BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

Class of 2017 - January 19th

 
NAME
HIGH SCHOOL
COLLEGE CHOICE
1.
Kaleb Romero
Mechanicsburg
Ohio State
2.
Kevin Vough
Elyria
Boise State
3.
Dom Demas
Dublin Coffman
Oklahoma
4.
Zack Donathan
Mason
Lincoln College
5.
Georgio Poullas
Canfield
Cleveland State
6.
Hunter Kosco
Canal Fulton Northwest
 Brown
7.
Drew Mattin
Delta 
Michigan
8.
Moises Guillen
Perrysburg
Ohio University 
9.
Jared Campbell
St. Edward 
Missouri
10.
Nick Kiussis
Brunswick
West Virginia
11.
Kyle Lawson
Olentangy Liberty 
Oklahoma
12.
James Handwerk
Lutheran West
Air Force
13.
Alan Hart
St. Edward
Missouri 
14.
Zach Steiner
Norwayne
Ohio State 
15.
J.T. Brown
Elyria
Army 
16.
Kaden Russell
St. Ignatius
Duke 
17.
Lukus Stricker
Akron Hoban
Harvard 
18.
Nick Henneman
Oregon Clay 
Kent State
19.
Corey Shie
LaSalle
Army 
20.
Tanner Smith
Mechanicsburg
Eastern Michigan
21.
Andrew Sams
Fairfield 
Bellarmine
22.
Greg Quinn 
Shadyside 
 
23.
Brakan Mead
Olentangy Liberty
 
24.
Max Wright
Delaware Hayes
Air Force
25.
Aidan Pasiuk
Carrollton 
Wheeling Jesuit
26.
Robbie Bowers
Defiance
Ohio University
27.
Antwan Pugh
Copley
 
28.
Jarrod Brezovec
Aurora
 
29.
Brady Barnett
Milan Edison
 
30.
Jake Martinez
Licking Valley 
Kent State
 31.
 Colin Schuster
 Mason
 
32.
Joey Andrassy
Stow
 
33.
Kavan Sarver
Graham
 
34.
Tony Banister
Wauseon
 
35.
Ben Sullivan
National Trail
Army 
36.
Francesco Borsellino
Sandy Valley
 
37.
Anthony Perrine
Nordonia
Gardner-Webb
38.
Aaron Naples
Brunswick
39.
Eric Beck
LaSalle
 Bellarmine
40.
Tyler Wetzel
Mechanicsburg
Army 
 

Honorable Mention (Alphabetically):

Keysean Amison (Sandusky Perkins)

Bubba Arslanian (Aurora)

Eric Bartos (Medina Buckeye)

Jesse Beverly (Delta)

Stan Bleich (Elyria Catholic)

Will Bolanz (Waterloo)

Tristan Brady (Elyria) Committed to Wheeling Jesuit

Brett Bryant (Moeller) Committed to Bellarmine

Michael Carpenter (St. Edward)

Karsten Chasteen (Hamilton Ross)

Tyler Copeland (Wapakoneta)

Chase Craft (Northmont)

Chad Craft (Northmont)

Gary Define (Massillon Perry)

Josh Doherty (West Jefferson)

Cole Draper (Mohawk)

Cole Fitzpatrick (Olentangy Liberty)

Ben Frye (Dublin Coffman) Committed to Duke (Football)

Errik Gerback (Marlington)

Ruger Goeltzenleuchter (Wayne Trace)

Chandler Golec (Claymont)

Trey Grenier (Olentangy Liberty)

Derek Gross (Norwalk St. Paul)

Landon Hall (Wapakoneta)

Josiah Harrell (Licking Heights)

Jake Henderson (Western Brown) Committed to Cleveland St.

Josh Herhold (Perrysburg)

Bruce Hrynciw (Oak Harbor)

Aaron Huff (Lorain)

Reece Human (Carlisle)

Jordin James (Bedford)

Alex Jones (Wadsworth)

Joe Koontz (Massillon Perry) Committed to Lock Haven

Alex Kowal (Bishop Fenwick) Committed to Ohio Northern

Jimmy Leonard (Louisville)

Jaret Lester (Akron SVSM)

Tyson Long (Shaker Heights)

Dalton Leightner (Rootstown)

Michael McIntire (Akron SVSM)

Dylan Mansor (Oak Harbor) Committed to Tiffin

Miles Mazik (Indian Creek)

LeConte Merrell (Madison Comprehensive)

Quinton Mincy (Walnut Hills) Committed to University of Chicago

Cody Moosman (Anthony Wayne) Committed to Cleveland St.

Andrew Murphy (Dover)

Sid Ohl (Ashland)

Elijah Perkins (Miamisburg)

Brian Persinger (Triway)

Brendan Price (Elyria)

Alex Rhine (Mechanicsburg) Committed to Bellarmine

Evan Schenk (Perry) Committed to Gardner-Webb

Michael Sergent (Troy Christian) Committed to Bellarmine

Ian Sharp (West Branch)

Adam Shaw (Carrollton)

Derek Smith (Tinora)

Luke Sorboro (Rootstown) Committed to West Virginia

Jon Spaulding (Lakota East)

Luke Strnad (Brecksville)

Jack Stein (Mason)

Tyler Stepic (St. Edward)

Cody Surratt (Wadsworth) Committed to Air Force

Matt Taylor (Ashland)

Dylan Thorp (Oak Harbor)

Jimmy Traub (Sycamore)

A.J. Warner (Legacy Christian) Committed to Campbell

Tyler Wetzel (Mechanicsburg) Committed to Army

Devin Williams (Shelby)

Dimitri Williams (New Lexington) Committed to Cleveland St.

Max Wright (Delaware Hayes) Committed to Air Force

Caleb Yates (Anthony Wayne)

Eli Yoho (Woodridge) Senior

Jamez Young (Sandusky)