hunter Long (Wayne Trace) Freshman

11. Luke Stroud (Mechanicsburg) Sophomore

12. Reece Mullholland (Carey) Junior

13. Michael Markulin (South Range) Freshman

14. Gabe Meyer (Delta) Sophomore

15. Jackson Reineke (Hawken) Junior





126

1. Ethan Turner (Troy Christian) Junior

2. Zach Larue (Akron Manchester) Senior

3. Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian) Freshman

4. Cameron Dickman (Oak Harbor) Senior

5. Antonio Lecki (Milbury Lake) Junior

6. Gavin Ramos (Northmor) Junior

7. Jacob McHood (Mogadore) Freshman

8. Joey Buckland (West Jefferson) Senior

9. Zack Schaller (Swanton) Senior

10. Jacob Poling (Versailles) Senior

11. Michael Kucera (Independence) Senior

12. Kyle Keenan (South Range) Senior

13. Storm Stanley (Waynedale) Sophomore

14. Westyn Moyer (Mechanicsburg) Freshman

15. Konnor Duncan (Kirtland) Senior





132

1. Cole Mattin (Delta) Senior

2. Julian Sanchez (Genoa) Senior 

3. Klay Reeves (Johnstown Northridge) Senior

4. Dakota Blanton (Ashland Crestview) Senior

5. Logan Hursey (Newcomerstown) Sophomore

6. Seth Majewski (Brooklyn) Senior

7. Brian Palmer (Buckeye Local) Sophomore

8. Jake White (Akron Manchester) Junior

9. Matthew Dewitz (Oak Harbor) Junior

10. Luke Hopkins (Cuyahoga Hts.) Senior

11. Nic Alvarez (Legacy Christian) Freshman

12. Jake Hurst (Mechanicsburg) Freshman

13. Zach Rocha (Archbold) Senior

14. Ethin Hoffman (Arcanum) Senior

15. Isaac Hernandez (Ottawa-Glandorf) Senior





138

1. Dylan D’Emilio (Genoa) Senior

2. Jordan Keegan (Milan Edison) Senior

3. Niko Chilson (Rootstown) Senior

4. Parker Watson (Lutheran West) Senior

5. Brier Marthey (Tuslaw) Junior

6. Cael Rowland (W.S. Northwestern) Senior

7. Colton Robins (Reading) Senior

8. C.J. Smith (Marion Pleasant) Freshman

9. Maxwell Kirby (Fairless) Freshman

10. Tad Jensen (Oak Harbor) Senior

11. Noah Campbell (Pymatuning Valley) Senior

12. Hayden Johnson (Richmond Edison) Junior

13. Johnny Schirmer (Blanchester) Junior

14. Austin Shepherd (Norwayne) Sophomore

15. Jacob Martz (Collins W.R.) Senior





145 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Nick Burgard (Ashtabula St. John) Senior

2. Dustin Morgillo (Genoa) Junior

3. Joey Caprella (Lima C.C.) Senior

4. Brennan Shirley (Tuslaw) Senior

5. Jeremy Tracy (Mapleton) Junior

6. Devan Hendricks (Greeneview) Senior

7. Ryan Whitten (Troy Christian) Senior

8. Gunnar Endicott (Elmwood) Freshman

9. Peyton Lane (National Trail) Junior

10. Carter Winegardner (West Muskingum) Junior

11. Shadrick Slone (Milan Edison) Freshman

12. Tony Martinez (Northmor) Senior

13. Andrew Halko (Bishop Ready) Senior

14. Jackson Hugentobler (Madeira) Senior

15. Teryn DeBold (Seneca East) Senior

16. Brennan Short (Archbold) Junior

17. Trent Duvall (Rootstown) Senior

18. Blake Barrick (Coshocton) Senior

19. David Chapman (Crooksville) Sophomore

20. Brady Crum (Union Local) Sophomore





152 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Kevin Contos (Genoa) Junior

2. Ryan Marvin (Swanton) Senior

3. Kyle Ryder (Tuslaw) Senior

4. Billy Luft (Newark Catholic) Senior

5. Beau Lefever (Mapleton) Senior

6. Keringten Martin (Covington) Senior

7. Noah Inboden (Nelsonville-York) Junior

8. Alex French (Hawken) Senior

9. Travis Howard (Preble Shawnee) Sophomore

10. Mason Kuneff (Bridgeport) Senior

11. Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) Senior

12. Nick Skye (Mogadore) Sophomore

13. Peyton Lemon (Waynedale) Freshman

14. Donovan Palmer (Lutheran West) Sophomore

15. Zach Ramsier (Rittman) Senior

16. Austin Awan (Troy Christian) Sophomore

17. Coltin Meek (Newcomerstown) Sophomore

18. Connor Hrubik (Garrettsville Garfield) Junior

19. Jacob Dillon (McComb) Junior

20. Tyler Kay (Liberty Center) Senior





160

1. James Limongi (Genoa) Senior

2. Seth Henderson (MVCA) Senior

3. Hayden Pummel (Indian Lake) Sophomore

4. Trevor Franks (Lakota) Junior

5. Clayton Schirmer (Blanchester) Senior

6. Carl Roberts (Rossford) Junior

7. Brady Jaso (Gibsonburg) Senior

8. Ethan Ducca (Ashtabula St. John) Junior

9. Chris Anderson (Rootstown) Sophomore

10. Nick Rossi (Independence) Senior

11. Zion Matlock (Youngstown Liberty) Senior

12. Max Lemon (Waynedale) Senior

13. Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson) Freshman

14. D.J Slone (Willard) Junior

15. Josh Fink (Coldwater) Senior





170

1. Brad Mendoza (Gibsonburg) Senior

2. David Cumberledge (Ashtabula St. John) Junior

3. Conor Becker (Northmor) Junior

4. Santino Kusic (Bridgeport) Senior

5. T.J Rhamy (Patrick Henry) Junior

6. Sevi Garza (Rittman) Sophomore

7. Brylan Clouse (Barnesville) Senior

8. Clayton Takacs (Grand Valley) Senior

9. Gavin Davis (Loudonville) Junior

10. Caden Brown (Ayersville) Junior

11. Devin Oligee (Middletown Madison) Sophomore

12. Tristan Bush (Johnstown-Monroe) Senior

13. Deonte Davis (Cory-Rawson) Junior

14. Jacob Stewart (Genoa) Senior

15. Charles Smith (Buckeye Local) Junior





182

1. Chris Langguth (Rootstown) Senior

2. Tanner May (Carey) Junior

3. Wil Morrow (Patrick Henry) Junior

4. Danny Rosales (Ottawa-Glandorf) Senior

5. Craig Montgomery (Troy Christian) Junior

6. Kaleb Merrick-Neff (Youngstown Liberty) Senior

7. Zach Hazlett (Grand Valley) Senior

8. Kaden Kidd (Norwayne) Sophomore

9. Nathan Shaw (Waynedale) Junior

10. Antonio Quezada (Genoa) Junior

11. Mason Babcock (Archbold) Junior

12. Garrett Wright (Elmwood) Senior

13. Christian Blank (Ashtabula St. John) Senior

14. Chris Cox-Wilson (North Union) Senior

15. Jacob Brewer (Milan Edison) Junior





195

1. Hudson Jump (Grandview Hts.) Senior

2. Deandre Nassar (Bluffton) Senior

3. Jake Loar (Tuslaw) Senior

4. Jake Sage (Oak Harbor) Senior

5. Drake Dobson (Martins Ferry) Senior

6. Garrett Neth (Allen East) Junior

7. Mitch Sanders (Newbury) Junior

8. Juan Castillo (Tinora) Senior

9. Sam Lowe (Southern Local) Sophomore

10. Kiras Kirjauskas (VASJ) Senior

11. Levi Morrison (Greenon) Senior

12. Dylan Sargent (Columbus Grove) Junior

13. Brian Martin (Genoa) Senior

14. Major Stratton (West Liberty-Salem) Senior

15. Gage Kerrigan (Covington) Junior






220 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Ryan Boyle (Rootstown) Senior

2. Caleb Carpenter (Liberty Center) Senior

3. Hunter Braithwaite (West Jefferson) Senior

4. Nick Baker (Troy Christian) Senior

5. Dalton Rice (Shenandoah) Senior

6. Zac Cesario (Buckeye Local) Junior

7. Zach Meade (Barnesville) Senior

8. Cole Maxson (Huntington) Junior

9. Travis Degler-Meade (Ayersville) Senior

10. Alex Duran (Genoa) Senior

11. Will Bechstein (Elmwood) Junior

12. Luke Clymer (Independence) Junior

13. Anthony Czap (South Range) Junior

14. Ian Joyce (Trimble) Junior

15. Austin Kohlhofer (Delta) Freshman

16. Wyatt Moyer (Sandy Valley) Freshman

17. Steven Fitzgerald (Reedsville Eastern) Sophomore

18. Noah Hoffmann (Garrettsville Garfield) Junior

19. Justin Bell (Columbia) Senior

20. Dylan Wilson (Danville) Senior





285

1. Noah Koch (Genoa) Senior

2. Noah Price (Fremont St. Joseph CC) Senior

3. Joe Warren (Smithville) Senior

4. Donovan McCollister (Nelsonville-York) Senior

5. Liam Kirkpatrick (Newark Catholic) Senior

6. Ryan Elrod (Ashtabula St. John) Freshman

7. Caden Hill (Ashland Crestview) Junior

8. Dylan Thompson (North Union) Senior

9. Kain Brossia (Elmwood) Senior

10. Raven Brant (Willard) Senior

11. John Hill (Arcadia) Senior

12. Jeff Meyer (Columbus Grove) Sophomore

13. Dalton Richard (Delta) Senior

14. William Lindsey (Hawken) Sophomore

14. Ty Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) Junior

15. Ethan Schlack (Carey) Senior







Team Rankings:

1. Genoa 160 pts.

2. Rootstown 96 pts.

3. Milan Edison 69 pts.

4. Troy Christian 68 pts.

T-5. Tuslaw 60 pts.

T-5. Ashtabula St. John 60 pts.

7. Delta 53 pts.

8. Covington 43 pts.

9. Oak Harbor 42 pts.

10. Gibsonburg 32 pts.

11. Nelsonville-York 30 pts.

12. Coshocton 29 pts.

 

Weight Changes/Suggestions/etc.

Thank you!
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.