BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 
Class of 2020
June 1
 
#
 NAME
 High
School
Weight
Career
Record
Previous State
Placements
COLLEGE CHOICE
1.
Nevan
Snodgrass
Kettering
Fairmont
170
133-17
2019: D1 170 - 3rd Place
2018: D1 160 - 4th Place
2017: D1 145 - 4th Place
Northern
Iowa
2.
Bryce
Hepner
St. Edward
152
132-20
2019: D1 138 - 1st Place
2018: D1 126 - 1st Place
 2017: D1 113 - 2nd Place
Ohio
State
3.
Mick
Burnett
Elyria
138
154-29
2019: D1 132 - 1st Place
2018: D1 126 - 2nd Place
2017: D1 106 - 6th Place
Pittsburgh
4.
Ethan
Hatcher
Brecksville
220
136-28
2019: D1 195 - 3rd Place
Cornell
5.
Logan
Agin
 Lancaster
126
172-11
2019: D1 113 - 2nd Place
2018: D1 106 - 3rd Place
2017: D1 106 - 4th Place
Duke
6.
Dylan
Shawver
Elyria
126
175-25
2019: D1 126 - 3rd Place
2018: D1 113 - 2nd Place
2017: D1 113 - 4th Place
Rutgers
7.
Jacob
Lagoa
Ashtabula
Lakeside
170
139-8
2018: D3 170 - 1st Place
2017: D3 152 - 1st Place
Edinboro
8.
Anthony
D'Alesio
 Canfield
182
121-17
2019: D2 182 - 1st Place
2018: D2 170 - 3rd Place
2017: D2 152 - 4th Place
West
Virginia
9.
Jimmy
Carmany
Brecksville
132
158-33
2019: D1 126 - 4th Place
2018: D1 126 - 4th Place
Northern
Illinois
10.
Antoine
Allen
Princeton
126
143-36
2019: D1 126 - 5th Place
2018: D1 120 - 5th Place
11.
Kevin
Contos
Genoa
152
151-19
2019: D3 152 - 1st Place
2017: D1 152 - 6th Place
Brown
12.
Max
Millin
Massillon
Perry
285
117-27
2019: D1 285 - 3rd Place
Edinboro
13.
Jacob
Padilla
Huber Hts.
Wayne
285
155-21
 2019: D1 285 - 1st Place
2018: D1 285 - 8th Place
Ohio
14.
Gavin
Bell
Beavercreek
182
139-25
2019: D1 152 - 5th Place
Navy
15.
Cole
McComas
Beaver
Local
138
172-19
2019: D2 126 - 2nd Place
2018: D2 113 - 2nd Place
2017: D2 106 - 2nd Place
Rider
16.
Blake
Saito
Perrysburg
145
176-29
2019: D1 132 - 3rd Place
2018: D1 132 - 8th Place
2017: D1 106 - 7th Place
Brown
17.
Alex
Coleman
 Hamilton
Ross
285
150-26
2019: D2 285 - 1st Place
Campbellsville
18.
Najee
Lockett
Shaker Hts.
160
125-18
2019: D1 170 - 2nd Place
2018: D1 160 - 5th Place
Cornell
19.
Jordan
Greer
Avon
195
136-34
2019: D1 195 - 4th Place
Ohio
20.
Kyle
Rowan
Perry
120
165-17
2019: D2 106 - 1st Place
 2018: D2 106 - 2nd Place
Stanford
21.
Daniel
Patten
Stow
152
131-25
2019: D1 145 - 5th Place
2018: D1 138 - 6th Place
Cleveland
State
22.
Daniel
Segura
Dublin
Scioto
152
174-20
2019: D1 145 - 4th Place
2018: D1 138 - 4th Place
George
Mason
23.
Dustin
Morgillo
Genoa
145
142-28
2019: D3 145 - 1st Place
2018: D3 138 - 3rd Place
George
Mason
24.
Lucian
Brink
Coshocton
120
192-7
2019: D3 113 - 1st Place 
2018: D3 106 - 2nd Place
Northern
Illinois
25.
Ethan
Hernandez
Norwalk
170
193-16
2019: D2 160 - 2nd Place
2018: D2 160 - 3rd Place
Penn
26.
Cael
Woods
West
Holmes
113
189-16
2019: D2 113 - 2nd Place
2018: D2 106 - 3rd Place
2017: D2 113 - 8th Place
Ashland
27.
Jax
Leonard
Louisville
170
185-33
2019: D2 152 - 4th Place
2018: D2 145 - 3rd Place
2017: D1 138 - 8th Place
Cleveland
State
28.
Brett
McIntosh
Harrison
160
191-19
2019: D1 160 - 3rd Place
Wyoming
29.
Aaron
Morton
Westerville
South
160
133-44
2019: D1 160 - 4th Place
Cleveland
State
30.
Conor
Becker
Northmor
170
176-15
2019: D3 170 - 1st Place
2018: D3 152 - 3rd Place
Duke
31.
David
Cumberledge
Aurora
145
162-25
2019: D3 170 - 2nd Place
2018: D3 152 - 2nd Place
Ohio
32.
Logan
Hoskins
Vandalia
Butler
132
162-26
Bellarmine
33.
Isaiah
Wortham
Dayton
CJ
138
112-26
2019: D2 126 - 4th Place
2018: D2 126 - 8th Place
34.
Matt
Williams
CVCA
132
110-42
2019: D2 126 - 6th Place
Army
35.
Ethan
Turner
Troy
Christian
132
130-14 
 2019: D3 126 - 2nd Place
2018: D3 113 - 1st Place
2017: D3 106 - 3rd Place
Missouri
36.
Ethan
Ducca
Ashtabula
St. John
182
113-37
2019: D3 160 - 2nd Place
Edinboro
37.
Andrew
Shaffer
Troy
Christian
152
88-24
2018: D2 182 - 7th Place
Dubuque
38.
Daniel
Bucknavich
Midview
285
126-24
2019: D1 285 - 5th Place
Cleveland
State
39.
Deron
Pulliam
Dublin
Scioto
182
126-20
2019: D1 195 - 5th Place
2018: D1 182 - 7th Place
Indian Hills
C.C.
40.
Chris
Kelly
Graham
132
161-24
2018: D1 126 - 2nd Place (AZ)
2017: D1 106 - 2nd Place (AZ)
Arizona
Christian

Career records are unofficial

 

HONORABLE MENTION (ALPHABETICALLY):

Bryce Allison (Elyria) Committed to Tiffin

Ethan Anderson (Aurora) Committed to Navy

Yousef Awad (Lakewood)
Will Bechstein (Elmwood) Committed to Baldwin Wallace

Payton Burgdorf (Firelands) Committed to Gannon

Jake Burns (Hoban) Committed to Cincinnati (FB)

Blake Chrisman (Medina) Committed to Kent State

Pino Dipierro (Berea-Midpark) Committed to Cleveland State

Josh Dunn (Goshen) Committed to Thomas More

Max Fausnaugh (Bowling Green) Committed to Duke

Trey Finnearty (Athens) Committed to Edinboro

Cole Foor (Watkins Memorial) Committed to Ohio

Trevor Franks (Lakota)

Seth Frantz (Northmont) Committed to Toledo (FB)

Lazar Gasic (North Royalton)

Jake Hamulak (Chardon) Committed to Chicago

Jaden Hardrick (Huber Hts.Wayne) Committed to Davidson

Caden Hill (Ashland Crestview) Committed to Indian Hills C.C.

Kolin Howard (Maple Heights)

Joe Huber (Dublin Jerome) Committed to Cincinnati (FB)

Jacob Jackson (Toledo C.C.) Committed to Trine (FB)

Justin Jaeckin (Olmsted Falls) Committed to Cleveland State

Brian Kilbane (St. Edward) Committed to Bowling Green (FB)

Mason Kleinberg (Springboro) Committed to Findlay
Andrew Knick (Northmont) Committed to Ohio

Jake Kowalski (Springboro) Committed to Findlay

**Peyton Lane (National Trail) Committed to Sinclair C.C. (BB)

Skyler Lasure (Beaver Local) Committed to Notre Dame

*Dom Loparo (Wadsworth) Committed to Mount Union (FB)

Alec Maloney (Sandusky) Committed to Bowling Green (FB)

Jake Manley (Otsego) Committed to Cleveland State

Brier Marthey (Tuslaw) Committed to Ashland (FB)

Tyler Masters (West Holmes) Committed to Ashland

Sam McNulty (Sandusky Perkins) Committed to Air Force (FB)

Jacob Meek (Oregon Clay) Committed to Campbell

Wil Morrow (Patrick Henry) Committed to Clarion

Jake Noon (Findlay) Committed to Tiffin

Brice Parks (Jackson) Committed to Campbellsville

Brent Paulus (Louisville) Committed to Mount Union

Michael Petrella (Bishop Hartley) Committed to Baldwin Wallace
Gabe Phillips (Norwalk) Committed to Cleveland State

Cole Potts (Columbus DeSales) Committed to James Madison (FB)

TJ Rhamy (Patrick Henry) Committed to Edinboro (FB)

Scotty Richter (St. Edward) Committed to Williams

Blake Robbins (Louisville) Committed to Mount Union

Nathan Robinson (Delaware Hayes)

Blake Sheppard (New Lexington) Committed to Lake Erie

Jonah Smith (Findlay) Committed to West Liberty

Kaleb Snodgrass (Van Buren) Committed to Lock Haven

Sammy Sosa (Wauseon) Committed to Lourdes
Terion Stewart (Sandusky) Committed to Bowling Green (FB)

Layne Talbot (New Lexington) Committed to West Liberty

Jay Thompson (Worthington Kilbourne) Committed to Indianapolis

Kaden Tong (Olentangy Liberty) Committed to Case Western Reserve (FB)

Jeremy Tracy (Mapleton) Committed to Notre Dame

Marco Tramontano (Mayfield) Committed to Notre Dame (FB)

David Tuttle (Steubenville) Committed to Bloomsburg

Breslin Walker (CVCA) Committed to Cleveland State

Gavin Weaver (Newcomerstown) Committed to Ashland

Caden Wendling (Berea-Midpark) Committed to Gannon

Jake Williams (Massillon Perry)




* Top 40 Recruit Prior to Football Commitment

** Top 40 Recruit Prior to Baseball Commitment

(BB) = Baseball

(FB) = Football