BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

Division 3
Returnees

March 26

 

106

State Champ: Zack Mattin (Delta) Sophomore

State Runner-Up: Gavin Owens (Eastwood) Freshman

State 3rd Place: Nolan Frye (Cuyahoga Heights) Freshman

State 4th Place: Brett Szuhay (Crestwood) Junior

State 5th Place: Caleb Schroer (Troy Christian) Junior

State 6th Place: Alec Homan (Milan Edison) Freshman

State 7th Place: Matt Ellis (Legacy Christian) Freshman

State 8th Place: Patrick Reineke (Hawken) Freshman


Consi R12: Olivia Shore (Miami East) Sophomore

Consi R12: Kellan Anderson (Covington) Sophomore

Consi R12: Jarrison Moore (Norwayne) Sophomore

Consi R12: Michael Judge (Oak Harbor) Freshman


0-2 Record @ State: Griffin Stephen (Barnesville) Freshman

0-2 Record @ State: Kaleb McFee (West Muskingum) Freshman

0-2 Record @ State: Kyle Miller (Garaway) Freshman

0-2 Record @ State: Alex Overly (Shenandoah) Sophomore


State Alternate @ Lakota: Jayden Strickland (South Central) Sophomore

State Alternate @ Garfield Hts: James Klingman (Berkshire) Junior

State Alternate @ Buckeye Local: Trevor Herbert (Buckeye Local) Freshman

State Alternate @ Troy: Gavin Caprella (Lima C.C.) Sophomore


District 6th @ Lakota: Aiden Naseman (Norwalk St. Paul) Freshman

District 6th @ Garfield Hts: Zach Lyons (Tuslaw) Freshman

District 6th @ Buckeye Local: Will George (West Jefferson) Freshman

District 6th @ Troy: Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace) Freshman

 

 

 

 

 

 

113

State Champ: Lucian Brink (Coshocton) Junior

State Runner-Up: Max Shore (Miami East) Freshman

State 3rd Place: Caleb Edwards (Rootstown) Sophomore

State 4th Place: Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) Sophomore

State 5th Place: Casey Barnett (Milan Edison) Sophomore

State 7th Place: Troy Kennedy (Troy Christian) Freshman


Consi R12: Tyler Davis (Oak Harbor) Sophomore

Consi R12: Bryce Maynard (Eastwood) Sophomore


0-2 Record @ State: Adam Ryder (Tuslaw) Freshman


State Alternate @ Lakota: Riley Prosser (SMCC) Sophomore

State Alternate @ Garfield Hts: Joshua Gibson (Rittman) Sophomore

State Alternate @ Buckeye Local: Nic Depuy (Marion Pleasant) Freshman

State Alternate @ Troy: Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian) Freshman


District 6th @ Lakota: Hunter Lacy (Seneca East) Freshman

District 6th @ Garfield Hts: Hunter Frederick (Mapleton) Junior

District 6th @ Buckeye Local: Carter Wells (Marion Pleasant) Freshman

District 6th @ Troy: Ramakrishna Gandhi (Madeira) Freshman

 

 

 

 



120

State 3rd Place: Cameron Lacure (Legacy Christian) Freshman

State 4th Place: Brandon Hahn (Eastwood) Sophomore

State 5th Place: Jackson Reineke (Hawken) Junior

State 6th Place: Drake Carmean (Allen East) Sophomore

State 7th Place: Dylan Matthews (Liberty Center) Sophomore

State 8th Place: Seth Unkefer (Waynedale) Junior


Consi R12: Draven Hubley (Cardington-Lincoln) Freshman

Consi R12: Jake Edelman (Pymatuning Valley) Junior

Consi R12: Michael Markulin (South Range) Freshman


0-2 Record @ State: Aiden Aiello (Bishop Ready) Sophomore

0-2 Record @ State: Hunter Long (Wayne Trace) Freshman


State Alternate @ Buckeye Local: Brody Marks (Sandy Valley) Freshman

State Alternate @ Troy: David Davis (Miami East) Freshman


District 6th @ Lakota: Reece Mullholand (Carey) Junior

District 6th @ Garfield Hts: Joe Viront (Tuslaw) Sophomore

District 6th @ Buckeye Local: Trenton Ramos (Northmor) Freshman

District 6th @ Troy: Luke Stroud (Mechanicsburg) Sophomore

 


 

 


 

126

State Champ: Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian) Freshman

State Runner-Up: Ethan Turner (Troy Christian) Junior

State 5th Place: Gavin Weaver (Newcomerstown) Junior

State 6th Place: Antonio Lecki (Millbury Lake) Junior


Consi R12: Carter Chase (Marion Pleasant) Freshman


0-2 Record @ State: Justin Ritchie (Carlisle) Junior

0-2 Record @ State: Tyler Banta (Malvern) Junior


State Alternate @ Lakota: Jakey Neer (Milan Edison) Junior

State Alternate @ Garfield Hts: Mason Kline (Rootstown) Sophomore

State Alternate @ Buckeye Local: Gavin Ramos (Northmor) Junior


District 6th @ Lakota: Caden Crawford (Hopewell-Loudon) Sophomore

District 6th @ Garfield Hts: Storm Stanley (Waynedale) Sophomore

District 6th @ Buckeye Local: Anthony Roby (Madison-Plains) Sophomore

 



 

 

 

132

State 3rd Place: Brian Palmer (Buckeye Local) Sophomore

State 6th Place: Austin Shepherd (Norwayne) Sophomore


Consi R12: Chase Caprella (Lima C.C.) Junior

Consi R12: Jake Hurst (Mechanicsburg) Freshman


0-2 Record @ State: Collin Wiley (Caldwell) Junior

0-2 Record @ State: Matthew Dewitz (Oak Harbor) Junior

0-2 Record @ State: C.J. Smith (Marion Pleasant) Freshman


State Qualifier: Jake White (Akron Manchester) Junior *DID NOT WRESTLE*


State Alternate @ Buckeye Local: Hayden Johnson (Richmond Edison) Junior

State Alternate @ Troy: Carson Bey (Versailles) Freshman


District 6th @ Lakota: Dru Baker (Liberty-Benton) Sophomore

District 6th @ Garfield Hts: Tate Geiser (Dalton) Freshman

District 6th @ Buckeye Local: Austin Amens (Northmor) Junior

District 6th @ Troy: Nick Alvarez (Legacy Christian) Freshman

 

 

 

 

 

 

138

State Runner-Up: Peyton Lane (National Trail) Junior

State 4th Place: Logan Hursey (Newcomerstown) Sophomore

State 6th Place: Austin Awan (Troy Christian) Sophomore


Consi R12: Niko Christo (Northmor) Freshman


0-2 Record @ State: Wyatt Zimmerman (Orrville) Junior

0-2 Record @ State: Nathan Cadle (River Valley Freshman

0-2 Record @ State: Garrett Dozier (Toronto) Sophomore


State Alternate @ Buckeye Local: Jacob Boulet (Barnesville) Sophomore

State Alternate @ Troy: Westyn Moyer (Mechanicsburg) Freshman


District 6th @ Troy: Evan Davis (Greenon) Sophomore

 

 


 

 

 

145

State Champ: Dustin Morgillo (Genoa) Junior

State 4th Place: Brier Marthey (Tuslaw) Junior


Consi R12: Jeremy Tracy (Mapleton) Junior

Consi R12: Shadrick Slone (Milan Edison) Freshman


0-2 Record @ State: Devon Myers (Brookville) Junior

0-2 Record @ State: Carter Winegardner (West Muskingum) Junior

0-2 Record @ State: Morgan Price (Mohawk) Sophomore


State Alternate @ Lakota: Gunner Endicott (Elmwood) Freshman

State Alternate @ Garfield Hts: Dylan Milhoan (Southern Local) Junior

State Alternate @ Troy: Austin Flick (Covington) Junior


District 6th @ Garfield Hts: Justin Sarge (Wellsville) Junior

District 6th @ Buckeye Local: Brady Crum (Union Local) Sophomore

District 6th @ Troy: Isaac Bryant (Mechanicsburg) Junior

 



 

 

 

152

State Champ: Kevin Contos (Genoa) Junior

State 4th Place: Noah Inboden (Nelsonville York) Junior

State 6th Place: Nick Skye (Mogadore) Sophomore


Consi R12: Andrew Knaup (West Muskingum) Junior

Consi R12: Carlton Roberts (Rossford) Junior


0-2 Record @ State: Cael Bey (Versailles) Junior


State Alternate @ Lakota: D.J. Slone (Willard) Junior

State Alternate @ Garfield Hts: Peyton Lemon (Waynedale) Freshman

State Alternate @ Buckeye Local: Cameron Woods (Barnesville) Sophomore

State Alternate @ Troy: Dalton Metzger (Adena) Junior


District 6th @ Lakota: Carson Meyer (Archbold) Sophomore

District 6th @ Garfield Hts: Jerry Rose (Cardinal) Sophomore

District 6th @ Buckeye Local: Dylan Hershberger (Garaway) Junior

 



 

 

 

160

State Runner-Up: Ethan Ducca (Astabula St. John)

State 4th Place: T.J. Rhamy (Patrick Henry) Junior

State 7th Place: Hayden Pummel (Indian Lake) Sophomore

State 8th Place: Trevor Franks (Lakota) Junior


Consi R12: Deontae Davis (Cory-Rawson) Junior


0-2 Record @ State: Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson) Freshman

0-2 Record @ State: Coltin Meek (Newcomerstown) Sophomore

0-2 Record @ State: Cody Albaugh (Bellaire) Junior


State Alternate @ Garfield Hts: Chase Keener (Smithville)Sophomore

State Alternate @ Buckeye Local: Andy Williamson (Mount Gilead) Sophomore


District 6th @ Lakota: Logan Floyd (Milan Edison) Freshman

District 6th @ Buckeye Local: Reece Franks (Sandy Valley) Sophomore

District 6th @ Troy: Dylan Starnes (Brookville) Freshman

 


 

 


 

170

State Champ: Conor Becker (Northmor) Junior

State Runner-Up: David Cumberledge (Ashtabula St. John) Junior

State 4th Place: Sevi Garza (Rittman) Sophomore

State 6th Place: Devin Oligee (Middletown Madison) Sophomore

State 8th Place: Caden Brown (Ayersville) Junior


Consi R12: Micah Hershberger (Waynedale) Junior

Consi R12: Craig Montgomery (Troy Christian) Junior

Consi R12: Jaron Patterson (Mechanicsburg) Junior


0-2 Record @ State: Kameron Hughes (Martins Ferry) Sophomore


State Alternate @ Garfield Hts: Lucas Stoddard (Berkshire)Freshman

State Alternate @ Buckeye Local: Charles Smith (Buckeye Local) Junior

State Alternate @ Troy: Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) Sophomore


District 6th @ Garfield Hts: Chandler Keener (Smithville) Sophomore

District 6th @ Buckeye Local: Gavin Baisden (Marion Pleasant) Junior

District 6th @ Troy: Mark Wrasman (Delphos St. John’s) Junior

 

 

 



 

182

State Runner-Up: Tanner May (Carey) Junior

State 7th Place: Kaden Kidd (Norwayne) Sophomore

State 8th Place: Camden Caizzo (Norwalk St. Paul) Junior


Consi R12: Chase Dyer (Brookville) Junior

Consi R12: Nathaniel DiRe (Liberty-Benton) Sophomore

Consi R12: Tyler Knight (Mogadore) Freshman


0-2 Record @ State: Richard McFarland (Martins Ferry) Junior

0-2 Record @ State: Austin Cole (Northwood) Junior

0-2 Record @ State: Cameron Blair (Sandy Valley) Sophomore


State Alternate @ Lakota: Antonio Quezada (Genoa) Junior

State Alternate @ Troy: Jarret Winner (Miami East) Sophomore


District 6th @ Lakota: Mason Babcock (Archbold) Junior

District 6th @ Garfield Hts: Hunter Morris (Southern Local) Sophomore

 

 

 


 

 

195

State 4th Place: Jacob Brewer (Milan Edison) Junior

State 6th Place: Garrett Neth (Allen East) Junior


Consi R12: Dakota Sargent (Columbus Grove) Junior

Consi R12: Mitch Sanders (Newbury) Junior

Consi R12: Ian Joyce (Trimble) Junior


0-2 Record @ State: Jordan Sanders (Newcomerstown) Sophomore

0-2 Record @ State: Casey Fleahman (Liberty Union) Sophomore


State Qualifier: Isaac Grilliot (Versailles) Junior *DID NOT WRESTLE*


State Alternate @ Garfield Hts: Cam Jordan (Waynedale) Sophomore

State Alternate @ Buckeye Local: Wyatt Moyer (Sandy Valley) Freshman


District 6th @ Garfield Hts: Colt Slanczka (W.S. Northwestern) Junior

District 6th @ Buckeye Local: Jacob Robinson (Bishop Ready) Junior

 

 




 

220

State Runner-Up: Kaleb Snodgrass (Van Buren) Junior

State 3rd Place: Wil Morrow (Patrick Henry) Junior

State 4th Place: Will Bechstein (Elmwood) Junior

State 6th Place: Anthony Czap (South Range) Junior


Consi R12: James Peters (Blanchester) Junior


0-2 Record @ State: Dylan Sargent (Columbus Grove) Junior

0-2 Record @ State: Noah Hoffmann (Garrettsville Garfield) Junior

0-2 Record @ State: Hunter Smith (Gibsonburg) Junior


State Alternate @ Lakota: Austin Kohlhofer (Delta) Freshman

State Alternate @ Garfield Hts: Luke Daley (Triway) Junior

State Alternate @ Buckeye Local: Zac Cesario (Buckeye Local) Junior


District 6th @ Garfield Hts: Jeremy Bailey (Orrville) Sophomore

 



 

 

 

285

State 6th Place: Jeff Meyer (Columbus Grove) Sophomore

State 7th Place: Ty Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) Junior


Consi R12: Brennan Davies (Allen East) Junior

Consi R12: William Lindsey (Hawken) Junior

Consi R12: Ryan Elrod (Ashtabula St. John) Freshman


0-2 Record @ State: Coddie Phillips (Orrville) Junior

0-2 Record @ State: Easton Hitchens (Shenandoah) Junior

0-2 Record @ State: Braden Sears (Independence) Junior *ENTERED AS ALTERNATE*

0-2 Record @ State: Jayden Heltsley (Arcanum) Junior