BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 

Division 1 - January 19th

 

106- Tied For Third Deepest Weight (Top 25)

1. Lucas Byrd (LaSalle) Sophomore

2. Julian Tagg (Brecksville) Freshman

3. Jake Canitano (Solon) Sophomore

4. Mick Burnett (Elyria) Freshman

5. Angelo Rini (St. Edward) Sophomore

6. Gavin Sampsel (Mass. Perry) Freshman

7. Lucas Seibert (Westerville North) Junior

8. Logan Agin (Lancaster) Freshman

9. Blake Saito (Olentangy Liberty) Freshman

10. Andy Graham (Louisville) Senior

11. Michael Shaw (Olmsted Falls) Junior

12. Ricardo Oviedo (Perrysburg) Freshman

13. Nick Nastasi (Kenston) Freshman

14. Jared Dressler (Medina) Junior

15. Cameron Baird (Harrison) Sophomore

16. Pacey Najdusak (Mason) Freshman

17. William Doepker (Elder) Freshman

18. Kyle Peterson (Aurora) Sophomore
19. Jake Hamulak (Chardon) Freshman

20. Moustapha Bal (Fairfield) Sophomore

21. Cole McGuire/Collin Lovett (Miamisburg)

22. Logan Scott (Stebbins) Freshman

23. Matt Verdes (Vandalia Butler) Freshman

24. Alex Reyes (Amherst Steele) Senior
25. Nick Sabin (Mentor) Freshman

 

 

113- Second Deepest Weight (Top 30)

1. Brakan Mead (Olentangy Liberty) Senior

2. Gabriel Tagg (Brecksville) Sophomore

3. Dylan Shawver (Elyria) Freshman

4. Zach Shupp (Fairfield) Junior

5. Kyle Gruber (Mass. Perry) Junior

6. Gannon Petrullo (Dover) Senior

7. Bryce Hepner/Scott Richter (St. Edward)

8. Jacob Sherman (Olentangy) Sophomore

9. Jimmy Carmany (Wadsworth) Freshman

10. Zach Collins (Central Crossing) Senior

11. Mason Kleinberg (Springboro) Freshman

12. Andrew Knick (Northmont) Freshman

13. Alec Fulwider (Watkins Memorial) Junior

14. Logan Hoskins (Vandalia Butler) Freshman

15. Seth Lambers (Elder) Freshman

16. Cory Baird (Harrison) Senior

17. Kyle Ryan (Perrysburg) Senior

18. Patrick Dillon (Lebanon) Senior

19. Marcus Najdusak (Mason) Senior

20. Pino Dipierro (Berea-Midpark) Freshman

21. Caleb Graber (Green) Sophomore

22. Joey Hirsch (Solon) Junior

23. Joe Pascale (Troy) Junior

24. Antoine Allen (LaSalle) Freshman

25. Elijah Nash (Canton McKinley) Senior

26. Jaivon Jones (Shaker Heights) Sophomore

27. Matthew Whipkey (St. Ignatius) Sophomore

28. Micah Dusseau (Hilliard Davidson) Junior

29. Kobey Bronaugh (Milford) Sophomore

30. Christian Chavez (Lakota East) Sophomore

 

 

120- Tied For Third Deepest Weight (Top 25)

1. Bryce Andonian (St. Edward) Sophomore

2. Colin Schuster (Mason) Senior

3. Logan Heil (Brunswick) Sophomore

4. Andrew Perelka (Brecksville) Junior

5. Brendon Fenton (Elyria) Junior

6. Jordan Rosselli (Olentangy Liberty) Junior

7. Gio DiSabato (Hilliard Davidson) Junior

8. Carl Turner (Canton McKinley) Senior

9. Cody Moosman (Anthony Wayne) Senior

10. Ronnie Pietro (Vandalia Butler) Junior

11. Chad Craft (Northmont) Senior

12. Jack Gorman (Aurora) Sophomore

13. Tyler Kaminski (Green) Junior

14. Jack Collins (Elder) Freshman

15. Jabari Thomas (Fairfield) Sophomore

16. William Harris (Tri-Valley) Junior

17. Parker Brunkala (Mentor) Senior

18. Jakaria Hossan (Dublin Coffman) Senior

19. Matt McMillen (Wadsworth) Senior

20. Gus Sutton (Austintown-Fitch) Sophomore

21. Deshea Pettiford (Fremont Ross) Sophomore

22. Ryan Jakubiak (Louisville) Junior

23. Tate Zeman (Avon) Junior

24. Bailey Munday (Big Walnut) Junior

25. Brice Taylor (Holland Springfield) Junior

 

 

126- Deepest Weight (Top 35)

1. Matt Kazimir (St. Edward) Junior

2. Matt Fields (Walsh Jesuit) Junior

3. Ronnie Rowan (Akron Firestone) Junior

4. Jordan Ward (Moeller) Sophomore

5. Jamien Hood (Mason) Senior

6. Michael North (Wadsworth) Sophomore

7. Tyson Long (Shaker Heights) Senior

8. Jordin James (Bedford) Senior

9. Josh Breeding (Elyria) Junior

10. Chase Craft (Northmont) Senior

11. Drew Saunier (Springboro) Senior

12. Elan Heard (LaSalle) Freshman

13. Nolan Wochna (Brecksville) Senior

14. Jovan Fuqua (Princeton) Junior

15. Alex Lieb (Watkins Memorial) Senior

16. Blake Wright (Westerville North) Freshman

17. Ryan Wissel (Medina) Junior

18. Derek Sharp (Marysville) Senior

19. William Rodriguez (Lakewood) Senior

20. Kyle Green (Sycamore) Senior

21. Chase Walczak (Perrysburg) Junior

22. Chucky Lipps (Elder) Junior

23. Chase Sommers (Uniontown Lake) Senior

24. James Davis (West Carrollton) Junior

25. Blake Ellis (Whitmer) Junior

26. Caleb Schramm (Ellet) Junior

27. Jihad Salti (Olmsted Falls) Junior

28. Colin Neuner (Beavercreek) Senior

29. Ryan Whitten (Stebbins) Sophomore

30. Matt French (St. Ignatius) Senior

31. Zach Williams (Delaware Hayes) Sophomore

32. Josh Suddeth (Vandalia Butler) Sophomore

33. Joey Hutsler (Lancaster) Senior

34. Mike Farkas (Willoughby South) Senior

35. Khalil Brown (Lorain) Junior

 

 

132-

1. Zack Donathan (Mason) Senior

2. Allan Hart (St. Edward) Senior

3. Jarrod Brezovec (Aurora) Senior

4. Marco Regalbuto (Brecksville) Sophomore

5. Lamonte Chapman (Fremont Ross) Junior

6. Elijah Perkins (Miamisburg) Senior

7. Luke Baughman (Wadsworth) Sophomore

8. Demetrius Monroe (Hilliard Davidson) Junior

9. Daniel Segura (Dublin Scioto) Freshman

10. Josh Grant (Westerville North) Senior

11. Tre Bogetich (Westerville Central) Senior

12. Zach Furnas (Olentangy Liberty) Senior

13. Nino Salamone (Elder) Senior

14. Jimmy Murphy (Milford) Senior

15. D.J. Huff (St. Ignatius) Sophomore

16. Lance Hansen (Willoughby South) Senior

17. Skyler Decatur (Ellet) Senior

18. Mitch Collica (Walsh Jesuit) Sophomore

19. Carter Mickley (Louisville) Freshman

20. Chris Pavone (Kenston) Senior

 

 

138-

1. Moises Guillen (Perrysburg) Senior

2. Corey Shie (LaSalle) Senior

3. Sam Dover (St. Edward) Sophomore

4. Nick Henneman (Oregon Clay) Senior

5. Carson Kharchilava (Olentangy Liberty) Sophomore

6. Gary Define (Mass. Perry) Senior

7. Luke Hernandez (Tri-Valley) Senior

8. Walker Heard (Marysville) Sophomore

9. Andy Garr (Aurora) Sophomore

10. Jake Meridieth (Elder) Senior

11. Chris Donathan (Mason) Sophomore

12. Andrew Fairbanks (Austintown-Fitch) Senior

13. Jake Frazier (Shaker Heights) Senior

14. Jax Leonard (Louisville) Freshman

15. Andrew Murphy (Dover) Senior

16. Tomas Castaneda (Brunswick) Senior

17. Tai Bloch (Hilliard Darby) Senior

18. Kevin Kelly (North Olmsted) Senior

19. Zain Tittle (Wadsworth) Sophomore

20. Ian Senz (Medina) Junior

 

 

145-

1. Dom Demas (Dublin Coffman) Senior

2. Jake Marsh (Marysville) Junior

3. Trey Grenier (Olentangy Liberty) Senior

4. Antwon Pugh (Copley) Senior

5. Eric Beck (LaSalle) Senior

6. Austin Murphy (Elder) Junior

7. Cade Hepner (St. Edward) Senior

8. Cameron Jenkins (Westerville North) Senior

9. Nevan Snodgrass (Kettering Fairmont) Freshman

10. Jason Bronstrup (Brecksville) Senior

11. Garret Anderson (Oregon Clay) Junior

12. Quade Rasmussen (St. Ignatius) Senior

13. Josh Jaeckin (Olmsted Falls) Junior

14. Malachi Strickland (Mass. Perry) Senior

15. Dom Stuber (Aurora) Senior

16. Alexander Gore (Olentangy) Junior

17. Drew Newton (Perrysburg) Sophomore

18. Conner Clark (Wadsworth) Senior

19. Cameron Schweitzer (Mason) Senior

20. Shawn Petty (Lorain) Junior

 


152- Tied For Third Deepest Weight (Top 25)

1. David Carr (Mass. Perry) Junior

2. Jaden Mattox (Central Crossing) Junior

3. Connor Brady (Olentangy Liberty) Sophomore

4. Farouq Muhammed (Shaker Heights) Sophomore

5. Connor Craig (Elder) Senior

6. Brady Chrisman (Medina) Junior

7. Kevin Contos (Oregon Clay) Freshman

8. David Johnson (Walsh Jesuit) Junior

9. Hunter Perdue (LaSalle) Senior

10. Trevor Begin (Midview) Junior

11. Tyler Bates (Marysville) Junior

12. Sam Meddings (Fairfield) Senior

13. Brett McIntosh (Harrison) Freshman

14. Larry Grapo (St. Edward) Senior

15. Austin Rayburn (Hilliard Darby) Senior

16. Connor Yauss (St. Xavier) Senior

17. Chase Haehnle (Oak Hills) Junior

18. Braxton Freeman (Mass. Jackson) Senior

19. Brad Verbic (Kenston) Senior

20. Zach Taylor (Moeller) Senior

21. Drew Butera (Elyria) Freshman

22. Najee Lockett (St. Ignatius) Freshman

23. Ethan Hatcher (Brecksville) Freshman

24. Hunter Thornsberry (Newark) Junior

25. Riley Amador (Hilliard Bradley) Senior

 

 

160- Tied For Third Deepest Weight (Top 25)

1. Nick Kiussis (Brunswick) Senior

2. Kyle Lawson (Olentangy Liberty) Senior

3. Cornell Beachem (Winton Woods) Junior

4. Ti’Ric Evans (Elder) Junior

5. Michael Carpenter (St. Edward) Senior

6. Cody Surratt (Wadsworth) Senior

7. Joe Koontz (Mass. Perry) Senior

8. Zenik Vovk (Mass. Jackson) Junior

9. Josh Herhold (Perrysburg) Senior

10. Jimmy Traub (Sycamore) Senior

11. Jack Stein (Mason) Senior

12. Tristan Brady (Elyria) Senior

13. Alex Defraine (Medina) Senior

14. Luke Reicosky (N.Canton Hoover) Sophomore

15. Trey Sizemore (LaSalle) Sophomore

16. Michael Feree (Austintown-Fitch) Junior

17. Quentin Thatcher (Hilliard Darby) Senior

18. Sam Rocazella (Chardon) Senior

19. Tyler Grine (Fremont Ross) Senior

20. Logan Broskie (Olentangy Orange) Senior

21. Noah Broski (Olmsted Falls) Senior

22. Austin Cefarratti (Twinsburg) Sophomore

23. Dereck Wilson (Licking Heights) Senior

24. Chance Esmont (Pickerington Central) Senior

25. Oscar Brashear (Worthington Kilbourne) Senior

 

 

170-

1. Joey Baughman (Wadsworth) Junior

2. Emil Soehnlen (Mass. Perry) Junior

3. Trevor Lawson (Olentangy Liberty) Junior

4. Andrew Sams (Fairfield) Senior

5. Joey Andrassy (Stow) Senior

6. Victor Marcelli (Mass. Jackson) Junior

7. Brendan Price (Elyria) Senior

8. Gary Wokojance (Barberton) Sophomore

9. Michael Baker (LaSalle) Sophomore

10. Shota Sisco (Pickerington Central) Senior

11. Josiah Harrell (Licking Heights) Senior

12. Garret Barth (Fremont Ross) Junior

13. Eric Vermillion (Mason) Junior

14. Cal Miller (St. Ignatius) Senior

15. Vittorio Santillo (St. Edward) Senior

16. Michael O’Horo (Boardman) Sophomore

17. Bryan Zehe (Madison) Senior

18. Alec Forrer (Midview) Senior

19. Hunter McNutt (Oregon Clay) Senior

20. Sebastian Beachler (Miamisburg) Sophomore

 

 

182- Tied For Third Deepest Weight (Top 25)

1. Jared Ball (Hilliard Darby) Junior

2. J.T. Brown (Elyria) Senior

3. Kaden Russell (St. Ignatius) Senior

4. Tyler Stepic (St. Edward) Senior

5. Alex Jones (Wadsworth) Senior

6. Cole Fitzpatrick (Olentangy Liberty) Senior

7. Aaron Huff (Lorain) Senior

8. Jake Thompson (Moeller) Junior

9. Mark Kimbrell (Kettering Fairmont) Senior

10. Alex Sadowsky (Medina) Senior

11. Nick Goldfuss (Oak Hills) Senior

12. Zach Blackiston (Mass. Perry) Junior

13. Blake Wilson (LaSalle) Junior

14. Seth Frambach (Midview) Junior

15. Kyle Minor (Hudson) Senior

16. Max Boyd (Watkins Memorial) Senior

17. Caleb Harris (Lakota West) Senior

18. Gabe Newburg (Northmont) Sophomore

19. Carter Davidson (Delaware Hayes) Senior

20. Jansen Love (Vandalia Butler) Junior

21. Zach Bryant (Findlay) Junior

22. Caleb Wood (Fremont Ross) Sophomore

23. Hunter Knipp (Olentangy Orange) Senior

24. Jaden Mendeluk (Olmsted Falls) Junior

25. Davin Snyder (Troy) Senior 


 

195- Tied For Third Deepest Weight (Top 25)

1. Max Wright (Delaware Hayes) Senior

2. Anthony Perrine (Nordonia) Senior

3. Aaron Naples (Brunswick) Senior

4. Cody Howard (St. Edward) Junior

5. Joe Cochran (Springfield) Junior

6. Brett Bryant (Moeller) Senior

7. Jimmy Leonard (Louisville) Senior

8. Luke Strnad (Brecksville) Senior

9. Matt Klingsberg (Chardon) Senior

10. Cole Cain (Anderson) Senior

11. Cameron King (Elyria) Senior

12. Ben Smith (N.Canton Hoover) Junior

13. Chase Newton (Perrysburg) Senior

14. Michael Drobnick (St. Ignatius) Junior

15. Garrett Bledsoe (LaSalle) Sophomore

16. Cameron Sauerwein (Harrison) Junior

17. Dante Landolfi (Upper Arlington) Junior

18. Ashton Spurgeon (Mount Vernon) Junior

19. Keiler Foster (Fremont Ross) Senior

20. Kyle Walsh (Whitmer) Senior

21. Stephen Deluse (Lancaster) Senior

22. Brady Garren (Logan) Junior

23. L.A. Kelly (Licking Heights) Senior

24. Seph Wiegand (Mason) Senior

25. Connor Bizjak (Aurora) Senior

 

 

220-

1. Jared Campbell (St. Edward) Senior

2. Quinton Mincy (Walnut Hills) Senior

3. Antonio McCloud (Elder) Junior

4. Spencer Berthold (Midview) Senior

5. Bubba Arslanian (Aurora) Senior

6. Mark Gordon (Mentor) Senior

7. Jack Heyob (St. Xavier) Junior

8. Michael Carter (Cincinnati Northwest) Senior

9. Javon Purk (Sidney) Senior

10. Brandon Myers (Mansfield Senior) Senior

11. Trevor Hankins (Moeller) Junior

12. Dillon Smith (N.Canton Hoover) Senior

13. Clay McComas (Wadsworth) Junior

14. Slade Morley (Upper Arlington) Senior

15. Bryce Houston (Olentangy Orange) Junior

16. Jacob Cover (Hilliard Darby) Junior

17. Bradley Smith (Beavercreek) Sophomore

18. Riley Warner (Dover) Junior

19. Parker Meaney (Ashtabula Lakeside) Junior

20. Brendan Ball (Hilliard Davidson) Senior

 

 

285- Tied For Third Deepest Weight (Top 25)

1. Kevin Vough (Elyria) Senior

2. Ben Frye (Dublin Coffman) Senior

3. Jon Spaulding (Lakota East) Senior

4. Matt Lee (Amherst Steele) Junior

5. Alec Moore-Nash (Elder) Junior

6. Jerron Cage (Winton Woods) Senior

7. R.J. Harris (Zanesville) Senior

8. Jordan Earnest (Wadsworth) Junior

9. Matt Carrick (Mass. Perry) Senior

10. Jon Saville (Brunswick) Senior

11. Jacob Padilla (Huber Hts. Wayne) Freshman

12. Austin Wolfe (Canal Winchester) Senior

13. Mo Debyan (Hilliard Darby) Senior

14. Brian Zimmerman (Dublin Scioto) Senior

15. Tyler Connolly (Marysville) Sophomore

16. Brian Ross (Mentor) Senior

17. Bruce Wolff (North Canton Hoover) Senior

18. Michael Mather (Uniontown Lake) Sophomore

19. Mason Furbay (Dover) Senior

20. Dane Whittier (Grover City) Senior

21. Zaid Hamdan (Mason) Junior

22. Zach D’Anna (Brecksville) Junior

23. Nick Daly (Oregon Clay) Senior

24. Tyjuan Hill (Bedford) Junior

25. Derick Bowman (Lancaster) Junior

 

 

 

Teams Rankings - Point Projections

1. St. Edward 191 pts.

2. Olentangy Liberty 127 pts.

3. Elyria 103 pts.

4. Massillon Perry 86 pts.

5. Brecksville 79 pts.

6. LaSalle 70 pts.

7. Wadsworth 69 pts.

8. Elder 68 pts.

9. Mason 65 pts.

10. Brunswick 63 pts.

11. Dublin Coffman 46 pts.

12. Aurora 35 pts.

 

Any info/questions/etc. Email [email protected]