BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

Class of 2021
College Commitments

 

Division 1 Commitments

 
Date
NAME
HIGH 
SCHOOL
COLLEGE
CHOICE
Projected
WEIGHt
5/20/21
Daniel Adams
Louisville
Cleveland State
125
5/19/21
Dierre Clayton
Akron STVM
Ohio
125
5/14/21
Jayden Jackson
Lakewood
Cleveland State
174
5/7/21
Toby Amburgy
Mason
West Virginia
184/197
5/6/21
Casey Wiles
LaSalle
Kent State
133/141
5/2/21
Dominic DiTullio
Mason
Gardner-Webb
125/133
4/30/21
Colin Koenig
Perry
Ohio
149/157
4/28/21
Caleb Edwards
Rootstown
Edinboro
125/133
4/23/21
Ryan Berdysz
Perry
Cleveland State
133
4/16/21
Brayden Zenni
Moeller
Ohio
133/141
4/15/21
Zayne Lehman
Revere
Ohio
184/197
4/14/21
Ryan Musgrove
Perrysburg
Kent State
197
4/13/21
Alex Garee
Perrysburg
Edinboro
157/165
4/8/21
Jacob Shanklin
Upper Arlington
Virginia Tech
133/141
4/7/21
Aaron Ferguson
Steubenville
Kent State
157/165
4/2/21
Aeden Begue
Canton GlenOak
Long Island
285
3/23/21
Aidan Corrigan
Twinsburg
Kent State
174/184
3/4/21
Peyten Kellar
Vincent Warren
Ohio
157/165
2/2/21
Dylan Dodson
Licking Valley
Cleveland State
157/165
1/23/21
Shane Heil
Berea-Midpark
Cleveland State
149
1/19/21
Mason Cover
Bay
Cleveland State
197/285
1/5/21
Canyon Wells
Copley
Cleveland State
125/133
1/5/21
Sal Perrine
Nordonia
Ohio
174/184
12/31/20
Jacob Moon
Oregon Clay
Hofstra
125
12/27/20
Lucas Uliano
Olentangy Liberty
The Citadel
157/165
12/26/20
Rager Els
Massillon Washington
Cleveland State
285
12/9/20
Austin Mullins
Huber Heights Wayne
Ohio
149/157
11/30/20
Colin Roberts
Austintown Fitch
Ohio
141/149
11/29/20
Nick Moore
Graham
Ohio
141/149
11/27/20
Koen Kish
St.Clairsville
Clarion
133
11/13/20
Wyatt Miller
Oak Harbor
Appalachian State
184/197
11/11/20
Mikey Lewarchick
Wadsworth
Kent State
133
11/10/20
Jake Evans
Elyria
Indiana
184/197
10/19/20
Hayden Pummel
Indian Lake
Northern Illinois
165/174
10/17/20
Ethan Pappas
Steubenville
Edinboro
165/174
10/16/20
Logan Messer
Wadsworth
George Mason
165/174
9/29/20
Douglas Terry
Granville
Cleveland State
157
9/26/20
Sean Seefeldt
St. Edward
Penn
125
9/17/20
Marlon Yarbrough
Copley
Virginia
125
9/16/20
Cole Hivnor
Lake Catholic
Pittsburgh
184
9/9/20
Kyren Butler
Copley
Virginia
133
9/5/20
Robbie Sagaris
Aurora
Long Island
125
9/4/20
Enrique Munguia
Elyria
Kent State
157/165
8/12/20
Hadyn Danals
Caledonia River Valley
Virginia
184/197
8/12/20
Jon List
Wadsworth
George Mason
197
7/28/20
Landen Hacker
Wadsworth
Virginia
141/149
6/5/20
Hudson Hightower
St. Edward
Princeton
174/184
4/11/20
 Victor Voinovich
Brecksville
Oklahoma State
149/157
3/27/20
Davin Rhoads
Louisville
West Virginia
133/141
1/7/20
Justin Mayes
Bellevue
Cornell
184
12/19/19
Ben Vanadia
Brecksville
Purdue
197
12/9/19
Paddy Gallagher
St. Edward
Ohio State
157/165
11/10/19
Garett Lautzenheiser
Louisville
West Virginia
125/133
10/19/19
Richie Delsanter
St. Edward
Penn
133/141
10/10/19
Zach Mattin
Delta
Michigan
133
10/8//19
Dustin Norris
LaSalle
Purdue
125/133
6/18/19
Derek Fields
Brunswick
NC State
165
6/17/19
Alek Martin
Graham
South Dakota State
149/157
 
 

Non-Division 1 Commitments

 
DATE
 Name
 High
School
College
CHOICE
Projected
WEIGHt
DIVision
6/6/21
Damien Skelly
Smithville
Heidelberg
133
NCAA D3
6/3/21
Josh Gibson
Rittman
Heidelberg
125/133
NCAA D3
6/1/21
Tyler Wittreich
Painesville Riverside
Baldwin Wallace
141
NCAA D3
6/1/21
Cole Renier
Logan Elm
Heidelberg
125
NCAA D3
5/28/21
Demitrius Hernandez
Napoleon
Heidelberg
285
NCAA D3
5/28/21
Triston Hinkle
Fredericktown
Heidelberg
197
NCAA D3
5/25/21
Claude Buckmaster
Napoleon
Heidelberg
141
NCAA D3
5/24/21
Conner Sparling
Marion Pleasant
Ohio Wesleyan
184/197
NCAA D3
5/24/21
Brian Palmer
Buckeye Local
Baldwin Wallace
157/165
NCAA D3
5/24/21
Nathan Demangeont
Woodridge
Heidelberg
133
NCAA D3
5/24/21
Logan Hursey
Newcomerstown
West Liberty
141/149
NCAA D2
5/24/21
Danny Martich
Painesville Riverside
Mercyhurst
157
NCAA D2
5/21/21
Max Oprzadek
Sandusky Perkins
Baldwin Wallace
141/149
NCAA D3
5/21/21
Ross Boyd
Centerburg
Adrian
285
NCAA D3
5/20/21
Austin Smith
Utica
Ohio Northern
141/149
NCAA D3
5/20/21
Tyler Bodovetz
Streetsboro
Ohio Wesleyan
174
NCAA D3
5/19/21
Geoffrey Kaminski
Olentangy Orange
Ohio Wesleyan
197
NCAA D3
5/19/21
Logan Sowders
Harrison
Thomas More
157/165
NAIA 
5/18/21
Brady Walsh
Dublin Coffman
Ohio Wesleyan
184/197
NCAA D3
5/18/21
Logan Miller
Canfield
Mount Union
133
NCAA D3
5/17/21
Tyler Muldrew
Steubenville
Campbellsville
149/157
NAIA
5/15/21
Tomas Eder
Delaware
Otterbein
133
NCAA D3
5/14/21
Rob Boley
Lake Catholic
Gannon
157/165
NCAA D2
5/14/21
Cameron Piercy
Toledo Whitmer
Defiance
197/285
NCAA D3
5/13/21
Chris Rocha
Painesville Riverside
Gannon
125/133
NCAA D2
5/13/21
Chase Wolfingbarger
Dublin Coffman
Ohio Wesleyan
125
NCAA D3
5/12/21
Isaiah Thomas
Clear Fork
Otterbein
133
NCAA D3
5/12/21
Brady Au
Clear Fork
Otterbein
149/157
NCAA D3
5/11/21
Jacob Norris 
Minerva
Belmont Abbey
125/133
NCAA D2
5/10/21
Dylan Matthews
Liberty Center
Heidelberg
149/157
NCAA D3
5/10/21
Justin Heiden
Berkshire
Ashland
125
NCAA D2
5/8/21
Cameron Woods
Barnesville
West Liberty
165
NCAA D2
5/8/21
Trace Braun
Graham
Southeastern
157
NAIA
5/7/21
Ryder Pierce
Huber Heights Wayne
Thomas More
197
NAIA
5/6/21
Dylan Le
Dublin Scioto
Ohio Northern
133
NCAA D3
5/4/21
Tyler Davis
Oak Harbor
Adrian
125/133
NCAA D3
5/1/21
Clay Ours
Delaware Hayes
Tiffin
197
NCAA D2
5/1/21
Cael Vanderhorst
Covington
Ohio Northern
141
NCAA D3
4/29/21
Joseph Eckelberry
Tri-Valley
Ashland
133
NCAA D2
4/29/21
Jordan Barnett
Sheridan
Lake Erie
165/174
NCAA D2
4/28/21
Dylan McCandless
Bryan
Tiffin
197
NCAA D2
4/28/21
Naseem Maali
South Range
Baldwin Wallace
149/157
NCAA D3
4/28/21
Mawuli Nevis
Colerain
Wabash
157
NCAA D3
4/28/21
Dru Baker
Liberty-Benton
Thomas More
141/149  
NAIA
4/28/21
Jimmy Paletta
Benedictine
Ohio Northern
197
NCAA D3
4/27/21
Brayden Butzin
Perrysburg
Ashland
197/285
NCAA D2
4/26/21
Gary Powell
Western Brown
Mount St. Joseph
285
NCAA D3
4/26/21
Brodie Stevens
Swanton
Ohio Northern
285
NCAA D3
4/25/21
Sevi Garza
Rittman
Ashland
174
NCAA D2
4/24/21
Jacob Reed
Lancaster
Ohio Northern
141/149
NCAA D3
4/20/21
Billy Reed-Bodey
Fairbanks
Otterbein
285
NCAA D3
4/16/21
Jayden Jones
Ashland
Ohio Northern
149
NCAA D3
4/15/21
Reece Chapman
Jonathan Alder
Wabash
125
NCAA D3
4/14/21
Max Farmer
Findlay
Baldwin Wallace
285
NCAA D3
4/14/21
Andrew Stoll
Holland Springfield
Ohio Northern
141
NCAA D3
4/14/21
Matt Beard
Uniontown Lake
Defiance
157
NCAA D3
4/11/21
Nick Campbell
Brecksville
Ohio Northern
165
NCAA D3
4/8/21
Gabe Meyer
Delta
Lourdes
141
NAIA
4/5/21
Jack Mefford
Graham
Thomas More
157
NAIA
3/31/21
Colin Mellott
Wapakoneta
Ohio Northern
125
NCAA D3
3/30/21
Dillon Walker
LaSalle
Mercyhurst
165
NCAA D2
3/26/21
Evan Davis
Greenon
Ashland
157/165
NCAA D2
3/24/21
Mcale Callahan
Miami Trace
Otterbein
165
NCAA D3
3/19/21
Carter Kroll
Ontario
Lourdes
184/197
NAIA
3/16/21
Lincoln Kuba
Beavercreek
Ohio Northern
141
NCAA D3
3/12/21
Mason Esterline
Brookville
Mount Union
141/149
NCAA D3
3/9/21
Conner Burrus
Elyria
Lindsey Wilson
141
NAIA
2/12/21
Donovan Palmer
Lutheran West
Baldwin Wallace
165/174
NCAA D3
2/12/21
Jacob Bryan
Wyoming
USMMA
141
NCAA D3
2/3/21
Daniel Devera
Parma
John Carroll
149/157
NCAA D3
1/28/21
Adam Myers
Springfield Shawnee
Ohio Northern
197
NCAA D3
1/26/21
Jayden Morr
Norton
Ashland
149
NCAA D2
 1/25/21
Devin Oligee
Middletown Madison
Notre Dame
165/174
NCAA D2
1/19/21
Carter Lloyd
Brecksville
Baldwin Wallace
165
NCAA D3
1/18/21
Eddie Pinc
Medina Buckeye
USMMA
133
NCAA D3
1/16/21
Caden Crawford
Hopewell-Loudon
Tiffin
133
NCAA D2
1/13/21
Kenny Marra
West Branch
Coast Guard
197/285
NCAA D3
1/4/21
Elijah Hunter
Sandusky
Tiffin
157/165
NCAA D2
12/31/20
Jacob Smail
Austintown Fitch
Notre Dame
184
NCAA D2
12/28/20
Trey Williams
Urbana
Wilmington
165/174
NCAA D3
12/26/20
Aris Dashiell
St. Edward
Wesleyan
184/197
NCAA D3
12/19/20
Harris Foad
Indian Hill
Washington and Lee
141/149
NCAA D3
12/22/20
Colin Noel
Elyria
Campbellsville
125
NAIA
12/22/20
Noah Lippeatt
Mason
Campbellsville
125
NAIA
12/12/20
Haden Offenberger
Waterford
Rio Grande
157/165
NAIA
12/10/20
Eric Saddler
Brookside
Otterbein
125
NCAA D3
12/4/20
Cael Saxton 
Avon
Chicago
133/141
NCAA D3
11/20/20
Melvin Patterson
Walnut Ridge
Notre Dame
157/165
NCAA D2
11/12/20
Nate Barrett
Madison Comprehensive
Ashland
174/184
NCAA D2
11/11/20
Mike Prikryl
Rootstown
Notre Dame
133
NCAA D2
10/1/20
Cole Renier
Logan Elm
Heidelberg
125
NCAA D3
9/29/30
Nick Barber
Canfield
Ashland
125
NCAA D2
9/28/20
Brenden Hamilton
Marington
Lake Erie
133
NCAA D2
9/22/20
Ben DeGuzman
North Canton Hoover
Baldwin Wallace
197
NCAA D3
8/29/20
Antwan Sagaris
Aurora
Lake Erie
125
NCAA D2
7/28/20
Conner Liber
Sylvania Northview
Lake Erie
165/174
NCAA D2
6/1/20
Jack Haskin
Toledo Whitmer
Lake Erie
149
NCAA D2