BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

DIVISION 2
December 12
11:05 PM

 

106

1. Kyle Rowan (Perry) Junior

2. Nic Willingham (Aurora) Freshman

3. Kenneth Crosby (Akron SVSM) Sophomore

4. Nolan Gessler (Graham) Freshman

5. Max Oprzadek (Sandusky Perkins) Sophomore

6. Damon Molina (Wauseon) Sophomore

7. Jacob Norris (Minerva) Sophomore

8. Nick Barber (Canfield) Sophomore

9. Brendan McCrone (Lake Catholic) Freshman

10. Gabe Alda (Bellevue) Sophomore

11. Logan Cravatas (Medina Buckeye) Freshman

12. Stephen Tepper (Bay) Junior

13. Shane Bianchi (Padua Franciscan) Sophomore

14. Corbin Ott (Norwalk) Junior

15. Jack Welsh (West Holmes) Sophomore





113

1. Jacob Decatur (CVCA) Senior

2. Cael Woods (West Holmes) Junior

3. Garett Lautzenheiser (Louisville) Sophomore

4. Jake Manley (Otsego) Junior

5. Jake Hamulak (Chardon) Junior

6. Michael Petrella (Bishop Hartley) Junior

7. Howard Williams (East Liverpool) Sophomore

8. Trace Braun (Graham) Sophomore

9. Ethan Fletcher (Canfield) Sophomore

10. Dierre Clayton (Akron SVSM) Sophomore

11. Blake Sheppard (New Lexington) Junior

12. Jason Mayes (Jefferson Area) Senior

13. Alijah Stevens (Licking Valley) Freshman

14. Noah Alda (Bellevue) Junior

15. Rico Cunningham (Sandusky) Junior





120

1. Christian Wayt (West Branch) Senior

2. Gavin Ritter (Wauseon) Senior

3. Payton Burgdorf (Firelands) Junior

4. Jimmy Balazy (Padua Franciscan) Senior

5. Josh Dunn (Goshen) Junior

6. Caden Scarborough (CVCA) Sophomore

7. Aaron Ferguson (Steubenville) Sophomore

8. Bret Minnick (Tiffin Columbian) Freshman

9. Koen Kish (St. Clairsville) Sophomore

10. Elliot Alessia (Akron SVSM) Freshman

11. Anthony Trivisonno (Lake Catholic) Sophomore

12. Mark Emmerling (Beaver Local) Sophomore

13. Domanick Speelman (Carrollton) Freshman

14. Joey Dima (Valley View) Senior

15. Jameson Mullens (Port Clinton) Sophomore





126 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Peyten Kellar (Vincent Warren) Sophomore

2. Logan Ours (Beaver Local) Freshman

3. Nolan Ray (Wauseon) Junior

4. Conor McCrone (Lake Catholic) Senior

5. Davin Rhoads (Louisville) Sophomore

6. Peyton Blasko (Steubenville) Senior

7. Chris Kelly (Graham) Junior

8. Tyler Masters (West Holmes) Junior

9. Terry Gatrell (Meadowbrook) Senior

10. Pierce Taylor (McNicholas) Freshman

11. Matthew Williams (CVCA) Junior

12. Sam Van Sickle (Akron SVSM) Sophomore

13. Chase Huff (Goshen) Junior

14. Jarrett Warrington (Claymont) Senior

15. Sean Neff (Streetsboro) Senior

16. Andrew Branson (Tiffin Columbian) Senior

17. Anthony Ashley (Medina Buckeye) Sophomore

18. Colin Koenig (Perry) Sophomore

19. Matt Kaufmann (Fairview) Junior

20. Keegan Kohler (Fairfield Union) Junior





132 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Jordan Decatur (CVCA) Senior

2. Nick Moore (Graham) Sophomore

3. Cole McComas (Beaver Local) Junior

4. Isaiah Wortham (Dayton C-J) Junior

5. Jack Gorman (Aurora) Senior

6. Edward Suber (Akron SVSM) Senior

7. Brandon Reeves (Woodridge) Senior

8. Brady O’Connor (Indian Valley) Senior

9. Michael Kelley (Norton) Junior

10. Logan Schoen (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

11. Crae Muzykoski (Licking Valley) Sophomore

12. Tyler Muldrew (Steubenville) Sophomore

13. Carter Kroll (Ontario) Sophomore

14. Corbin Houdeshell (Tiffin Columbian) Junior

15. Alex DelGarbino (Girard) Junior

16. Josh Lyons (Mansfield Senior) Junior

17. Shaun Pletcher (Philo) Sophomore

18. Mason McCarty (Marlington) Junior

19. Tommy Frasier (Lake Catholic) Senior

20. Jordan Hoselton (Zane Trace) Senior





138 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Alek Martin (Graham) Sophomore

2. Micah Norwood (Bishop Hartley) Sophomore

3. Wade Monebrake (Eaton) Senior

4. Jacson Muldrew (Steubenville) Senior

5. Caden Blust (Tiffin Columbian) Senior

6. Dalton Burcher (Indian Valley) Senior

7. Ethan Turnbaugh (Ontario) Freshman

8. Hunter Olson (Akron SVSM) Senior

9. Kyle Petersen (Aurora) Senior

10. Miles Knuckles (Coventry) Senior

11. Cody Matthews (Sparta Highland) Freshman

12. Douglas Terry (Granville) Senior

13. Isaaiah Smith (Field) Senior

14. Ayyoub Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) Senior

15. Gabe Steyer (Van Wert) Junior

16. Matthew Stauffer (Benedictine) Junior

17. Brayden Ploehs (Hamilton Ross) Senior

18. Carter Mickley (Louisville) Junior

19. Ethan Mueller (Minerva) Junior

20. Kaleb Kiss (Norton) Senior





145

1. Jordan Crace (Bellefontaine) Senior

2. Andy Garr (Aurora) Senior

3. Skyler Lasure (Beaver Local) Junior

4. Jacob Potok (Akron SVSM) Senior

5. Brody Conley (Tiffin Columbian) Freshman

6. Adam Lenhoff (Indian Valley) Senior

7. Austin Pownall (CVCA) Sophomore

8. Sam LoFaso (Padua Franciscan) Senior

9. Antwaun Burns (London) Freshman

10. Isaiah Bretz (Van Wert) Senior

11. Jeff Dunfee (Ravenna) Senior

12. Eian Sherman (Sandusky) Senior

13. Zane Minella (Steubenville) Senior

14. Sam Price (Monroe) Senior

15. Nolan Smith (MInerva) Senior





152

1. Jax Leonard (Louisville) Junior

2. Anthony Rice (Steubenville) Senior

3. Jeffrey Thomas (Graham) Senior

4. Logan Krulik (Beaver Local) Sophomore

5. Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) Sophomore

6. Dakota Ryan (Lake Catholic) Senior

7. Kaleb Dohse (Ravenna Southeast) Senior

8. Zach Rodgers (Alliance) Senior

9. Dylan Fishback (Aurora) Freshman

10. Jarret Bischoff (Wauseon) Junior

11. John McNulty (Padua Franciscan) Senior

12. Dalton Duvall (CVCA) Sophomore

13. Caiden Rodgers (Streetsboro) Senior

14. Liam Kellar (Vincent Warren) Senior

15. Colton Turnbaugh (Ontario) Junior





160 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Ben Pasiuk (Carrollton) Senior

2. Xavier Torres (Wauseon) Senior

3. Will McGhee (Aurora) Senior

4. Beau Smith (Beaver Local) Senior

5. Zach Dunn (Goshen) Senior

6. Justin Mayes (Bellevue) Sophomore

7. Isaiah Stickley (Graham) Junior

8. Hadyn Danals (River Valley) Sophomore

9. David Reinhart (Canfield) Senior

10. Liam Fagan (Coventry) Senior

11. Chris Anderson (Streetsboro) Senior

12. Sean O’Dwyer (Lake Catholic) Senior

13. David Frederick (Dayton C-J) Sophomore

14. Ethan Pappas (Steubenville) Sophomore

15. Brady Oberdier (Vincent Warren) Junior

16. Joey Petrella (Bishop Hartley) Junior

17. Darian Huff (London) Junior

18. Austin Willard (Padua Franciscan) Senior

19. Braylin Lightner (Alliance) Junior

20. Nick Nietenbach (Medina Buckeye) Sophomore





170

1. Ethan Hernandez (Norwalk) Junior

2. Hank Carey (Streetsboro) Senior

3. Brandon Daniels (Carrollton) Senior

4. Ben Cutrer (Canfield) Senior

5. John Mark Williams (Indian Hill) Senior

6. Brenden Severs (Beaver Local) Freshman

7. Hayden McGee (Maysville) Senior

8. Brice Parks (Jackson) Junior

9. Layne Talbot (New Lexington) Junior

10. Wesley Pauley (Morgan) Senior

11. Ethan Anderson (Aurora) Junior

12. Mitchell Miracle (River Valley) Senior

13. Richie Eyre (Tallmadge) Senior

14. Lucas Salmon (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

15. Gage Johnson (Franklin) Junior





182 – TIED FOR DEEPEST WEIGHT (Top 20)

1. Anthony D’Alesio (Canfield) Junior

2. Hunter Johns (Dayton C-J) Senior

3. Evan Anderson (Aurora) Freshman

4. Cole Hivnor (Lake Catholic) Sophomore

5. Joey Simcoe (Tiffin Columbian) Junior

6. Keegan VanMeter (Granville) Senior

7. Gabe Phillips (Norwalk) Junior

8. Austin Hinzman (Coventry) Senior

9. Jacob Armstrong (Indian Valley) Junior

10. Neil Ginnetti (West Branch) Senior

11. David Tuttle (Steubenville) Junior

12. Alex Carrothers (Carrollton) Junior

13. Cody Neece (Sheridan) Senior

14. Trent Davis (Wauseon) Senior

15. Jesse Kanatzar (Tallmadge) Junior

16. Blayne Erwin (Harrison Central) Senior

17. Zak Crissman (Akron SVSM) Junior

18. Matt Abraham (Padua Franciscan) Senior

19. Nolan Neves (Graham) Freshman

20. Lawrence Slygh (Elida) Senior





195

1. Matthew Cover (Bay) Senior

2. Nick Crawford (Canfield) Junior

3. Colin McNamara (Aurora) Senior

4. Alec Maloney (Norwalk) Junior

5. Griffin Rathburn (Bishop Hartley) Senior

6. Owen Loughman (Sheridan) Senior

7. Brent Paulus (Louisville) Junior

8. Kenny Marra (West Branch) Sophomore

9. Nathan Snyder (Springfield Northwestern) Senior

10. Nate Amato (Tallmadge) Sophomore

11. Bowen McConahay (Logan Elm) Senior

12. Garrett Gross (Bellefontaine) Junior

13. Austin Carroll (Zane Trace) Senior

14. Brodey Parsons (Indian Valley) Senior

15. Keith Bodnar (Steubenville) Junior





220

1. Tyler Stein (Canfield) Senior

2. Breslin Walker (CVCA) Junior

3. Blake Robbins (Louisville) Junior

4. Ben Davis (Circleville) Senior

5. Aaron Harris (Wauseon) Senior

6. Bruno Pattison (Bellefontaine) Senior

7. Sam McNulty (Sandusky Perkins) Junior

8. Kole Aubiel (Claymont) Senior

9. Garrett Givens (Beaver Local) Senior

10. Maxwell Fausnaugh (Bowling Green) Junior

11. Gordo Vega (Defiance) Senior

12. Skyler Wooley (East Liverpool) Junior

13. Tom Coleman (Hamilton Ross) Senior

14. Jamen Hill (Dayton Carroll) Junior

15. Nathaniel Armstrong (Kettering Alter) Senior





285

1. Jack DelGarbino (Girard) Senior

2. Johnny Shafer (Graham) Senior

3. Lane Cluff (Hillsboro) Senior

4. Brenan Kneuve (Wapakoneta) Senior

5. Cole Potts (Columbus DeSales) Junior

6. Jacob Jackson (Toledo CC) Junior

7. De’ontae Williams (Canton South) Senior

8. Riley Brendle (Louisville) Senior

9. Alex Coleman (Hamilton Ross) Junior

10. Dane Black (Hebron Lakewood) Senior

11. Sammy Sosa (Wauseon) Junior

12. Connor Franks (Tallmadge) Senior

13. Kyler Capizzi (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

14. Jacob Petit (Hoban) Senior

15. Nathan Jackson (Bishop Hartley) Senior







Team Rankings:

1. Graham 120 pts.

2. Aurora 109 pts.

3. Canfield 97 pts.

4. Beaver Local 95 pts.

5. CVCA 93 pts.

6. Louisville 86 pts.

7. Wauseon 82 pts.

8. Steubenville 55 pts.

9. Akron SVSM 50 pts.

10. Norwalk 47 pts.

11. Carrollton 44 pts.

12. Lake Catholic 43 pts.

 

Weight Changes/Suggestions/etc.

Thank you!
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.