BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

2022-23 RETURNEES
DIVISION 3

 

106

State 1st: Casper Caizzo (Norwalk St. Paul) Sophomore

State 2nd: Adam Mattin (Delta) Freshman

State 3rd: Cole Schulke (Columbia) Junior

State 4th: Abe Hermes (Milan Edison) Freshman

State 7th: Hunter Newell (South Range) Junior

State 8th: Corbin Kimmel (Wayne Trace) Freshman


1-2 at State: Branden Boggs (Sandy Valley) Junior

1-2 at State: Kyle Schroer (Troy Christian) Junior

1-2 at State: Gage Murphy (Reading) Freshman

1-2 at State: C.J. Graham (Fairland) Freshman


0-2 at State: Carson Taylor (Covington) Sophomore

0-2 at State: Tristen Rossiter (Shenandoah) Sophomore

0-2 at State: Tanner Allen (Alexander) Sophomore


Rossford 5th: Mason Miller (Archbold) Sophomore
Garfield Hts. 5th: Joe Dennis (Black River) Junior
Heath 5th: Ethan Cantrell (West Union) Freshman
Troy 5th: Brandon Day (Springfield Shawnee) Sophomore

Rossford 6th: Ian Reynold (Eastwood) Sophomore
Garfield Hts. 6th: Mason Simms (Wellsville) Junior
Troy 6th: Kyan Hendricks (Greeneview) Freshman






113

State 1st: Max Hermes (Milan Edison) Junior

State 3rd: Cooper Shore (Miami East) Junior

State 4th: Eli Campbell (Legacy Christian) Sophomore

State 5th: Trevor Wilcox (Otsego) Sophomore

State 6th: Jericho Quinter (Covington) Sophomore

State 7th: Cowin Becker (Northmor) Freshman


1-2 at State: Trace Williams (North Union) Junior

1-2 at State: Dylan Ward (Martins Ferry) Junior


0-2 at State: Drew Spreng (Loudonville) Sophomore

0-2 at State: Owen McDevitt (Jackson-Milton) Junior

0-2 at State: Khadyn Jacobs (Brookville) Junior


Rossford 5th: Kaylor Reynolds (Tiffin Calvert) Junior
Garfield Hts. 5th: Will McEwuen (Rootstown) Sophomore
Heath 5th: Antony Hoty (Westfall) Junior 
Troy 5th: Kyler Walsh (Carlisle) Junior

Rossford 6th: Brodie Setmire (Evergreen) Sophomore
Garfield Hts. 6th: Vinnie Kubicki (Independence) Junior
Heath 6th: Logan Pittman (Richmond Edison) Sophomore 
Troy 6th: Tyler Overman (Coldwater) Freshman






120

State 1st: Dillon Campbell (Legacy Christian) Freshman

State 2nd: Landen Duncan (Chalker) Junior

State 3rd: Dakota King (Barnesville) Sophomore

State 4th: Phoenix Contos (Genoa) Freshman

State 6th: Brock Durbin (Mapleton) Sophomore


2021 State 7th: Marcus Medina (Milan Edison) Sophomore Missed 2022 postseason


1-2 at State: Brian Luft (Newark Catholic) Sophomore

1-2 at State: Michael Hagan (Covington) Sophomore

1-2 at State: Evan Natale (Sandy Valley) Sophomore


0-2 at State: Nathan Parks (Seneca East) Sophomore


Rossford 5th: Evan Hanefeld (Delta) Junior
Garfield Hts. 5th: Evan Kusmits (Akron Manchester) Freshman
Heath 5th: Zane Pickerrell (Zane Trace) Sophomore
Troy 5th: Aidan Thiele (Madeira) Sophomore

Rossford 6th: Drew Matthews (Liberty Center) Sophomore
Heath 6th: Haedyn Parman (Johnstown Northridge) Junior 
Troy 6th: Czar Dickson (Indian Lake) Freshman






126

State 5th: Chase Vanderhorst (Covington) Sophomore

State 6th: Drake Kanyuch (Shenandoah) Junior

State 7th: Caden Schmeltzer (Waynedale) Freshman


1-2 at State: Antonio Salazar (Gibsonburg) Freshman

1-2 at State: Jackson Bartels (Liberty Center) 


0-2 at State: Reece Butler (South Gallia) Junior

0-2 at State: J.P. Wrobel (Crestwood) Sophomore


Rossford 5th: Andrew Miller (Plymouth) Junior
Garfield Hts. 5th: Lincoln Guthrie (Norwayne) Sophomore
Heath 5th: Treven Angus (Johnstown Northridge) Freshman
Troy 5th: Ashtan Hendricks (Greeneview) Junior

Rossford 6th: Vince Barton (Millbury Lake) Sophomore
Garfield Hts. 6th: Isaac Wittel (Loudonville) Sophomore
Heath 6th: Christian Browning (Crooksville) Freshman 
Troy 6th: Hunter O'dell (Greenon) Freshman






132

State 4th: Hayden Kuhn (Ashland Crestview) Junior

State 6th: Daxton Chase (Marion Pleasant) Sophomore

State 7th: Jason Shaffer (Troy Christian) Junior


2021 State 6th: Kohen Horvath (Milan Edison) Sophomore Missed 2022 postseason


1-2 at State: Brayden Brown (Legacy Christian) Sophomore

1-2 at State: Michael Fister (Johnstown Northridge) Junior


0-2 at State: Jesse Maple (Ridgewood) Junior

0-2 at State: Joey Manley (Otsego) Junior


Rossford 5th: Anden Ankney (Tinora) Sophomore
Garfield Hts. 5th: Braeden Stallworth (Columbiana Crestview) Junior
Heath 5th: T.J. Wilson (Tuscarawas Valley) Sophomore 

Garfield Hts. 6th: Johnny Heiden (Berkshire) Junior
Heath 6th: Konnor Samson (West Muskingum) Junior 
Troy 6th: Payton Platfoot (Versailles) Junior






138

State 3rd: Ashton Homan (Monroeville) Sophomore

State 6th: Skyler King (Barnesville) Sophomore


1-2 at State: Owen Miller (Oak Harbor) Junior

1-2 at State: Anwar Alli (Marion Pleasant) Junior


0-2 at State: Jeff Camp (Patrick Henry) Junior

0-2 at State: Parker Knapp (Columbus Academy) Sophomore

0-2 at State: Layton Hughes (Miami East) Sophomore

 
Garfield Hts. 5th: Amari Bowers (Conneaut) Junior
Heath 5th: Landon Lhuillier (Amanda-Clearcreek) Junior
Troy 5th: Anthony Hunt (Kenton) Sophomore

Rossford 6th: Gabe Chapa (Archbold)
Garfield Hts. 6th: Jenson Baker (Hanoverton United) Junior
Heath 6th: Austin Powell (Fort Frye) Junior 
Troy 6th: Jacob Pinks (Allen East) Freshman






144

State 2nd: Brodie Dominique (Archbold) Sophomore

State 4th: Clayton Smith (Utica) Junior

State 7th: Hunter Vogus (Monroeville) Junior

State 8th: Boede Campbell (Legacy Christian) Junior


1-2 at State: Ayden King (Barnesville) Freshman

1-2 at State: Maxwell Cooper (Tuslaw) Junior

1-2 at State: Jace Margraf (Mohawk) Junior


0-2 at State: Luke Dolan (Brookville) Sophomore

0-2 at State: Dominic Duvall (Rootstown) Freshman

0-2 at State: Jacob Richardson (South Range) Junior


Heath 5th: Andrew Huck (Bidwell River Valley) Junior
Troy 5th: Trenton Gatchell (Allen East) Sophomore

Garfield Hts. 6th: Gaetano Savelli (Kirtland) Junior






150

State 3rd: Kade Wireman (Allen East) Junior

State 5th: Xander Myers (Liberty Center) Sophomore

State 6th: Lane Cline (Waterford) Junior

State 7th: Aiden Helmke (Tinora) Freshman


1-2 at State: Greyson Siders (Dalton) Sophomore

1-2 at State: A.J. Coopersmith (Columbiana Crestview) Junior


0-2 at State: Case Paul (Lakota) Sophomore

0-2 at State: Logan Tague (Barnesville) Junior

0-2 at State: Jacob Lyons (Tuslaw) Sophomore


SQ/DNW at State: Hayden Buhro (Oak Harbor) Junior

Garfield Hts. 5th: Tristen McKibben (Rootstown) Freshman
Heath 5th: Preston Tirey (Bishop Ready) Freshman 

Garfield Hts. 6th: Josh Brown (Berkshire)
Heath 6th: Caylan LeMaster (Centerburg) Sophomore 
Troy 6th: Daniel Martin (Miami East) Sophomore






157

State 1st: Connor Smith (Gibsonburg) Junior

State 7th: Dickie Engel (Reading) Freshman


1-2 at State: Justin Stump (Bidwell River Valley) Junior

1-2 at State: Cody Coontz (Rootstown) Junior

1-2 at State: Jacob Starkey (South Range) Junior


0-2 at State: Dalton Wolfrum (Tinora) Junior

0-2 at State: Brendan Sheehan (Newark Catholic) Junior

0-2 at State: Ethan Cooper (Legacy Christian) Junior

0-2 at State: Justin Fox (Waterloo) Junior


Rossford 5th: Brencyn Evans (Monroeville) Freshman
Heath 5th: Bryce Wickline (Westfall) Sophomore 
Troy 5th: Kane Epperly (Versailles) Junior

Rossford 6th: Kael Margraf (Mohawk) Junior
Garfield Hts. 6th: Gabe Blissenbach (Southern Local) Sophomore






165

State 6th: Hunter Andel (Garrettsville Garfield) Junior


1-2 at State: Cannon Endicott (Elmwood) Junior


0-2 at State: Sylas Reiheld (Rootstown) Junior

0-2 at State: Michael Conkle (Bidwell River Valley) Junior

0-2 at State: Bryce Hesselbart (Eastwood) Junior


Rossford 5th: Kyler Blair (Fairview-Sherwood) Junior 

Rossford 6th: Gavin Bowers (Tinora) Sophomore
Garfield Hts. 6th: Louka Babic (Kirtland) Junior
Heath 6th: George Hulsey (Martins Ferry) Junior 
Troy 6th: Gus Kyser (Madeira) Junior






175

State 1st: Connor Havill (Troy Christian) Junior

State 5th: Keegan Sell (Garrettsville Garfield) Sophomore

State 8th: Owen Berner (Ayersville) Junior


1-2 at State: Ronnie Thomas (Mechanicsburg) Freshman

1-2 at State: Colton Sparks (Plymouth) Junior


0-2 at State: Charlie Wells (Black River) Junior


Rossford 5th: Wyatt Ripke (Archbold) Sophomore
Garfield Hts. 5th: Wyatt Morris (Southern Local) Junior

Rossford 6th: Gavin Gillig (Liberty-Benton) Junior
Garfield Hts. 6th: Lane McKenzie (Rootstown) Junior
Heath 6th: Xavier Watson (Malvern) Junior






190

State 4th: Abe DeLano (Ayersville) Junior

State 5th: Zane Hitchcock (Mechanicsburg) Junior

State 8th: Owen Pummel (Indian Lake) Freshman


1-2 at State: Hayden Dickman (Archbold) Junior


0-2 at State: Jackson Dougherty (Akron Manchester) Junior

0-2 at State: Blake Elliott (East Knox) Freshman


Rossford 5th: Ryland Ernest (Arcadia) Junior 
Heath 5th: Alexander Finsley (Martins Ferry) Junior
Troy 5th: Lee Burkett (Troy Christian) Junior

Rossford 6th: Braylan Mulholand (Mohawk) Freshman
Heath 6th: Clayton Downs (Garaway) Sophomore
Troy 6th: Drake Bennett (Miami East) Sophomore






215

State 6th: Lucas Thomas (Harrison Central) Sophomore

State 8th: Bronson Stacy (Brookville) Junior


2021 State 4th: Julien Griffith (Marion Pleasant) Sophomore Missed 2022 postseason


1-2 at State: A.J. Schafer (Columbus Grove) Junior


0-2 at State: Christopher Colucci (South Range) Junior


Garfield Hts. 5th: Nate Morris (Chippewa) Junior
Heath 5th: Judson Cooper (Westfall) Sophomore

Rossford 6th: Dylan Aeschliman (Archbold) Junior
Garfield Hts. 6th: Landon Sword (Mapleton) Junior
Heath 6th: Zach Babiczuk (Malvern) Sophomore 






285

State 4th: Eli Criblez (Allen East) Junior

State 5th: Owen Box (Liberty Center) Junior

State 8th: Dallas McCracken (Hanoverton United) Sophomore


1-2 at State: Tyler Shellenbarger (Mogadore) Junior

1-2 at State: Will Fox (Coldwater) Junior


0-2 at State: Javen Gaines (Tinora) Junior


Rossford 5th: Brock Bushong (Carey) Junior
Troy 5th: Noah Rutherford (Carlisle) Junior

Garfield Hts. 6th: Will Greenberg (Hawken) Freshman
Heath 6th: Landen Thomas (Harrison Central) Freshman  






RETURNING TEAM POINTS
1. Legacy Christian 90
2. Milan Edison 39
T-3. Barnesville 28.5
T-3. Troy Christian 28.5
5. Allen East 28