BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

Class of 2018 - June 16th
 
Name
High School
College Choice
1.
David Carr
Massillon Perry
 
2.
Jaden Mattox
Central Crossing
 Ohio State 
3.
Mitch Moore
Graham
Virginia Tech
4.
Rocky Jordan
Graham
 
5.
Tommy Hoskins
Legacy Christian Academy
Oklahoma
6.
Kevon Freeman
Lake Catholic
 
7.
Ryan Thomas
Graham
 
8.
Jared Ball
Hilliard Darby
 
9.
Jake Marsh
Marysville
10.
Sandro Ramirez
Wauseon
 
11.
Emil Soehnlen
Massillon Perry
Lock Haven
12.
Victor Marcelli
Massillon Jackson
 Cleveland State
13.
Joey Baughman
Wadsworth
 
14.
Trevor Lawson
Olentangy Liberty
 
15.
Nate Keaton
Circleville
 Ohio State
16.
Matthew Cardello
CVCA 
 Navy
17.
Gaige Willis
Pymatuning Valley
 Edinboro
18.
David Crawford
Canfield
 
19.
Stone Day
Valley View
Kent State
20.
Brendon Fenton
Elyria
 
21.
Matt Fields
Walsh Jesuit
22.
J.D. Stickley
Graham
23.
Matt Kazimir
St. Edward 
24.
Colt Yinger
Nelsonville-York
Ohio University 
25.
Cody Howard
St. Edward
 
26.
Ashton Eyler
Claymont
27.
Jashon Hubbard
Steubenville
Ohio State
28.
Gio DiSabato
Hilliard Davidson
29.
Brandon Lucas
Western Brown
 
 30.
Zach Shupp
Fairfield
31.
Timothy Grunden
Defiance
 
32.
Cornell Beachem
Winton Woods
 
33.
Graham Shore
Miami East
Air Force
34.
Ti'Ric Evans
Elder
 
35.
Jordan Earnest
Wadsworth
 
 

Honorable Mention (Alphabetically):

Alec Bailey (Green)

Garret Barth (Fremont Ross)

Conan Becker (Northmor)

Daniel Beemer (Ottawa-Glandorf)

Zach Blackiston (Massillon Perry)

Gage Braun (Graham)

Josh Breeding (Elyria) Committed to Princeton

Caleb Brooks (Circleville)
Dakota Bunting (Claymont)

Dylan Burns (Milan Edison)

Dominic Carone (Streetsboro)

Lamonte Chapman (Fremont Ross)

Brady Chrisman (Medina)

Joe Cochran (Springfield) 

Dominic Cooper (Canfield)

Jacob Edwards (Troy Christian)

Addison Fogle (Licking Valley)

Jared Ford (Troy Christian)

Dominic Frisone (Walsh Jesuit)

Kyle Gruber (Massillon Perry)

David Heath (Akron SVSM)

Dalton Hoover (Martins Ferry) Committed to Northern Illinois

Alex Isbrandt (Miami East)

Duce Johnson (Alliance)

Logan Kissell (Garrettsville Garfield)

Matt Lee (Amherst Steele)

Jansen Love (Vandalia Butler)

Brandon Matlock (Warren Howland)

Sam Mitchell (River View)

Alec Moore-Nash (Elder)

Austin Murphy (Elder)

Andrew Perelka (Brecksville)

Maxx Peters (Claymont)

Brandon Phillips (Maumee)

Ronnie Pietro (Vandalia Butler)

Jud Ramage (Meadowbrook)

Luke Reicosky (North Canton Hoover)

Jordan Rosselli (Olentangy Liberty)
Ronnie Rowan (Akron Firestone)

Hunter Ryan (Lake Catholic)

Joey Sanchez (Graham)

Justin Shaw (Carrollton)

Riley Smucker (Smithville)

Logan Stanley (Waynedale)

Gavin Stika (Norwayne)

Sam Stoll (Milan Edison)

Chase Sumner (Ada)

Jake Thompson (Moeller)

Parkar Utley (Alliance)

Zenik Vovk (Massillon Jackson)

Sam Wyche (Moeller)

Luke Wymer (Akron SVSM)

Hunter Yackee (Wauseon)