BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

2022-23 RETURNEES
DIVISION 1

 

106

State 1st: Cole Evans (Perrysburg) Freshman

State 2nd: Adam Butler (St. Edward) Freshman

State 3rd: Konner Lambers (Elder) Freshman

State 4th: Brett Stanley (Brecksville) Sophomore

State 5th: Gunner Havens (Teays Valley) Junior

State 6th: Emeric McBurney (Massillon Perry) Freshman

State 7th: Jack Dinwiddie (Wadsworth) Freshman

State 8th: Zachary Bergman (Anthony Wayne) Sophomore


1-2 at State: Kurt Mokros (Olentangy) Freshman

1-2 at State: Candio DeLuna (Oregon Clay) Junior

1-2 at State: Marsel Sabirdjanov (Mason) Sophomore

1-2 at State: Becan Hahn (Mentor) Junior


0-2 at State: Joey Franz (Springboro) Sophomore

0-2 at State: Brock Blankenhorn (Mount Vernon) Sophomore


Perrysburg 5th: Ryan Kennedy (North Olmsted) Freshman
N.C. Hoover 5th: Adom Sharpley (Solon) Freshman
Hilliard Darby 5th: Neal Krysty (Olentangy Liberty) Freshman 
Kettering Fairmont 5th: Adam Gelman (Sycamore) Sophomore

Perrysburg 6th: Eddie Skiba (Brunswick) Freshman
N.C. Hoover 6th: Greyson Clemens (Uniontown Lake) Freshman
Kettering Fairmont 6th: Xavier Bradley (Huber Hts. Wayne) Junior






113

State 1st: Marcus Blaze (Perrysburg) Freshman

State 2nd: Holden Huhn (LaSalle) Freshman

State 3rd: Jaxson Rosselli (Olentangy Liberty) Sophomore

State 4th: Jared Johnston (Moeller) Sophomore

State 6th: Micah Medina (Oregon Clay) Junior

State 7th: Kaiyon McKinney (Elyria) Freshman

State 8th: Andrew Myers (Upper Arlington) Sophomore


2021 State 7th: Diego Chavez (Perrysburg) Sophomore Missed entire 2021-22 season


1-2 at State: Toby Hutsler (Lancaster) Junior

1-2 at State: Joey Thamman (Elder) Freshman


0-2 at State: Jack DeBoe (Mentor) Freshman

0-2 at State: Jake Lentz (Fairfield) Junior

0-2 at State: Nate Dulcie (Massillon Perry) Sophomore

0-2 at State: Rahul Raghuram (Dublin Coffman) Junior


Perrysburg 5th: Ray Lewis (Strongsville) Juniors
N.C. Hoover 5th: Vann Riordan (Massillon Jackson) Freshman
Kettering Fairmont 5th: Michael Gosselin (Springboro) Sophomore

Perrysburg 6th: Bakari Scott (Fremont Ross) Junior 
N.C. Hoover 6th: Holden Clemens (Uniontown Lake) Sophomore
Hilliard Darby 6th: Nick Piontkowski (Olentangy) Freshman 






120

State 1st: Jaxon Joy (Wadsworth) Sophomore

State 2nd: Ryan Avalos (Perrysburg) Junior

State 6th: Austin McBurney (Massillon Perry) Junior

State 7th: Kade Brown (St. Edward) Sophomore

State 8th: Noah Moreland (Vandalia Butler) Junior


2021 State 2nd: Hudson Goebel (Findlay) Junior Missed 2022 postseason


1-2 at State: Michael Valerino (Avon Lake) Junior

1-2 at State: Joseph Baumann (Dublin Coffman) Sophomore

1-2 at State: Tanner Spalding (LaSalle) Sophomore

1-2 at State: Joey Vazsonyi (Medina Highland) Junior


0-2 at State: Jibreel Smith (Newark) Junior

0-2 at State: Bryce Sears (Colerain) Sophomore


Perrysburg 5th: Mannix Wasco (North Royalton) Freshman 

Perrysburg 6th: Will Jolliff (Findlay) Freshman
Hilliard Darby 6th: Jake Piontkowski (Olentangy) Freshman
Kettering Fairmont 6th: Jayden Cochran (Miamisburg) Sophomore






126

State 1st: Omar Ayoub (Dublin Coffman) Sophomore

State 4th: Ryan Bennett (St. Edward) Sophomore

State 5th: Londen Murphy (Moeller) Freshman

State 7th: Vinnie D'Alessandro (Mayfield) Junior

State 8th: Parker Lee (Vandalia Butler) Junior


2021 State 2nd: Brock Herman (Brecksville) Junior Missed entire 2021-22 season


0-2 at State: Charles Curtis (Massillon Perry) Sophomore

0-2 at State: Kaden Jett (Brecksville) Sophomore

0-2 at State: Nathan Perry (Avon Lake) Junior

0-2 at State: Eli Marengo (LaSalle) Sophomore


N.C. Hoover 5th: Nick Blackburn (Mentor) Sophomore

Kettering Fairmont 6th: Joey DiTullio (Elder) Freshman 






132

State 1st: Ty Wilson (Dublin Scioto) Sophomore

State 2nd: Jeremy Ginter (Toledo Whitmer) Sophomore

State 4th:  Chase Pluhar (Brecksville) Junior

State 6th: Antonio Shelley (Mentor) Sophomore

State 7th: Jack McCall (Lebanon) Junior


1-2 at State: Evan Butcher (Westerville North) Junior

1-2 at State: Wyatt Moore (Hilliard Davidson) Junior


0-2 at State: David Backus (Marion Harding) Junior

0-2 at State: Marshall Geckler (Massillon Perry) Freshman


Perrysburg 5th: Jared Goldberg (St. Edward) Freshman
N.C. Hoover 5th: Kade Mellon (Wadsworth) Sophomore
Hilliard Darby 5th: Slade Waller (Grove City) Junior
Kettering Fairmont 5th: Sam Mizuwaka (Cincinnati Anderson) Junior

Hilliard Darby 6th: Caden Ellison (Hilliard Bradley) Junior
Kettering Fairmont 6th: Max Kaye (Piqua) Sophomore






138

State 2nd: Dy'vaire VanDyke (Walsh Jesuit) Junior

State 5th: Bradley Eaton (St. Edward) Freshman

State 7th: Israel Petite (Nordonia) Sophomore

State 8th: Conner Kleinberg (Springboro) Junior


1-2 at State: Landen Johnson (Massillon Perry) Freshman

1-2 at State: Chase Crutchley (Medina Highland) Sophomore


0-2 at State: Tannar Beerman (Fairfield) Junior

0-2 at State: Vince Giordano (Big Walnut) Junior

0-2 at State: Jacob Castillo (Middletown) Junior


Perrysburg 5th: Ethan Mitchell (Findlay) Junior
Hilliard Darby 5th: Scott Speakman (Watkins Memorial) Freshman
Kettering Fairmont 5th: Stone Busler (Moeller) Sophomore

Kettering Fairmont 6th: Brady Mentz (Elder) Sophomore






144

State 1st: Joey Blaze (Perrysburg) Junior

State 2nd: Ethan Birden (Dublin Coffman) Sophomore

State 3rd:  Eugene Harney (Sycamore) Sophomore

State 5th: McClain Morency (Cincinnati Anderson) Junior

State 6th: Nick Humphrys (Wadsworth) Junior

State 8th: Matthew Szczepaniak (Lakota West) Junior


1-2 at State: Christian Giltz (Massillon Perry) Junior

1-2 at State: Wyatt Brock (LaSalle) Freshman


0-2 at State: Connor Holm (Elyria) Sophomore

0-2 at State: Creed Hill (Medina Highland) Junior


Perrysburg 5th: John Paul Smith (Findlay) Sophomore
 
N.C. Hoover 6th: Andrew Supers (Medina) Junior






150

State 1st: Chris Earnest (Wadsworth) Junior

State 2nd: Wynton Denkins (Perrysburg) Junior

State 7th: Flint Guerra (Lebanon) Junior

State 8th: Logan Smalley (Reynoldsburg) Junior


1-2 at State: Tyrel MIller (St. Edward) Freshman


0-2 at State: Michael Frenk (Solon) Junior

0-2 at State: Jack Willen (LaSalle) Sophomore


N.C. Hoover 5th: Aric Smith (Austintown Fitch) Junior
Hilliard Darby 5th: Broc Fitzpatrick (Olentangy Liberty) Sophomore
Kettering Fairmont 5th: Luke Conway (St. Xavier) Junior

Kettering Fairmont 6th: Jack Hoskins (Vandalia Butler) Junior






157

State 2nd: Jarrel MIller (St. Edward) Freshman

State 7th: Tyler Lintner (Austintown Fitch) Junior


1-2 at State: Devin Halliday (Delaware Hayes) Junior

1-2 at State: Carson Thomas (LaSalle) Freshman

1-2 at State: Erich Trinski (Elyria) Junior


0-2 at State: Fletcher Rose (Miamisburg) Sophomore

0-2 at State: Donavyn Watts (Pickerington North) Sophomore

0-2 at State: AJ Dolph (N.C. Hoover) Freshman


Perrysburg 5th: Jack Marconi (Avon Lake) Junior
N.C. Hoover 5th: Evan Rizzo (Brecksville) Freshman 

Hilliard Darby 6th: Idell Ferguson (Olentangy Orange) Junior
Kettering Fairmont 6th: Will Allen (Lakota West) Junior






165

State 2nd: Myles Takats (Perrysburg) Junior

State 4th: Jeremy Olszko (Nordonia) Junior

State 8th: Aydan George (Centerville) Sophomore


1-2 at State: Matt Kowalski (Springboro) Freshman


0-2 at State: Gabe Pence (Olentangy Liberty) Junior

0-2 at State: Brady Seger (Marysville) Junior

0-2 at State: Isaiah Schlegel (Toledo Whitmer) Junior


Hilliard Darby 5th: Storm Beane (Grove City) Sophomore
Kettering Fairmont 5th: Kam Harden (LaSalle) Sophomore 

Perrysburg 6th: Nick Bonus (Parma) Junior
N.C. Hoover 6th: Blaine Chrisman (Medina) Sophomore
Kettering Fairmont 6th: Hunter Martin (Beavercreek) Junior 






175

State 3rd: Luke Vanadia (Brecksville) Junior

State 7th: Colton Powers (Marysville) Junior

State 8th: Brandon Batson (Canton GlenOak) Junior


1-2 at State: Brady Quillin (Olentangy Liberty) Sophomore

1-2 at State: Aidan Weimer (Springboro) Freshman

1-2 at State: Payton Lupton (Northmont) Junior


0-2 at State: Jarell Young (St. Ignatius) Junior

0-2 at State: Kyle Sanborn (North Royalton) Junior


N.C. Hoover 5th: Louis Schaefer (Wadsworth) Junior
Kettering Fairmont 5th: Tyler Hicks (Beavercreek) Junior

Perrysburg 6th: Keegan Klotz (Findlay) Freshman
Hilliard Darby 6th: Corey Howlett (Westerville North) Junior






190

State 2nd: Camden McDanel (Teays Valley) Junior

State 3rd: Myles Johnson (Springboro) Junior

State 4th: Coen Grimm (Wadsworth) Junior

State 5th: Jonny Slaper (St. Edward) Sophomore

State 6th: Brentan Simmerman (Little Miami) Junior


1-2 at State: Trent Thomas (Bedford) Junior


0-2 at State: Gavin Beasley (North Olmsted) Junior


Kettering Fairmont 5th: Gunnar Pool (Centerville) Junior

Kettering Fairmont 6th: Tyler Pennington (Vandalia Butler) Junior






215

State 1st: Dylan Russo (Olentangy Liberty) Junior

State 4th: Zachary Delsanter (St. Edward) Junior

State 6th: Max Vanadia (Brecksville) Junior

State 7th: Wyatt Walker (Trenton Edgewood) Sophomore

State 8th: Gage Yackee (Toledo St. John's Jesuit) Sophomore


1-2 at State: Jamell Smith (Xenia) Junior

1-2 at State: Roosevelt Andrews (Barberton) Junior


0-2 at State: Clay Broadhurst (Avon Lake) Junior

0-2 at State: Will Adkins (Moeller) Freshman

0-2 at State: Antonio Bottiggi (Painesville Riverside) Sophomore

0-2 at State: Cole Dickerson (Lancaster) Sophomore


N.C. Hoover 5th: Romeo Magueyal (Canton GlenOak) Sophomore
Hilliard Darby 5th: Conner Garren (Olentangy Orange) Junior
Kettering Fairmont 5th: C.J. Crawford (Beavercreek) Sophomore







285

State 2nd: Joshua Padilla (Huber Hts. Wayne) Junior

State 3rd: Aidan Fockler (Massillon Perry) Sophomore

State 4th: Michael Kilbane (St. Edward) Junior

State 8th: Aaron Ries (Wadsworth) Sophomore


1-2 at State: Joey Thurston (Teays Valley) Junior


0-2 at State: Austin Dye (Midview) Sophomore


N.C. Hoover 5th: Colten Arnold (Massillon Jackson) Junior 
Hilliard Darby 5th: Luke Fleet (Olentangy Liberty) Junior
Kettering Fairmont 5th: Lucas Stuerenberg (Moeller) Freshman

Perrysburg 6th: Tommy Ling (Anthony Wayne) Junior 
Hilliard Darby 6th: Robert Snyder (Hilliard Bradley) Junior






RETURNING TEAM POINTS
1. Perrysburg 136.5
2. St. Edward 112.5
3. Wadsworth 86
4. Brecksville 51.5
5. Olentangy Liberty 47