BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

CLASS OF 2022
COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

 

Division 1 Commitments

 
Date
NAME
HIGH 
SCHOOL
COLLEGE
CHOICE
Projected
WEIGHt
6/21/22
Zan Van Voorhis
Copley
Kent State
133/141
6/7/22
Jonathan Sanchez
Moeller
Navy
184/197
5/19/22
Colton Smitley
Meadowbrook
West Virginia
133
5/20/22
Logan Cravatas
Medina Buckeye
Ohio
141
5/3/22
Nick Abounader
Benedictine
Cleveland State
157
5/3/22
CJ Smith
Marion Pleasant
Cleveland State
174/184
4/30/22
Alex Pitsch
Monroe
Lindenwood
149
4/27/22
Ronnie Dimmerling
Canton GlenOak
Cleveland State
165
4/20/22
Jack Sparent
West Geagua
Cleveland State
141
4/20/22
Keegan Knapp
Olentangy Orange
Kent State
157
4/20/22
Edwin White
Westerville North
Bellarmine
141
4/18/22
Mahdi Numan
Dublin Scioto
Harvard
141
4/15/22
Dez Gartell
Dublin Coffman
Nebraska
165
4/15/22
JR Reed
Stow-Munroe Falls
Cleveland State
165/174
4/14/22
Carter Chase
Marion Pleasant
Ohio State
165/174
4/13/22
Antwaun Burns
London
Brown
157/165
4/13/22
Nick Molchak
Solon
Cleveland State
125
4/9/22
Thadd Huff
London
Bellarmine
285
4/1/22
Bo DiJulius
Aurora
Edinboro
141/149
3/26/22
Damion Ryan
Centerville
Bellarmine
125
3/25/22
Nolan Frye
Walsh Jesuit
Ohio
133/141
2/28/22
Bryce Keckley
West Jefferson
Chattanooga
174
2/21/22
Austin Kohlhofer
Delta
Army
285
2/13/22
Max Kirby
Fairless
Edinboro
165
2/12/22
Lucas Stoddard
Berkshire
Army
197
1/18/22
Gunner Endicott
Elmwood
Campbell
157/165
1/18/22
Malachi O'Leary
Wyoming
Ohio
125
12/26/21
Pito Castro
Louisville
Kent State
133/141
12/16/21
Nick Alvarez
Legacy Christian
Franklin & Marshall
165/174
11/24/21
Ismael Ayoub
Dublin Coffman
Wisconsin
141/149
11/19/21
Tate Geiser
Dalton
Cleveland State
157
11/18/21
Pierce Taylor
McNicholas
Ohio
149
11/12/21
Riley Ucker
Dublin Coffman
Kent State
285
11/12/21
Codie Cuerbo
Aurora
Pittsburgh
125
11/12/21
Matt Ellis
Waynesville
Kent State
125/133
11/10/21
Blake Schaffer
Green
Kent State
197
11/10/21
Brandon Sauter
Batavia
Franklin & Marshall
133
11/9/21
Luke Geog
St. Edward
Ohio State
184/197
11/8/21
Connor Euton
Westerville North
Iowa State
157
11/4/21
Braden Welch
Ashland
Appalachian State
174/184
10/31/21
Mitchell Broskie
Dublin Coffman
Kent State
174/184
10/21/21
Nathan Urry
Olmsted Falls
Cleveland State
165/174
10/18/21
Austin Starr
Indian Creek
Ohio
197
10/17/21
Mason Brugh
Wadsworth
Ohio
133
10/15/21
Michael Markulin
South Range
Cleveland State
141
10/13/21
Gavin Caprella
Lima Central Catholic
Air Force
125
10/4/21
Logan Shephard
Massillon Perry
Bucknell
285
10/2/21
Brendan McCrone
Lake Catholic
Ohio State
125
9/30/21
Logan Attisano
Legacy Christian
Air Force
125/133
9/30/21
Andrew Donahue
Olentangy Liberty
Northern Colorado
184/197
9/29/21
Brennen Cernus
Pickerington Central
Navy
125/133
9/17/21
Wyatt Richter
St. Edward
Stanford
125
9/6/21
Ray Cmil
South Range
VMI
133/141
8/16/21
Logan Ours
Beaver Local
Wyoming
157/165
7/13/21
Brody Conley
Tiffin Columbian
West Virginia
174/184
7/2/21
Nolan Neves
Graham
Columbia
285
6/15/21
Camron Lacure
Legacy Christian
Campbell
133/141
3/2/21
Tyler Lillard
Aurora
Indiana
165
9/30/20
Gavin Brown
Legacy Christian
Ohio State
149/157
9/20/20
Evan Bennett
St. Edward
Penn
165/174
9/9/20
Dylan Fishback
Aurora
NC State
184/197
8/21/20
Peyton Fenton
Elyria
Virginia
125
8/19/20
Nate Burnett
Elyria
Clarion
141
8/20/19
Seth Shumate
Dublin Coffman
Ohio State
197
 
 

Non-Division 1 Commitments

 
DATE
 Name
 High
School
College
CHOICE
Projected
WEIGHt
DIVision
6/15/22
Gage Gibson
Warren Howland
Ashland
285
NCAA D2
6/14/22
Niko Gonzalez
Olentangy Berlin
Indiana Tech
149
NAIA
5/31/22
Rubyn Semedo
Cleveland CC
Ferrum
125/133
NCAA D3
5/31/22
Ramakrishna Gandhi
Reading
Indiana Tech
125
NAIA
5/25/22
Noah Ewen
Perrysburg
Lourdes
157/165
NAIA
5/25/22
Dorian Jackson
Beaver Local
Thiel
149/157
NCAA D2
5/21/22
Westyn Moyer
Mechanicsburg
Rio Grande
157
NAIA
5/20/22
Jeremiah McKee
Wellington
Ashland
141
NCAA D2
5/18/22
Frank Depinet
Upper Sandusky
Tiffin 
133/141
NCAA D2
5/18/22
Jake Sundberg
Waynedale
Ashland
141
NCAA D2
5/17/22
Mason Amodio
Ravenna Southeast
Tiffin
133
NCAA D2
5/17/22
Max Leyendecker
LaSalle
Thomas More
285
NAIA
5/17/22
Caleb Zimmerman
Waynedale
Mount Union 
157
NCAA D3
5/13/22
Dominico Migliori
Oregon Clay
Lourdes
174
NAIA
5/12/22
Corey Casterline
Woodridge
Hiram
125
NCAA D3
5/11/22
Neiko Foster
Cleveland Heights
Toledo
157/165
NCWA
  5/8/22
Brixton Bright
Mentor
Albion
165/174
NCAA D3
5/7/22
Bret Minnick
Tiffin Columbian
Mercyhurst
149
NCAA D2
5/5/22
Weston Melvin
Miami Trace
of Cumberlands
149
NAIA
5/4/22
Clayton Kramer
South Range
Otterbein
133/141
NCAA D3
5/4/22
Carter Mottley
Sheridan
Otterbein
141/149
NCAA D3
5/3/22
Griffen Stephen
Barnesville
Mount Union
133/141
NCAA D3
5/2/22
Brayden Benson
Grove City
Tiffin
184
NCAA D2
4/28/22
Kaleb Ruhl
Norwalk
Cumberland
125
NAIA
4/28/22
Caden Kenworthy
Cambridge
West Liberty
174/184
NCAA D2
4/28/22
Caden Stout
St. Clairsville
Glenville State
157/165
NCAA D2
4/28/22
Brady Fisher
London
Thomas More
125
NAIA
4/28/22
Andrew Oster
North Royalton
Toledo
235
NCWA
4/28/22
Rian Spangler
Warren Howland
Ashland
141/149
NCAA D2
4/26/22
David Davis
Miami East
Tiffin
157/165
NCAA D2
4/26/22
Owen Johnson
Liberty Center
Toledo
184/197
NCWA
4/26/22
Ezekiel Burkholder
Lima Bath
Toledo
149/157
NCWA
4/25/22
Andrew Sas
Mapleton
Otterbein
141/149
NCAA D3
4/25/22
Iain Escobar
Worthington Kilbourne
Tiffin
157
NCAA D2
4/24/22
Hayden Chase
Toledo Whitmer
Lourdes
125/133
NAIA
4/22/22
Tomas Simmons
Alliance
Siena Heights
157
NAIA
4/22/22
Corey Haney
Medina Highland
USMMA
125/133
NCAA D3
4/21/22
Trevor Badiu
Medina Buckeye
USMMA
165/174
NCAA D3
4/20/22
Mason Mustain
Washington CH
Ashland
285
NCAA D2
4/20/22
Dominik Hatfield
Brecksville
Mount Union
165
NCAA D3
4/20/22
Joe Shoup
Mapleton
Ohio Weselyan
285
NCAA D3
4/20/22
Grady Kline
Mapleton
Ashland
174/184
NCAA D2
4/20/22
Sean Gast
Mapleton
Ohio Northern
174/184
NCAA D3
4/19/22
Caiden Heller
Waynedale
Messiah
125
NCAA D3
4/19/22
Niko Christo
Northmor
Lourdes
157/165
NAIA
4/17/22
Remington Bauer
Milan Edison 
Baldwin Wallace
165
NCAA D3
4/17/22
Logan Cormell
South Range
Otterbein
165/174
NCAA D3
4/17/22
Michael Eckelberry
Sheridan
Otterbein
157
NCAA D3
4/15/22
Shawn Earle
 Brecksville
Baldwin Wallace
184/197
NCAA D3
4/14/22
Gabe Bulugaris
Olentangy
Ohio Wesleyan
133/141
NCAA D3
4/13/22
David Gelman
Moeller
Wabash
133
NCAA D3
4/13/22
Antonio Burns
London
Campbellsville
197
NAIA
4/12/22
Bryce Williams
Mason
Heidelberg
125
NCAA D3
4/11/22
Isaiah Fisher
Mount Gilead
Otterbein
285
NCAA D3
4/11/22
Sam Wegesin
Galion
Otterbein
149
NCAA D3
4/11/22
Drew Magness
Elder
Mount Union 
133
NCAA D3
4/5/22
Aiden Ashburn
Westlake
John Carroll
157/165
NCAA D3
4/5/22
Logan Moody
Toledo Whitmer
Tiffin
285
NCAA D2
4/4/22
Max Shore
Miami East
Tiffin
133
NCAA D2
4/1/22
Nolan Gessler
Graham
Tiffin
149/157
NCAA D2
3/31/22
Jake Hurst
Mechanicsburg
Campbellsville
157/165
NAIA
3/31/22
TeAndre Allen
Orange
Campbellsville
133  
NAIA
3/27/22
Matthew Bachie
Berea-Midpark
Otterbein
184/197
NCAA D3
3/26/22
Conner Roback
Licking Valley
Otterbein
141/149
NCAA D3
3/26/22
Drew Dulcie
Massillon Perry
Otterbein
133/141
NCAA D3
3/25/22
Isaac Gray
Adena
Rio Grande
165/174
NAIA
3/23/22
Luke Acuna
Centerville
Ashland
133
NCAA D2
3/22/22
Braden Headington
Lebanon
Saint Mary
165
NAIA
3/22/22
Will Davidson
Kirtland
John Carroll
133/141
NCAA D3
3/21/22
Dylan Hartman
Mount Vernon
Otterbein
125
NCAA D3
3/21/22
Alek Winner
Allen East
Toledo
235
NCWA
 3/18/22
Manny Scordos
Brecksville
Baldwin Wallace
149/157
NCAA D3
3/17/22
Kadyn McAllister
Anthony Wayne
Toledo
149
NCWA
3/15/22
Austin Ryder
Dalton
Mount Union
197/285
NCAA D3
3/15/22
Camren Foster
Liberty Center
Toledo
165
NCWA
3/8/22
Landon Engle
Celina
Lourdes
133/141
NAIA
3/2/22
Caiden Hooks
Olentangy Berlin
Otterbein
165/174
NCAA D3
2/28/22
Ty Cobb
Oregon Clay
Findlay
285
NCAA D2
2/28/22
Jackson Hawker
Perrysburg
Ohio Northern
165/174
NCAA D3
2/28/22
Owen Crabtree
Jonathan Alder
Otterbein
149/157
NCAA D3
2/25/22
Wesley Wydick
Utica
USMMA
125/133
NCAA D3
2/22/22
Connor Twigg
Wauseon
Tiffin
157/165
NCAA D2
2/21/22
Nick Rodriguez
Oregon Clay
Lourdes
125
NAIA
2/18/22
Chance Robinson
St. Edward
Jamestown
285
NAIA
2/18/22
Brody Marks
Sandy Valley
Trinity
149
NCAA D3
2/11/22
Braeden Denlinger
Kettering Fairmont
Rio Grande
285
NAIA
2/10/22
Joe Perkins
Licking Valley
Otterbein
125
NCAA D3
2/9/22
Colton Spurgeon
Mount Vernon
Ohio Northern
125/133
NCAA D3
2/9/22
Zachary LaPlante
Rossford
Siena Heights
125
NAIA
2/8/22
Troy Kennedy
Troy Christian
Campbellsville
141/149
NAIA
2/5/22
Ricky Legg
Kent Roosevelt
Ashland
184
NCAA D2
2/2/22
Calvin Rowan
Perry
Case Western Reserve
141/149
NCAA D3
1/26/22
Gavin Owens
Eastwood
Tiffin
141
NCAA D2
1/24/22
Jakob Hurley
Westland
Tiffin
165/174
NCAA D2
1/19/22
Jake Case
Loveland
Mount St. Joseph
149
NCAA D3
1/19/22
Zander Graham
Teays Valley
Ashland
141/149
NCAA D2
1/19/22
Zach Orseno
North Ridgeville
Otterbein
133
NCAA D3
1/18/22
Tim Smith
Colerain
Wabash
157
NCAA D3
1/14/22
Tyler Hisey
St. Mary's Memorial
Lourdes
125
NAIA
1/13/22
Gabe Maxwell
Monroe
Lourdes
197
NAIA
1/13/22
Trey Allen
Mechanicsburg
Campbellsville
133/141
NAIA
1/12/22
Ty Daugherty
Avon
Roanoke
 133/141
NCAA D3
1/12/22
Zack Burroughs
Graham
Campbellsville
174/184
NAIA
1/6/22
Thomas Cassetty
Uniontown Lake
Ashland
133/141
NCAA D2
1/2/22
Jake Badgeley
Upper Arlington
Cleary
174/184
NAIA
12/31/21
Trevor Hisey
St. Mary's Memorial
Lourdes
133
NAIA
12/18/21
Brayden Biedermann
Anthony Wayne
NYU
125
NCAA D3
11/30/21
Evan Perry
Delta
Lourdes 
157/165
NAIA
11/30/21
Cole McKinley
Sylvania Northview
Lourdes
125/133
NAIA
11/29/21
Anthony Gencarelli
Kirtland
West Liberty
174/184
NCAA D2
11/29/21
Chase Stein
LaSalle
Mercyhurst
174/184
NCAA D2
11/26/21
David Shue
Wadsworth
Lake Erie
141
NCAA D2
11/23/21
Jake Niffenegger
LaSalle
Mercyhurst
141
NCAA D2
11/22/21
Matt Gentry
Sandy Valley
Gannon
174
NCAA D2
11/20/21
Caden Canning
Newark Catholic
Wheeling
149
NCAA D2
11/17/21
Wyatt Abele
New Lexington
St. Cloud State
165
NCAA D2
11/17/21
Zach Bellissimo
Perry
Gannon
125
NCAA D2
11/16/21
Arlie Benson
Greenon
Wabash
141/149
NCAA D3
11/12/21
Shadrick Slone
Willard
Campbellsville
165/174
NAIA
11/10/21
Brock Wygle
Utica
West Liberty
141
NCAA D2
11/10/21
Billy Smith
Sandusky Perkins
Mercyhurst
125
NCAA D2
11/10/21
Sam Partain
Chagrin Falls
Lake Erie
157
NCAA D2
11/8/21
Alexander Crane
Sheridan
West Liberty
125
NCAA D2
11/1/21
Brandon Kiser
Dover
West Liberty
165/174
NCAA D2
10/17/21
Tyler Beckley
Indian Valley
West Liberty
149
NCAA D2
10/11/21
Wyatt Moyer
Sandy Valley
Williams
197
NCAA D3