BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

Class of 2020
College Commitments

 

Division 1 Commitments

 
Date
NAME
HIGH 
SCHOOL
COLLEGE
CHOICE
Projected
WEIGHt
6/15/20
Jake Manley
Otsego
Cleveland State
125
5/29/20
Jacob Brewer
Milan Edison
West Virginia
197
5/10/20
David Tuttle
Steubenville
Bloomsburg
184/197
5/5/20
William Lindsey
Hawken
Cleveland State
285
5/5/20
Trey Finnearty
Athens
Edinboro
125/133
4/27/20
Jacob Meek
Oregon Clay
Campbell
197
4/22/20
Logan Hoskins
Vandalia Butler
Bellarmine
133/141
4/20/20
Bodey Kiko
Hanoverton United
West Virginia
197/285
4/20/20
Cole Foor
Watkins Memorial
Ohio
174
4/17/20
Andrew Knick
Northmont
Ohio
157/165
4/12/20
Evan Overholser
Kettering Fairmont
Army
149
4/9/20
Nick Copley
Dublin Coffman
Citadel
184
4/6/20
Justin Jaeckin
Olmsted Falls
Cleveland State
197
3/29/20
Anthony D'Alesio
Canfield
West Virginia
184
3/21/20
Jimmy Carmany
Brecksville
Northern Illinois
133/141
3/19/20
Darian Huff
London
Bellarmine
184
3/18/20
Gabe Phillips
Norwalk
Cleveland State
184/197
3/14/20
Aaron Morton
Westerville South
Cleveland State
165
3/1/20
Matthew Williams
CVCA
Army
133/141
2/19/20
Max Millin
Massillon Perry
Edinboro
285
1/15/20
Wil Morrow
Patrick Henry
Clarion
197
12/19/19
Blake Saito
Perrysburg
Brown
141/149
12/12/19
Jerome Scott
John Adams
Columbia
133/141
12/5/19
Pino Dipierro
Berea-Midpark
Cleveland State
125
11/27/19
Daniel Segura
Dublin Scioto
George Mason
157/165
11/25/19
Gavin Bell
Beavercreek
Navy
174/184
11/20/19
Jaden Hardrick
Huber Heights Wayne
Davidson
165/174
11/20/19
Bryce Hepner
St. Edward
Ohio State
157
11/10/19
Dusty Morgillo
Genoa
George Mason
149/157
11/8/19
Kaleb Snodgrass
Van Buren
Lock Haven
285
11/7/19
Max Fausnaugh
Bowling Green
Duke
285
11/6/19
Ethan Anderson
Aurora
Navy
165/174
11/6/19
Kevin Contos
Genoa
Brown
157
11/2/19
Blake Chrisman
Medina
Kent State
285
10/31/19
Lucian Brink 
Coshocton
Northern Illinois
125
10/22/19
Breslin Walker
CVCA
Cleveland State
197/285
10/18/19
Ethan Turner
Troy Christian
Missouri
133
10/14/19
David Cumberledge
Aurora
Ohio
149/157
10/11/19
Jax Leonard
Louisville
Cleveland State
174
10/4/19
Logan Agin
Lancaster
Duke
125/133
9/29/19
Cole McComas
Beaver Local
Rider
141
9/10/19
Brett McIntosh
Harrison
Wyoming
165/174
9/10/19
Conor Becker
Northmor
Duke
174
9/1/19
Nevan Snodgrass
Kettering Fairmont
Northern Iowa
174
9/1/19
Seth Lambers
Elder
Campbell
149/157
8/26/19
Jordan Greer
Avon
Ohio
197
8/25/19
Kyle Rowan
Perry
Stanford
125
8/1/19
Jacob Padilla
Huber Heights Wayne
Ohio
285
7/29/19
Mick Burnett
Elyria
Pittsburgh
141
7/19/19
Daniel Bucknavich
Midview
Cleveland State
285
7/18/19
Daniel Patten
Stow
Cleveland State
157
6/7/19
Ethan Ducca
Ashtabula St. John
Edinboro
174/184
5/22/19
Ethan Hernandez
Norwalk
Penn
174/184
4/7/19
Najee Lockett
Shaker Heights
Cornell
165/174
3/15/19
Ethan Hatcher
Brecksville
Cornell
197/285
3/9/19
Jacob Lagoa
Ashtabula Lakeside
Edinboro
165/174
1/28/19
Dylan Shawver
Elyria
Rutgers
125/133
 
 

Non-Division 1 Commitments

 
DATE
 Name
 High
School
College
CHOICE
Projected
WEIGHt
DIVision
6/29/20
Payton Burgdorf
Firelands
Gannon
133/141
NCAA D2
6/25/20
Liam Hamill
Loveland
Thomas More
174
NAIA
6/12/20
Kyle DeMoss
Hilliard Bradley
Otterbein
174/184
NCAA D3
6/11/20
Trysten Zahoransky
Solon
John Carroll
141/149
NCAA D3
6/10/20
Adam Salek
Walsh Jesuit
John Carroll
157/165
NCAA D3
6/9/20
Sammy Sosa
Wauseon
Lourdes
285
NAIA
6/9/20
Jesse Kanatzar
Tallmadge
John Carroll
184
NCAA D3
6/4/20
Wil Blevins
Sandusky Perkins
Lourdes
125
NAIA
6/4/20
Kaden Frantz
Painesville Riverside 
Adrian
125
NCAA D3
6/3/20
Quinton Baird
Cincinnati Northwest
Mount St. Joseph
125
NCAA D3
5/28/20
Josue Dawson
Princeton
Thomas More
125/133
NAIA
5/22/20
Andrew McFee
West Muskingum
Heidelberg
165
NCAA D3
5/21/20
Deron Pulliam
Dublin Scioto
Indian Hills C.C.
 184/197
NJCAA
5/20/20
Rowen Tolbert
Elder
Mount St. Joseph
285
NCAA D3
5/19/20
Carter Winegardner
West Muskingum
West Liberty
149 
NCAA D2
5/19/20
Zac Schmidt
Eaton
Mount St. Joseph
165/174
NCAA D3
5/18/20
Desmond Diggs
Xenia
Mount St. Joseph
141
NCAA D3
5/16/20
Chase Dyer
Brookville
Mount St. Joseph
174/184
NCAA D3
5/15/20
Deontae Davis
Cory Rawson
Defiance
165/174
NCAA D3
5/15/20
Colton Turnbaugh
Ontario
Ashland
149/157
NCAA D2
5/15/20
Colby Sanders
Winton Woods
Defiance
157
NCAA D3
5/14/20
Laine Isaacson
Toledo St. John's Jesuit
Lourdes
285
NAIA
5/14/20
Avery Bair
Centerville
Wilmington
157/165
NCAA D3
5/12/20
Colton Quantz
Lebanon
Mount St. Joseph
197/285
NCAA D3
5/12/20
Joe Averill
University School
Ithaca
149/157
NCAA D3
5/11/20
Bryce Allison
Elyria
Tiffin
125/133
NCAA D2
5/11/20
Izumi Harney
Sycamore
Mount St. Joseph
133
NCAA D3
5/11/20
Brandon D'Egidio
Vermillion
Heidelberg
133
NCAA D3
5/8/20
Brice Parks
Jackson
Campbellsville
174/184
NAIA
5/8/20
Anthony Parks
Jackson
Campbellsville
184/197
NAIA
5/7/20
Hunter Kupniewski
North Royalton
Baldwin Wallace
165
NCAA D3
5/6/20
Caden Hill
Ashland Crestview
Indian Hills C.C.
285
NJCAA
5/6/20
Cody Mies
Ontario
Lourdes
197
NAIA
5/5/20
Jake Noon
Findlay
Tiffin
197/285
NCAA D2
5/5/20
Logan Germaine
Hilliard Bradley
Heidelberg
165
NCAA D3
5/4/20
Cam Caizzo
Norwalk St. Paul
Gannon
184/197
NCAA D2
4/30/20
Jaron Patterson
Mechanicsburg
Lake Erie
184
NCAA D2
4/30/20
Aaron Sharp
Lakota East
Thomas More
285
NAIA
4/30/20
Sam Tillett 
Kent Roosevelt
Mount Union
125
NCAA D3
4/30/20
Nick Machuca
Dayton CJ
Ohio Northern
174
NCAA D3
4/29/20
Austin Amens
Northmor
Otterbein 
141/149
NCAA D3
4/26/20
William Speight
Bedford
Lourdes
184
NAIA
4/25/20
Josh Dunn
Goshen
Thomas More
125/133
NAIA
4/25/20
Gavin DeAngelo
Marengo Highland
Otterbein
125/133
NCAA D3
4/24/20
Alex Savering
Field
Hiram
133
NCAA D3
4/23/20
Judah Thomas
Middletown
Wabash
157/165
NCAA D3
4/23/20
Alhaji Sidibe
Beechcroft
Ohio Wesleyan
197/285
NCAA D3
4/23/20
Brian Blosser
Dixie
Ohio Northern
133
NCAA D3
4/23/20
Aiden Nunez
Bellevue
Heidelberg
197
NCAA D3
4/22/20
Omari Green
Central Crossing
West Liberty
285
NCAA D2
4/22/20
Michael Garcar
St. Edward
Notre Dame
174/184
NCAA D2
4/22/20
Derick Coleman
Clyde
Lourdes
157/165
NAIA
4/21/20
Will Bechstein
Elmwood
Baldwin Wallace
285
NCAA D3
4/20/20
Johnny Novak
St. Ignatius
Lourdes
125
NAIA
4/17/20
Josh Lyons
Mansfield Senior
Tiffin
125/133
NCAA D2
4/17/20
Jeff Kusar
Kirtland
John Carroll
285
NCAA D3
4/16/20
Tripp Johnson
Springboro
Wabash
285
NCAA D3
4/15/20
Jake Hamulak
Chardon
Chicago
125
NCAA D3
4/15/20
Brady Salmons
Turpin
Heidelberg
157
NCAA D3
4/15/20
Nolan Hatten
St. Xavier
Heidelberg
157
NCAA D3
4/14/20
Jackson Reineke
Hawken
Otterbein
125/133
NCAA D3
4/14/20
Corbin May
Delaware Hayes
Ashland
174/184
NCAA D2
4/14/20
Brent Paulus
Louisville
Mount Union
197
NCAA D3
4/14/20
Warren Gentile
Alliance
Mount Union
184
NCAA D3
4/14/20
Nate Oriani
Cleveland VASJ
Mount Union
149/157
NCAA D3
4/13/20
Mason Smith
Worthington Kilbourne
Southern Virginia
149/157
NCAA D3
4/13/20
Brent Eicher
Ashland Crestview
Defiance
133
NCAA D3
4/9/20
Joey Simcoe
Tiffin Columbian
Otterbein
174/184
NCAA D3
4/8/20
LaRon Parks
Euclid
Notre Dame
285
NCAA D2
4/8/20
Matt Kaufmann
Fairview
Notre Dame
133
NCAA D2
4/5/20
Alex Coleman
Hamilton Ross
Campbellsville
285
NAIA
4/4/20
Matthew Dewitz
Oak Harbor
Ohio Northern
141/149
NCAA D3
3/31/20
Chris Kelly
Graham
Arizona Christian
133/141
NAIA
3/31/20
Noah Eikenbary
Kenton
Lourdes
285
NAIA
3/30/20
Ronan Gullifer
Upper Sandusky
Ohio Northern
133
NCAA D3
3/30/20
Sam Miller
Streetsboro
John Carroll
149
NCAA D3
3/29/20
Camron Callahan
Dublin Coffman
Muskingum
149/157
NCAA D3
3/28/20
Joey Petrella
Bishop Hartley
Gannon
174/184
NCAA D2
3/28/20
Michael Petrella
Bishop Hartley
Baldwin Wallace
125/133
NCAA D3
3/26/20
Layne Talbot
New Lexington
West Liberty
174/184
NCAA D2
3/27/20
Jake Cotsonas
Loveland
Mount Union
125/133
NCAA D3
3/24/20
Keith Bodnar
Steubenville
Notre Dame
197
NCAA D2
3/23/20
Mason McCarty
Marlington
Mount Union
141
NCAA D3
3/23/20
Hunter Miller
Canton South
Mount Union
125/133
NCAA D3
3/20/20
Xavier Legault
Kings
Lourdes
197
NAIA
3/18/20
Caden Wendling
Berea-Midpark
Gannon
141/149
NCAA D2
3/17/20
Jesse Wright
Otsego
Mount Union
149/157
NCAA D3
3/17/20
Alex Carrothers
Carrollton
Mount Union
174/184
NCAA D3
3/15/20
Alex Epstein
Lakota East
Findlay
149
NCAA D2
3/1/20
Mason Kleinberg
Springboro
Findlay
141
NCAA D2
2/26/20
Nathan Leko
Solon
Otterbein
141/149
NCAA D3
2/25/20
Cyle Wells
Tecumseh
Lourdes
149
NAIA
2/21/20
Jake Kowalski
Springboro
Findlay
197
NCAA D2
2/19/20
Carlton Roberts
Rossford
Lourdes
165/174
NAIA
2/17/20
Garrett Thomas
Upper Sandusky
Otterbein
165/174
NCAA D3
2/17/20
Drew Kavinsky
Dublin Jerome
 John Carroll
174
NCAA D3
2/14/20
Jeremy Tracy
Mapleton
Notre Dame
157
NCAA D2
2/14/20
Tucker Smith
Meigs
Gannon
157
NCAA D3
2/6/20
Nolan Hatten
St. Xavier
Heidelberg
157
NCAA D3
2/5/20
Caleb Tackett
Lebanon
Wilmington
197
NCAA D3
2/5/20
Jonah Smith
Findlay
West Liberty
149/157
NCAA D2
2/5/20
Bo Branson
Pickerington Central
Findlay
125
NCAA D2
2/4/20
Andrew Shaffer
Troy Christian
Dubuque
157
NCAA D3
2/2/20
Ben Doehr
Elyria
Lake Erie
197
NCAA D2
1/31/20
Caden Brown
Ayersville
Defiance
174/184
NCAA D3
1/24/20
Jesse Bowers
Upper Arlington
Ashland
141
NCAA D2
1/20/20
Israel Foston
Olentangy Berlin
Campbellsville
157/165
NAIA
12/22/19
Brandon Thomas
Geneva
Otterbein
197
NCAA D3
12/11/19
Gavin Weaver
Newcomerstown
Ashland
141
NCAA D2
12/4/19
Brett Goff
Geneva
West Liberty
141/149
NCAA D2
12/4/19
Mason Sutandar
Delaware Hayes
Ashland
184
NCAA D2
11/26/19
Tyler Masters
West Holmes
Ashland
133
NCAA D2
11/15/19
Jack Collins
Elder
Tiffin
133
NCAA D2
11/12/19
Jay Thompson
Worthington Kilbourne
Indianapolis
285
NCAA D2
11/8/19
Skyler Lasure
Beaver Local
Notre Dame
157/165
NCAA D2
10/19/19
Scotty Richter
St. Edward
Williams
133/141
NCAA D3
10/16/19
  Blake Sheppard
New Lexington
Lake Erie
125
NCAA D2
10/10/19
Walker Uhl
West Holmes
Ashland
165/174
NCAA D2
10/8/19
Jaden Brownlee
Olentangy Liberty
Ohio Northern
285
NCAA D3
10/6/19
Cael Woods
West Holmes
Ashland
125
NCAA D2
9/22/19
Chase Huff
Goshen
Univ. of the Cumberlands
125/133
NAIA
6/22/19
Pacey Najdusak
Mason
Cumberland
125
NAIA