BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 

Division 3 - January 19th

 

106-

1. Oscar Sanchez (Genoa Area) Sophomore

2. Ethan Turner (Troy Christian) Freshman

3. Colton Bethel (Ridgewood) Senior

4. Jared Fahrer (Evergreen) Senior

5. Ray Adams/Gabe Mina-Vasquez (Milan Edison)

6. John Kumher (Berkshire) Senior

7. Jordan Crist (Amanda-Clearcreek) Junior

8. Devan Hendrix (Greeneview) Sophomore

9. Chase Caprella (Allen East) Freshman

10. Antonio Lecki (Milbury Lake) Freshman

11. Collin Yinger (Nelsonville-York) Sophomore

12. Jacob Kuhlins (Tuslaw) Junior

13. Cael Bey (Versailles) Freshman

14. Wyatt Riddle (Legacy Christian Academy) Freshman

15. Gage Griffith (Collins Western Reserve) Senior

16. Jake Manley (Otsego) Freshman

17. Gavin Weaver (Newcomerstown) Freshman

18. Zach Schaller (Swanton) Sophomore

19. Matt Kuhn (Crooksville) Senior

20. Lucian Brink (Coshocton) Freshman

 

 

113-

1. Dylan D’Emilio (Genoa Area) Sophomore

2. Greg Quinn (Shadyside) Senior

3. Jacob Edwards (Troy Christian) Junior

4. Dylan Burns (Milan Edison) Junior

5. Zach Larue (Akron Manchester) Sophomore

6. Peyton Lane (National Trail) Freshman

7. Camron Neal (Preble Shawnee) Senior

8. Jordan Bowers (Tinora) Junior

9. Cameron Dickman (Oak Harbor) Sophomore

10. Klay Reeves (Johnstown Northridge) Sophomore

11. Jordan Hoselton (Zane Trace) Sophomore

12. Kobe Cunningham (Lima C.C.) Senior

13. Kaleb Nickels (Miami East) Freshman

14. Jacob Edwards (River Valley) Sophomore

15. David Staten (West Jefferson) Senior

16. Mike Morganstern (Clear Fork) Freshman

17. Tyler Bauer (Wayne Trace) Sophomore

18. Wil Roth (SMCC) Sophomore

19. Andrew Knaup (West Muskingum) Freshman

20. Tyler Anderson (Swanton) Freshman

 

 

120- Tied For Third Deepest Weight (Top 25)

1. Tommy Hoskins (Legacy Christian Academy) Junior

2. Graham Shore (Miami East) Junior

3. Julian Sanchez (Genoa Area) Sophomore

4. Dalton Leightner (Rootstown) Senior

5. Cole Mattin (Delta) Sophomore

6. Evan Guilford (Ayersville) Senior

7. Dakota Blanton (South Central) Sophomore

8. Jacson Muldrew (Shadyside) Sophomore

9. Trevor Schaller (Swanton) Junior

10. Kyle Denier (Blanchester) Senior

11. Jake Neer (Northmor) Senior

12. Carter Wolf (Marion Pleasant) Junior

13. Ray Adams/Gabe Mina-Vasquez (Milan Edison)

14. Kalib Patterson (Ridgedale) Junior

15. Andrew Zarins (Brooklyn) Junior

16. Luke Hopkins (Cuyahoga Heights) Sophomore

17. Drew Whaley (Troy Christian) Senior

18. J.C Fox (Dixie) Sophomore

19. Ryan Fulwider (Madison Plains) Senior

20. Nick Cianciola (Canton CC) Sophomore

21. Zack Shaffer (Columbia) Senior

22. Andrew Foust (Delphos Jefferson) Senior

23. Skylar Davis (Fredericktown) Junior

24. Brier Marthey (Tuslaw) Freshman

25. Lane McCombs (Southeastern Local) Sophomore

 

 

126-

1. Drew Mattin (Delta) Senior

2. Tyler Wetzel (Mechanicsburg) Senior

3. Bruce Hrynciw (Oak Harbor) Senior

4. Michael Sergent (Troy Christian) Senior

5. Ruger Goeltzenleuchter (Wayne Trace) Senior

6. Niko Chilson (Rootstown) Sophomore

7. A.J. Warner (Legacy Christian Academy) Senior

8. Matt Seifert (Utica) Senior

9. Dusty Morgillo (Genoa Area) Freshman

10. Zane Peterson (Liberty Center) Senior

11. Dylan Cook (Swanton) Junior

12. Josh Kahl (Shadyside) Senior

13. Seth Majewski (Brooklyn) Sophomore

14. Derek Unkefer (Smithville) Senior

15. Jevyn Pratt (Carey) Senior

16. Dominic Rosin (SMCC) Senior

17. Jimmy Bowen (Akron Manchester) Senior

18. Ryan Matthews (Fredericktown) Senior

19. Preston Platfoot (Versailles) Junior

20. Collin Wiley (Caldwell) Freshman

 

 

132- Second Deepest Weight (Top 30)

1. Alex Rhine (Mechanicsburg) Senior

2. Logan Kissell (Garrettsville Garfield) Junior

3. Alex Isbrandt (Miami East) Junior

4. Isaac Elliot (Tuslaw) Senior

5. Trevor Scherf (Oak Harbor) Senior

6. Trent Mast (Cardinal) Senior

7. Michael Yacapraro (Triway) Senior

8. Brad Trescott (Rootstown) Senior

9. Max Wolfe (Milan Edison) Senior

10. Reilly Heater (Sherwood Fairview) Senior

11. Tanner Krotzer (Rossford) Senior

12. Daniel Price (Mohawk) Junior

13. Evan Hostetler (Waynedale) Junior

14. Aaron Kitts (Northmor) Junior

15. Josh Newman (Columbia) Senior

16. Nick Burgard (Ashtabula St. John) Sophomore

17. Connor Emch (Woodmore) Senior

18. Nate Vasquez (Fremont St. Joseph) Junior

19. Gavin Grime (Archbold) Junior

20. Max Neiling (Patrick Henry) Junior

21. C.J Leffler (Delta) Senior

22. Joey Caprella (Lima C.C.) Sophomore

23. Gage Pachlhofer (Swanton) Junior

24. Schuyler Caprella (Allen East) Senior

25. Parker Watson (Lutheran West) Sophomore

26. Dallas Scott (Centerburg) Junior

27. Collin Hunter (Shadyside) Senior

28. Mason Kuneff (Bridgeport) Sophomore

29. Damir Pereira (West Jefferson) Senior

30. Andrew Hardenbrook (Columbiana Crestview) Junior

 

 

138- Tied For Third Deepest Weight (Top 25)

1. Brady Barnett (Milan Edison) Senior

2. Conan Becker (Northmor) Junior

3. Gavin Stika (Norwayne) Junior

4. Noah Mattin (Archbold) Senior

5. Kamron Paulus (Milton Union) Senior

6. Chase Sumner (Ada) Junior

7. J.D. McNett (Otsego) Junior

8. Trey Combs (Cuyahoga Heights) Senior

9. Preston Smith (Marion Pleasant) Senior

10. Zane Strubler (Miami East) Junior

11. Luke Coniker (Steubenville CC) Senior

12. Collin Hoffman (Delta) Senior

13. Robbie Cobb (Elyria Catholic) Senior

14. Richie Stalnaker (Newark Catholic) Junior

15. Jared Ford (Troy Christian) Junior

16. Tyler Jenkins (Rootstown) Junior

17. Chet Margarf (Mohawk)

18. Austin Eick (Rossford) Junior

19. Wyatt Place (Delphos Jefferson) Senior

20. Brennan Shirley (Tulsaw) Sophomore

21. Cody Hawthorne (Shadyside) Senior

22. Matt Hall (Bethel-Tate) Junior

23. Kerington Martin (Covington) Junior

24. Kyle Wuebker (Versailles) Junior

25. Chris Knaup (West Muskingum) Senior

 

 

145- Tied For Third Deepest Weight (Top 25)

1. Tanner Smith (Mechanicsburg) Senior

2. Stan Bleich (Elyria Catholic) Senior

3. Derek Gross (Norwalk St. Paul) Senior

4. Brian Persinger (Triway) Senior

5. Cody Rhoads (Grand Valley) Senior

6. Dylan Mansor (Oak Harbor) Senior

7. Alex Neuberger (Milan Edison) Senior

8. Hugo Villerreal (Gibsonburg) Junior

9. Adam Bates (Genoa Area) Senior

10. Tanner Bey (Versailles) Senior

11. Chase Moore (Swanton) Junior

12. Kyle Ryder (Tuslaw) Sophomore

13. Brock Zugg (Marion Pleasant) Senior

14. Conor Becker (Northmor) Freshman

15. Devin Crum (Union Local) Senior

16. Thomas Forbes (Loudonville) Sophomore

17. Mason Wright (Wellington) Junior

18. Travis Barnes (Delta) Senior

19. Trenton Scharr (Norwayne) Senior

20. Zack Zizzo (Triad) Senior

21. Santino Kusic (Bridgeport) Sophomore

22. Cody Dickson (Spencerville) Senior

23. Mark Johns (Richmond Edison) Senior

24. Tanner Petite (Garaway) Senior

25. Dawson Hoselton (Zane Trace) Senior

 

 

152-

1. Colt Yinger (Mechanicsburg) Junior

2. Luke Sorboro (Rootstown) Senior

3. Jacob Lagoa (Ashtabula St. John) Freshman

4. Riley Smucker (Smithville) Junior

5. Jake Huston (Oak Harbor) Senior

6. Ian Maund (Mapleton) Senior

7. James Limongi (Genoa Area) Sophomore

8. Forrest Belli (Johnstown Northridge) Junior

9. Joshua Campbell (Summit Country Day) Senior

10. Bailey Slattman (Tinora) Senior

11. Austin Wilson (Archbold) Senior

12. Dylan Schenck (Milton Union) Sophomore

13. Matthew Ross (Northmor) Senior

14. Hunter Stoffer (Sandy Valley) Senior

15. Collin Mancuso (Milan Edison) Junior

16. Nathan Rasmussen (Grand Valley) Senior

17. Steven Skeens (Tuslaw) Junior

18. Jesse Mitchell (Southeastern Local) Junior

19. Michael Burket (Eastwood) Senior

20. Jacob Near (SMCC) Senior

 

 

160-

1. Josh Doherty (West Jefferson) Senior

2. Kyle Ice (Waynedale) Senior

3. David Cumberledge (Ashtabula St. John) Freshman

4. Corey Bogan (Mechanicsburg) Senior

5. Steele Strout (Johnstown Northridge) Senior

6. Lance Miller (Covington) Senior

7. Parker Brown (Mohawk) Junior

8. Bailey Blair (Smithville) Senior

9. Anthony Scurry (Warrensville Heights) Senior

10. Bruce George (Rootstown) Senior

11. Ty Hussar (Rossford) Junior

12. Tyler Speelman (Nelsonville-York) Junior

13. Jaret Parker (Oak Harbor) Senior

14. Gavin Davis (Loudonville) Freshman

15. Dalton Burns (Milan Edison) Senior

16. Jake Dempsey (Liberty Union) Senior

17. Kevin Clymer (Independence) Senior

18. Andrew Graska (Mogadore) Senior

19. Austin Grubb (Montpelier) Junior

20. Rhett Roeder (Monroeville) Senior

 

 

170- Tied For Third Deepest Weight (Top 25)

1. Kaleb Romero (Mechanicsburg) Senior

2. Cole Draper (Mohawk) Senior

3. Logan Stanley (Waynedale) Junior

4. Manny Garza (Rittman) Senior

5. Noah Baker (Elmwood) Senior

6. Brett Vonderwell (Delphos St. John) Senior

7. Jackson Dunn (Tuscarawas Valley) Junior

8. Chris Langguth (Rootstown) Sophomore

9. Trevor Mack (Northwood) Senior

10. Jonathan Moorman (Versailles) Senior

11. Billy Johnson (Shadyside) Senior

12. Chris Miller (Wellington) Senior

13. Nate Whitehead (Columbiana) Sophomore

14. Kasey Bethel (Ridgewood) Senior

15. Brett Posey (Zane Trace) Junior

16. Connor Kwiat (Tiffin Calvert) Junior

17. Mike Jacobucci (Columbia) Senior

18. Nick Mroczynski (Independence) Junior

19. Jonah Brown (Edgerton) Senior

20. Jake Loar (Tuslaw) Sophomore

21. Jackson Hart (Sherwood Fairview) Junior

22. Rick Thomas (Clear Fork) Senior

23. Zac Talbot (Hannibal River) Junior

24. Craig Montgomery (National Trail) Freshman

25. Jason Binkiewicz (Buckeye Local) Senior

 

 

182-

1. James Handwerk (Lutheran West) Senior

2. Zach Steiner (Norwayne) Senior

3. Josh Bialosky (Beachwood) Senior

4. Kian Thompson (Oak Harbor) Senior

5. Jace Grossman (Elmwood) Senior

6. Dylan Rogers (Delta) Junior

7. Tom McKale (Newbury) Senior

8. Tyler Ebbeskotte (Ottawa-Glandorf) Senior

9. Nick Shephard (Fairless) Junior

10. Josh Pearson (Columbus Academy) Junior

11. Dustin Knapp (Mechanicsburg) Junior

12. Jacob Campbell (Black River) Junior

13. Robert Williams (Stivers) Senior

14. Jerome Bey (Versailles) Senior

15. Damon Beatty (Troy Christian) Senior

16. Cade Emshoff (Mohawk) Senior

17. Jacob LaPlante (Rossford) Junior

18. Xavier Beach (Genoa Area) Senior

19. Colton Campbell (Ashland Crestview) Junior

20. Joey Kasper (Milan Edison) Senior

 

 

195-

1. Gaige Willis (Pymatuning Valley) Junior

2. Will Bolanz (Waterloo) Senior

3. Sam Stoll (Milan Edison) Junior

4. Dalton Hoover (Martins Ferry) Junior

5. Logan Hall (Tuslaw) Senior

6. Daniel Beemer (Ottawa-Glandorf) Junior

7. Jake Burns (West Jefferson) Senior

8. John Kelbly (Smithville) Senior

9. Dylan Hinton (Elmwood) Junior

10. Caleb Rupert (Columbiana) Senior

11. Hudson Jump (Grandview Heights) Sophomore

12. Madison Jaso (Gibsonburg) Senior

13. Matt Herrick (Genoa Area) Senior

14. Caleb Carpenter (Liberty Center) Sophomore

15. Dedric Isaac (Rittman) Junior

16. Deandre Nasser (Bluffton) Sophomore

17. Wyatt O’Neil (Bethel-Tate) Senior

18. Wil Morrow (Patrick Henry) Freshman

19. Jacob Rismiller (Versailles) Senior

20. Chad McDaniel (Cuyahoga Heights) Senior

 

 

220- Tied For Third Deepest Weight (Top 25)

1. Dylan Thorp (Oak Harbor) Senior

2. Ben Sullivan (National Trail) Senior

3. Reece Human (Carlisle) Senior

4. Paul Skye (Mogadore) Junior

5. Hunter Bodkin (Martins Ferry) Junior

6. Donovan McCollister (Nelsonville-York) Sophomore

7. Caide Bunfill (Barnesville) Senior

8. Kent Peterson (Patrick Henry) Senior

9. Tyler Tudor (Eastwood) Senior

10. Griffin Sperry (Elmwood) Senior

11. Kade Marker (Newbury) Senior

12. Crawford Hamrick (Tuslaw) Junior

13. Zac Klosterman (Coldwater) Senior

14. James Kedigh (Ridgewood) Senior

15. Noah Price (Fremont St. Joseph) Sophomore

16. Ryan Boyle (Rootstown) Junior

17. Jason Newlan (Smithville) Senior

18. Austin Smith (Amanda-Clearcreek) Junior

19. John Racheter (Carey) Senior

20. Sam Auble (Orrville) Junior

21. Ben Farrar (Waynedalle) Junior

22. Chris Kuhn (SMCC) Junior

23. Brenden Dalton (Miami East) Sophomore

24. Tanner Schroer (Van Buren) Senior

25. Dylan Hartman (Mechanicsburg) Senior

 

 

285- Deepest Weight (Top 35)

1. Francesco Borsellino (Sandy Valley) Senior

2. Derek Smith (Tinora) Senior

3. Dom Wallace (Martins Ferry) Senior

4. Cameron Coffman (Dixie) Senior

5. Austin Mathis (Grand Valley) Senior

6. Dylan Hartley (Mechanicsburg) Senior

7. Brayden Phillips (Tuslaw) Junior

8. Brian Stears (Williamsburg) Junior

9. Wesley Bok (Sherwood Fairview) Senior

10. Seth Douglas (Troy Christian) Senior

11. Kermit Beckworth (Bethel-Tate) Senior

12. Donnie Meadows (Shadyside) Senior

13. Matt Moore (Utica) Senior

14. Tanner Kunz (Zane Trace) Senior

15. Mack Smith (Amanda-Clearcreek) Senior

16. Alex White (Westfall) Senior

17. Lyle Watters (Huntington) Senior

18. Alex Steele (Preble Shawnee) Senior

19. Pat Sheridan (VASJ) Junior

20. Tim Davin (Columbiana) Senior

21. Tyson Miller (Waynedale) Senior

22. Caleb Bean (Pymatuning Valley) Junior

23. Brenton Stull (Harrison Central) Senior

24. Mitchell Hurlbut (Fredericktown) Junior

25. Caleb Smith (Twin Valley South) Senior

26. Joe Warren (Smithville) Sophomore

27. Josh Stasek (Independence) Junior

28. Dillon Collins (Tuscarawas Valley) Senior

29. Joey Moore (Milbury Lake) Senior

30. Dylan Hager (National Trail) Senior

31. Dillon Farley (Otsego) Senior

32. Brandon Vasquez (Rossford) Senior

33. D.P. Shranko (Black River) Senior

34. Gavin Schlabach (Triway)

35. Jeff Ware (Versailles) Junior

 

 

 

Teams Rankings - Point Projections

1. Mechanicsburg 151 pts.

2. Oak Harbor 91 pts.

3. Genoa Area 84 pts.

4. Milan Edison 82 pts.

5. Rootstown 60 pts.

6. Troy Christian 57 pts.

7. Delta 49 pts.

8. Martins Ferry 42 pts.

9. Miami East 41 pts.

10. Norwayne 38 pts.

11. West Jefferson 37 pts.

12. Legacy Christian Academy 34 pts.

 

Any info/questions/etc. Email me [email protected]