BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 

Division 2 - January 19th

 

106- Tied For Third Deepest Weight (Top 25)

1. Jacob Decatur (CVCA) Sophomore

2. Christian Wayt (West Branch) Sophomore

3. Tanner Jordan (Graham) Sophomore

4. Hunter Olson (Akron SVSM) Sophomore

5. Edward Suber (Tallmadge) Sophomore

6. Thane Kaufman (West Holmes) Junior

7. Trey Finnearty (Circleville) Freshman

8. Jimmy Balazy (Padua Franciscan) Sophomore

9. Cole McComas (Beaver Local) Freshman

10. Gavin Ritter (Wauseon) Sophomore

11. Sam Price (Monroe) Sophomore

12. Austin McNamara (Ashland) Sophomore

13. Jason Mayes (Jefferson Area) Sophomore

14. Sean Neff (Streetsboro) Sophomore

15. Terry Gatrell (Meadowbrook) Sophomore

16. Payton Burgdorf (Firelands) Freshman

17. Tommy Frazier (Lake Catholic) Sophomore

18. Jedidah Marlow (Western Brown) Junior

19. Joey Dima (Valley View) Sophomore

20. Kyle Rowan (Perry) Freshman

21. Caleb Greenlee (Gallia Academy) Junior

22. Jarrett Warrington (Claymont) Sophomore

23. Brett Szuhay (Crestwood) Freshman

24. Sean Conway (Dayton Carroll) Sophomore

25. Michael Petrella (Bishop Hartley) Freshman

 

 

113-

1. Connor McCrone (Lake Catholic) Sophomore

2. Matt Cardello (CVCA) Junior

3. Brandon Lucas (Western Brown) Junior

4. Nate Keaton (Circleville) Junior

5. Timmy Young (Steubenville) Senior

6. Dominic Carone (Streetsboro) Junior

7. Jake Gentry (Hamilton Ross) Junior

8. Charley Bohls (Napoleon) Senior

9. Brady O’Connor (Indian Valley) Sophomore

10. Dawson Show (St. Paris Graham) Junior

11. Leondre Cooley (Sandusky) Senior

12. Kyle Greenlee (Gallia Academy) Junior

13. Matt Asher (Clinton-Massie) Junior

14. Wade Monebrake (Eaton) Sophomore

15. Brandon Reeves (Woodridge) Sophomore

16. Dylan Nicolino (Ravenna Southeast) Senior

17. Bryce Davis (Kenton Ridge) Junior

18. Abe Frizzell (Meadowbrook) Junior

19. Cael Woods (West Holmes) Freshman

20. Luke Hewitt (Akron Hoban) Junior

 

 

120-

1. Lukus Stricker (Akron Hoban) Senior

2. Eric Bartos (Medina Buckeye) Senior

3. Jordan Crace (Graham) Sophomore

4. Caleb Brooks (Circleville) Junior

5. Addison Fogle (Licking Valley) Junior

6. Hunter Ryan (Lake Catholic) Junior

7. Dalton Burcher (Indian Valley) Sophomore

8. Jacob Johnson (Jonathan Alder) Junior

9. Reece Wainuskis (Alliance) Junior

10. Isaiah Worthman (Dayton C-J) Freshman

11. Domenic Carfagna (Col. St. Francis DeSales) Senior

12. Seth Taylor (Western Brown) Junior

13. Dakota McCloskey (Girard) Senior

14. Skyler Lasure (Beaver Local) Freshman

15. Jared Stevens (Gallia Academy) Senior

16. Dawson Carter (Hillsboro) Junior

17. Joe Wright (Coventry) Junior

18. Alex Lucas (Minerva) Senior

19. Brad Huhn (Brookside) Senior

20. Alex Slattman (Wauseon) Senior

 

 

126- Second Deepest Weight (Top 30)

1. Hunter Kosco (Canal Fulton Northwest) Senior

2. Jordan Decatur (CVCA) Sophomore

3. Errik Gerback (Marlington) Senior

4. Jeff Thomas (Graham) Sophomore

5. Danny Assaf (Defiance) Senior

6. Caden Blust (Tiffin Columbian) Sophomore

7. Matt Taylor (Ashland) Senior

8. Josh Baitt (Jefferson Area) Junior

9. Derek Dolph (Canton South) Senior

10. Gunner Carpenter (Licking Valley) Junior

11. David Massey (Woodridge) Junior

12. Mike Clark (Medina Buckeye) Junior

13. Adam Lenhoff (Indian Valley) Sophomore

14. Maxx Peters (Claymont) Junior

15. Tyliq Stewart (Whitehall-Yearling) Senior

16. Zane Johnson (Jonathan Alder) Senior

17. Ben Sherrill (Bellbrook) Junior

18. Skyler Brown (Napoleon) Senior

19. Dakota Soto (Sheridan) Senior

20. Cole Houser (Benjamin Logan) Junior

21. Thomas McGraw (Dayton C-J) Junior

22. Tyler Matthews (Circleville) Junior

23. Drew Price (Middletown Madison) Junior

24. Tre Thomas (Washington CH) Senior

25. Kaleb Kiss (Norton) Sophomore

26. Tanner Donathan (Western Brown) Sophomore

27. Brayden Ploehs (Hamilton Ross) Sophomore

28. Miles Knuckles (Coventry) Sophomore

29. Derek Cain (Akron Springfield) Sophomore

30. Ayyoub Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) Sophomore

 

 

132- Deepest Weight (Top 35)

1. Mitch Moore (Graham) Junior

2. Ben Pasiuk (Carrollton) Sophomore

3. LeConte Merrell (Madison Comprehensive) Senior

4. Luke Wymer (Akron SVSM) Junior

5. Hunter Yackee (Wauseon) Junior

6. Mitchell Skleres (Lake Catholic) Senior

7. Angel Granados (Napoleon) Sophomore

8. Chandler Golec (Claymont) Senior

9. Casey Ragle (Norwood) Junior

10. Landon Plank (Ashland) Junior

11. Drew Crabtree (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

12. Mitchell Miracle (River Valley) Sophomore

13. Cole Bailey (Ravenna Southeast) Junior

14. Holden Macy (Athens) Senior

15. Jordan Hamblin (Western Brown) Junior

16. Logan Ball (Cambridge) Senior

17. Quinton Bookman (Beaver Local) Senior

18. Brandon Planck (New Richmond) Senior

19. Sam LoFaso (Padua Franciscan) Sophomore

20. Jayden Hefner (Wapakoneta) Senior

21. Coleman Manning (Eaton) Senior

22. Coby Hughes (Miami Trace) Junior

23. Tyler Hicks (New Lexington) Senior

24. Isaac Hager (Morgan) Senior

25. Austin Wolcott (Sheridan) Senior

26. Sean Dudgeon (Marengo Highland) Senior

27. David Genovese (Woodridge) Senior

28. Jake Bartinelli (Medina Buckeye) Junior

29. Wes Davenport (Unioto) Sophomore

30. Joe Petrella (Bishop Hartley) Freshman

31. Josh Smith (Canal Fulton Northwest) Senior

32. Quaid Ivy (Norton) Senior

33. Louis Dytko (Col. St. Francis DeSales) Junior

34. Bryce Quinlan (Toledo CC) Senior

35. Jake Potok (Tallmadge) Sophomore

 

 

138-

1. Jake Martinez (Licking Valley) Senior

2. Timothy Grunden (Defiance) Junior

3. J.D. Stickley (Graham) Junior

4. Justin Shaw (Carrollton) Junior

5. Eli Yoho (Woodridge) Senior

6. Carson Speelman (Madison Comprehensive) Senior

7. Dakota Bunting (Claymont) Junior

8. Parkar Utley (Alliance) Junior

9. Mauricio Barajas (Wauseon) Junior

10. Noah Barnett (Sheridan) Junior

11. Anthony Rice (Steubenville) Sophomore

12. Tayler Steele (Waynesville) Senior

13. Luke McKeon (Lake Catholic) Junior

14. Jacob Maslyk (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

15. Jake Visintine (Ashland) Sophomore

16. Bret Baker (Norton) Junior

17. Brody Muir-Johnson (Revere) Senior

18. Isaiah Bretz (Van Wert) Sophomore

19. Collin Mell (Lima Bath) Junior

20. Micah Marshall (Dayton C-J) Junior

21. Caleb Blake (Tippecanoe) Junior

22. Yima Nyamor (Wyoming) Junior

23. Caiden Rodgers (Streetsboro) Sophomore

24. Max Weatherbee (Crestwood) Senior

25. Justin West (CVCA) Junior

 

 

145-

1. Kevon Freeman (Lake Catholic) Junior

2. Sandro Ramirez (Wauseon) Junior

3. Adam Shaw (Carrollton) Senior

4. Tyler Copeland (Wapakoneta) Senior

5. Jashon Hubbard (Steubenville) Junior

6. Joey Sanchez (Graham) Junior

7. Alex Kowal (Bishop Fenwick) Senior

8. Miles Mazik (Indian Creek) Senior

9. Dylan Miller (West Branch) Junior

10. Tony Lewis (Ravenna) Senior

11. Ricky Maffett (Ashland) Senior

12. Trenten Scott (Franklin) Senior

13. Chayse Creager (Marlington) Senior

14. Zane Nelson (Washington CH) Junior

15. Kaleb Crisenberry (Gallia Academy) Senior

16. Noah Pitman (Wyoming) Senior

17. Greg Brewer (Circleville) Senior

18. Zack Brunty (Crestwood) Senior

19. Briar Cadle (Claymont) Junior

20. Lane Householder (Sheridan) Senior

 

 

152- Tied For Third Deepest Weight (Top 25)

1. Rocky Jordan (Graham) Junior

2. Jake Henderson (Western Brown) Senior

3. Michael McIntire (Akron SVSM) Senior

4. Sid Ohl (Ashland) Senior

5. Anthony D’Alesio (Canfield) Freshman

6. Isaac Yoho (Woodridge) Junior

7. Nick Vespucci (Crestwood) Senior

8. Quinton Kelley (Akron Hoban) Junior

9. Austin Hinzman (Coventry) Sophomore

10. Jarrett Munyan (Sheridan) Junior

11. Caleb Cass (Cloverleaf) Senior

12. Justin Mason (Conneaut) Senior

13. Beau Smith (Beaver Local) Sophomore

14. Collin Langer (Lake Catholic) Senior

15. Ethan Hernandez (Norwalk) Freshman

16. Casey Parsons (Vincent Warren) Senior

17. Cameron Cua (Col. St. Francis DeSales) Senior

18. Zach Altman (Napoleon) Senior

19. Nicholas Jackson (Bowling Green) Junior

20. Xavier Torres (Wauseon) Sophomore

21. Brandon Daniels (Carrollton) Sophomore

22. Blake Wickline (Bloom Carroll) Junior

23. Bryce Hessler (River Valley) Senior

24. Jesse Younce (Dayton Carroll) Senior

25. Cody Woods (West Holmes) Senior

 

 

160-

1. Georgio Poullas (Canfield) Senior

2. Ryan Thomas (Graham) Junior

3. Ashton Eyler (Claymont) Junior

4. Dimitri Williams (New Lexington) Senior

5. Noah Clary (Upper Sandusky) Junior

6. Brenton Miller (Carrollton) Senior

7. Luciano Mendicino (Granville) Senior

8. Andrew Bailey (Wauseon) Senior

9. Brahm Ginter (Shelby) Junior

10. Isaac Allen (Wilmington) Junior

11. Isaac Ingram (Lima Bath) Senior

12. Connor Dixon (Indian Lake) Junior

13. Khord Moore (Canton South) Senior

14. Coltyn Myler (Alliance) Senior

15. Logan Wilson (Indian Creek) Sophomore

16. Hank Carey (Streetsboro) Sophomore

17. Xavier Prochnow (Bellevue) Senior

18. Cory Stallings (Cloverleaf) Junior

19. Kiah Smith (Athens) Freshman

20. Peter Biery (Marlington) Junior

 

 

170- Tied For Third Deepest Weight (Top 25)

1. Robbie Bowers (Defiance) Senior

2. David Crawford (Canfield) Junior

3. Keysean Amison (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

4. Alex Andrews (Napoleon) Senior

5. Tre Terry (Lima Bath) Senior

6. David Heath (Akron SVSM) Junior

7. Tarin Rauch (Claymont) Senior

8. Michael Jude (Fairfield Union) Senior

9. Eric Altman (Western Brown) Junior

10. Aiden Ammons (Lexington) Senior

11. Gunnar Dawson (Middletown Madison) Senior

12. Devin Goschinski (Ashland) Senior

13. Juan Rodriguez (Geneva) Senior

14. Clay Smock (Jefferson Area) Junior

15. Josh Baldridge (West Holmes) Sophomore

16. Hayden McGee (Maysville) Sophomore

17. Ben Davenport (Unioto) Senior

18. Hunter Jacks (Gallia Academy) Senior

19. Marcus Davis (Alliance) Junior

20. Patrick Keown (Firelands) Senior

21. Matt Wertenberger (Lake Catholic) Senior

22. Zach Sanger (Medina Buckeye) Senior

23. Hunter Hyden (Graham) Sophomore

24. Billy Hedrich (Perry) Senior

25. Cordell Newman (Wapakoneta) Senior

 

 

182- Tied For Third Deepest Weight (Top 25)

1. Aidan Pasiuk (Carrollton) Senior

2. Gage Braun (Graham) Junior

3. Dominic Cooper (Canfield) Junior

4. Evan Schenk (Perry) Senior

5. Jud Ramage (Meadowbrook) Junior

6. Billy Cooper (Jackson) Senior

7. Duce Johnson (Alliance) Junior

8. Colten Winters (London) Senior

9. Brad Crislip (Ravenna) Senior

10. Josh Barr (Bay) Senior

11. Mathieu Holt (Granville) Senior

12. George Lassnick (Lake Catholic) Senior

13. Justin Ochletree (Keystone) Junior

14. Landon Westover (Field) Senior

15. Spencer Robinson (Woodridge) Junior

16. Nathan Thomas (Indian Creek) Senior

17. Noah Frey (Upper Sandusky) Senior

18. T.J. Gerhardt (Lexington) Senior

19. Noah Pasquinelli (Maumee) Junior

20. Sam Hunter (Sandusky) Junior

21. Alec Maloney (Norwalk) Freshman

22. Cody Neece (Fairfied Union) Sophomore

23. C.J. Williams (Norton) Junior

24. Eliot Clark (Bexley) Junior

25. Cullen Brogan (New Philadelphia) Senior

 

 

195-

1. Stone Day (Valley View) Junior

2. Kavan Sarver (Graham) Senior

3. Tony Banister (Wauseon) Senior

4. Jaret Lester (Akron SVSM) Senior

5. Abdullah Silmi (Norwalk) Senior

6. Jerrell Martin (Alliance) Senior

7. Pete Abraham (Padua Franciscan) Senior

8. Baden Pinson (Reading) Junior

9. Jackson Gear (Archbishop McNicholas) Junior

10. Josh Bever (Ashland) Sophomore

11. Matt Cover (Bay) Sophomore

12. Tyler Stein (Canfield) Sophomore

13. Austin Mayfield (East Liverpool) Senior

14. Alec Eckels (Granville) Senior

15. Jared Fenner (Miami Trace) Senior

16. Owen Loughman (Sheridan) Sophomore

17. Dimitrius Mitchell (Painesville Harvey) Senior

18. Robert Marquez (Hamilton Twp.) Senior

19. R.J. Tolliver (Wilmington) Senior

20. Rian Kelley (Clyde) Senior

 


220-

1. Johnny Shafer (Graham) Sophomore

2. Landon Hall (Wapakoneta) Senior

3. Brandon Phillips (Maumee) Junior

4. Connor Johnston (Upper Sandusky) Junior

5. Jack DelGarbino (Girard) Sophomore

6. Wyatt Hillard (Franklin) Senior

7. Austin Norris (Jefferson Area) Senior

8. Greg Packard (Brookside) Senior

9. Alan Christine (Conneaut) Junior

10. Andrew Lorcher (Sandusky Perkins) Senior

11. Lyle Clark (Claymont) Junior

12. Austin Winegarner (River Valley) Senior

13. D.J. Childers (Firelands) Senior

14. Breslin Walker (CVCA) Freshman

15. Kyle Gallagher (West Geagua) Senior

16. Drone Moore (Steubenville) Senior

17. Tyler Bath (Vermillion) Junior

18. Mikey Addis (Norwood) Junior

19. Jevon Grant (Trotwood-Madison) Senior

20. Ben Hornacek (Norton) Junior

 

 

285- Tied For Third Deepest Weight (Top 25)

1. Ian Sharp (West Branch) Senior

2. Karsten Chasteen (Hamilton Ross) Senior

3. Jamez Young (Sandusky) Senior

4. Devin Williams (Shelby) Senior

5. Mason Giordano (Canfield) Senior

6. Zach Baker (Marengo Highland) Senior

7. Trevor Hicks (Washington CH) Senior

8. Colvin Turner (Franklin) Senior

9. Sean Lipscomb (Firelands) Junior

10. Nick Kelly (Revere) Senior

11. Jayden Neal (Lima Bath) Senior

12. Sam Mitchell (River View) Junior

13. Tyler Newlan (Ashland) Senior

14. Noah Meeker (Elida) Senior

15. Maxton Edgerly (Bay) Senior

16. J.D. McCardle (Clearview) Senior

17. Travis Kuttler (Minerva) Junior

18. A.J. Adams (Lexington) Junior

19. Connor Franks (Tallmadge) Sophomore

20. Kaleb Messersmith (Salem) Junior

21. Matt Holman (CVCA) Freshman

22. Tyler Ely (Steubenville) Junior

23. Austin Hindley (Woodridge) Senior

24. Scott Harry (Morgan) Senior

25. Jack Dawson (Chagrin Falls) Senior

 

 

Teams Rankings - Point Projections

1. Graham 214 pts.

2. Carrollton 87 pts.

3. Canfield 86 pts.

4. Lake Catholic 74 pts.

5. Akron SVSM 68 pts.

6. CVCA 66 pts.

7. Wauseon 62 pts.

8. Defiance 58 pts.

9. West Branch 48 pts.

10. Claymont 40 pts.

11. Licking Valley 39 pts.

12. Circleville 37 pts.

 

Any info/questions/etc. Email me at [email protected]