BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 
Class of 2019
June 3
 
#
Name
High SCHool
2018-19
Weight
Career
Record
previous State
Placements
COllege CHOICE
1.
Carson
Kharchla
Olentangy
Liberty
170
101-4
2019: D1 170 - 1st Place
2018: D1 170 - 1st Place
Ohio State
2.
Jordan
Decatur
CVCA
132
162-11
2019: D2 132 - 1st Place
2018: D2 132 - 1st Place
2017: D2 126 - 1st Place
Ohio State
3.
Connor
Brady
Olentangy
Liberty
160
152-11
2019: D1 160 - 2nd Place
2017: D1 152 - 3rd Place
2016: D1 132 - 4th Place
Virginia Tech
4.
Lucas
Byrd
LaSalle
120
177-17
2019: D1 120 - 1st Place
2018: D1 113 - 1st Place
2017: D1 106 - 3rd Place
2016: D1 106 - 7th Place
Illinois
 5.
Chris
Donathan
Mason
145
196-21
2019: D1 145 - 1st Place 
2018: D1 145 - 2nd Place
Tiffin
6.
Bryce
Andonian
St. Edward
145
148-18
2019: D1 145 - 2nd Place
2018: D1 138 - 1st Place
2017: D1 120 - 5th Place
2016: D1 106 - 1st Place
Virginia Tech
7.
Sam
Dover
St. Edward
152
133-21
2019: D1 152 - 1st Place
2018: D1 145 - 3rd Place
2017: D1 138 - 3rd Place
2016: D1 132 - 5th Place
Oklahoma
8.
Jordan
Crace
Bellefontaine
145
120-6
2019: D2 145 - 1st Place
2017: D2 120 - 1st Place
2016: D2 106 - 3rd Place
Michigan State
9.
Dylan
D'Emilio
Genoa
138
210-6
2019: D3 138 - 1st Place
2018: D3 132 - 1st Place
2017: D3 113 - 1st Place
2016: D3 106 - 1st Place
Ohio State
10.
Michael
North
Wadsworth
145
171-31
2019: D1 145 - 3rd Place
2018: D1 145 - 4th Place
2017: D1 126 - 3rd Place
Maryland
11.
Luke
Baughman
Wadsworth
138
157-37
2019: D1 138 - 5th Place
2018: D1 138 - 2nd Place
2017: D1 132 - 4th Place
Indiana
12.
Marco
Regalbuto
Brecksville
138
139-36
2019: D1 138 - 6th Place
2018: D1 138 - 3rd Place
2017: D1 132 - 5th Place
Lander
13.
Ben
Pasiuk
Carrollton
160
203-13
2019: D2 160 - 1st Place
2018: D2 145 - 2nd Place
2017: D2 132 - 2nd Place
2016: D2 106 - 2nd Place
Army
14.
Julian
Sanchez
Genoa
132
155-16
2019: D3 132 - 1st Place
2018: D3 120 - 2nd Place
2017: D3 120 - 2nd Place
2016: D3 113 - 6th Place
Army
15.
Cole
Mattin
Delta
132
175-24
2019: D3 132 - 2nd Place
2018: D3 126 - 1st Place
2017: D3 120 - 6th Place
2016: D3 106 - 4th Place
Michigan
16.
Logan
Heil
Brunswick
126
151-30
2019: D1 126 - 1st Place
2018: D1 120 - 6th Place
2017: D1 120 - 3rd Place
Cleveland State
17.
Jack
DelGarbino
Girard
285
163-13
2019: D2 285 - 2nd Place
2018: D2 285 - 1st Place
2017: D2 220 - 4th Place
Princeton
18.
Andy
Garr
Aurora
145
147-33
2019: D2 145 - 3rd Place
2018: D2 138 - 5th Place
Columbia
19.
Tanner
Jordan
Graham
120
103-10
2018: D2 113 - 1st Place
2017: D2 106 - 3rd Place
South Dakota State
20.
Farouq
Muhammed
-
160
97-16
2018: D1 152 - 4th Place
2016: D1 145 - 6th Place
Lock Haven
21.
Gary
Wokojance
Barberton
182
166-26
2019: D1 182 - 3rd Place
2018: D1 182 - 6th Place
2017: D1 170 - 6th Place
North Dakota State
22.
Jake
Canitano
Solon
120
149-17
2019: D1 120 - 2nd Place
2018: D1 120 - 3rd Place
2016: D1 106 - 5th Place
Ohio State
23.
Jacob
Decatur
CVCA
113
138-15
2019: D2 113 - 1st Place
2018: D2 106 - 1st Place
2017: D2 106 - 1st Place
2016: D2 106 - 6th Place
Ohio State
24.
Jordan
Ward
Moeller
132
139-30
2019: D1 132 - 2nd Place
2018: D1 132 - 6th Place
2017: D1 126 - 7th Place
North Carolina
25.
Hudson
Jump
Grandview
Hts.
220
160-11
2019: D3 220 - 1st Place
2018: D3 195 - 1st Place
2017: D3 195 - 5th Place
2016: D3 182 - 7th Place
Ohio State
26.
Angelo
Rini
St. Edward
126
113-26
2019: D1 126 - 2nd Place
2018: D1 120 - 4th Place
2017: D1 106 - 5th Place
Columbia
27.
Tyler
Stein
Canfield
220
145-19
2019: D2 220 - 1st Place
2018: D2 220 - 1st Place
Ohio State
28.
Jeff
Thomas
Graham
152
124-20
2019: D2 152 - 1st Place
2017: D2 126 - 3rd Place
2016: D2 113 - 2nd Place
Mount Olive
29.
Anthony
Rice
Steubenville
152
172-32
2019: D2 152 - 3rd Place
2018: D2 138 - 7th Place
2017: D2 138 - 4th Place
Cleveland State
30.
Johnny
Shafer
Graham
285
158-23
2019: D2 285 - 3rd Place
2018: D2 220 - 3rd Place
2017: D2 220 - 7th Place
2016: D2 220 - 5th Place
Northern Illinois
31.
James
Limongi
Genoa
160
179-13
2019: D3 160 - 1st Place
2018: D3 160 - 3rd Place
2017: D3 160 - 1st Place
Kent State
32.
Trey
Sizemore
LaSalle
182
128-39
2019: D1 182 - 1st Place
2018: D1 160 - 7th Place
Illinois
33.
Michael
Baker
LaSalle
195
161-38
2019: D1 195 - 2nd Place
2018: D1 195 - 6th Place
Columbia
34.
Peyton
Blasko
Steubenville
126
156-39
2019: D2 126 - 3rd Place
2018: D2 113 - 7th Place
Cleveland State
35.
Conor
McCrone
 Lake
Catholic
126
148-35
2019: D2 126 - 5th Place
2017: D2 113 - 5th Place
2016: D2 106 - 4th Place
Ohio
36.
Christian
Wayt
West
Branch
120
144-21
2018: D2 113 - 4th Place
2017: D2 106 - 5th Place
Mount Union
37.
Jacson
Muldrew
Steubenville
138
152-24
2019: D2 138 - 3rd Place
2018: D2 132 - 7th Place
2017: D3 120 - 5th Place
Gardner-Webb
38.
Wade
Monebrake
Eaton
138
158-30
2019: D2 138 - 5th Place
2018: D2 132 - 2nd Place
Indianapolis
39.
Nick
Burgard
Ashtabula
St. John
145
146-36
2019: D3 145 - 2nd Place
2018: D3 138 - 1st Place
Lake Erie
40.
Hunter
Olson
Akron
STVM
138
120-44
2019: D2 138 - 7th Place
Campbell

Career Records are unofficial

 

HONORABLE MENTION (ALPHABETICALLY):

Kamal Adewumi (Mason) Committed to Ohio

Cameron Baird (Harrison) Committed to Thomas More

Josh Bever (Ashland) Committed to Ohio Northern (Football)

Garrett Bledsoe (LaSalle) Committed to Albany (Football)

Caden Blust (Tiffin Columbian) Committed to Army

Robert Brown (LaSalle) Committed to Mount St. Joseph

Ryan Boyle (Rootstown) Committed to Kent State

Dalton Burcher (Indian Valley)

Joey Caprella (Lima Central Catholic) Committed to Old Dominion

Hank Carey (Streetsboro) Committed to Notre Dame

Brylan Clouse (Barnesville) Committed to Lake Erie

Mitch Collica (Nordonia) Committed to Bellarmine

Tyler Connolly (Marysville) Committed to West Virginia (Football)

Matthew Cover (Bay) Committed to Princeton

Conner DeBoe (Mentor) Committed to Baldwin Wallace

Cameron Dickman (Oak Harbor) Committed to Tiffin

Sam Glassco (Mason) Committed to Bellarmine

Jack Gorman (Aurora) Committed to Cleveland State
Caleb Graber (Green) Committed to West Virginia
Walker Heard (Marysville) Committed to West Virginia

Jaivon Jones (Nordonia) Committed to Northern Illinois

Chris Langguth (Rootstown) Committed to Kent State

Zach Larue (Akron Manchester) Committed to Bellarmine

Adam Lenhoff (Indian Valley) Committed to Ohio Northern

Michael Mather (Uniontown Lake) 

Donovan McCollister (Nelsonville-York) Committed to Charleston (Football)

Deandre Nassar (Bluffton) Committed to Cleveland State

Seamus O'Malley (St. Edward) Committed to Stanford

Jacob Potok (Akron STVM) Committed to Lake Erie

Mitch Potterf (Westerville North) Committed to Army

Noah Price (Fremont SJCC) Committed to Ohio

Klay Reeves (Johnstown Northridge) Committed to Ohio State

Gavin Ritter (Wauseon) Committed to Indianapolis

Jack Roesch (Avon) Committed to Air Force (Football)

Naeem Russel (Lima Senior) Committed to Kent State

Lucas Salmon (Sandusky Perkins) Committed to Baldwin Wallace

Oscar Sanchez (Genoa) Committed to Ohio

Jacob Sherman (Olentangy) Committed to Kent State

Trey Sizemore (LaSalle) Committed to Brown

Beau Smith (Beaver Local) Committed to Edinboro

Jack Stanley (Brecksville) Committed to Baldwin Wallace

Kevin Stone (Anderson) Committed to Dennison (Football)

Gus Sutton (Austintown Fitch) Committed to Cleveland State

Jabari Thomas (Fairfield) Committed to Mount St. Joseph

Xavier Torres (Wauseon) Committed Kent State

Matt Zuckerman (Elyria) Committed to Tiffin

Lennox Wolak (Dublin Coffman) Committed to Columbia