BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
Class of 2017 College Commitments
Report commitments to [email protected] - Include Date, Name, HS, College, Weight
 
Division 1 Commitments
Date
      NAME
HIGH SCHOOL
COLLEGE CHOICE
Proj. College Wt.
1/6
Hunter Kosco
Canal Fulton NW
Brown
133/141
1/5
Joe Koontz
Massillon Perry
Lock Haven
149/157
11/15
A.J. Warner
Legacy Christian
Campbell
125/133
11/11
Cody Surratt
Wadsworth
Air Force
165
11/9
Cody Moosman
Anthony Wayne
Cleveland State
125
11/8
Kevin Vough
Elyria
Boise State 
285
11/7
Jake Henderson
Western Brown 
Cleveland State 
165 
11/2
 Nick Henneman
   Oregon Clay
 Kent State
 141 
11/2
 Cade Hepner
   St. Edward
 Old Dominion
 149
11/2
 Moises Guillen
   Perrysburg
 Ohio University
 141
11/1
 Jake Martinez
   Licking Valley
 Kent State
 141/149
10/20
 Tanner Smith
   Mechanicsburg
 Eastern Michigan
 149
10/19
 Ben Sullivan
   National Trail
 Army
 285
10/14
 Kaden Russell
   St. Ignatius
 Duke
 184
10/9
 Dom Demas
   Dubin Coffman
 Oklahoma
 149
10/6
 Nick Kiussis
   Brunswick
 West Virginia
 165/174
10/5
 Kaleb Romero
   Mechanicsburg
 Ohio State
 165/174
10/5
 Lukus Stricker
   Akron Hoban
 Harvard
125 
9/27
 Evan Schenk
   Perry
 Gardner-Webb
174 
9/25
 Tyler Stepic
   St. Edward
 Navy
184 
9/19
 Tyler Wetzel
   Mechanicsburg
 Army
 125/133
9/19
 Kyle Lawson
   Olentangy Liberty
 Oklahoma
 165/174
9/13
 Georgio Poullas
   Canfield
 Cleveland State
 157/165
9/13
 Zach Steiner
   Norwayne
 Ohio State
174/184 
9/10
 Corey Shie
   LaSalle
 Army
141 
8/22
 Dimitri Williams
   New Lexington
 Cleveland State
165/174 
8/12
 Robbie Bowers
   Defiance
 Ohio University
174 
8/4
 Luke Sorboro
   Rootstown
 West Virginia
 157/165
6/29
 Anthony Perrine
   Nordonia
 Garner-Webb
184 
6/27
 J.T. Brown
   Elyria
 Army
 184
5/20
 Alan Hart
   St. Edward
 Missouri
 133/141
4/18
 Jared Campbell
   St. Edward
 Missouri
 285
1/10
 Drew Mattin
   Delta
 Michigan
 125
11/1
 James Handwerk
   Lutheran West
 Air Force
 174/184
 
Non-Division 1 Commitments
DATE
 Name
 High School
 College
 Proj. College Wt.
 Division
1/8
Andrew Sams
Fairfield
Bellarmine
174/184
NCAA D2
 1/5
Alex Kowal
Bishop Fenwick
Ohio Northern
149/157
NCAA D3
12/21
Eric Beck
LaSalle
Bellarmine
157
NCAA D2
12/21
Quinton Mincy
Walnut Hills
Univ. of Chicago
285
NCAA D3
12/14
Zack Donathan
Mason
Lincoln College
133/141
NJCAA
11/16
Tristan Brady
Elyria
Wheeling Jesuit
165
NCAA D2
11/14
Alex Rhine
Mechanicsburg
Bellarmine 
133
NCAA D2
11/7
Dylan Mansor
Oak Harbor
Tiffin
157
NCAA D2
11/7
Kian Thompson
Oak Harbor 
Tiffin
184/197
NCAA D2
9/28
 Connor Craig
 Elder
 Wheeling Jesuit
 157/165
NCAA D2
8/2
 Aidan Pasiuk
 Carrollton
Wheeling Jesuilt
 174/184
NCAA D2