BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
Class of 2019
November 1
 
Name
High SCHool
Weight
COllege CHOICE
1.
Jordan Decatur
CVCA
132
Ohio State
2.
Connor Brady
Olentangy Liberty
152
 
3.
Jordan Crace
Graham
126
 
4.
Bryce Andonian
St. Edward
138
 
5.
Gabe Tagg
Brecksville
126
 North Carolina
6.
Dylan D'Emilio
Genoa Area
126
 
7.
Lucas Byrd
LaSalle
113
Maryland
8.
Marco Regalbuto
Brecksville
145 
 
9.
Sam Dover
St. Edward
145
 
10.
Julian Sanchez
Genoa Area 
120
 
11.
Carson Kharchla
Olentangy Liberty
170
 
12.
Logan Heil
Brunswick
126
 
13.
Jake Canitano
Solon
120
 
14.
Luke Baughman
Wadsworth
138
 
15.
Ben Pasiuk
Carrollton
145
 
16.
Jacob Decatur
CVCA
106
Ohio State
17.
Farouq Muhammed
Elyria
152
 
18.
Connor McCrone
 Lake Catholic
126
 
19.
Gary Wokojance
Barberton
182
20.
Andy Garr
Aurora
138
 
21.
Michael North
Wadsworth
145
 
22.
Jordan Ward
Moeller
132
North Carolina
23.
Oscar Sanchez
Genoa Area
113
 
24.
Angelo Rini
St. Edward
120
 
       25.
Jeffrey Thomas
Graham
145
26.
Michael Baker
LaSalle
195
 
27.
Johnny Shafer
Graham
220
 
28.
Christian Wayt
West Branch
113
 
29.
Gus Sutton
Austintown-Fitch
126
 
30.
Niko Chilson
Rootstown
126
 
 

Honorable Mention (Alphabetically):

Cameron Baird (Harrison)

Josh Bever (Ashland)

Dakota Blanton (South Central)

Garrett Bledsoe (LaSalle)

Caden Blust (Tiffin Columbian)

Dalton Burcher (Indian Valley)

Caleb Carpenter (Liberty Center)

Matthew Cover (Bay)

Jack DelGarbino (Girard)

Chris Donathan (Mason)

Zach Dunn (Goshen)

Jackson Gear (Archbishop McNicholas)

Sam Glassco (Mason)

Jack Gorman (Aurora)

Walker Heard (Marysville)

Austin Hinzman (Coventry)

Tanner Jordan (Graham)

Hudson Jump (Grandview Hts.)

Zach Larue (Akron Manchester)
Chris Langguth (Rootstown)

James Limongi (Genoa Area)

Seth Majewski (Brooklyn)

Cole Mattin (Delta)

Donovan McCollister (Nelsonville-York)

Bradley Mendoza (Gibsonburg)

Wade Monebrake (Eaton)

Jacson Muldrew (Steubenville)

Cody Neece (Fairfield Union)

Brady O’Connor (Indian Valley)

Hunter Olson (Akron SVSM)

Anthony Rice (Steubenville)

Kyle Ryder (Tuslaw)

Jacob Sherman (Olentangy)

Trey Sizemore (LaSalle)

Beau Smith (Beaver Local)
Tyler Stein (Canfield)

Eddie Suber (Akron SVSM)

Jabari Thomas (Fairfield)

Matt Zuckerman (Elyria)