BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

Class of 2019
College Commitments

 
Division 1 Commitments
 
Date
NAME
HIGH 
SCHOOL
COLLEGE
CHOICE
Projected
WEIGHt
7/8/19
Mitch Herren
Upper Arlington
Ohio
125
5/26/19
Johnny Shafer
Graham
Northern Illinois 
285
5/11/19
Caleb Graber
Green
West Virginia
125/133
5/1/19
Trey Sizemore
LaSalle
Illinois
174/184
5/1/19
Brad Mendoza
Gibsonburg
Ohio
174/184
4/26/19
Jaivon Jones
Nordonia
Northern Illinois
141
4/19/19
Naeem Russel
Lima Senior
Kent State
157/165
 4/19/19
Deandre Nassar
Bluffton
Cleveland State
184/197
4/17/19
Klay Reeves
Johnstown Northridge
Ohio State
141
4/11/19
Peyton Blasko
Steubenville
Cleveland State
133
4/10/19
Colin McNamara
Aurora
Ohio
197
4/10/19
Lucas Byrd
LaSalle
Illinois
125
4/9/19
Anthony Rice
Steubenville
Cleveland State
157
4/9/19
Hunter Olson
Akron STVM
Campbell 
141/149
4/5/19
Ryan Boyle
Rootstown
Kent State
197
4/3/19
Seth Henderson
MVCA
Navy
157/165
3/30/19
Noah Price
Fremont SJCC
Ohio
285
3/30/19
Jacson Muldrew
Steubenville
Gardner-Webb
141/149 
3/27/19
John Mark Williams
Indian Hill
Ohio
165/174
2/15/19
John Hammond
Beavercreek
VMI
184/197
2/11/19
Mitch Potterf
Westerville North
Army
184
2/4/19
Xavier Torres
Wauseon
Kent State
165/174
2/1/19
Hunter Johns
Dayton C-J
Navy
184/197
1/15/19
Kamal Adewumi
Mason
Ohio
174
12/5/18
Joey Caprella
Lima C.C.
Old Dominion
149/157
11/16/18
Walker Heard
Marysville
West Virginia
157/165
11/13/18
Will McGhee
Aurora
Old Dominion
165/174
11/6/18
Jack Gorman
Aurora
Cleveland State
133/141
11/4/18
Beau Smith
Beaver Local
Edinboro
165/174
10/25/18
Lennox Wolak
Dublin Coffman
Columbia
184
10/24/18
Parker Watson
Lutheran West
Ohio State
141/149
10/23/18
Cole Mattin
Delta
Michigan
133/141
10/22/18
Seamus O'Malley
St. Edward
Stanford
197/285
10/19/18
Carson Kharchla
Olentangy Liberty
Ohio State
165/174
10/16/18
Tanner Jordan
Graham
South Dakota State
125
10/13/18
Farouq Muhammed
Lock Haven
157/165  
10/11/18
Jake Canitano
Solon
Ohio State
125/133
10/9/18
Jack DelGarbino
Girard
Princeton
285
10/9/18
Matthew Cover
Bay
Princeton
197
10/8/18
Logan Heil
Brunswick
Cleveland State
125/133 
10/6/18
Conor McCrone
Lake Catholic
Ohio
125/133
10/1/18
Andy Garr
Aurora
Columbia
149/157
9/29/18
James Limongi
Genoa
Kent State
165 
9/28/18
Michael North
Wadsworth
Maryland
149/157
9/27/18
Gus Sutton
Austintown Fitch
Cleveland State
141
9/25/18
Caden Blust
Tiffin Columbian
Army
141/149
9/24/18 
Oscar Sanchez
Genoa
Ohio
125
9/23/18
Julian Sanchez
Genoa
Army
133/141
9/21/18
Chris Langguth
Rootstown
Kent State
174/184
9/18/18
Luke Baughman
Wadsworth
Indiana
141/149
9/17/18
Jacob Sherman
Olentangy
Kent State
125
9/16/18
Ben Pasiuk
Carrollton
Army
157/165
9/2/18
Gary Wokojance
Barberton
North Dakota State
184
7/20/18
Jordan Crace
Bellefontaine
Michigan State
141/149
7/18/18
Michael Baker
LaSalle
Columbia
197
7/11/18
Tyler Stein
Canfield
Ohio State 
 197/285
 6/26/18
Angelo Rini
St. Edward
Columbia
125/133
5/16/18
Bryce Andonian
St. Edward
Virginia Tech
149/157
5/13/18
Sam Dover
St. Edward
Oklahoma
157/165
5/12/18
Dylan D'Emilio
Genoa
Ohio State
133/141
3/14/18
Connor Brady
Olentangy Liberty
Virginia Tech
157/165
6/26/17
Jordan Ward
Moeller
North Carolina
133/141
11/23/16
Jacob Decatur
CVCA
Ohio State
125
11/23/16
Jordan Decatur
CVCA
Ohio State
133/141
 
 
Non-Division 1 Commitments
 
DATE
 Name
 High
School
College
CHOICE
Projected
WEIGHt
DIVision
6/10/19
Christian Wayt
West Branch 
Mount Union
125
NCAA D3
5/31/19
Brock Kimble
Austintown Fitch
Thiel
285
NCAA D3
5/29/19
Avery Smith
Amanda-Clearcreek
Lourdes
174/184
NAIA
5/29/19
Jaimeson Bigler
Marysville
Lourdes
133/141
NAIA
5/29/19
Chris Walter
McNicholas
Mount St. Joseph
197
NCAA D3
5/29/19
Jason Stroud
Gallia Academy
Lourdes
125
NAIA
5/29/19
Zach McCallen
Mount Gilead
Lourdes
149/157
NAIA
5/21/19
Dylan Deck
Hamilton
Mount St. Joseph 
157
NCAA D3 
5/21/19
Zak Hughey
Hilliard Davidson
Mount St. Joseph
197
NCAA D3
5/17/19
Dalton Diaz
North Olmsted
Lourdes
174/184
NAIA
5/17/19
Kyle Copas
Reynoldsburg
Mount St. Joseph
149/157
NCAA D3
5/16/19
Gavin Ziol
Parma
John Carroll
165
NCAA D3
5/16/19
Ryan Marvin
Swanton
Lourdes
157 
NAIA
5/16/19
Trenton Randall
Dayton Carroll
Mount St. Joseph
157/165
NCAA D3
5/16/19
Dawson Show
Graham
Campbellsville
125/133
NAIA
5/15/19
Marshal Niswonger
Caldwell
Muskingum
125
NCAA D3
5/15/19
Brennen Greene
Jackson
Wilmington
157
NCAA D3
5/15/19
Bruno Pattison
Bellefontaine
Wilmington
285
NCAA D3
5/14/19
Mitchell Gruber
Marion Harding
Tiffin
285
NCAA D2
5/14/19
Jefferson Bishop
Dayton Carroll
Mount St. Joseph
174
NCAA D3
5/14/19
Jimmy Balazy
Padua Franciscan
Lourdes
125
NAIA
5/13/19
Eric Fomekong
Winton Woods
Mount St. Joseph
157/165
NCAA D3
5/13/19
Ryan Draughn
Sycamore
Thomas More
197
NAIA
5/13/19
Joey Buckland
West Jefferson
Otterbein
125/133
NCAA D3
5/10/19
Braden Bilicic
Geneva
Lake Erie
157/165
NCAA D2
5/7/19
Zach Lahood
Black River
Ashland
125/133
NCAA D2
5/4/19
Zach Dunn
Goshen
Thomas More
165
NAIA
5/2/19
Adrian Salamone
Paint Valley
Wilmington
141/149
NCAA D3
5/2/19
Caleb Carpenter
Liberty Center
Findlay
197
NCAA D2
5/1/19
Nathaniel Armstrong
Kettering Alter
Lake Erie
197/285
NCAA D2
4/30/19
Hank Carey
Streetsboro
Notre Dame
174
NCAA D2
4/29/19
DeShea Pettiford
Fremont Ross
Findlay
149/157
NCAA D2
4/28/19
Joe Koplow
Kenston
Baldwin Wallace
165/174
NCAA D3
4/27/19
Ryan Whitten
Troy Christian
Otterbein
157
NCAA D3
4/25/19
Jeff Dunfee
Ravenna
Mount Union
149
NCAA D3
4/25/19
Chris Anderson
Streetsboro
Mount Union
174
NCAA D3
4/25/19
Antonio Gonzalez
Dublin Coffman
Ohio Northern
157
NCAA D3
4/23/19
Matthew Whipkey
St. Ignatius
John Carroll
133
NCAA D3
4/23/19
Romeo Gabriel
Hamilton Township
Otterbein
149/157
NCAA D3
4/22/19
Patrick McGraw
St. Ignatius
John Carroll
133/141
NCAA D3
4/20/19
Caden Crist
Westerville North
Worcester Polytechnic
157/165
NCAA D3
4/17/19
Matt Abraham
Padua Franciscan
Trine
184/197
NCAA D3
4/17/19
Keringten Martin
Covington
Defiance
157/165
NCAA D3
4/14/19
Robert Brown
LaSalle
Mount St. Joseph
285
NCAA D3
4/14/19
Brylan Clouse
Barnesville
Lake Erie
174/184
NCAA D3
4/12/19
Lucas Salmon
Sandusky Perkins
Baldwin Wallace
174
NCAA D3
4/9/19
Maximilian Turner
Toledo SJJ
John Carroll
133
NCAA D3
4/8/19
Logan Painter
Marysville
Ohio Northern
197
NCAA D3
4/8/19
Isaaiah Smith
Field
Mercyhurst-NE
141/149
NJCAA
4/5/19
Drew Levis
Elyria
Baldwin Wallace
285
NCAA D3
4/5/19
Cole Jackson
Olentangy Orange
Otterbein
125
NCAA D3
4/4/19
Adam Lenhoff
Indian Valley
Ohio Northern 
149/157
NCAA D3
4/3/19
Seth Bowman
Eaton
Defiance
285
NCAA D3
4/2/19
Zak Anderson
Midview
Baldwin Wallace
133
NCAA D3
4/2/19
Jack Stanley
Brecksville
Baldwin Wallace
125
NCAA D3
4/1/19
Isaiah Bretz
Van Wert
Heidelberg
149
NCAA D3
4/1/19 
Jeffrey Thomas
Graham
Mount Olive
149/157
NCAA D2
3/31/19
Clayton Schirmer
Blanchester
Wilmington
157
NCAA D3
3/29/19
Mason Sparks
Marion Harding
Otterbein
141/149
NCAA D3
3/29/19
Austin Belcher
Elder
Mount St. Joseph
165/174
NCAA D3
3/27/19
Jordan Keegan
Milan Edison
Tifin
133/141
NCAA D2
3/27/19
Dylan Schenck
Milton-Union
Ohio Northern
157/165
NCAA D3
3/25/19
Gavin Ritter
Wauseon
Indianapolis
125
NCAA D2
3/25/19
Isaac Sell
Brecksville
Muskingum
184/197
NCAA D3
3/25/19
Jared Viancourt
North Ridgeville
Mount Union
149
NCAA D3
3/22/19
Drew Wiechers
Centerville
Mount Olive
165/174
NCAA D2
3/22/19
Jackson Hugentobler
Madeira
Thomas More
141/149
NAIA
3/21/19
Griffin Rathburn
Bishop Hartley
Baldwin-Wallace
184/197
NCAA D3
3/20/19
Eric Adkins
Lima Bath
Heidelberg
285
NCAA D3
3/20/19
Brody Arrundale
Madison
John Carroll
174/184
NCAA D3
3/20/19
James Munro
Miami Trace
Thomas More
165
NAIA
3/18/19
Jacob Williams
Teays Valley
Otterbein
141/149
NCAA D3
3/18/19
Nick Varanelli
Olentangy
Indianapolis
133/141
NCAA D2
3/17/19
Luke Hopkins
Cuyahoga Heights
Baldwin Wallace
133/141
NCAA D3
3/15/19
Brandt Virden
Columbiana
Mount Union
125
NCAA D3
3/13/19
Bailey Gibson
Elida
Ohio Northern
141/149 
NCAA D3
3/12/19
Chris Beltre
Fairfield
Wilmington
141/149
NCAA D3
3/10/19
Darese Sparkman
Massillon Perry
Notre Dame
149
NCAA D2
3/2/19
Brock Lowery
Loudonville
Ashland
149/157
NCAA D2
3/2/19
Mason Kuneff
Bridgeport
West Liberty
165
NCAA D2
2/28/19
Seth Majewski
Brooklyn
Defiance
141/149
NCAA D3
2/24/19
Santino Kusic
Bridgeport
West Liberty
174
NCAA D2
2/21/19
Jake Hamad
Nordonia
Ohio Northern
125
NCAA D3
2/15/19
David Reinhart
Canfield
Mount Union
165/174
NCAA D3
2/13/19
Sam Glassco
Mason
Bellarmine
133/141
NCAA D2
2/11/19
Jake Visintine
Ashland
Mount Union
133/141
NCAA D3
2/8/19
Chris Donathan
Mason
Tiffin 
149/157
NCAA D2
2/6/19
Cameron Carnevale
Miamisburg
Urbana
149/157
NCAA D2
2/6/19
Brady O'Connor
Indian Valley
Lake Erie
141
NCAA D2
2/1/19
Mitch Collica
Nordonia
Bellarmine
141/149
NCAA D2
1/31/19
Hunter Barge
Harrison
   Thomas More 
141
NAIA
1/30/19
Amar Thomas
Fairfield
Mount St. Joseph
157/165
NCAA D3
1/22/19
Jake Potok
Akron SVSM
Lake Erie
149/157
NCAA D2
1/2/19
Nick Burgard
Ashtabula St. John
Lake Erie
149/157
NCAA D2
12/30/19
Cooper Leszczuk
Indian Hill
Gettysburg
125/133
NCAA D3
12/12/18
Devan Hendricks
Greeneview
Bellarmine
141/149
NCAA D2
11/27/18
Cameron Baird
Harrison
Thomas More
133/141
NAIA
11/20/18
Wade Monebrake
Eaton
Indianapolis 
141/149
NCAA D2
11/13/18
Mitchell Coultas
Licking Hts.
Urbana
133/141
NCAA D2
11/12/18
Marco Regalbuto
Brecksville
Lander
141/149
NCAA D2
10/23/18
Bradley Smith
Beavercreek
N. Michigan/OTS
97 kg
OTS
10/11/18
Zach Larue
Akron Manchester
Bellarmine
125/133
NCAA D2
8/20/18
Matt Zuckerman
Elyria
Tiffin
141/149
NCAA D2
5/10/18
Ray Adams
Milan Edison
Tiffin
125/133
NCAA D2