BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

Division 1
Returnees

March 26

 

106

State Champ: Peyton Fenton (Elyria) Freshman

State Runner-Up: Sean Seefeldt (St. Edward) Sophomore

State 3rd Place: Cole Skinner (LaSalle) Sophomore

State 4th Place: Mason Brugh (Wadsworth) Freshman

State 5th Place: Zane Van Voorhis (Copley) Freshman

State 6th Place: Dylan Le (Dublin Scioto) Sophomore

State 7th Place: Johnny Novak (St. Ignatius) Junior

State 8th Place: Cael Saxton (Avon) Sophomore


Consi R12: Pacey Najdusak (Mason) Junior

Consi R12: Jacob Hutsler (Lancaster) Sophomore


0-2 Record @ State: Jake Thomas (Upper Arlington) Sophomore *ENTERED AS ALTERNATE*

0-2 Record @ State: A.J. Hurt (Western Brown) Sophomore

0-2 Record @ State: Tony Pendergraff (Oregon Clay) Junior

0-2 Record @ State: Thomas Cassetty (Uniontown Lake) Freshman


State Qualifier: Corey Crawford (Dublin Coffman) Junior *DID NOT WRESTLE*


State Alternate @ Mentor: Jeffrey Kennedy (North Olmsted) Sophomore

State Alternate @ Hoover: Pito Castro (Brecksville) Freshman

State Alternate @ Darby: Jake Thomas (Upper Arlington) Sophomore

State Alternate @ Fairmont: Jack Roth (Elder) Junior


District 6th @ Mentor: JT Furko (Toledo St. John’s Jesuit) Sophomore

District 6th @ Hoover: Sam Tillet (Kent Roosevelt) Junior

District 6th @ Darby: Spencer Parker-Gordon (Worth. Kilbourne) Sophomore

District 6th @ Fairmont: Brandon Mitchell (Oak Hills) Freshman

 

 

 

 



113

State Champ: Dustin Norris (LaSalle) Sophomore

State Runner-Up: Logan Agin (Lancaster) Junior

State 3rd Place: Jacob Moon (Oregon Clay) Junior

State 4th Place: Dominic DiTullio (Mason) Sophomore

State 6th Place: Richie Delsanter (St. Edward) Sophomore

State 7th Place: Bryce Allison (Elyria) Junior

State 8th Place: Luke Acuna (Centerville) Freshman


Consi R12: James Baumann (Dublin Coffman) Sophomore

Consi R12: Kolin Howard (Maple Heights) Junior

Consi R12: Pino Dipierro (Berea-Midpark) Junior


0-2 Record @ State: Colin Roberts (Austintown Fitch) Sophomore

0-2 Record @ State: Daniel Beam (Upper Arlington) Junior

0-2 Record @ State: Zander Graham (Teays Valley) Freshman

0-2 Record @ State: Jerome Scott (John Adams) Junior


State Alternate @ Mentor: Chris Rocha (Painesville Riverside) Sophomore

State Alternate @ Fairmont: Andrew Newkirk (Fairfield) Junior


District 6th @ Mentor: Ethan Sear (Avon) Sophomore

District 6th @ Hoover: Mikey Lewarchick (Wadsworth) Sophomore

District 6th @ Darby: Trent Jude (Westland) Freshman

District 6th @ Fairmont: John Doyle (Lakota West) Junior

 

 

 

 

 


120

State 4th Place: Landon Hacker (Wadsworth) Sophomore

State 5th Place: Nate Burnett (Elyria) Freshman

State 6th Place: Aidan Agin (Lancaster) Freshman

State 7th Place: Shane Heil (Berea-Midpark) Sophomore


Consi R12: Hudson Poole (St. Edward) Junior

Consi R12: Josue Dawson (Princeton) Junior

Consi R12: Kyren Butler (Copley) Sophomore


0-2 Record @ State: Davante Cooper (Dublin Coffman) Junior

0-2 Record @ State: Jason Cascadden (Toledo Whitmer) Junior

0-2 Record @ State: Case George (Ashland) Sophomore

0-2 Record @ State: Damion Ryan (Centerville) Freshman


State Alternate @ Mentor: Ricardo Oviedo (Toledo Waite) Junior

State Alternate @ Hoover: Justin Benice (Maple Heights) Junior

State Alternate @ Darby: Bo Branson (Pickerington Central) Junior

State Alternate @ Fairmont: Kyah Patrick (Beavercreek) Junior


District 6th @ Mentor: Ethan Wannett (Ashtabula Lakeside) Sophomore

District 6th @ Hoover: Nate Booth (Green) Freshman

District 6th @ Fairmont: Max Boaz (Lakota East) Sophomore

 

 

 

 



126

State 3rd Place: Dylan Shawver (Elyria) Junior

State 4th Place: Jimmy Carmany (Wadsworth) Junior

State 5th Place: Antoine Allen (LaSalle) Junior

State 6th Place: Jack Haskin (Toledo Whitmer) Sophomore

State 7th Place: Lucas Uliano (Olentangy Liberty) Sophomore


Consi R12: Jacob Reed (Lancaster) Sophomore

Consi R12: Logan Hoskins (Vandalia Butler) Junior


0-2 Record @ State: Jack Collins (Elder) Junior

0-2 Record @ State: Ismael Ayoub (Dublin Coffman) Freshman

0-2 Record @ State: Caden Wendling (Berea-Midpark) Junior

0-2 Record @ State: Deacon Sawchuk (Hilliard Bradley) Junior


State Alternate @ Hoover: Canyon Wells (Copley) Sophomore

State Alternate @ Darby: Joseph Eckelberry (Tri-Valley) Sophomore


District 6th @ Hoover: Hunter Griffin (Wadsworth) Sophomore

District 6th @ Fairmont: Tim Smith (Colerain) Freshman

 

 

 



 

132

State Champ: Mick Burnett (Elyria) Junior

State 3rd Place: Blake Saito (Perrysburg) Junior

State 4th Place: Casey Wiles (LaSalle) Sophomore

State 5th Place: Scotty Richter (St. Edward) Junior


Consi R12: James Bronstrup (Brecksville) Junior

Consi R12: Zach Richards (Austintown Fitch) Junior

Consi R12: Connor Euton (Westerville North) Freshman


0-2 Record @ State: Jesse Bowers (Upper Arlington) Junior

0-2 Record @ State: Tristen Bowens (Mount Vernon) Junior


State Alternate @ Fairmont: Lucas Rodgers (Tecumseh) Junior


District 6th @ Hoover: Zach Evans (N. Canton Hoover) Sophomore

District 6th @ Darby: Rocco Torio (Olentangy Orange) Junior

District 6th @ Fairmont: Desmond Diggs (Xenia) Junior

 





 

138

State Champ: Bryce Hepner (St. Edward) Junior

State Runner-Up: Jake Niffenegger (LaSalle) Freshman

State 7th Place: Jonah Smith (Findlay) Junior


Consi R12: Mason Kleinberg (Springboro) Junior

Consi R12: Luke Marsh (Lebanon) Freshman


0-2 Record @ State: Lincoln Heard (Marysville) Sophomore


State Alternate @ Mentor: Jayden Jones (Ashland) Sophomore

State Alternate @ Hoover: Trysten Zahoransky (Solon) Junior

State Alternate @ Fairmont: Matt Verdes (Vandalia Butler) Junior


District 6th @ Mentor: Nate Barnett (Madison Comp.) Sophomore

District 6th @ Hoover: James Scavuzzo (Medina Highland) Freshman

District 6th @ Darby: Titan Johnson (Lancaster) Sophomore

District 6th @ Fairmont: Alex Epstein (Lakota East) Junior

 




 

 

145

State 4th Place: Daniel Segura (Dublin Scioto) Junior

State 5th Place: Daniel Patten (Stow) Junior

State 6th Place: Andrew Knick (Northmont) Junior

State 7th Place: Darnai Heard (LaSalle) Junior


Consi R12: Alex Garee (Perrysburg) Sophomore


0-2 Record @ State: Jayce Fitzpatrick (Olentangy Liberty) Sophomore

0-2 Record @ State: Mason McHugh (Upper Arlington) Junior


State Alternate @ Darby: Kuric Buell (Worthington Kilbourne) Junior

State Alternate @ Fairmont: Kurt Thompson (Moeller) Freshman


District 6th @ Mentor: Andrew Philion (Midview) Junior

District 6th @ Hoover: Adam Salek (Walsh Jesuit) Junior

District 6th @ Darby: Erryl Will (Marysville) Freshman

 

 



 

 

152

State Runner-Up: Enrique Munguia (Elyria) Sophomore

State 3rd Place: Victor Voinovich (Brecksville) Sophomore

State 4th Place: E’lan Heard (LaSalle) Junior

State 5th Place: Gavin Bell (Beavercreek) Junior

State 6th Place: Noah Ewen (Perrysburg) Freshman


Consi R12: Conner Liber (Sylvania Northview) Sophomore


0-2 Record @ State: Brady Linder (Medina Highland) Junior


State Qualifier: Seth Lambers (Elder) Junior *DID NOT WRESTLE*


State Alternate @ Darby: Ryan Tiell (Mount Vernon) Junior


District 6th @ Hoover: Logan Messer (Wadsworth) Sophomore

District 6th @ Darby: Marcus Zullo (Pickerington Central) Junior

District 6th @ Fairmont: Tyler Grogg (Lebanon) Junior

 

 

 

 

 


160

State Champ: Paddy Gallagher (St. Edward) Sophomore

State 3rd Place: Brett McIntosh (Harrison) Junior

State 4th Place: Aaron Morton (Westerville South) Junior

State 5th Place: Dom Loparo (Wadsworth) Junior

State 7th Place: Salvatore Perrine (Nordonia) Sophomore


Consi R12: Jaden Hardrick (Huber Hts. Wayne) Junior


0-2 Record @ State: David Soghomonyan (Upper Arlington) Junior *ENTERED AS ALTERNATE*

0-2 Record @ State: Ethan Silvis (Medina) Junior

0-2 Record @ State: Anthony Rizzo (Brecksville) Sophomore

0-2 Record @ State: Mitchell Broskie (Olentangy Orange) Freshman


State Qualifier: Emmett Cain (Delaware Hayes) Junior


District 6th @ Darby: Dylan Hines (Tri-Valley) Junior

District 6th @ Fairmont: Chase Stein (LaSalle) Freshman

 

 



 

 

170

State Runner-Up: Najee Lockett (Shaker Heights) Junior

State 3rd Place: Nevan Snodgrass (Kettering Fairmont) Junior

State 4th Place: Jake Evans (Elyria) Sophomore

State 6th Place: Cole Foor (Watkins Memorial) Junior

State 8th Place: Jon List (Wadsworth) Sophomore


Consi R12: Michael Garcar (St. Edward) Junior

Consi R12: Jacob Meek (Oregon Clay) Junior


0-2 Record @ State: Mason Sutandar (Delaware Hayes) Junior


State Alternate @ Hoover: Logan Shephard (Massillon Perry) Sophomore

State Alternate @ Darby: Tristan Bluntschly (Olentangy Orange) Junior

State Alternate @ Fairmont: Marvelous Rutledge (Stebbins) Sophomore


District 6th @ Mentor: Johnny Black (John Adams) Sophomore

District 6th @ Hoover: Dylan Davis (Green) Junior

District 6th @ Darby: Nick Copley (Dublin Coffman) Junior

 



 

 

 

182

State Runner-Up: Ben Vanadia (Brecksville) Sophomore

State 5th Place: Hudson Hightower (St. Edward) Sophomore

State 7th Place: Corbin May (Delaware Hayes) Junior


Consi R12: Toby Amburgy (Mason) Sophomore

Consi R12: Ryan Prusinowski (N. Canton Hoover) Sophomore


0-2 Record @ State: Seth DiCola (Medina) Junior

0-2 Record @ State: Cody Wilson (Licking Heights) Junior


State Alternate @ Mentor: Freddy Lisy (Euclid) Junior

State Alternate @ Hoover: Ronald Williams (Berea-Midpark) Sophomore

State Alternate @ Fairmont: Caleb Tackett (Lebanon) Junior


District 6th @ Mentor: Ben Doehr (Elyria) Junior

District 6th @ Hoover: George Rozier (Akron Firestone) Junior

 

 

 

 

 

 

195

State Champ: Seth Shumate (Dublin Coffman) Freshman

State 3rd Place: Ethan Hatcher (Brecksville) Junior

State 4th Place: Jordan Greer (Avon) Junior

State 5th Place: Deron Pulliam (Dublin Scioto) Junior


Consi R12: Ty Cobb (Oregon Clay) Freshman

Consi R12: Jacob Kowalski (Springboro) Junior


0-2 Record @ State: Chrisean Merritt (Maple Heights) Junior

0-2 Record @ State: Blake Chrisman (Medina) Junior

0-2 Record @ State: Justin Jaeckin (Olmsted Falls) Junior


State Alternate @ Hoover: Ben Deguzman (N. Canton Hoover) Sophomore


District 6th @ Hoover: Zach Porch (Berea-Midpark) Sophomore

District 6th @ Darby: Jake Nelson (Groveport-Madison) Sophomore

 



 

 

 

220

Consi R12: Riley Ucker (Dublin Coffman) Freshman

Consi R12: Lazar Gasic (North Royalton) Junior


0-2 Record @ State: Sam Sawaya (Perrysburg) Junior

0-2 Record @ State: Jay Thompson (Worthington Kilbourne) Junior


State Alternate @ Mentor: Jake Noon (Findlay) Junior

State Alternate @ Hoover: Eddie Sevastos (Brunswick) Junior

State Alternate @ Darby: Kaden Tong (Olentangy Liberty) Junior

State Alternate @ Fairmont: Tripp Johnson (Springboro) Junior


District 6th @ Mentor: Mason Bingham (Avon) Sophomore

District 6th @ Darby: Max Lenz (Big Walnut) Junior

District 6th @ Fairmont: Brandon Smith (Fairfield) Sophomore

 

 

 

 

 


285

State Champ: Jacob Padilla (Huber Hts. Wayne) Junior

State 3rd Place: Max Millin (Massillon Perry) Junior

State 5th Place: Daniel Bucknavich (Midview) Junior

State 8th Place: Omari Green (Central Crossing) Junior


Consi R12: Jake Burns (Wooster) Junior

Consi R12: Seth Frantz (Northmont) Junior

Consi R12: Yousef Awad (Lakewood) Junior


0-2 Record @ State: Donovan Hardin (Dublin Scioto) Junior

0-2 Record @ State: Jake Bever (Ashland) Sophomore


State Alternate @ Mentor: Brian Kilbane (St. Edward) Junior

State Alternate @ Fairmont: Ace Ehrenschwender (Colerain)Junior


District 6th @ Hoover: Roger Els (Massillon Washington) Sophomore

District 6th @ Darby: Seth Schneider (Tri-Valley) Sophomore