BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 
Class of 2021
Final Rankings
 
#
Name
High
School
FINAL
wEIGHT
Career
RECORD
Previous State
Placements
 College
Choice
1.
Paddy
Gallagher
St. Edward
160
117-10
2021: D1 160 - 1st Place
2019: D1 160 - 1st Place
2018: D1 152 - 3rd Place
Ohio
State
2.
Victor
Voinovich
Brecksville
152
148-16
2021: D1 152 - 1st Place
2019: D1 152 - 3rd Place
2018: D1 145 - 1st Place
Oklahoma
State
 3.
Enrique
Munguia
Elyria
160
145-33
   2021: D1 160 - 2nd Place
   2019: D1 152 - 2nd Place
Kent
State
4.
Alek
Martin
Graham
145
143-13
2021: D2 145 - 1st Place
2019: D2 138 - 1st Place 
2018: D2 120 - 2nd Place
South Dakota State
5.
Derek
Fields
Brunswick
160
112-16
2021: D1 160 - 3rd Place
NC
State
6.
Dustin
Norris
LaSalle
126
120-13
2021: D1 126 - 1st Place
2019: D1 113 - 1st Place 
2018: D1 106 - 2nd Place
Purdue
7.
Ben
Vanadia
Brecksville
220
129-27
 2019: D1 182 - 2nd Place
Purdue
8.
Sal
Perrine
Nordonia
182
172-20
2021: D1 182 - 1st Place
2019: D1 160 - 7th Place
Ohio
9.
Zach
Mattin
Delta
132
184-16
2021: D3 132 - 2nd Place
2019: D3 106 - 1st Place
2018: D3 106 - 7th Place
Michigan
10.
Richie
Delsanter
St. Edward
132
102-30
2021: D1 132 - 1st Place
2019: D1 113 - 6th Place
2018: D1 106 - 5th Place
Penn
11.
Davin
Rhoads
Louisville
138
158-28
2021: D2 138 - 1st Place
2019: D2 126 - 1st Place
2018: D2 120 - 7th Place
West
Virginia
12.
Nick
Moore
Graham
138
142-20
2021: D2 138 - 2nd Place
2019: D2 132 - 2nd Place
2018: D2 126 - 2nd Place
Ohio
13.
Peyten
Kellar
Vincent
Warren
152
183-10
2021: D2 152 - 1st Place
2019: D2 126 - 7th Place
2018: D2 106 - 5th Place
Ohio
14.
Casey
Wiles
LaSalle
132
110-26
2021: D1 132 - 2nd Place
2019: D1 132 - 4th Place
2018: D1 126 - 3rd Place
Kent
State
15.
Logan
Messer
Wadsworth
170
139-27
2021: D1 170 - 1st Place
2018: D1 132 - 5th Place
George
Mason
16.
Garett
Lautzenheiser
Louisville
126
173-12
2021: D2 126 - 3rd Place
2019: D2 120 - 1st Place
2018: D2 106 - 4th Place
West
Virginia
17.
Hudson
Hightower
St. Edward
182
94-26
    2021: D1 182 - 3rd Place
    2019: D1 182 - 5th Place
Princeton
18.
Toby
Amburgy
Mason
182
153-34
2021: D1 182 - 4th Place
West
Virginia
19.
Zayne
Lehman
Revere
182
130-38
2021: D2 182 - 1st Place 
Ohio
20.
Jacob
Moon
Perrysburg
120
118-16
    2019: D1 113 - 3rd Place
Hofstra
21.
Nate
Barrett
Madison
Comprehensive
182
136-23
2021: D2 182 - 3rd Place
Ashland
22.
Justin
Mayes
Bellevue
182
180-18
2021: D2 182 - 5th Place
2019: D2 160 - 3rd Place
2018: D2 160 - 7th Place
Cornell
23.
Cole
Hivnor
Lake
Catholic
182
158-27
2021: D2 182 - 4th Place
2019: D2 170 - 4th Place
2018: D2 170 - 5th Place
Pittsburgh
24.
Jake
Evans
Elyria
182
162-27
    2021: D1 182 - 5th Place
2019: D1 170 - 4th Place   
Indiana
25.
Hadyn
Danals
Caledonia
River Valley
195
197-14
2021: D2 195 - 2nd Place
2019: D2 160 - 8th Place
Virginia
26.
Dierre
Clayton
Akron
STVM
120
156-35
2021: D2 120 - 1st Place 
2019: D2 113 - 5th Place
Ohio
27.
Sean
Seefeldt
St. Edward
120
83-23
2021: D1 120 - 1st Place  
2019: D1 106 - 2nd Place
Penn
28.
Darnai
Heard
LaSalle
145
116-33
   2021: D1 145 - 2nd Place
   2019: D1 145 - 7th Place
29.
Jack
Haskin
Toledo
Whitmer
145
170-24
2021: D1 145 4th Place
    2019: D1 126 - 6th Place
Lake
Erie
30.
Marlon
Yarbrough
Copley
113
132-16
2021: D2 113 - 1st Place
Virginia
31.
Alex
Garee
Perrysburg
152
145-32
2021: D1 152 - 3rd Place
Edinboro
32.
Austin
Mullins
Huber Heights
Wayne
152
100-16
2021: D1 152 - 4th Place
2018: D1 145 - 7th Place
Ohio
33.
Conner
Liber
Sylvania
Northview
170
151-25
2021: D1 170 - 3rd Place
Lake
Erie
34.
Dillon
Walker
LaSalle
170
77-16
2021: D1 170 - 5th Place
Mercyhurst
35.
Casey
Barnett
Milan
Edison
138
231-11
2021: D3 138 - 1st Place
2019: D3 113 - 5th Place
2018: D3 106 - 1st Place
 
36.
Colin
Roberts
Austintown
Fitch
138
189-30
2021: D1 138 - 3rd Place
Ohio
37.
Kyren
Butler
Copley
132
155-16
2021: D2 132 - 1st Place
Virginia
38.
Koen
Kish
St. Clairsville
132
163-23
2021: D2 132 - 3rd Place
Clarion
39.
Landen
Hacker
Wadsworth
145
115-37
2021: D1 145 - 7th Place
2019: D1 120 - 4th Place
2018: D1 120 - 7th Place
Virginia
40.
Douglas
Terry
Granville
152
171-15
2021: D2 152 - 2nd Place
2019: D2 145 - 2nd Place
Cleveland
State

Career records are unofficial

 

HONORABLE MENTION (ALPHABETICALLY):

Daniel Adams (Louisville) Committed to Cleveland State

Jordan Barnett (Sheridan) Committed to Lake Erie

Jake Bever (Ashland) Committed to Ohio Northern (FB)

Tyler Bodovetz (Streetsboro) Committed to Ohio Wesleyan

Trace Braun (Graham) Committed to Southeastern

Jarrett Burress (Minerva) Committed to Mount Union (FB)

Mcale Callahan (Miami Trace) Committed to Otterbein

Aidan Corrigan (Twinsburg) Committed to Cleveland State

Kenneth Crosby (Akron STVM)

Mason Cover (Bay) Committed to Cleveland State

Daniel Devera (Parma) Committed to John Carroll

Dominic DiTullio (Mason) Committed to Gardner-Webb

Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) Committed to Cleveland State

Joseph Eckelberry (Tri-Valley) Committed to Ashland

Caleb Edwards (Rootstown) Committed to Edinboro

Jack Elmore (Fairview)

Harris Foad (Indian Hill) Committed to Washington and Lee

David Frederick (Dayton CJ) Committed to Wilmington (WR+FB)

Sevi Garza (Rittman) Committed to Ashland

Shane Heil (Berea-Midpark) Committed to Cleveland State

Alex Hobbs (Little Miami)

Elijah Hunter (Sandusky) Committed to Tiffin

Logan Hursey (Newcomerstown) Committed to West Liberty

Jayden Jackson (Painesville Harvey) Committed to Cleveland State

Colin Koenig (Perry) Committed to Ohio

Dylan Le (Dublin Scioto) Committed to Ohio Northern

Mikey Lewarchick (Wadsworth) Committed to Kent State

Jon List (Wadsworth) Committed to George Mason

Kenny Marra (West Branch) Committed to Coast Guard

Jeff Meyer (Columbus Grove)

Wyatt Miller (Oak Harbor) Committed to Appalachian State

Jayden Morr (Norton) Committed to Ashland

Tyler Muldrew (Steubenville) Committed to Campbellsville

Jake Nelson (Groveport Madison)

Clay Ours (Delaware Hayes) Committed to Tiffin

Brian Palmer (Buckeye Local) Committed to Baldwin Wallace (WR+FB)

Donovan Palmer (Lutheran West) Committed to Baldwin Wallace

Ethan Pappas (Steubenville) Committed to Edinboro

Eddie Pinc (Medina Buckeye) Committed to USMMA

Shaun Pletcher (New Lexington) Committed to West Liberty

Jake Powell (Boardman) Committed to Youngstown State (FB)

Austin Pownall (CVCA)

Ryan Prusinowski (North Canton Hoover) Committed to Kent State (FB)

Hayden Pummel (Indian Lake) Committed to Northern Illinois

Jacob Reed (Lancaster) Committed to Ohio Northern

Marvelous Rutledge (Stebbins) Committed to Hocking (FB)

Antwan Sagaris (Aurora) Committed to Lake Erie

Robbie Sagaris (Aurora) Committed to Long Island

Cael Saxton (Avon) Committed to Chicago

Austin Shepherd (Norwayne)

Reese Skaggs (St. Clairsville) Committed to Concord (FB)

Brandon Smith (Fairfield) Committed to Indianapolis (FB)

Brodie Stevens (Swanton) Committed to Ohio Northern

Lucas Uliano (Olentangy Liberty) Committed to The Citadel

Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) Committed to Ohio Northern

Bradley Weaver (Hilliard Darby) Committed to Ohio (FB)

Canyon Wells (Copley) Committed to Cleveland State

Tyler Wittreich (Painesville Riverside) Committed to Baldwin Wallace

Brayden Zenni (Moeller) Committed to Ohio



(FB) = Football

(WR) = Wrestling